2016–17 EuroCup Basketball
The 2016–17 EuroCup Basketball season, also known as 7DAYS EuroCup, for sponsorship reasons,[1] was the 15th season of Euroleague Basketball's secondary level professional club basketball tournament. It was the ninth season since it was renamed from the ULEB Cup to the EuroCup, and the first season under the title sponsorship name of 7DAYS.
7DAYS EuroCup1 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | 2016–17 | ||||||||||||
Duration | 12 October 2016 – 5 April 2017 (competition proper) | ||||||||||||
Number of games | 146 | ||||||||||||
Number of teams | 20 (competition proper) | ||||||||||||
Regular season | |||||||||||||
Season MVP | Alexey Shved | ||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||
Champions | Unicaja (1st title) | ||||||||||||
Runners-up | Valencia Basket | ||||||||||||
Semifinalists | Lokomotiv Kuban Hapoel Jerusalem | ||||||||||||
Finals MVP | Alberto Díaz | ||||||||||||
Awards | |||||||||||||
Coach of the Year | Pedro Martínez | ||||||||||||
Rising Star | Rolands Šmits | ||||||||||||
Statistical leaders | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Records | |||||||||||||
Biggest home win | Valencia Basket 95–58 ratiopharm Ulm (12 October 2016) | ||||||||||||
Biggest away win | Nizhny Novgorod 63–97 Lietuvos rytas (17 January 2017) | ||||||||||||
Highest scoring | Alba Berlin 124–115 Lietuvos rytas (2 November 2016) | ||||||||||||
Winning streak | 13 games Valencia Basket | ||||||||||||
Losing streak | 8 games Budućnost VOLI MZT Skopje Aerodrom | ||||||||||||
Highest attendance | 10,367 Unicaja 79–71 Valencia Basket (31 March 2017) | ||||||||||||
Lowest attendance | 80 Budućnost VOLI 95–97 Zenit Saint Petersburg (7 December 2016) | ||||||||||||
Total attendance | 628,354 | ||||||||||||
Average attendance | 4,304 | ||||||||||||
← 2015–16 2017–18 → All statistics correct as of 5 April 2017.1 Sponsored name, referring to 7DAYS. |
The 2017 EuroCup Finals were played between Unicaja and Valencia Basket, and won by Unicaja, which was their first EuroCup title, and their second title overall in a European-wide competition, after they previously won the FIBA Korać Cup 16 years earlier. As the winners of the 2016–17 EuroCup Basketball competition, Unicaja qualified for the European top-tier level 2017–18 EuroLeague season.
Format changes Edit
In April 2016, Euroleague Basketball agreed on a new competition format, with 24 teams that will compete in four groups of six teams, with a double round-robin format. The four first qualified teams of the four groups will compete in four groups of four teams, with a double round-robin format. The two first qualified teams of the four groups will play quarterfinals, semifinals, and the finals, with a best-of-three playoffs.[2]
Team allocation Edit
A total of 24 teams from 12 countries were expected to participate in the 2016–17 EuroCup Basketball,[3] but finally 20 teams from 9 countries participate in the competition.
