Thalamiflorae is a historical grouping of dicotyledons , arranged in the De Candolle system and in the Bentham and Hooker system. This group was named and published well before internationally accepted rules for botanical nomenclature . In these systems, a family was indicated as "ordo", and modern rules of botanical nomenclature accept that as meaning a family rather than an order.[1] [Article 18.2] Family names have also since been standardized (most family names now end in -aceae ).
Previous group edit Polypetalae. Dome shaped plants with unexpanded flower receptacle (thalamus), polysepalous, hypogynous with a superior ovary
Thalamiflorae detailed view of subclass edit Within the dicotyledons ("classis prima Dicotyledoneae ") the systems recognize this as subclass 1. Thalamiflorae. The full Ordo , Tribe and genera are shown below[citation needed ]
Ordo 1. Ranunculaceae
Tribe 1. Clematideae Genus: Clematis , Naravelia Tribe 2. Anemoneae Genus: Thalictrum , Tetractis , Anemone , Hepática , Hydrastis , Knowltonia , Adonis , Hamadryas Tribe 3. Ranunculeae Genus: Myosurus , Ceratocephalus , Ranunculus , Ficaria Tribe 4. Helleboreae Genus: Caltha , Trollius , Isopyrum , Enemion , Garidella , Nigella , Aquilegia , Delphinium , Aconitum , e outros. Tribe 5. Paeoniaceae Genus: Actaea , Zanthorhiza , Paeonia . Ordo 2. Dilleniaceae
Tribe 1. Delimeae Genus: Tetracera , Davilla , Doliocarpus , Delima , Curatella , Trachytella , Recchia Tribe 2. Dilleneae Genus: Pachinema , Hemistemma , Pleurandra , Candollea , Adrastaea , Hibbertia , Wormia , Colbertia , Dillenia Ordo 3. Magnoliaceae
Tribe 1. Illicieae Genus: Illicium , Temus , Drimys , Tasmannia Tribe 2. Magnolieae Genus: Mayna , Michelia , Magnólia , Talauma , Liriodendron Ordo 4. Annonaceae
Genus: Kadsusa , Annona , Monodora , Asimina , Porcelia , Uvaria , Unona , Xylopia , Guatteria . Ordo 5. Menispermaceae
Tribe 1. Lardizabaleae Genus: Lardizabala , Stauntonia , Burasaia Tribe 2. Menispermeae Genus: Spirospermum , Cocculus , Pselium , Cissampelos , Menispermum , Abuta , Trichoa , Agdestis Tribe 3. Schizandreae Genus: Schisandra Ordo 6. Berberideae
Genus: Berberis , Mahonia , Nandina , Leontice , Epimedium , Diphylleia Ordo 7. Podophyllaceae
Tribe 1. Podophylleae Genus: Podophyllum , Jeffersonia , Achlys Tribe 2. Hydropeltideae Genus: Cabomba , Hydropeltis Ordo 8. Nymphaeaceae
Tribe 1. Nelumboneae Genus: Nelumbium Tribe 2. Nymphaeeae Genus: Euryale ferox , Nymphaea , Nuphar Ordo 9. Papaveraceae
Genus: Papaver , Argemone , Meconopsis , Sanguinária , Bocconia , Roemeria , Glaucium , Chelidonium , Hypecoum Ordo 10. Fumariaceae
Genus: Diclytra , Adlumia , Cysticaptnos , Corydalis , Sarcocapnos , Fumaria Ordo 11. Cruciferae
