Teams Edit Source:[7]
Canada Alberta British Columbia Manitoba The Glencoe Club , Calgary Skip: Chelsea Carey Third: Sarah Wilkes Second: Dana Ferguson Lead: Rachelle Brown
Saville SC , Edmonton Skip: Laura Walker Third: Kate Cameron Second: Taylor McDonald [a] Lead: Nadine Scotland Alternate: Kelsey Rocque [a]
Kamloops CC, Kamloops Skip: Corryn Brown Third: Erin Pincott Second: Dezaray Hawes [b] Lead: Ashley Klymchuk Alternate: Dailene Pewarchuk [b]
Gimli CC, Gimli Skip: Kerri Einarson Third: Val Sweeting [c] Second: Shannon Birchard Lead: Briane Meilleur Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire [c]
New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador Northern Ontario Nova Scotia Gage Golf & CC, Oromocto Skip: Andrea Crawford Third: Jennifer Armstrong Second: Jillian Babin Lead: Katie Forward
St. John's CC , St. John's Skip: Erica Curtis Third: Erin Porter Second: Julie Devereaux Lead: Beth Hamilton
Fort William CC , Thunder Bay Skip: Krista McCarville Third: Kendra Lilly Second: Ashley Sippala Lead: Jen Gates
Mayflower CC , Halifax Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault Third: Christina Black Second: Jenn Baxter Lead: Emma Logan [d] Alternate: Kristin Clarke [d]
Ontario Prince Edward Island Quebec Saskatchewan Ottawa CC , Ottawa Skip: Rachel Homan Third: Emma Miskew Second: Joanne Courtney [e] Lead: Lisa Weagle [e] Alternate: Cheryl Kreviazuk [e]
Montague CC, Montague Skip: Suzanne Birt Third: Marie Christianson Second: Meaghan Hughes Lead: Michelle McQuaid
CC Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi Glenmore CC, Dollard-des-Ormeaux CC Trois-Rivières, Trois-Rivières Skip: Noémie Verreault Third: Alanna Routledge Second: Marie-Pier CôtéLead: Jill RoutledgeAlternate: Joëlle St-Hilaire
Twin Rivers CC, North Battleford Skip: Robyn Silvernagle Third: Stefanie Lawton Second: Jessie Hunkin [f] Lead: Kara Thevenot Alternate: Stephanie Schmidt [f]
Northwest Territories Nunavut Yukon Wild Card Yellowknife CC, Yellowknife Fourth: Jo-Ann Rizzo Third: Sarah Koltun Skip: Kerry Galusha Lead: Shona Barbour Alternate: Stacey Stabel
Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit Skip: Lori Eddy Third: Sadie Pinksen Second: Alison GriffinLead: Kaitlin MacDonald
Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse Skip: Hailey Birnie Third: Chelsea Duncan Second: Gabrielle PlonkaLead: Kimberly TuorAlternate: Rhonda Horte
St. Vital CC , Winnipeg Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Kaitlyn Lawes Second: Jocelyn Peterman Lead: Dawn McEwen
CTRS ranking Edit Wild card game Edit Round robin standings Edit Final Round Robin Standings
Key Teams to Championship pool Teams to Tiebreakers
Round robin results Edit All draw times are listed in Central Time (UTC−06:00 ).[9]
Draw 1 Edit Saturday, February 15, 1:30 pm
Draw 2 Edit Saturday, February 15, 6:30 pm
Draw 3 Edit Sunday, February 16, 8:30 am
Draw 4 Edit Sunday, February 16, 1:30 pm
Draw 5 Edit Sunday, February 16, 6:30 pm
Draw 6 Edit Monday, February 17, 8:30 am
Draw 7 Edit Monday, February 17, 1:30 pm
Draw 8 Edit Monday, February 17, 6:30 pm
Draw 9 Edit Tuesday, February 18, 8:30 am
Draw 10 Edit Tuesday, February 18, 1:30 pm
New Brunswick's seven-ender scored against Manitoba was the most points scored in a single end in Tournament of Hearts history.[3] [4]
Draw 11 Edit Tuesday, February 18, 6:30 pm
Draw 12 Edit Wednesday, February 19, 8:30 am
Northern Ontario skip Krista McCarville curled a perfect 100% game.[5]
Draw 13 Edit Wednesday, February 19, 1:30 pm
Draw 14 Edit Wednesday, February 19, 6:30 pm
Tiebreakers Edit Thursday, February 20, 8:00 am
Championship pool standings Edit The top four teams from each pool advance to the championship pool. All wins and losses earned in the round robin will be carried forward into the championship Pool. Wins in tiebreaker games are not carried forward.
