The season 2003–04 of Segunda División B of Spanish football started August 2003 and ended May 2004.
Summary before the 2003–04 seasonGroup I Teams from Asturias, Basque Country, Cantabria, Galicia, La Rioja and Navarre.
Teams
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 1 2003–04
Team | Founded | Home city | Stadium |
---|
Alavés B | 1960 | Vitoria, Basque Country | José Luis Compañón |
Alfaro | 1922 | Alfaro, La Rioja | La Molineta |
Amurrio | 1949 | Amurrio, Basque Country | Basarte |
Athletic Bilbao B | 1964 | Bilbao, Basque Country | Lezama |
Real Avilés Industrial | 1903 | Avilés, Asturias | Román Suárez Puerta |
Barakaldo | 1917 | Barakaldo, Basque Country | Lasesarre |
Calahorra | 1946 | Calahorra, La Rioja | La Planilla |
Caudal | 1918 | Mieres, Asturias | Hermanos Antuña |
Celta de Vigo B | 1927 | Vigo, Galicia | Barreiro |
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1907 | Torrelavega, Cantabria | El Malecón |
Logroñés | 1940 | Logroño, La Rioja | Las Gaunas |
Osasuna B | 1962 | Aranguren, Navarre | Tajonar |
Ourense | 1952 | Ourense, Galicia | O Couto |
Peña Sport | 1925 | Tafalla, Navarre | San Francisco |
Pontevedra | 1941 | Pontevedra, Galicia | Pasarón |
Racing de Ferrol | 1919 | Ferrol, Galicia | A Malata |
Racing Santander B | 1926 | Santander, Cantabria | La Albericia |
Real Sociedad B | 1951 | Usurbil, Basque Country | Zubieta |
Real Unión | 1915 | Irún, Basque Country | Stadium Gal |
Recreación | 2000 | Logroño, La Rioja | Las Gaunas |
League table
Source: BDFutbol
(R) Relegated
Results
Source: BDFutbol
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Group II Teams from Aragon, Castilla–La Mancha, Castile and León, Community of Madrid and Galicia.
Teams
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 2 2003–04
Team | Founded | Home city | Stadium |
---|
RSD Alcalá | 1929 | Alcalá, Madrid | El Val |
Alcorcón | 1971 | Alcorcón, Madrid | Santo Domingo |
Atlético de Madrid B | 1960 | Majadahonda, Madrid | Cerro del Espino |
Burgos | 1994 | Burgos, Castile and León | El Plantío |
Casetas | 1922 | Casetas, Aragon | San Miguel |
Compostela | 1962 | Santiago de Compostela, Galicia | San Lázaro |
Conquense | 1946 | Cuenca, Castilla–La Mancha | La Fuensanta |
Cultural Leonesa | 1923 | León, Castile and León | Reino de León |
Fuenlabrada | 1975 | Fuenlabrada, Madrid | La Aldehuela |
Mirandés | 1927 | Miranda de Ebro, Castile and León | Anduva |
Palencia | 1975 | Palencia, Castile and León | La Balastera |
Ponferradina | 1922 | Ponferrada, Castile and León | El Toralín |
Rayo Majadahonda | 1974 | Majadahonda, Madrid | Cerro del Espino |
Real Madrid B | 1930 | Madrid, Madrid | Ciudad Deportiva, Madrid |
San Sebastián de los Reyes | 1971 | San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid | Nuevo Matapiñonera |
Talavera | 1948 | Talavera de la Reina, Castilla–La Mancha | El Prado |
Toledo | 1928 | Toledo, Castilla–La Mancha | Salto del Caballo |
Tomelloso | 1979 | Tomelloso, Castilla–La Mancha | Paco Gálvez |
Zamora | 1968 | Zamora, Castile and León | Ruta de la Plata |
Zaragoza B | 1958 | Zaragoza, Aragon | Ciudad Deportiva del Real Zaragoza |
League table
Source: BDFutbol
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Results
Source: BDFutbol
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Group III Teams from Balearic Islands, Catalonia, Region of Murcia and Valencian Community.