Sub-ordo 1. Pleurorhizeae Tribe 1. Arabideae Genus: Mathiola , Cheiranthus , Nasturtium , Leptocarpaea , Notoceras , Barbarea , Stevenia , Braya , Turritis , Arabis , Macropodium , Cardamine , Pteroneurum , Dentaria , Neuroloma Tribe 2. Alyssineae Genus: Lunaria , Savignya , Ricotia , Farsetia , Berteroa , Aubrieta , Versicaria , Schivereckia , Alyssum , Meniocus , Clypeola , Peltaria , Petrocallis , Draba , Erophila , Cochlearia Tribe 3. Thlaspideae Genus: Thlaspi , Capsella , Hutchinsia , Teesdalia , Iberis , Biscutella , Megacarpaea , Cremolobus , Menonvillea Tribe 4. Euclidieae Genus: Euclidium , Ochthodium , Pugionium Tribe 5. Anastaticeae Genus: Anastatica , Morettia Tribe 6. Cakilineae Genus: Cakile , Cordylocarpus , Chorispora Sub-ordo 2. Notorhizeae Tribe 7. Sisymbreae Genus: Malcomia , Hesperis , Andreoskia , Sisymbrium , Alliaria , Erysimum , Leptaleum , Stanleya Tribe 8. Camelineae Genus: Stenopetalum , Camelina , Eudema , Neslia Tribe 9. Lepidineae Genus: Senebiera , Lepidium , Bivonaea , Eunomia , Aethionema Tribe 10. Isatideae Genus: Aphragmus , Tauscheria , Isatis , Myagrum , Sobolewskia Tribe 11. Anchonieae Genus: Goldbachia , Anchonium , Sterigma Sub-ordo 3. Orthoploceae Tribe 12. Brassiceae Genus: Brassica , Sinapis , Moricandia , Diplotaxis , Eruca Tribe 13. Velleae Genus: Vella , Boleum , Carrichtera , Succowia Tribe 14. Psychineae Genus: Schouwia , Psychine Tribe 15. Zilleae Genus: Zilla , Muricaria , Calepina Tribe 16. Raphaneae Genus: Crambe , Rapistrum , Didesmus , Enarthrocarpus , Raphanus Sub-ordo 4. Spirolobeae Tribe 17. Buniadeae Genus: Bunias Tribe 18. Erucariae Genus: Erucaria Sub-ordo 5. Diplecolobeae Tribe 19. Heliophileae Genus: Chamira , Heliophila Tribe 20. Subularieae Genus: Subularia Tribe 21. Brachycarpeae Genus: Brachycarpaea Ordo 12. Capparideae
Tribe 1. Cleomeae Genus: Cleomella , Peritoma , Gynandropsis , Cleome , Polanisia Tribe 2. Cappareae Genus: Crataeva , Niebuhria , Boscia , Cadaba , Schepperia , Sodada , Capparis , Stephania , Morisonia , Thylachium , Hermupoa , Maerua Ordo 13. Flacourtianeae
Tribe 1. Patrisieae Genus: Ryanaea , Patrisia Tribe 2. Flacourtieae Genus: Flacourtia , Roumea , Stigmarota Tribe 3. Kiggelarieae Genus: Kiggelaria , Melicytus , Hydnocarpus Tribe 4. Erythrospermeae Genus: Erythrospermum Ordo 14. Bixineae
Genus: Bixa , Banara , Laetia , Prockia , Ludia , Azara Ordo 15. Cistineae
Genus: Cistus , Helianthemum , Hudsonia , Lechea Ordo 16. Violarieae
Tribe 1. Violeae Genus: Calyptrion , Noisettia , Glossarrhen , Viola , Solea , Pombalia , Pigea , Ionidium , Hybanthus Tribe 2. Alsodineae Genus: Conohoria , Rinorea , Alsodeia , Ceranthera , Pentaloba , Lavradia , Physiphora , Hymenanthera Tribe 3. Sauvageae Genus: Sauvagesia , Piparea Ordo 17. Droseraceae
Genus: Drosera , Aldrovanda , Romanzowia , Byblis , Roridula , Drosophyllum , Dionaea , Parnassia Ordo 18. Polygaleae
Genus: Polygala , Salomonia , Comesperma , Badiera , Soulamea , Muraltia , Mundia , Monnina , Bredemeyera Ordo 19. Tremandreae
Genus: Tetratheca , Tremandra Ordo 20. Pittosporeae
Genus: Billardiera , Pittosporum , Bursaria , Senacia Ordo 21. Frankeniaceae
Genus: Frankenia , Beatsonia , Luxemburgia Ordo 22. Caryophylleae