Final Championship Pool Standings
Championship pool results Edit Draw 16 Edit Thursday, February 20, 12:30 pm
Draw 17 Edit Thursday, February 20, 6:30 pm
Draw 18 Edit Friday, February 21, 12:30 pm
Draw 19 Edit Friday, February 21, 6:30 pm
Playoffs Edit 1 vs. 2 Edit Saturday, February 22, 6:00 pm
3 vs. 4 Edit Saturday, February 22, 1:00 pm
Semifinal Edit Sunday, February 23, 11:00 am
Final Edit Sunday, February 23, 6:00 pm
Statistics Edit Top 5 player percentages Edit After Championship Pool; minimum 5 games
Key First All-Star Team Second All-Star Team
Perfect games Edit Awards Edit Final standings Edit Provincial and territorial playdowns Edit Notes Edit 2020, scotties, tournament, hearts, canada, national, women, curling, championship, held, from, february, mosaic, place, moose, saskatchewan, winning, team, scheduled, represent, canada, 2020, world, women, curling, championship, centre, prince, george, britis. The 2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canada s national women s curling championship was held from February 15 to 23 at Mosaic Place in Moose Jaw Saskatchewan 1 2 The winning team was scheduled to represent Canada at the 2020 World Women s Curling Championship at the CN Centre in Prince George British Columbia 2020 Scotties Tournament of HeartsHost cityMoose Jaw SaskatchewanArenaMosaic PlaceDatesFebruary 15 23Attendance59 298Winner ManitobaCurling clubGimli CC GimliSkipKerri EinarsonThirdVal SweetingSecondShannon BirchardLeadBriane MeilleurAlternateJennifer Clark RouireCoachPatti WuthrichFinalist Ontario Rachel Homan 2019 2021 Manitoba s Kerri Einarson defeated Ontario s Rachel Homan 8 7 in the final On February 18 New Brunswick s Andrea Crawford rink scored seven points in the seventh end to set a new Canadian women s national championship record for most points scored in a single end going on to defeat Kerri Einarson s undefeated and top ranked Manitoba rink 13 7 in Draw 10 of the tournament 3 4 In Draw 12 on February 19 Northern Ontario skip Krista McCarville curled a perfect 100 game in a 4 3 win over Alberta s Laura Walker 5 This Tournament of Hearts marked the second time that Moose Jaw has hosted the Scotties the first time that the Scotties was hosted in Moose Jaw was in 2015 6 Contents 1 Teams 1 1 CTRS ranking 2 Wild card game 3 Round robin standings 4 Round robin results 4 1 Draw 1 4 2 Draw 2 4 3 Draw 3 4 4 Draw 4 4 5 Draw 5 4 6 Draw 6 4 7 Draw 7 4 8 Draw 8 4 9 Draw 9 4 10 Draw 10 4 11 Draw 11 4 12 Draw 12 4 13 Draw 13 4 14 Draw 14 5 Tiebreakers 6 Championship pool standings 7 Championship pool results 7 1 Draw 16 7 2 Draw 17 7 3 Draw 18 7 4 Draw 19 8 Playoffs 8 1 1 vs 2 8 2 3 vs 4 8 3 Semifinal 8 4 Final 9 Statistics 9 1 Top 5 player percentages 9 2 Perfect games 10 Awards 11 Final standings 12 Provincial and territorial playdowns 13 Notes 14 References 15 External linksTeams EditSource 7 nbsp Canada nbsp Alberta nbsp British Columbia nbsp ManitobaThe Glencoe Club Calgary Skip Chelsea CareyThird Sarah WilkesSecond Dana FergusonLead Rachelle Brown Saville SC Edmonton Skip Laura WalkerThird Kate CameronSecond Taylor McDonald a Lead Nadine ScotlandAlternate Kelsey Rocque a Kamloops CC Kamloops Skip Corryn BrownThird Erin PincottSecond Dezaray Hawes b Lead Ashley KlymchukAlternate Dailene Pewarchuk b Gimli CC Gimli Skip Kerri EinarsonThird Val Sweeting c Second Shannon BirchardLead Briane MeilleurAlternate Jennifer Clark Rouire c nbsp New Brunswick nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador nbsp Northern Ontario nbsp Nova ScotiaGage Golf amp CC Oromocto Skip Andrea CrawfordThird Jennifer ArmstrongSecond Jillian BabinLead Katie Forward St John s CC St John s Skip Erica CurtisThird Erin PorterSecond Julie DevereauxLead Beth Hamilton Fort William CC Thunder Bay Skip Krista McCarvilleThird Kendra LillySecond Ashley SippalaLead Jen Gates Mayflower CC Halifax Skip Mary Anne ArsenaultThird Christina BlackSecond Jenn BaxterLead Emma Logan d Alternate Kristin Clarke d nbsp Ontario nbsp Prince Edward Island nbsp Quebec nbsp SaskatchewanOttawa CC Ottawa Skip Rachel HomanThird Emma MiskewSecond Joanne Courtney e Lead Lisa Weagle e Alternate Cheryl Kreviazuk e Montague CC Montague Skip Suzanne BirtThird Marie ChristiansonSecond Meaghan HughesLead Michelle McQuaid CC Chicoutimi Chicoutimi Glenmore CC Dollard des Ormeaux CC Trois Rivieres Trois Rivieres Skip Noemie VerreaultThird Alanna RoutledgeSecond Marie Pier CoteLead Jill RoutledgeAlternate Joelle St Hilaire Twin Rivers CC North Battleford Skip Robyn SilvernagleThird Stefanie LawtonSecond Jessie Hunkin f Lead Kara ThevenotAlternate Stephanie Schmidt f nbsp Northwest Territories nbsp Nunavut nbsp Yukon nbsp Wild CardYellowknife CC Yellowknife Fourth Jo Ann RizzoThird Sarah KoltunSkip Kerry GalushaLead Shona BarbourAlternate Stacey Stabel Iqaluit CC Iqaluit Skip Lori EddyThird Sadie PinksenSecond Alison GriffinLead Kaitlin MacDonald Whitehorse CC Whitehorse Skip Hailey BirnieThird Chelsea DuncanSecond Gabrielle PlonkaLead