Distribution Edit
The table below shows the default access list.[3]
Teams entering in this round | Teams advancing from previous round | |
---|---|---|
Regular season (24 teams) |
| |
Top 16 (16 teams) |
| |
Playoffs (8 teams) |
|
FIBA–Euroleague Basketball controversy Edit
In July 2016, Italian clubs withdrew from the competition after several threats from FIBA,[4][5] and were replaced by Lietkabelis, Krasny Oktyabr, MZT Skopje Aerodrom and Montakit Fuenlabrada.[6] In September 2016, after the withdrawal of AEK, Partizan NIS and Stelmet Zielona Góra due to the pressures and threats they received from FIBA and National Federations,[7][8][9] Euroleague Basketball announced that will review candidate clubs to fill the vacancies,[10] but finally reduced to 20 teams.[11]
Teams Edit
The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round:[12][13]
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.: League position after Playoffs
- WC: Wild card
- AV: Allocated vacancy from any withdrawal
Round and draw dates Edit
The schedule of the competition is as follows.[3][14]
Phase | Round | Draw date | First leg | Second leg | Third leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | Round 1 | 7 July 2016 | 12 October 2016 | ||
Round 2 | 18–19 October 2016 | ||||
Round 3 | 26 October 2016 | ||||
Round 4 | 2 November 2016 | ||||
Round 5 | 9 November 2016 | ||||
Round 6 | 16 November 2016 | ||||
Round 7 | 23 November 2016 | ||||
Round 8 | 30 November 2016 | ||||
Round 9 | 7 December 2016 | ||||
Round 10 | 14 December 2016 | ||||
Top 16 | Round 1 | 4 January 2017 | |||
Round 2 | 10–11 January 2017 | ||||
Round 3 | 17–18 January 2017 | ||||
Round 4 | 24–25 January 2017 | ||||
Round 5 | 31 January–1 February 2017 | ||||
Round 6 | 8 February 2017 | ||||
Playoffs | Quarterfinals | 28 February 2017 | 3 March 2017 | 8 March 2017 | |
Semifinals | 14 March 2017 | 17 March 2017 | 22 March 2017 | ||
Finals | 28 March 2017 | 31 March 2017 | 5 April 2017 |
Draw Edit
The draw was held on 7 July 2016, 13:15 CEST, at the Mediapro Auditorium in Barcelona.[14] The 24 teams were drawn into four groups of six, with the restriction that teams from the same country could not be drawn against each other. For this purpose, Adriatic League worked as only one country. For the draw, the teams were seeded into six pots, in accordance with the Club Ranking, based on their performance in European competitions during a three-year period and the lowest possible position that any club from that league can occupy in the draw is calculated by adding the results of the worst performing team from each league.[14]
|
| |||||||||||
|
Regular season Edit
In each group, teams played against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The four first qualified teams advanced to the Top 16, while the last teams were eliminated. The rounds were 12 October, 18–19 October, 26 October, 2 November, 9 November, 16 November, 23 November, 30 November, 7 December, and 14 December 2016.
Group A Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | HGC | CED | NIZ | LIE | MZT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 8 | 7 | 1 | 758 | 630 | +128 | Advance to Top 16 | — | 101–76 | 98–87 | 86–67 | 87–75 | |
2 | Cedevita | 8 | 6 | 2 | 678 | 644 | +34 | 97–90 | — | 92–77 | 76–80 | 95–61 | ||
3 | Nizhny Novgorod | 8 | 4 | 4 | 659 | 693 | −34 | 80–106 | 82–84 | — | 91–89 | 88–74 | ||
4 | Lietkabelis | 8 | 3 | 5 | 626 | 658 | −32 | 73–92 | 68–69 | 72–75 | — | 90–89 | ||
5 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | 8 | 0 | 8 | 617 | 713 | −96 | 75–98 | 85–89 | 82–97 | 80–87 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group B Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | KHI | FUE | ALB | LRY | RBB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khimki | 8 | 6 | 2 | 728 | 636 | +92 | Advance to Top 16 | — | 96–84 | 88–77 | 76–71 | 99–78 | |
2 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | 8 | 4 | 4 | 696 | 695 | +1 | 89–85 | — | 105–80 | 81–70 | 89–78 | ||
3 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 4 | 4 | 681 | 734 | −53 | 72–102 | 88–81 | — | 124–115 | 88–92 | ||
4 | Lietuvos rytas | 8 | 3 | 5 | 683 | 674 | +9 | 93–91 | 101–84 | 97–99 | — | 83–71 | ||
5 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | 8 | 3 | 5 | 645 | 694 | −49 | 72–91 | 97–83 | 77–85 | 80–76 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group C Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | ZEN | BAY | UCA | UNI | BUD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 8 | 6 | 2 | 692 | 655 | +37 | Advance to Top 16 | — | 80–77 | 83–85 | 82–72 | 84–79 | |
2 | Bayern Munich | 8 | 6 | 2 | 641 | 583 | +58 | 88–99 | — | 92–84 | 72–69 | 80–66 | ||
3 | UCAM Murcia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 642 | 646 | −4 | 77–90 | 79–90 | — | 83–75 | 86–77 | ||
4 | Unicaja | 8 | 4 | 4 | 623 | 607 | +16 | 93–86 | 62–74 | 89–86 | — | 93–75 | ||
5 | Budućnost VOLI | 8 | 0 | 8 | 573 | 680 | −107 | 95–97 | 44–68 | 75–86 | 62–86 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group D Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | VBC | JER | ULM | LOK | UOL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia Basket | 8 | 7 | 1 | 657 | 570 | +87 | Advance to Top 16 | — | 77–81 | 95–58 | 78–77 | 87–74 | |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 639 | 640 | −1 | 84–86 | — | 69–64 | 90–79 | 81–69 | ||
3 | ratiopharm Ulm | 8 | 4 | 4 | 612 | 638 | −26 | 60–86 | 103–77 | — | 105–101 | 87–82 | ||
4 | Lokomotiv Kuban | 8 | 3 | 5 | 610 | 605 | +5 | 64–73 | 88–68 | 62–77 | — | 77–64 | ||
5 | Union Olimpija | 8 | 1 | 7 | 575 | 640 | −65 | 72–75 | 74–89 | 76–72 | 64–72 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Top 16 Edit
In each group, teams played against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The two first qualified teams advanced to the quarterfinals, while the two last teams will be eliminated. The rounds were 4 January, 10–11 January, 17–18 January, 24–25 January, 31 January–1 February, and 8 February 2017.