Tribe 1. Sileneae Genus: Gypsophila , Banffya , Dianthus , Saponaria , Cucubalus , Silene , Lychnis , Velezia , Drypis Tribe 2. Alsineae Genus: Ortegia , Gouffeia , Buffonia , Sagina , Hymenella , Moehringia , Elatine , Bergia , Mollugo , Physa , Holosteum , Spergula , Larbrea , Drymaria , Stellaria , Arenaria , Cerastium , Cherleria , Spergulastrum , Hydropityon Ordo 23. Lineae
Genus: Linum , Radiola Ordo 24. Malvaceae
Genus: Malope , Malva , Kitaibelia , Althaea , Lavatera , Malachra , Urena , Pavonia , Malvaviscus , Lebretonia , Hibiscus , Thespesia , Gossypium , Redoutea , Fugosia , Senra , Lopimia , Palavia , Cristaria , Anoda , Periptera , Sida , Lagunea , Ingenhouzia Ordo 25. Bombaceae
Genus: Helicteres , Myrodia , Plagianthus , Matisia , Pourretia , Montezuma , Ophelus , Adansonia , Carolinea , Bombax , Eriodendron , Chorisia , Durio , Ochroma , Cheirostemon Ordo 26. Byttneriaceae
Tribe 1. Sterculieae Genus: Sterculia , Triphaca , Heritiera Tribe 2. Byttnerieae Genus: Theobroma , Abroma , Guazuma , Glossostemon , Commersonia , Byttneria , Ayenia , Kleinhovia Tribe 3. Lasiopetaleae Genus: Seringia , Lasiopetalum , Guichenotia , Thomasia , Keraudrenia Tribe 4. Hermannieae Genus: Melochia , Riedleia , Waltheria , Altheria , Hermannia , Mahernia Tribe 5. Dombeyaceae Genus: Ruizia , Pentapetes , Assonia , Dombeya , Melhania , Trochetia , Pterospermum , Astrapaea , Kydia , Gluta Tribe 6. Wallichieae Genus: Eriolaena , Wallichia , Goethea Ordo 27. Tiliaceae
Genus: Sparrmannia , Abatia , Heliocarpus , Anthichorus , Corchorus , Honckenya , Triumfetta , Grewia , Columbia , Tilia , Diplophractum , Muntingia , Apeiba , Sloanea , Ablania , Gyrostemon , Christiana , Alegria , Luhea , Vatica , Espera , Wikstroemia , Berrya Ordo 28. Elaeocarpeae
Genus: Elaeocarpus , Aceratium , Dicera , Friesia , Vallea , Tricuspidaria , Decadia Ordo 29. Chlenaceae
Genus: Sarcolaena , Leptolaena , Schizolaena , Rhodolaena , Hugonia Ordo 30. Ternstroemiaceae
Tribe 1. Ternstroemieae Genus: Ternstroemia Tribe 2. Freziereae Genus: Cleyera , Freziera , Eurya , Lettsomia Tribe 3. Sauraujeae Genus: Saurauja , Apatelia Tribe 4. Laplaceae Genus: Cochlospermum , Laplacea , Ventenatia Tribe 5. Gordonieae Genus: Malachodendron , Stewartia , Gordonia Ordo 31. Camellieae
Genus: Camellia Ordo 32. Olacineae
Genus: Olax , Spermaxyrum , Fissilia , Heisteria , Ximenia , Pseudaleia , Pseudaleioides , Icacina Ordo 33. Aurantiaceae
Genus: Atalantia , Triphasia , Limonia , Cookia , Murraya , Aglaia , Bergera , Clausena , Glycosmis , Feronia , Aegle , Citrus Ordo 34. Hypericineae
Sub-ordo 1. Hypericineae verae Tribe 1. Vismieae Genus: Haronga , Vismia Tribe 2. Hypericeae Genus: Androszemum , Hypericum , Lancretia , Ascyrum Sub-ordo 2. Hypericineae anomalae Genus: Carpodontos , Eucryphia Ordo 35. Guttiferae
Tribe 1. Clusieae Genus: Mahurea , Marila , Godoya , Clusia Tribe 2. Garcinieae Genus: Marialva , Micranthera , Garcinia Tribe 3. Calophylleae Genus: Mammea , Stalagmitis , Mesua , Calophyllum Tribe 4. Symphonieae Genus: Canella , Moronobea , Chrysopia , Macanea , Singana , Rheedia , Macoubea , Chloromyron Ordo 36. Marcgraviaceae
