Wikipedia
[…] 21. ^ See also: Charles Doyle (December 10, 2001), Terrorism: Section by Section Analysis of the USA PATRIOT Act, "Clarification of scope", page 11 & Patrick Leahy, Section-by-Section Analysis February 13, 2010, at the Wayback Machine, "Sec. 211."
  22. ^ 18 U.S.C. § 2702(a)(3)
  23. ^ See also: Charles Doyle (December 10, 2001), Terrorism: Section by Section Analysis of the USA PATRIOT Act, "Emergency disclosure of electronic communications to protect life and limb", page 12 & Patrick Leahy, Section-by-Section Analysis February 13, 2010, at the Wayback Machine, "Sec. 212."
  24. ^ 18 U.S.C. § 3103a(a) states that "a warrant may be issued to search for and seize any property that constitutes evidence of a criminal offense in violation of the laws of the United States"
  25. ^ 18 U.S.C. § 3103a