Group E Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | LOK | HGC | FUE | UCA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Kuban | 6 | 5 | 1 | 484 | 424 | +60 | Advance to quarterfinals | — | 66–68 | 86–61 | 70–60 | |
2 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 491 | 465 | +26 | 71–86 | — | 100–76 | 94–85 | ||
3 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | 6 | 2 | 4 | 469 | 508 | −39 | 87–91 | 85–75 | — | 85–69 | ||
4 | UCAM Murcia | 6 | 1 | 5 | 445 | 492 | −47 | 77–85 | 67–83 | 87–75 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group F Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | BAY | KHI | LIE | ULM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 6 | 0 | 479 | 430 | +49 | Advance to quarterfinals | — | 90–74 | 85–69 | 101–98 | |
2 | Khimki | 6 | 4 | 2 | 503 | 493 | +10 | 74–96 | — | 88–80 | 85–84 | ||
3 | Lietkabelis | 6 | 2 | 4 | 470 | 505 | −35 | 72–78 | 77–89 | — | 86–84 | ||
4 | ratiopharm Ulm | 6 | 0 | 6 | 482 | 506 | −24 | 57–68 | 90–95 | 81–86 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group G Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | JER | ZEN | LRY | NIZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 521 | 484 | +37 | Advance to quarterfinals | — | 97–81 | 84–77 | 98–76 | |
2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 549 | 522 | +27 | 101–81 | — | 88–79 | 90–66 | ||
3 | Lietuvos rytas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 514 | 472 | +42 | 76–80 | 86–84 | — | 99–73 | ||
4 | Nizhny Novgorod | 6 | 1 | 5 | 464 | 570 | −106 | 73–81 | 113–105 | 63–97 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Group H Edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification | VBC | UNI | CED | ALB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia Basket | 6 | 6 | 0 | 508 | 429 | +79 | Advance to quarterfinals | — | 86–62 | 71–58 | 85–80 | |
2 | Unicaja | 6 | 3 | 3 | 436 | 443 | −7 | 70–78 | — | 73–59 | 83–77 | ||
3 | Cedevita | 6 | 2 | 4 | 452 | 480 | −28 | 86–89 | 74–71 | — | 99–83 | ||
4 | Alba Berlin | 6 | 1 | 5 | 475 | 519 | −44 | 73–99 | 69–77 | 93–76 | — |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Playoffs Edit
In the playoffs, teams played against each other must win two games to win the series. Thus, if one team wins two games before all three games have been played, the game that remains is omitted. The team that finished in the higher Top 16 place will play the first and the third (if it is necessary) legs of the series at home. The playoffs involves the eight teams which qualified as winners and runners-up of each of the four groups in the Top 16.