Sub-ordo 1. Marcgravieae Genus: Antholoma , Marcgravia Sub-ordo 2. Noranteae Genus: Norantea , Ruyschia Ordo 37. Hippocrateaceae
Genus: Hippocratea , Anthodon , Raddisia , Salacia , Johnia , Trigonia , Lacepedea Ordo 38. Erythroxyleae
Genus: Erythroxylum , Sethia Ordo 39. Malpighiaceae
Tribe 1. Malpighieae Genus: Malpighia , Byrsonima , Bunchosia , Galphimia , Caucanthus Tribe 2. Hiptageae Genus: Hiptage , Tristellateia , Thryallis , Aspicarpa , Gaudichaudia , Camarea Tribe 3. Banisterieae Genus: Hiraea , Triopteris , Tetrapteris , Banisteria , Heteropteris , Niota Ordo 40. Acerineae
Genus: Acer , Negundo Ordo 41. Hippocastaneae
Genus: Aesculus , Pavia Ordo 42. Rhizoboleae
Genus: Caryocar Ordo 43. Sapindaceae
Tribe 1. Paullinieae Genus: Cardiospermum , Urvillaea , Serjania , Paullinia Tribe 2. Sapindeae Genus: Sapindus , Blighia , Talisia , Matayba , Aporetica , Schmidelia , Euphoria , Thouinia , Toulicia , Cupania , Tina , Cossignia , Hypelate , Melicocca , Stadmannia Tribe 3. Dodonaeaceae Genus: Koelreuteria , Amirola , Dodonaea , Alectryon , Eystathes , Racaria , Valentinia , Pedicellia , Ratonia , Enourea Ordo 44. Meliaceae
Tribe 1. Melieae Genus: Ceruma , Humiria , Turraea , Quivisia , Strigilia , Sandoricum , Melia Tribe 2. Trichilieae Genus: Trichilia , Ekebergia , Guarea , Heynea Tribe 3. Cedreleae Genus: Cedrela , Swietenia , Chloroxylon , Flindersia , Carapa Ordo 45. Ampelideae
Tribe 1. Viniferae (Sarmentaceae ) Genus: Cissus , Ampelopsis , Vitis Tribe 2. Leeaceae Genus: Leea , Lasianthera Ordo 46. Geraniaceae
Genus: Rhynchotheca , Monsonia , Geranium , Erodium , Pelargonium Ordo 47. Tropaeoleae
Genus: Tropaeolum Ordo 48. Balsamineae
Genus: Balsamina , Impatiens Ordo 49. Oxalideae
Genus: Averrhoa , Biophytum , Oxalis , Ledocarpum Ordo 50. Zygophylleae
Genus: Tribulus , Fagonia , Larrea , Zygophyllum , Gualacum , Porlieria , Chitonia , Biebersteunia , Melianthus , Balanites Ordo 51. Rutaceae
Tribe 1. Diosmeae Genus: Ruta , Peganum , Dictamnus , Calodendrum , Diosma , Empleurum , Diplolaena , Correa , Phebalium , Crowea , Eriostemon , Philotheca , Boronia , Cyminosma , Zieria , Melicope , Elaphrium , Choisya , Evodia , Zanthoxylum , Pilocarpus , Spiranthera , Almeidea Tribe 2. Cusparieae Genus: Monniera , Ticorea , Galipea , Erythrochiton , Diglottis , Barraldeia , Hortia Ordo 52. Simarubeae
Genus: Quassia , Simaruba , Simaba , Raputia Ordo 53. Ochnaceae
Genus: Ochna , Comphia , Walkera , Elvasia , Castela Ordo 54. Coriarieae
Genus: Coriaria References edit ^ McNeill, J.; Barrie, F.R.; Buck, W.R.; Demoulin, V.; Greuter, W.; Hawksworth, D.L.; Herendeen, P.S.; Knapp, S.; Marhold, K.; Prado, J.; Prud'homme Van Reine, W.F.; Smith, G.F.; Wiersema, J.H.; Turland, N.J. (2012). International Code of Nomenclature for algae, fungi, and plants (Melbourne Code) adopted by the Eighteenth International Botanical Congress Melbourne, Australia, July 2011 . Vol. Regnum Vegetabile 154. A.R.G. Gantner Verlag KG. ISBN 978-3-87429-425-6 .