Teams
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 3 2003–04
Team | Founded | Home city | Stadium |
---|
Alicante | 1918 | Alicante, Valencian Community | José Rico Pérez |
Barcelona B | 1970 | Barcelona, Catalonia | Mini Estadi |
Cartagonova | 1995 | Cartagena, Region of Murcia | Cartagonova |
Castellón | 1922 | Castellón de la Plana, Valencian Community | Nou Castàlia |
Espanyol B | 1981 | Sant Adrià de Besòs, Catalonia | Ciutat Esportiva RCD Espanyol |
Figueres | 1919 | Figueres, Catalonia | Vilatenim |
Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1886 | Tarragona, Catalonia | Nou Estadi |
Girona | 1930 | Girona, Catalonia | Montilivi |
Gramenet | 1994 | Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Catalonia | Nou Camp Municipal |
Hércules Alicante | 1922 | Alicante, Valencian Community | José Rico Pérez |
Lleida | 1947 | Lleida, Catalonia | Camp d'Esports |
Lorca | 2002 | Lorca, Region of Murcia | Francisco Artés Carrasco |
Mallorca B | 1967 | Palma, Balearic Islands | Lluís Sitjar |
Mataró | 1939 | Mataró, Catalonia | Camp del Centenari |
Novelda | 1925 | Novelda, Valencian Community | La Magdalena |
Palamós | 1898 | Palamós, Catalonia | Nou Municipal |
Sabadell | 1903 | Sabadell, Catalonia | Nova Creu Alta |
Valencia B | 1944 | Valencia, Valencian Community | Ciudad Deportiva de Paterna |
Villajoyosa | 1944 | Villajoyosa, Valencian Community | Nou Pla |
Yeclano | 1950 | Yecla, Region of Murcia | La Constitución |
League table
Source: BDFutbol
(R) Relegated
Results
Source: BDFutbol
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Group IV Teams from Andalucia, Canary Islands, Ceuta, Extremadura and Melilla.
Teams
class=notpageimage|
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 4 2003–04
class=notpageimage|
Canary Islands Team | Founded | Home city | Stadium |
---|
Badajoz | 1905 | Badajoz, Extremadura | Nuevo Vivero |
Real Betis B | 1962 | Seville, Andalusia | Ciudad Deportiva Ruíz de Lopera |
Cacereño | 1919 | Cáceres, Extremadura | Príncipe Felipe |
Ceuta | 1996 | Ceuta | Alfonso Murube |
CD Corralejo | 1975 | Corralejo, Canary Islands | Vicente Carreño Alonso |
Écija | 1939 | Écija, Andalusia | San Pablo |
Extremadura | 1924 | Almendralejo, Extremadura | Francisco de la Hera |
Real Jaén | 1922 | Jaén, Andalusia | Nuevo La Victoria |
Jerez | 1969 | Jerez de los Caballeros, Extremadura | Manuel Calzado Galván |
Lanzarote | 1970 | Arrecife, Canary Islands | Ciudad Deportiva de Lanzarote |
Linares | 1990 | Linares, Andalusia | Linarejos |
Los Palacios | 1964 | Los Palacios y Villafranca, Andalusia | Las Marismas |
Marbella | 1997 | Marbella, Andalusia | Municipal Marbella |
Melilla | 1976 | Melilla | Álvarez Claro |
Mérida | 1990 | Mérida, Extremadura | Romano |
Pájara Playas de Jandía | 1996 | Pájara, Canary Islands | Benito Alonso |
Sevilla B | 1958 | Seville, Andalusia | José Ramón Cisneros Palacios |
Universidad Las Palmas | 1994 | Las Palmas, Canary Islands | Alfonso Silva |
Vecindario | 1962 | Vecindario, Canary Islands | Municipal de Vecindario |
Villanovense | 1992 | Villanueva de la Serena, Extremadura | Romero Cuerda |
League table
Source: BDFutbol
(R) Relegated
Results
Source: BDFutbol
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
Play-outExternal links 2003, segunda, división, season, 2003, segunda, división, spanish, football, started, august, 2003, ended, 2004, segunda, división, bseason2003, 04promotedpontevedraracing, ferrollleidagimnàstic, tarragonarelegatedlogroñésracing, santander, bcalahorracaudalrea. The season 2003 04 of Segunda Division B of Spanish football started August 2003 and ended May 2004 Segunda Division BSeason2003 04PromotedPontevedraRacing FerrolLleidaGimnastic de TarragonaRelegatedLogronesRacing de Santander BCalahorraCaudalReal AvilesCasetasToledoCompostelaRayo MajadahondaValencia BMataroYeclanoPalamosCacerenoMeridaVillanovenseLos PalaciosBetis BTop goalscorerRuben Carreno 22 goals Best goalkeeperSanti Lampon 0 51 goals Biggest home winVecindario 7 1 Villanovense 29 February 2004 Biggest away winReal Aviles 0 6 Real Sociedad B 16 April 2004 Highest scoringCalahorra 6 3 Pontevedra 11 April 2004 2002 032004 05 Contents 1 Summary before the 2003 04 season 2 Group I 2 1 Teams 2 2 League table 2 3 Results 2 4 