Bracket Edit
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||
Lokomotiv Kuban | 75 | 88 | ||||||||||||||
Zenit | 52 | 77 | ||||||||||||||
Lokomotiv Kuban | 57 | 63 | ||||||||||||||
Unicaja | 73 | 74 | ||||||||||||||
Bayern Munich | 91 | 67 | 69 | |||||||||||||
Unicaja | 82 | 82 | 74 | |||||||||||||
Unicaja | 62 | 79 | 63 | |||||||||||||
Valencia Basket | 68 | 71 | 58 | |||||||||||||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 87 | 85 | ||||||||||||||
Herbalife Gran Canaria | 67 | 79 | ||||||||||||||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 68 | 79 | 75 | |||||||||||||
Valencia Basket | 83 | 66 | 90 | |||||||||||||
Valencia Basket | 88 | 74 | 92 | |||||||||||||
Khimki | 82 | 98 | 76 | |||||||||||||
Quarterfinals Edit
The first legs were played on 28 February, the second legs on 3 March 2017 and the third legs, if necessary, on 8 March 2017.
Team 1 | Series | Team 2 | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Kuban | 2–0 | Zenit | 75–52 | 88–77 | |
Bayern Munich | 1–2 | Unicaja | 91–82 | 67–82 | 69–74 |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 87–67 | 85–79 | |
Valencia Basket | 2–1 | Khimki | 88–82 | 74–98 | 92–76 |
Semifinals Edit
The first legs were played on 14 March, the second legs on 17 March, and the third legs, if necessary, on 22 March 2017.
Team 1 | Series | Team 2 | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Kuban | 0–2 | Unicaja | 57–73 | 63–74 | |
Valencia Basket | 2–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 83–68 | 66–79 | 90–75 |
Finals Edit
The first leg were played on 28 March, the second leg on 31 March, and the third leg, if necessary, on 5 April 2017.
Attendances Edit
Attendances include playoff games:
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 77,304 | 10,091 | 6,940 | 8,589 | +25.5% |
2 | Alba Berlin | 47,435 | 8,666 | 5,429 | 6,776 | −9.1% |
3 | Unicaja | 64,518 | 10,367 | 4,292 | 6,452 | +0.2%1 |
4 | Valencia Basket | 75,951 | 7,813 | 3,996 | 5,842 | −18.9% |
5 | Bayern Munich | 48,914 | 6,265 | 4,257 | 5,435 | +2.7% |
6 | RETAbet Bilbao Basket | 21,658 | 6,438 | 4,132 | 5,415 | +12.9% |
7 | Lietuvos rytas | 37,498 | 5,933 | 4,153 | 5,357 | +97.7% |
8 | UCAM Murcia | 34,699 | 5,671 | 4,321 | 4,957 | n/a |
9 | Lokomotiv Kuban | 39,669 | 5,744 | 3,166 | 4,408 | −19.6%1 |
10 | ratiopharm Ulm | 28,779 | 5,560 | 3,055 | 4,111 | −7.9% |
11 | Lietkabelis | 27,063 | 4,415 | 3,416 | 3,866 | n/a |
12 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 29,896 | 5,202 | 2,393 | 3,737 | −10.1% |
13 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 23,121 | 4,471 | 2,065 | 2,890 | +24.6% |
14 | Montakit Fuenlabrada | 18,253 | 3,594 | 1,251 | 2,608 | n/a |
15 | Budućnost VOLI | 8,902 | 4,016 | 80 | 2,226 | +34.6% |
16 | Khimki | 15,750 | 3,500 | 1,350 | 1,969 | −29.9%1 |
17 | Union Olimpija | 7,359 | 2,371 | 1,000 | 1,840 | −33.4% |
18 | Nizhny Novgorod | 9,369 | 1,927 | 754 | 1,338 | −20.3% |
19 | MZT Skopje Aerodrom | 5,175 | 3,432 | 554 | 1,294 | n/a |
20 | Cedevita | 7,041 | 1,482 | 513 | 1,006 | −73.2%1 |
League total | 628,354 | 10,367 | 80 | 4,304 | n/a |
Updated to games played on 5 April 2017
Source: EuroCup Basketball
Notes:
1: 2015–16 season average applied to Euroleague games.