thalamiflorae, historical, grouping, dicotyledons, arranged, candolle, system, bentham, hooker, system, this, group, named, published, well, before, internationally, accepted, rules, botanical, nomenclature, these, systems, family, indicated, ordo, modern, rul. Thalamiflorae is a historical grouping of dicotyledons arranged in the De Candolle system and in the Bentham and Hooker system This group was named and published well before internationally accepted rules for botanical nomenclature In these systems a family was indicated as ordo and modern rules of botanical nomenclature accept that as meaning a family rather than an order 1 Article 18 2 Family names have also since been standardized most family names now end in aceae Previous group editPolypetalae Dome shaped plants with unexpanded flower receptacle thalamus polysepalous hypogynous with a superior ovaryThalamiflorae detailed view of subclass editWithin the dicotyledons classis prima Dicotyledoneae the systems recognize this as subclass 1 Thalamiflorae The full Ordo Tribe and genera are shown below citation needed Ordo 1 Ranunculaceae Tribe 1 ClematideaeGenus Clematis Naravelia dd Tribe 2 AnemoneaeGenus Thalictrum Tetractis Anemone Hepatica Hydrastis Knowltonia Adonis Hamadryas dd Tribe 3 RanunculeaeGenus Myosurus Ceratocephalus Ranunculus Ficaria dd Tribe 4 HelleboreaeGenus Caltha Trollius Isopyrum Enemion Garidella Nigella Aquilegia Delphinium Aconitum e outros dd Tribe 5 PaeoniaceaeGenus Actaea Zanthorhiza Paeonia dd dd Ordo 2 Dilleniaceae Tribe 1 DelimeaeGenus Tetracera Davilla Doliocarpus Delima Curatella Trachytella Recchia dd Tribe 2 DilleneaeGenus Pachinema Hemistemma Pleurandra Candollea Adrastaea Hibbertia Wormia Colbertia Dillenia dd dd Ordo 3 Magnoliaceae Tribe 1 IllicieaeGenus Illicium Temus Drimys Tasmannia dd Tribe 2 MagnolieaeGenus Mayna Michelia Magnolia Talauma Liriodendron dd dd Ordo 4 Annonaceae Genus Kadsusa Annona Monodora Asimina Porcelia Uvaria Unona Xylopia Guatteria dd dd Ordo 5 Menispermaceae Tribe 1 LardizabaleaeGenus Lardizabala Stauntonia Burasaia dd Tribe 2 MenispermeaeGenus Spirospermum Cocculus Pselium Cissampelos Menispermum Abuta Trichoa Agdestis dd Tribe 3 SchizandreaeGenus Schisandra dd dd Ordo 6 Berberideae Genus Berberis Mahonia Nandina Leontice Epimedium Diphylleia dd dd Ordo 7 Podophyllaceae Tribe 1 PodophylleaeGenus Podophyllum Jeffersonia Achlys dd Tribe 2 HydropeltideaeGenus Cabomba Hydropeltis dd dd Ordo 8 Nymphaeaceae Tribe 1 NelumboneaeGenus Nelumbium dd Tribe 2 NymphaeeaeGenus Euryale ferox Nymphaea Nuphar dd dd Ordo 9 Papaveraceae Genus Papaver Argemone Meconopsis Sanguinaria Bocconia Roemeria Glaucium Chelidonium Hypecoum dd dd Ordo 10 Fumariaceae Genus Diclytra Adlumia Cysticaptnos Corydalis Sarcocapnos Fumaria dd dd Ordo 11 Cruciferae Sub ordo 1 PleurorhizeaeTribe 1 ArabideaeGenus Mathiola Cheiranthus Nasturtium Leptocarpaea