Wikipedia
[…] 9. ^ 1 U.S.C. § 112
  10. ^ 1 U.S.C. § 113
  11. ^ "DETAILED GUIDE TO THE UNITED STATES CODE CONTENT AND FEATURES". uscode.house.gov. Retrieved June 23, 2021.
  12. ^ U.S. National Bank of Oregon v. Independent Insurance Agents of America, Inc., 508 U.S. 439, 440 (1993).
  13. ^ See 1 U.S.C. § 204.
  14. ^ "[ … ] whenever titles of such Code shall have been enacted into positive law the text thereof shall be legal evidence of the laws therein contained, in all the courts of the United States [ … ]" 1 U.S.C. § 204.
  15. ^ See, e.g., United States v.