Top goalscorers 3 Group II 3 1 Teams 3 2 League table 3 3 Results 3 4 Top goalscorers 4 Group III 4 1 Teams 4 2 League table 4 3 Results 4 4 Top goalscorers 5 Group IV 5 1 Teams 5 2 League table 5 3 Results 5 4 Top goalscorers 6 Play out 6 1 Semi final 6 2 Final 7 External linksSummary before the 2003 04 season EditPlayoffs de Ascenso Universidad de Las Palmas Zamora Lanzarote Pontevedra Real Union Barakaldo Logrones Athletic Bilbao B Castellon Barcelona B Burgos Gramenet Algeciras P Malaga B P Ciudad de Murcia P Cadiz P Relegated from Segunda Division Compostela Racing Ferrol Oviedo relegated to Tercera Division Badajoz Promoted from Tercera Division Girona from Group 5 Villajoyosa from Group 6 San Sebastian de los Reyes from Group 7 Fuenlabrada from Group 7 Rayo Majadahonda from Group 7 Palencia from Group 8 Marbella from Group 9 Los Palacios from Group 10 Vecindario from Group 12 Lorca Deportiva from Group 13 Yeclano from Group 13 Villanovense from Group 14 Mirandes from Group 15 Alfaro from Group 15 Recreacion from Group 15 Casetas from Group 16 Tomelloso from Group 17 Relegated Marino de Luanco Lugo Real Avila Ribadesella Gernika Noja Peralta Binefar Gava Reus L Hospitalet Orihuela Diter Zafra Moralo Torredonjimeno Motril Langreo Administrative relegation Aurrera financial trouble Occupied the vacant spots by administrative relegations Caudal occupied the vacant spot of Real Oviedo Real Sociedad B occupied the vacant spot of Aurrera Group I EditTeams from Asturias Basque Country Cantabria Galicia La Rioja and Navarre Teams Edit Alaves B Alfaro Amurrio Aviles Baraka Athletic Caudal Calahorra Celta B Gimnastica Osasuna B Ourense Pena Sport Pontevedra Ferrol Racing B R Sociedad R Union Logrones Recreacionclass notpageimage Location of teams in Segunda Division B Gr 1 2003 04 Team Founded Home city StadiumAlaves B 1960 Vitoria Basque Country Jose Luis CompanonAlfaro 1922 Alfaro La Rioja La MolinetaAmurrio 1949 Amurrio Basque Country BasarteAthletic Bilbao B 1964 Bilbao Basque Country LezamaReal Aviles Industrial 1903 Aviles Asturias Roman Suarez PuertaBarakaldo 1917 Barakaldo Basque Country LasesarreCalahorra 1946 Calahorra La Rioja La PlanillaCaudal 1918 Mieres Asturias Hermanos AntunaCelta de Vigo B 1927 Vigo Galicia BarreiroGimnastica Torrelavega 1907 Torrelavega Cantabria El MaleconLogrones 1940 Logrono La Rioja Las GaunasOsasuna B 1962 Aranguren Navarre TajonarOurense 1952 Ourense Galicia O CoutoPena Sport 1925 Tafalla Navarre San FranciscoPontevedra 1941 Pontevedra Galicia PasaronRacing de Ferrol 1919 Ferrol Galicia A MalataRacing Santander B 1926 Santander Cantabria La AlbericiaReal Sociedad B 1951 Usurbil Basque Country ZubietaReal Union 1915 Irun Basque Country Stadium GalRecreacion 2000 Logrono La Rioja Las GaunasLeague table Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts1 Pontevedra CF 38 21 9 8 72 51 21 722 Racing de Ferrol 38 19 12 7 52 31 21 693 Celta de Vigo B 38 16 14 8 50 31 19 624 CD Ourense 38 16 13 9 50 36 14 615 CD Recreacion 38 18 6 14 50 51 1 606 Deportivo Alaves B 38 17 7 14 50 48 2 587 Amurrio Club 38 15 13 10 54 43 11 588 Gim Torrelavega 38 14 15 9 31 24 7 579 CD Alfaro 38 14 11 13 41 32 9 5310 Real Sociedad B 38 14 11 13 45 39 6 5311 Athletic de Bilbao B 38 12 14 12 46 43 3 5012 Real Union Club 38 13 10 15 46 43 3 4913 CA Osasuna B 38 12 12 14 37 43 6 4814 Barakaldo CF 38 10 17 11 34 35 1 4715 CD Logrones R 38 11 14 13 43 46 3 4716 CD Pena Sport 38 11 13 14 44 56 12 4617 Racing de Santander B R 38 10 15 13 45 54 9 4518 CD Calahorra R 38 8 13 17 45 61 16 3719 Caudal Deportivo R 38 4 12 22 36 69 33 2420 Real Aviles Industrial R 38 4 11 23 23 58 35 23Source BDFutbol R Relegated Results Edit Home Away ALV ALF AMU ATH AVI BAR CAL CAU CEL GIM LOG OSA OUR PEN PON RFE RSA RSO RUN RECAlaves B 1 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 1 3 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 2 3 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 2Alfaro 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 2Amurrio 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 2 2 4 1 1 3 1 2 3 0Athletic Bilbao B 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 3 0 4 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 3Real Aviles Ind 