Notoceras Barbarea Stevenia Braya Turritis Arabis Macropodium Cardamine Pteroneurum Dentaria Neuroloma dd Tribe 2 AlyssineaeGenus Lunaria Savignya Ricotia Farsetia Berteroa Aubrieta Versicaria Schivereckia Alyssum Meniocus Clypeola Peltaria Petrocallis Draba Erophila Cochlearia dd Tribe 3 ThlaspideaeGenus Thlaspi Capsella Hutchinsia Teesdalia Iberis Biscutella Megacarpaea Cremolobus Menonvillea dd Tribe 4 EuclidieaeGenus Euclidium Ochthodium Pugionium dd Tribe 5 AnastaticeaeGenus Anastatica Morettia dd Tribe 6 CakilineaeGenus Cakile Cordylocarpus Chorispora dd dd Sub ordo 2 NotorhizeaeTribe 7 SisymbreaeGenus Malcomia Hesperis Andreoskia Sisymbrium Alliaria Erysimum Leptaleum Stanleya dd Tribe 8 CamelineaeGenus Stenopetalum Camelina Eudema Neslia dd Tribe 9 LepidineaeGenus Senebiera Lepidium Bivonaea Eunomia Aethionema dd Tribe 10 IsatideaeGenus Aphragmus Tauscheria Isatis Myagrum Sobolewskia dd Tribe 11 AnchonieaeGenus Goldbachia Anchonium Sterigma dd dd Sub ordo 3 OrthoploceaeTribe 12 BrassiceaeGenus Brassica Sinapis Moricandia Diplotaxis Eruca dd Tribe 13 VelleaeGenus Vella Boleum Carrichtera Succowia dd Tribe 14 PsychineaeGenus Schouwia Psychine dd Tribe 15 ZilleaeGenus Zilla Muricaria Calepina dd Tribe 16 RaphaneaeGenus Crambe Rapistrum Didesmus Enarthrocarpus Raphanus dd dd Sub ordo 4 SpirolobeaeTribe 17 BuniadeaeGenus Bunias dd Tribe 18 ErucariaeGenus Erucaria dd dd Sub ordo 5 DiplecolobeaeTribe 19 HeliophileaeGenus Chamira Heliophila dd Tribe 20 SubularieaeGenus Subularia dd Tribe 21 BrachycarpeaeGenus Brachycarpaea dd dd Ordo 12 Capparideae Tribe 1 CleomeaeGenus Cleomella Peritoma Gynandropsis Cleome Polanisia dd Tribe 2 CappareaeGenus Crataeva Niebuhria Boscia Cadaba Schepperia Sodada Capparis Stephania Morisonia Thylachium Hermupoa Maerua dd dd Ordo 13 Flacourtianeae Tribe 1 PatrisieaeGenus Ryanaea Patrisia dd Tribe 2 FlacourtieaeGenus Flacourtia Roumea Stigmarota dd Tribe 3 KiggelarieaeGenus Kiggelaria Melicytus Hydnocarpus dd Tribe 4 ErythrospermeaeGenus Erythrospermum dd dd Ordo 14 Bixineae Genus Bixa Banara Laetia Prockia Ludia Azara dd dd Ordo 15 Cistineae Genus Cistus Helianthemum Hudsonia Lechea dd dd Ordo 16 Violarieae Tribe 1 VioleaeGenus Calyptrion Noisettia Glossarrhen Viola Solea Pombalia Pigea Ionidium Hybanthus dd Tribe 2 AlsodineaeGenus Conohoria Rinorea Alsodeia Ceranthera Pentaloba Lavradia Physiphora Hymenanthera dd Tribe 3 SauvageaeGenus Sauvagesia Piparea dd dd Ordo 17 Droseraceae Genus Drosera Aldrovanda Romanzowia Byblis Roridula Drosophyllum Dionaea Parnassia dd dd Ordo 18 Polygaleae Genus Polygala Salomonia Comesperma Badiera Soulamea Muraltia Mundia Monnina Bredemeyera dd dd Ordo 19 Tremandreae Genus Tetratheca Tremandra dd dd Ordo 20 Pittosporeae Genus Billardiera Pittosporum Bursaria Senacia dd dd Ordo 21 Frankeniaceae Genus Frankenia Beatsonia Luxemburgia dd dd Ordo 22 Caryophylleae Tribe 1 SileneaeGenus