Kimberly TuorAlternate Rhonda Horte St Vital CC Winnipeg Skip Jennifer JonesThird Kaitlyn LawesSecond Jocelyn PetermanLead Dawn McEwenCTRS ranking Edit Member Association Skip Rank Points nbsp Manitoba Einarson 2 355 869 nbsp Wild Card Jones 3 326 039 nbsp Ontario Homan 4 276 838 nbsp Canada Carey 5 216 495 nbsp Alberta Walker 7 170 044 nbsp British Columbia Brown 8 158 556 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 9 137 473 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 12 118 440 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 27 79 104 nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha 30 69 190 nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault 31 67 961 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford 45 47 048 nbsp Nunavut Eddy 133 1 740 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis NR 0 000 nbsp Quebec Verreault NR 0 000 nbsp Yukon Birnie NR 0 000Wild card game EditA wild card play in game was played on February 14 It was contested between the top two teams on the Canadian Team Ranking System standings who did not win their provincial championship the East St Paul Curling Club s Tracy Fleury rink and the St Vital Curling Club s Jennifer Jones rink both curling in the Winnipeg Metro Region 8 Team Wild Card entered the Scotties as the number 3 seed CTRS standings for wild card game Rank Team Member Association Eligibility1 Tracy Fleury nbsp Manitoba Eliminated from provincials2 Kerri Einarson nbsp Manitoba Won provincials3 Jennifer Jones nbsp Manitoba Eliminated from provincialsWild card GameFriday February 14 7 30 pm Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Jennifer Jones nbsp 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 8 nbsp Tracy Fleury 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 7Player percentages nbsp Team Jones nbsp Team FleuryDawn McEwen 98 Kristin MacCuish 88 Jocelyn Peterman 80 Liz Fyfe 74 Kaitlyn Lawes 86 Selena Njegovan 78 Jennifer Jones 74 Tracy Fleury 78 Total 84 Total 79 Round robin standings EditFinal Round Robin Standings KeyTeams to Championship poolTeams to TiebreakersPool A Skip W L PF PA EW EL BE SE S nbsp Manitoba Kerri Einarson 6 1 54 44 31 30 2 8 83 nbsp Northern Ontario Krista McCarville 5 2 46 33 31 25 8 12 80 nbsp Canada Chelsea Carey 4 3 44 44 36 28 2 9 82 nbsp Saskatchewan Robyn Silvernagle 4 3 44 43 26 29 8 7 81 nbsp New Brunswick Andrea Crawford 4 3 46 43 29 25 2 7 79 nbsp Alberta Laura Walker 3 4 42 35 30 26 2 7 82 nbsp Nunavut Lori Eddy 2 5 35 47 26 30 7 7 67 nbsp Quebec Noemie Verreault 0 7 36 58 21 37 1 1 71 Pool B Skip W L PF PA EW EL BE SE S nbsp Ontario Rachel Homan 6 1 64 42 33 28 3 7 83 nbsp Wild Card Jennifer Jones 6 1 63 42 35 28 2 9 79 nbsp Prince Edward Island Suzanne Birt 5 2 57 42 35 29 2 10 80 nbsp British Columbia Corryn Brown 4 3 56 51 30 32 4 7 79 nbsp Nova Scotia Mary Anne Arsenault 4 3 54 45 33 27 2 12 77 nbsp Northwest Territories Kerry Galusha 2 5 49 51 29 30 1 7 75 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Erica Curtis 1 6 31 60 24 33 1 5 71 nbsp Yukon Hailey Birnie 0 7 26 67 21 33 4 3 66 Round robin results EditAll draw times are listed in Central Time UTC 06 00 9 Draw 1 Edit Saturday February 15 1 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville nbsp 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 X 8 nbsp Canada Carey 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 X 6 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 4Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt nbsp 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 nbsp British Columbia Brown 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 7Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha nbsp 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 6 nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault 0 0 1 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 8Draw 2 Edit Saturday February 15 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 6 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 2 0 2 3 1 0 1 0 X 9Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 6 nbsp Yukon Birnie nbsp 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Quebec Verreault nbsp 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4 nbsp Manitoba Einarson 0 1 2 2 2 0 2 0 X X 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nunavut Eddy 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3 nbsp Alberta Walker nbsp 0 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 X X 8Draw 3 Edit Sunday February 16 8 30 am Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 X 6 nbsp Nunavut Eddy nbsp 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 4Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Quebec Verreault 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 nbsp Alberta Walker nbsp 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 8Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Yukon Birnie 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1 nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 X X 10Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis nbsp 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 10Draw 4 Edit Sunday February 16 1 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 X 8 nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 5Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 7 nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 2 2 0 1 0 1 3 0 X X 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6 nbsp Canada Carey 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 9Draw 5 Edit Sunday February 16 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Alberta Walker 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 X X 8 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nunavut Eddy nbsp 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 8 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 0 0 3 3 0 2 0 3 0 X 11Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 8 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 0 0 1 0 3 4 0 1 0 2 11 nbsp British Columbia Brown 3 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 10Draw 6 Edit Monday February 17 8 30 am Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 X 10 nbsp Yukon Birnie 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha nbsp 2 2 3 1 0 2 4 0 X X 14 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Canada Carey 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 9 nbsp Quebec Verreault nbsp 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 7Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 8Draw 7 Edit Monday February 17 1 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Quebec Verreault nbsp 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 7 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 9Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6 nbsp Canada Carey 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Yukon Birnie 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 5 nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha nbsp 1 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 9Draw 8 Edit Monday February 17 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt nbsp 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 nbsp Wild Card Jones 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 9Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 9Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 7 nbsp Alberta Walker nbsp 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 5Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 5 nbsp Nunavut Eddy 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2Draw 9 Edit Tuesday February 18 8 30 am Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Canada Carey nbsp 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7 nbsp Alberta Walker 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville nbsp 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 nbsp Nunavut Eddy 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 6Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp British Columbia Brown 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 5 X 12 nbsp Yukon Birnie nbsp 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt nbsp 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 X X 9 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3Draw 10 Edit Tuesday February 18 1 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Ontario Homan 0 2 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 X 10 nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 7Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 X X 11 nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 7 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 1 0 1 1 1 0 7 0 2 X 13New Brunswick s seven ender scored against Manitoba was the most points scored in a single end in Tournament of Hearts history 3 4 Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Quebec Verreault 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 5Draw 11 Edit Tuesday February 18 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 6 nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 1 3 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 X 10Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp New Brunswick Crawford nbsp 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 1 X 11 nbsp Quebec Verreault 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 X 6Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X X 5 nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 0 2 0 3 0 2 2 0 X X 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 nbsp Wild Card Jones 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 9Draw 12 Edit Wednesday February 19 8 30 am Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 X 6 nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 0 1 0 4 0 1 2 0 0 X 8Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Yukon