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 1Barakaldo 3 0 2 1 1 3 3 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0Calahorra 2 3 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 3 0 3 2 2 2 3 1 1 0 3Caudal 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 1Celta Vigo B 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 3 2 2 3 0 0 1 1 3 2 1 0 4 0Gim Torrelavega 2 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0Logrones 2 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 0 2 2 2 1 2 2 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 1Osasuna B 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 0Ourense 3 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 5 1 2 3 1Pena Sport 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 5 1 1 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 0 3 1 1 1Pontevedra 2 1 2 0 1 4 4 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 5 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 0 2 2 2 1 4 2 5 1 2 0 1 0Racing Ferrol 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 0 1 0 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0Racing Santander B 2 2 2 1 3 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 5 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 3 5Real Sociedad B 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 1Real Union 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 0 2 0 3 2 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 6 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 1Recreacion 1 0 1 2 1 3 1 0 2 1 3 0 2 1 4 2 0 3 0 0 2 3 2 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 2 0 1 2 Source BDFutbolLegend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Top goalscorers Edit Goalscorers Team Goals Ruben Carreno CD Calahorra 22 Nacho Garcia CD Ourense 18 Gorka Azkorra Athletic Bilbao B 17 Javi Rodriguez Pontevedra CF 16 Nacho Franco Celta de Vigo B 15Group II EditTeams from Aragon Castilla La Mancha Castile and Leon Community of Madrid and Galicia Teams Edit Alcala Burgos Casetas Compostela Conquense Cultural Madrid Mirandes Palencia Ponferradina Talavera Toledo Tomelloso Zamora Zaragoza B Madrid area teams Alcorcon Atletico Madrid B Fuenlabrada Rayo Majadahonda R Madrid B SS Reyes class notpageimage Location of teams in Segunda Division B Gr 2 2003 04 Team Founded Home city StadiumRSD Alcala 1929 Alcala Madrid El ValAlcorcon 1971 Alcorcon Madrid Santo DomingoAtletico de Madrid B 1960 Majadahonda Madrid Cerro del EspinoBurgos 1994 Burgos Castile and Leon El PlantioCasetas 1922 Casetas Aragon San MiguelCompostela 1962 Santiago de Compostela Galicia San LazaroConquense 1946 Cuenca Castilla La Mancha La FuensantaCultural Leonesa 1923 Leon Castile and Leon Reino de LeonFuenlabrada 1975 Fuenlabrada Madrid La AldehuelaMirandes 1927 Miranda de Ebro Castile and Leon AnduvaPalencia 1975 Palencia Castile and Leon La BalasteraPonferradina 1922 Ponferrada Castile and Leon El ToralinRayo Majadahonda 1974 Majadahonda Madrid Cerro del EspinoReal Madrid B 1930 Madrid Madrid Ciudad Deportiva MadridSan Sebastian de los Reyes 1971 San Sebastian de los Reyes Madrid Nuevo MatapinoneraTalavera 1948 Talavera de la Reina Castilla La Mancha El PradoToledo 1928 Toledo Castilla La Mancha Salto del CaballoTomelloso 1979 Tomelloso Castilla La Mancha Paco GalvezZamora 1968 Zamora Castile and Leon Ruta de la PlataZaragoza B 1958 Zaragoza Aragon Ciudad Deportiva del Real ZaragozaLeague table Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts1 Atletico Madrid B 38 22 7 9 54 28 26 732 Real Madrid B 38 21 7 10 55 32 23 703 CD Mirandes 38 20 8 10 51 35 16 684 Cultural Leonesa 38 20 8 10 52 30 22 685 Burgos CF 38 17 14 7 50 33 17 656 UB Conquense 38 16 12 10 57 41 16 607 SD Ponferradina 38 17 9 12 39 30 9 608 Zamora CF 38 16 7 15 50 40 10 559 CF Fuenlabrada 38 16 6 16 54 58 4 5410 AD Alcorcon 38 12 16 10 34 34 0 5211 Talavera CF 38 14 9 15 28 32 4 5112 CF Palencia 38 13 12 13 33 35 2 5113 UD SS de los Reyes 38 13 11 14 46 49 3 5014 Real Zaragoza B 38 13 10 15 39 38 1 4915 Tomelloso CF 38 12 12 14 29 39 10 4816 RSD Alcala 38 10 14 14 33 35 2 4417 UD Casetas R 38 7 14 17 32 60 28 3518 CD Toledo R 38 9 8 21 33 54 21 3519 SD Compostela R 38 8 10 20 33 58 25 31 a 20 CF Rayo Majadahonda