Gypsophila Banffya Dianthus Saponaria Cucubalus Silene Lychnis Velezia Drypis dd Tribe 2 AlsineaeGenus Ortegia Gouffeia Buffonia Sagina Hymenella Moehringia Elatine Bergia Mollugo Physa Holosteum Spergula Larbrea Drymaria Stellaria Arenaria Cerastium Cherleria Spergulastrum Hydropityon dd dd Ordo 23 Lineae Genus Linum Radiola dd dd Ordo 24 Malvaceae Genus Malope Malva Kitaibelia Althaea Lavatera Malachra Urena Pavonia Malvaviscus Lebretonia Hibiscus Thespesia Gossypium Redoutea Fugosia Senra Lopimia Palavia Cristaria Anoda Periptera Sida Lagunea Ingenhouzia dd dd Ordo 25 Bombaceae Genus Helicteres Myrodia Plagianthus Matisia Pourretia Montezuma Ophelus Adansonia Carolinea Bombax Eriodendron Chorisia Durio Ochroma Cheirostemon dd dd Ordo 26 Byttneriaceae Tribe 1 SterculieaeGenus Sterculia Triphaca Heritiera dd Tribe 2 ByttnerieaeGenus Theobroma Abroma Guazuma Glossostemon Commersonia Byttneria Ayenia Kleinhovia dd Tribe 3 LasiopetaleaeGenus Seringia Lasiopetalum Guichenotia Thomasia Keraudrenia dd Tribe 4 HermannieaeGenus Melochia Riedleia Waltheria Altheria Hermannia Mahernia dd Tribe 5 DombeyaceaeGenus Ruizia Pentapetes Assonia Dombeya Melhania Trochetia Pterospermum Astrapaea Kydia Gluta dd Tribe 6 WallichieaeGenus Eriolaena Wallichia Goethea dd dd Ordo 27 Tiliaceae Genus Sparrmannia Abatia Heliocarpus Anthichorus Corchorus Honckenya Triumfetta Grewia Columbia Tilia Diplophractum Muntingia Apeiba Sloanea Ablania Gyrostemon Christiana Alegria Luhea Vatica Espera Wikstroemia Berrya dd dd Ordo 28 Elaeocarpeae Genus Elaeocarpus Aceratium Dicera Friesia Vallea Tricuspidaria Decadia dd dd Ordo 29 Chlenaceae Genus Sarcolaena Leptolaena Schizolaena Rhodolaena Hugonia dd dd Ordo 30 Ternstroemiaceae Tribe 1 TernstroemieaeGenus Ternstroemia dd Tribe 2 FreziereaeGenus Cleyera Freziera Eurya Lettsomia dd Tribe 3 SauraujeaeGenus Saurauja Apatelia dd Tribe 4 LaplaceaeGenus Cochlospermum Laplacea Ventenatia dd Tribe 5 GordonieaeGenus Malachodendron Stewartia Gordonia dd dd Ordo 31 Camellieae Genus Camellia dd dd Ordo 32 Olacineae Genus Olax Spermaxyrum Fissilia Heisteria Ximenia Pseudaleia Pseudaleioides Icacina dd dd Ordo 33 Aurantiaceae Genus Atalantia Triphasia Limonia Cookia Murraya Aglaia Bergera Clausena Glycosmis Feronia Aegle Citrus dd dd Ordo 34 Hypericineae Sub ordo 1 Hypericineae veraeTribe 1 VismieaeGenus Haronga Vismia dd Tribe 2 HypericeaeGenus Androszemum Hypericum Lancretia Ascyrum dd dd Sub ordo 2 Hypericineae anomalaeGenus Carpodontos Eucryphia dd dd Ordo 35 Guttiferae Tribe 1 ClusieaeGenus Mahurea Marila Godoya Clusia dd Tribe 2 GarcinieaeGenus Marialva Micranthera Garcinia dd Tribe 3 CalophylleaeGenus Mammea Stalagmitis Mesua Calophyllum dd Tribe 4 SymphonieaeGenus Canella Moronobea Chrysopia Macanea Singana Rheedia Macoubea Chloromyron dd dd Ordo 36 Marcgraviaceae Sub ordo 1 MarcgravieaeGenus Antholoma Marcgravia dd dd Sub