Individual statistics Edit
Index Rating Edit
Rank | Name | Team | Games | Index Rating | PIR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexey Shved | Khimki | 14 | 308 | 22.00 |
2. | DeAndre Kane | Nizhny Novgorod | 14 | 301 | 21.50 |
3. | David Logan | Lietuvos rytas | 14 | 278 | 19.86 |
Points Edit
Rank | Name | Team | Games | Points | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexey Shved | Khimki | 14 | 310 | 22.14 |
2. | Elmedin Kikanović | Alba Berlin | 13 | 255 | 19.62 |
3. | Ryan Toolson | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 14 | 265 | 18.93 |
Rebounds Edit
Rank | Name | Team | Games | Rebounds | RPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Drew Gordon | Lietuvos rytas | 14 | 134 | 9.57 |
2. | DeAndre Kane | Nizhny Novgorod | 14 | 107 | 7.64 |
3. | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia Basket | 20 | 135 | 6.75 |
Assists Edit
Rank | Name | Team | Games | Assists | APG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Stefan Marković | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 14 | 128 | 9.14 |
2. | Facundo Campazzo | UCAM Murcia | 13 | 87 | 6.69 |
3. | David Logan | Lietuvos rytas | 14 | 81 | 5.79 |
Other statistics Edit
Category | Name | Team | Games | Stat |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steals per game | Facundo Campazzo | UCAM Murcia | 13 | 2.23 |
Blocks per game | Mirza Begić | Cedevita | 14 | 1.29 |
2PT % | Artūras Jomantas | Lietuvos rytas | 12 | 78.00 % |
3PT % | Dragan Milosavljević | Alba Berlin | 13 | 73.68 % |
FT % | Billy Baron | UCAM Murcia | 14 | 90.91 % |
Game highs Edit
Category | Name | Team | Stat |
---|---|---|---|
Index Rating | Ryan Boatright | Cedevita | 51 |
Points | Pierre Jackson | Cedevita | 38 |
Rebounds | Artūras Gudaitis | Lietuvos rytas | 16 |
Assists | Stefan Marković | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 14 |
Steals | Aaron White | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 7 |
Blocks | Mirza Begić | Cedevita | 5 |
Hamady N'Diaye | Unicaja |
Awards Edit
7DAYS EuroCup MVP Edit
Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|
Alexey Shved | Khimki | [15] |
7DAYS EuroCup Finals MVP Edit
Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|
Alberto Díaz | Unicaja | [16] |
All–7DAYS EuroCup Teams Edit
Position | All–7DAYS EuroCup First Team | All–7DAYS EuroCup Second Team | Ref | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Player | Club | ||
G | Curtis Jerrells | Hapoel Jerusalem | Kyle Fogg | Unicaja | [17][18] |
G | Alexey Shved | Khimki | Kyle Kuric | Herbalife Gran Canaria | |
F | Mardy Collins | Lokomotiv Kuban | Fernando San Emeterio | Valencia Basket | |
F | Dejan Musli | Unicaja | Maxi Kleber | Bayern Munich | |
C | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia Basket | Amar'e Stoudemire | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Coach of the Year Edit
Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|
Pedro Martínez | Valencia Basket | [19] |
Rising Star Edit
Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|
Rolands Šmits | Montakit Fuenlabrada | [20] |
Round MVP Edit
- Regular season
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Kuric | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 25 | [21] |
2 | Kyle Kuric (2) | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 25 | [22] |
Žygimantas Skučas | Lietkabelis | |||
Kšyštof Lavrinovič | ||||
3 | Jacob Pullen | Khimki | 32 | [23] |
4 | Elmedin Kikanović | Alba Berlin | 35 | [24] |
5 | Pierre Jackson | Cedevita | 37 | [25] |
6 | Gintaras Leonavičius | Lietkabelis | 31 | [26] |
7 | Kyle Fogg | Unicaja | 33 | [27] |
8 | Ivan Strebkov | Nizhny Novgorod | 36 | [28] |
9 | Elmedin Kikanović (2) | Alba Berlin | 33 | [29] |
10 | Jānis Timma | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 36 | [30] |
- Top 16
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAndre Kane | Nizhny Novgorod | 39 | [31] |
2 | Jānis Timma (2) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 31 | [32] |
3 | David Logan | Lietuvos rytas | 38 | [33] |
4 | Alexey Shved | Khimki | 37 | [34] |
5 | Tarence Kinsey | Hapoel Jerusalem | 33 | [35] |
6 | Royce O'Neale | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 34 | [36] |
- Quarterfinals
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando San Emeterio | Valencia Basket | 29 | [37] |
2 | Alexey Shved (2) | Khimki | 22 | [38] |
3 | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia Basket | 26 | [39] |
- Semifinals
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando San Emeterio (2) | Valencia Basket | 31 | [40] |
2 | Nemanja Nedović | Unicaja | 23 | [41] |
3 | Fernando San Emeterio (3) | Valencia Basket | 21 | [42] |
See also Edit
References Edit
- ^ . Euroleague Basketball. 7 July 2016. Archived from the original on 10 October 2016. Retrieved 7 July 2016.