R 38 2 10 26 29 70 41 16Source BDFutbol R RelegatedNotes 3 points deducted Results Edit Home Away ALCL ALCR ATL BUR CST COM COQ CUL FUE MIR PAL PON RMJ RMA SAS TAL TOL TOM ZAM ZARAlcala 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 1Alcorcon 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 2 1Atletico Madrid B 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 3 2 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0Burgos 1 1 3 0 1 3 2 0 1 0 1 5 0 1 4 0 3 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 3 1Casetas 0 3 1 1 0 1 2 2 3 3 3 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 2 1 4 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1Compostela 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 2 0 4 1 1 2 0 2Conquense 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 5 2 0 1 0 3 1 2 1 2 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 2 1Cultural Leonesa 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 1 2 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 3 0 2 0 3 2 1 1Fuenlabrada 2 1 2 1 0 3 3 2 2 2 2 0 2 2 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 4 0 0 2Mirandes 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 3 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 2 1 2 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 1 1Palencia 0 0 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 3 1 0 1 2 1 0 1Ponferradina 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0Rayo Majadahonda 1 1 0 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 3 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 3Real Madrid B 2 0 2 1 1 1 4 0 2 0 2 0 3 1 2 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 2 1San Sebast Reyes 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 4 1 0 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 3 4 0 1 0 2 0 2Talavera 1 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0Toledo 0 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 0 2 0 2Tomelloso 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 2 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0Zamora 0 0 1 2 0 3 3 1 3 1 2 1 6 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 0Zaragoza B 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 Source BDFutbolLegend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Top goalscorers Edit Goalscorers Team Goals Paulino Martinez Cultural Leonesa 21 Toche Atletico Madrid B 19 David Gallo CD Mirandes 19 Riki Real Madrid B 18 Sergio Francisco Zamora CF 18Group III EditTeams from Balearic Islands Catalonia Region of Murcia and Valencian Community Teams Edit AlicanteHercules Cartagonova Castellon Figueres Barcelona Gimnastic Girona Lorca Lleida Mallorca B Mataro Novelda Palamos Sabadell Valencia B Villajoyosa Yeclano Barcelona area teams Barcelona B Espanyol B Gramenet class notpageimage Location of teams in Segunda Division B Gr 3 2003 04 Team Founded Home city StadiumAlicante 1918 Alicante Valencian Community Jose Rico PerezBarcelona B 1970 Barcelona Catalonia Mini EstadiCartagonova 1995 Cartagena Region of Murcia CartagonovaCastellon 1922 Castellon de la Plana Valencian Community Nou CastaliaEspanyol B 1981 Sant Adria de Besos Catalonia Ciutat Esportiva RCD EspanyolFigueres 1919 Figueres Catalonia VilatenimGimnastic de Tarragona 1886 Tarragona Catalonia Nou EstadiGirona 1930 Girona Catalonia MontiliviGramenet 1994 Santa Coloma de Gramenet Catalonia Nou Camp MunicipalHercules Alicante 1922 Alicante Valencian Community Jose Rico PerezLleida 1947 Lleida Catalonia Camp d EsportsLorca 2002 Lorca Region of Murcia Francisco Artes CarrascoMallorca B 1967 Palma Balearic Islands Lluis SitjarMataro 1939 Mataro Catalonia Camp del CentenariNovelda 1925 Novelda Valencian Community La MagdalenaPalamos 1898 Palamos Catalonia Nou MunicipalSabadell 1903 Sabadell Catalonia Nova Creu AltaValencia B 1944 Valencia Valencian Community Ciudad Deportiva de PaternaVillajoyosa 1944 Villajoyosa Valencian Community Nou PlaYeclano 1950 Yecla Region of Murcia La ConstitucionLeague table Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts1 UE Lleida 38 20 8 10 47 36 11 682 Lorca Deportiva CF 38 18 13 7 54 32 22 673 Gimnas Tarragona 38 19 10 9 59 32 27 674 CD Castellon 38 20 7 11 49 32 17 675 