ordo 2 NoranteaeGenus Norantea Ruyschia dd dd Ordo 37 Hippocrateaceae Genus Hippocratea Anthodon Raddisia Salacia Johnia Trigonia Lacepedea dd dd Ordo 38 Erythroxyleae Genus Erythroxylum Sethia dd dd Ordo 39 Malpighiaceae Tribe 1 MalpighieaeGenus Malpighia Byrsonima Bunchosia Galphimia Caucanthus dd Tribe 2 HiptageaeGenus Hiptage Tristellateia Thryallis Aspicarpa Gaudichaudia Camarea dd Tribe 3 BanisterieaeGenus Hiraea Triopteris Tetrapteris Banisteria Heteropteris Niota dd dd Ordo 40 Acerineae Genus Acer Negundo dd dd Ordo 41 Hippocastaneae Genus Aesculus Pavia dd dd Ordo 42 Rhizoboleae Genus Caryocar dd dd Ordo 43 Sapindaceae Tribe 1 PaullinieaeGenus Cardiospermum Urvillaea Serjania Paullinia dd Tribe 2 SapindeaeGenus Sapindus Blighia Talisia Matayba Aporetica Schmidelia Euphoria Thouinia Toulicia Cupania Tina Cossignia Hypelate Melicocca Stadmannia dd Tribe 3 DodonaeaceaeGenus Koelreuteria Amirola Dodonaea Alectryon Eystathes Racaria Valentinia Pedicellia Ratonia Enourea dd dd Ordo 44 Meliaceae Tribe 1 MelieaeGenus Ceruma Humiria Turraea Quivisia Strigilia Sandoricum Melia dd Tribe 2 TrichilieaeGenus Trichilia Ekebergia Guarea Heynea dd Tribe 3 CedreleaeGenus Cedrela Swietenia Chloroxylon Flindersia Carapa dd dd Ordo 45 Ampelideae Tribe 1 Viniferae Sarmentaceae Genus Cissus Ampelopsis Vitis dd Tribe 2 LeeaceaeGenus Leea Lasianthera dd dd Ordo 46 Geraniaceae Genus Rhynchotheca Monsonia Geranium Erodium Pelargonium dd dd Ordo 47 Tropaeoleae Genus Tropaeolum dd dd Ordo 48 Balsamineae Genus Balsamina Impatiens dd dd Ordo 49 Oxalideae Genus Averrhoa Biophytum Oxalis Ledocarpum dd dd Ordo 50 Zygophylleae Genus Tribulus Fagonia Larrea Zygophyllum Gualacum Porlieria Chitonia Biebersteunia Melianthus Balanites dd dd Ordo 51 Rutaceae Tribe 1 DiosmeaeGenus Ruta Peganum Dictamnus Calodendrum Diosma Empleurum Diplolaena Correa Phebalium Crowea Eriostemon Philotheca Boronia Cyminosma Zieria Melicope Elaphrium Choisya Evodia Zanthoxylum Pilocarpus Spiranthera Almeidea dd Tribe 2 CusparieaeGenus Monniera Ticorea Galipea Erythrochiton Diglottis Barraldeia Hortia dd dd Ordo 52 Simarubeae Genus Quassia Simaruba Simaba Raputia dd dd Ordo 53 Ochnaceae Genus Ochna Comphia Walkera Elvasia Castela dd dd Ordo 54 Coriarieae Genus Coriaria dd dd References edit McNeill J Barrie F R Buck W R Demoulin V Greuter W Hawksworth D L Herendeen P S Knapp S Marhold K Prado J Prud homme Van Reine W F Smith G F Wiersema J H Turland N J 2012 International Code of Nomenclature for algae fungi and plants Melbourne Code adopted by the Eighteenth International Botanical Congress Melbourne Australia July 2011 Vol Regnum Vegetabile 154 A R G Gantner Verlag KG ISBN 978 3 87429 425 6 Retrieved from https en wikipedia org w index php title Thalamiflorae amp oldid 1189569693, wikipedia, wiki , book, books, library,
article , read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.