- ^ . Euroleague Basketball. 11 April 2016. Archived from the original on 19 June 2018. Retrieved 11 April 2016.
- ^ a b c "2016–17 EuroCup Bylaws Book" (PDF). Euroleague Basketball. Retrieved 10 November 2016.
- ^ "FIBA asking from national federations to sanction Eurocup teams". Eurohoops.net. 30 June 2016. Retrieved 21 July 2016.
- ^ "Italian teams withdraw from Eurocup!". Eurohoops.net. 8 July 2016. Retrieved 21 July 2016.
- ^ . Euroleague Basketball. 21 July 2016. Archived from the original on 10 October 2016. Retrieved 21 July 2016.
- ^ "AEK leaves Eurocup, blames both Euroleague and FIBA". Eurohoops.net. 10 August 2016. Retrieved 2 September 2016.
- ^ "Pekovic informed Bertomeu of Partizan's withdrawal from Eurocup". Eurohoops.net. 12 August 2016. Retrieved 2 September 2016.
- ^ "Zielona Gora is leaving Eurocup". Eurohoops.net. 10 August 2016. Retrieved 20 August 2016.
- ^ . Euroleague Basketball. 2 September 2016. Archived from the original on 11 October 2016. Retrieved 2 September 2016.
- ^ "Eurocup may change, nothing final yet". Eurohoops.net. 19 September 2016. Retrieved 12 October 2016.
- ^ . Euroleague Basketball. 27 June 2016. Archived from the original on 2 July 2016. Retrieved 27 June 2016.
- ^ "The 20 teams 7DAYS Eurocup starts next week". 7 October 2016. Retrieved 12 October 2016.
- ^ a b c . Euroleague Basketball. 4 July 2016. Archived from the original on 18 September 2016. Retrieved 19 July 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 27 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 28, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 5 April 2017. Archived from the original on April 12, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 26 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 26, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 25 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 26, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 24 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 25, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 23 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 24, 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 13 October 2016. Archived from the original on October 17, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 20 October 2016. Archived from the original on December 21, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 27 October 2016. Archived from the original on November 2, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 3 November 2016. Archived from the original on November 8, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 10 November 2016. Archived from the original on November 16, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 17 November 2016. Archived from the original on November 18, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 24 November 2016. Archived from the original on December 21, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 1 December 2016. Archived from the original on December 21, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 8 December 2016. Archived from the original on December 20, 2016. Retrieved 9 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 15 December 2016. Archived from the original on December 21, 2016. Retrieved 15 December 2016.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 5 January 2017. Archived from the original on January 16, 2017. Retrieved 5 January 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 12 January 2017. Archived from the original on January 16, 2017. Retrieved 12 January 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 19 January 2017. Archived from the original on February 2, 2017. Retrieved 19 January 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 26 January 2017. Archived from the original on February 3, 2017. Retrieved 26 January 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 2 February 2017. Archived from the original on February 3, 2017. Retrieved 2 February 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 9 February 2017. Archived from the original on February 11, 2017. Retrieved 9 February 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 1 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 2, 2017. Retrieved 1 March 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 4 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 5, 2017. Retrieved 4 March 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 9 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 12, 2017. Retrieved 9 March 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 15 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 17, 2017. Retrieved 15 March 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 18 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 22, 2017. Retrieved 18 March 2017.
- ^ . EuroCup Basketball. 23 March 2017. Archived from the original on March 24, 2017. Retrieved 23 March 2017.
External links Edit
- Official website