Wikipedia
[…] See also edit

Similar legislation outside of the United States:

Notes edit

  1. ^ Less than the drugs in Schedule I and Schedule II
  2. ^ When compared with the drugs in Schedule III
  3. ^ When compared with the drugs in Schedule IV

References edit

  1. ^ Pub. L.Tooltip Public Law (United States) 91–513, 84 Stat. 1236, enacted October 27, 1970, codified at 21 U.S.C. § 801 et. seq.
  2. ^ . US Department of Justice via the Federal Register. March 13, 2000. Archived from the original on May 1, 2021. Retrieved April 16, 2018.
  3. ^ "William J. Clinton: Statement on Signing the Hillory J. Farias and Samantha Reid Date-Rape Drug Prohibition Act of 2000". February 18, 2000.
  4. ^ a b "[D]rug abuse may refer to any type of drug or chemical without regard to its pharmacologic actions.