UDA Gramenet 38 20 5 13 48 39 9 656 Alicante CF 38 19 8 11 53 29 24 657 Girona FC 38 17 10 11 58 41 17 618 FC Barcelona B 38 16 10 12 39 27 12 589 Hercules CF 38 13 16 9 51 40 11 5510 Novelda CF 38 15 10 13 41 40 1 5511 RCD Espanyol B 38 14 9 15 59 60 1 5112 Villajoyosa CF 38 14 9 15 33 40 7 5113 UE Figueres 38 12 12 14 29 40 11 4814 RCD Mallorca B 38 13 8 17 41 51 10 4715 Cartagonova FC 38 11 13 14 32 43 11 4616 CE Sabadell FC 38 13 7 18 36 45 9 4617 Valencia CF B R 38 12 8 18 43 56 13 4418 CE Mataro R 38 8 9 21 39 52 13 3319 Yeclano CF R 38 7 9 22 22 50 28 3020 Palamos CF R 38 5 7 26 22 70 48 22Source BDFutbol R Relegated Results Edit Home Away ALI BAR CAR CAS ESP FIG GIM GIR GRA HER LLE LOR MAL MAT NOV PAL SAB VAL VIJ YECAlicante 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 3 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 5 0 0 0Barcelona B 2 1 3 0 0 2 2 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 1Cartagonova 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 3 1 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 3 0Castellon 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 1 5 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 3 1 3 0 2 1 2 3 3 0 1 0Espanyol B 2 4 2 1 4 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 4 2 2 0 0 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 0 2 1 4 2Figueres 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 0 3 0Gim Tarragona 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 1 6 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 2 2 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 2 0 0Girona 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 1 4 2 3 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 4 1 6 0 2 0 3 0 1 4 1 1Gramenet 3 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 5 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 0Hercules 0 3 2 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 0 1 0 1 5 3 3 0 0 1 4 0 2 1 2 0 3 1 0 0Lleida 1 0 0 1 5 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 0 2 2 1 1 1 0 3 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 2 1Lorca 1 0 4 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 4 0 1 0 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0Mallorca B 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 0 2 1 2 1 1 2Mataro 1 1 0 2 4 0 1 0 1 3 1 1 5 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 1 1 4 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 1Novelda 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 2 2 1 1 0 0 4 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 2 0Palamos 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 3 2 1 0 1 6 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 1 2 1 2Sabadell 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1Valencia B 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 3 0 0 1 2 2 5 4 1 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 0Villajoyosa 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 1Yeclano 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 2 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 Source BDFutbolLegend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Top goalscorers Edit Goalscorers Team Goals Diego Torres Gimnastic de Tarragona 20 Coro RCD Espanyol B 19 Jordi Martinez CE Mataro 18 Aitor Huegun Lorca Deportiva CF 17 Sergio Garcia FC Barcelona B 15Group IV EditTeams from Andalucia Canary Islands Ceuta Extremadura and Melilla Teams Edit Badajoz Betis B Cacereno Ceuta Ecija Extremadura Jaen Jerez Linares Los Palacios Marbella Melilla Merida Sevilla B Villanovenseclass notpageimage Location of teams in Segunda Division B Gr 4 2003 04 Corralejo ULPGC Pajara PJ Lanzarote Vecindarioclass notpageimage Canary Islands Team Founded Home city StadiumBadajoz 1905 Badajoz Extremadura Nuevo ViveroReal Betis B 1962 Seville Andalusia Ciudad Deportiva Ruiz de LoperaCacereno 1919 Caceres Extremadura Principe FelipeCeuta 1996 Ceuta Alfonso MurubeCD Corralejo 1975 Corralejo Canary Islands Vicente Carreno AlonsoEcija 1939 Ecija Andalusia San PabloExtremadura 1924 Almendralejo Extremadura Francisco de la HeraReal Jaen 1922 Jaen Andalusia Nuevo La VictoriaJerez 1969 Jerez de los Caballeros Extremadura