Birnie nbsp 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 5 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 1 0 1 0 5 3 1 0 X X 11Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nunavut Eddy 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 nbsp Canada Carey nbsp 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Alberta Walker nbsp 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4Northern Ontario skip Krista McCarville curled a perfect 100 game 5 Draw 13 Edit Wednesday February 19 1 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northwest Territories Galusha nbsp 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 8Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 4 X 10 nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 7 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador Curtis nbsp 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 X 9 nbsp Yukon Birnie 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3Draw 14 Edit Wednesday February 19 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nunavut Eddy nbsp 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 nbsp Quebec Verreault 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Alberta Walker nbsp 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 nbsp Manitoba Einarson 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 8Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville nbsp 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Canada Carey nbsp 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 7Tiebreakers EditThursday February 20 8 00 am Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Nova Scotia Arsenault nbsp 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 nbsp British Columbia Brown 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5Player percentages nbsp Nova Scotia nbsp British ColumbiaEmma Logan 88 Ashley Klymchuk 90 Jenn Baxter 75 Dezaray Hawes 70 Christina Black 61 Erin Pincott 89 Mary Anne Arsenault 61 Corryn Brown 66 Total 71 Total 79 Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 9 nbsp New Brunswick Crawford 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 7Player percentages nbsp Saskatchewan nbsp New BrunswickKara Thevenot 82 Katie Forward 90 Jessie Hunkin 77 Jillian Babin 64 Stefanie Lawton 75 Jennifer Armstrong 72 Robyn Silvernagle 79 Andrea Crawford 75 Total 78 Total 75 Championship pool standings EditThe top four teams from each pool advance to the championship pool All wins and losses earned in the round robin will be carried forward into the championship Pool Wins in tiebreaker games are not carried forward Final Championship Pool Standings KeyTeams to PlayoffsTeam Skip W L PF PA EW EL BE SE S nbsp Manitoba Kerri Einarson 9 2 87 70 49 46 4 8 85 nbsp Wild Card Jennifer Jones 9 2 99 68 51 43 3 15 80 nbsp Ontario Rachel Homan 9 2 96 63 51 42 5 13 84 nbsp Northern Ontario Krista McCarville 8 3 74 59 49 41 8 17 80 nbsp Saskatchewan Robyn Silvernagle 6 5 66 73 40 46 12 8 79 nbsp British Columbia Corryn Brown 5 6 81 75 46 46 7 11 81 nbsp Canada Chelsea Carey 5 6 60 74 48 44 5 12 81 nbsp Prince Edward Island Suzanne Birt 5 6 77 69 50 48 5 11 81 Championship pool results EditDraw 16 Edit Thursday February 20 12 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 1 8 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 7Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 X X 9 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8 nbsp British Columbia Brown 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones 4 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 X X 10 nbsp Canada Carey nbsp 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X X 5Draw 17 Edit Thursday February 20 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Canada Carey 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 1 X 8Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 9Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 X X 8 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6Draw 18 Edit Friday February 21 12 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 X X 7 nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 4 0 4 0 1 0 3 0 X X 12Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp British Columbia Brown nbsp 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 4 X X 9 nbsp Canada Carey 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt nbsp 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 4 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 2 3 1 1 0 2 0 X X 9Draw 19 Edit Friday February 21 6 30 pm Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp British Columbia Brown 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6 nbsp Saskatchewan Silvernagle nbsp 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 2 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 1 X 11 nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Ontario Homan 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 9Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Canada Carey nbsp 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 nbsp Prince Edward Island Birt 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3Playoffs EditPage playoff systemSemifinalFinal1 nbsp Manitoba61 nbsp Manitoba82 nbsp Wild Card43 nbsp Ontario72 nbsp Wild Card33 nbsp Ontario83 nbsp Ontario94 nbsp Northern Ontario5 1 vs 2 Edit Saturday February 22 6 00 pm Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6 nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4Player percentages nbsp Manitoba nbsp Wild CardBriane Meilleur 96 Dawn McEwen 91 Shannon Birchard 71 Jocelyn Peterman 80 Val Sweeting 76 Kaitlyn Lawes 84 Kerri Einarson 94 Jennifer Jones 81 Total 84 Total 84 3 vs 4 Edit Saturday February 22 1 00 pm Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Ontario Homan nbsp 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 9 nbsp Northern Ontario McCarville 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5Player percentages nbsp Ontario nbsp Northern OntarioLisa Weagle 88 Jen Gates 88 Joanne Courtney 71 Ashley Sippala 76 Emma Miskew 91 Kendra Lilly 76 Rachel Homan 76 Krista McCarville 78 Total 82 Total 79 Semifinal Edit Sunday February 23 11 00 am Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final nbsp Wild Card Jones nbsp 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8Player percentages nbsp Wild Card nbsp OntarioDawn McEwen 97 Lisa Weagle 90 Jocelyn Peterman 71 Joanne Courtney 82 Kaitlyn Lawes 76 Emma Miskew 94 Jennifer Jones 71 Rachel Homan 93 Total 79 Total 90 Final Edit Sunday February 23 6 00 pm Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final nbsp Manitoba Einarson nbsp 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8 nbsp Ontario Homan 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 7Player percentages nbsp Manitoba nbsp OntarioBriane Meilleur 93 Lisa Weagle 90 Shannon Birchard 93 Joanne Courtney 84 Val Sweeting 83 Emma Miskew 91 Kerri Einarson 82 Rachel Homan 84 Total 88 Total 87 Statistics EditTop 5 player percentages Edit After Championship Pool minimum 5 games KeyFirst All Star TeamSecond All Star TeamLeads nbsp Ashley Klymchuk 90 nbsp Nadine Scotland 89 nbsp Rachelle Brown 89 nbsp Katie Forward 88 nbsp Lisa Weagle 86 Seconds nbsp Shannon Birchard 85 nbsp Joanne Courtney 83 nbsp Dezaray Hawes 81 nbsp Dana Ferguson 81 nbsp Ashley Sippala 80 Thirds nbsp Val Sweeting 84 nbsp Emma Miskew 82 nbsp Sarah Wilkes 82WC Kaitlyn Lawes 80 nbsp Erin Pincott 80 Skips nbsp Rachel Homan 85 nbsp Kerri Einarson 85 nbsp Laura Walker 82 nbsp Suzanne Birt 80 nbsp Krista McCarville 78Perfect games Edit Player Team Position Shots OpponentKrista McCarville nbsp Northern Ontario Skip 20 nbsp AlbertaAwards EditThe awards and all star teams were as follows All Star Teams 10 First Team Skip nbsp Rachel Homan Ontario Third nbsp Val Sweeting Manitoba Second nbsp Shannon Birchard Manitoba Lead nbsp Lisa Weagle OntarioSecond Team Skip nbsp Kerri Einarson Manitoba Third nbsp Emma Miskew Ontario Second nbsp Joanne Courtney Ontario Lead nbsp Rachelle Brown Team CanadaMarj Mitchell Sportsmanship Award 10 nbsp Rachelle Brown Team CanadaJoan Mead Builder Award 11 Deanna Rindal long time curling umpire based in the Prince Albert area Final standings EditTeam Rank nbsp Manitoba nbsp nbsp Ontario nbsp nbsp Wild Card nbsp nbsp Northern Ontario 4 nbsp Saskatchewan 5 nbsp British Columbia 6 nbsp Canada 7 nbsp Prince Edward Island 8 nbsp New Brunswick T 9 nbsp Nova Scotia T 9 nbsp Alberta 11 nbsp Northwest Territories T 12 nbsp Nunavut T 12 nbsp Newfoundland and Labrador 14 nbsp Quebec T 15 nbsp Yukon T 15Provincial and territorial playdowns Edit nbsp 2020 Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 British Columbia Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 New Brunswick Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Newfoundland and Labrador Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Northern Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Nova Scotia Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Prince Edward Island Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Quebec Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Saskatchewan Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Northwest Territories Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Yukon Scotties Tournament of Hearts nbsp 2020 Nunavut Scotties Tournament of HeartsNotes Edit a b Team Alberta s alternate Kelsey Rocque threw second stones for the last two ends of Draws 2 and 5 a b Team British Columbia s alternate Dailene Pewarchuk threw second stones during Draws 12 and 13 a b Team Manitoba s alternate Jennifer Clark Rouire threw third stones for the last two ends of Draw 18 a b Team Nova Scotia s alternate Kristin Clarke threw lead stones for the last four ends of Draw 6 a b c Team a, wikipedia, wiki , book, books, library,
article , read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.