Manuel Calzado GalvanLanzarote 1970 Arrecife Canary Islands Ciudad Deportiva de LanzaroteLinares 1990 Linares Andalusia LinarejosLos Palacios 1964 Los Palacios y Villafranca Andalusia Las MarismasMarbella 1997 Marbella Andalusia Municipal MarbellaMelilla 1976 Melilla Alvarez ClaroMerida 1990 Merida Extremadura RomanoPajara Playas de Jandia 1996 Pajara Canary Islands Benito AlonsoSevilla B 1958 Seville Andalusia Jose Ramon Cisneros PalaciosUniversidad Las Palmas 1994 Las Palmas Canary Islands Alfonso SilvaVecindario 1962 Vecindario Canary Islands Municipal de VecindarioVillanovense 1992 Villanueva de la Serena Extremadura Romero CuerdaLeague table Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts1 UD Lanzarote 38 19 9 10 59 29 30 662 UD Pajara Playas Jandia 38 19 8 11 48 41 7 653 Sevilla FC B 38 19 7 12 44 29 15 644 CD Badajoz 38 18 10 10 54 45 9 645 UD Vecindario 38 15 18 5 41 20 21 636 AD Ceuta 38 15 14 9 40 31 9 597 UD Melilla 38 14 17 7 42 32 10 598 Jerez CF 38 15 13 10 35 29 6 589 Ecija Balompie 38 15 13 10 45 33 12 5810 Universidad Las Palmas 38 16 9 13 39 27 12 5711 CD Linares 38 13 13 12 31 32 1 5212 Real Jaen 38 14 9 15 39 36 3 5113 CF Extremadura 38 13 10 15 45 44 1 4914 CD Corralejo 38 12 12 14 37 43 6 4815 UD Marbella 38 12 11 15 42 48 6 4716 Real Betis B 38 11 8 19 43 55 12 4117 CP Cacereno R 38 10 8 20 32 51 19 3818 Merida UD R 38 8 11 19 21 48 27 3519 CF Villanovense R 38 8 9 21 35 69 34 3320 UD Los Palacios R 38 4 11 23 21 51 30 23Source BDFutbol R Relegated Results Edit Home Away BAD BET CAC CEU CRL ECI EXT JAE JER LAN LIN LPC MAR MEL MER PAJ SEV ULP VEC VNVBadajoz 0 5 1 2 3 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 2 1 2 0 3 0 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 2 2Betis B 2 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 1Cacereno 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 1 3 0 3 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 3Ceuta 1 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 1Corralejo 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 3 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 5 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 1Ecija 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 5 1Extremadura 1 1 3 2 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 3 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 2 1 1Real Jaen 0 2 4 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1Jerez 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 3 1Lanzarote 1 2 2 0 3 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 0 2 1 4 0 1 3 0 1 1 0 6 1 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 0Linares 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1Los Palacios 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 1 2 0Marbella 1 1 2 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 4 2 0 2 2 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0Melilla 4 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 2 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 3 2Merida 0 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0Pajara Playas 4 1 1 1 1 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1Sevilla B 4 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 1 2 1 0 3 1 1 0Universidad Las Palmas 0 0 5 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0Vecindario 1 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 7 1Villanovense 2 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 3 Source BDFutbolLegend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Top goalscorers Edit Goalscorers Team Goals Raul Borrero UD Pajara Playas de Jandia 19 Tati Maldonado Real Betis B 15 Moncho Ecija Balompie 14 Andres Ramos UD Marbella 14 Mauri UD Melilla 13Play out EditSemi final Edit Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd legBetis B 1 4 Alcala 1 2 0 2Pena Sport 2 4 Sabadell 1 1 1 3Final Edit Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd legBetis B 1 3 Pena Sport 1 2 0 1External links EditFutbolme com Retrieved from https en wikipedia org w index php title 2003 04 Segunda Division B amp oldid 1110476306, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library,
article
, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.