2018–19 Taça de Portugal
The 2018–19 Taça de Portugal (also known as Taça de Portugal Placard for sponsorship reasons) was the 79th edition of the Taça de Portugal, the premier knockout competition in Portuguese football. The competition began with first-round matches on 8 September 2018 and concluded with the final on 25 May 2019.
Taça de Portugal Placard | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Portugal |
Dates | 8 September 2018 – 25 May 2019 |
Teams | 144 |
Defending champions | Desportivo das Aves |
Final positions | |
Champions | Sporting CP (17th title) |
Runner-up | Porto |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 167 |
Goals scored | 529 (3.17 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Bruno Fernandes (6 goals) |
[1] | |
This edition was contested by 144 clubs, including teams from the top three tiers of the Portuguese football league system[a] and representatives of the fourth-tier District leagues and cups. This was the first season to allow a fourth substitution during extra time.[2]
Primeira Liga side Desportivo das Aves were the defending champions, but they were eliminated by Braga in the quarter-finals.
Format edit
Round | Clubs remaining | Clubs involved | Winners from previous round | New entries this round | Leagues entering at this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 144 | 112 | none | 112 | Campeonato de Portugal (3rd) District Football Associations (4th) |
Second round | 110 | 92 | 56+22 | 14 | LigaPro (2nd) |
Third round | 64 | 64 | 46 | 18 | Primeira Liga (1st) |
Fourth round | 32 | 32 | 32 | none | none |
Fifth round | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
Quarter-finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
Semi-finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Teams edit
A total of 144 teams will compete in the 2018–19 Taça de Portugal: 18 teams from Primeira Liga, 14 teams from the LigaPro, 71 teams from the Campeonato de Portugal and 41 teams from the district championships.[b]
Primeira Liga edit | LigaPro edit
|
Campeonato de Portugal edit
|
|
|
|
District Championships edit
|
None
|
|
|
Schedule edit
All draws are held at the FPF headquarters at Cidade do Futebol, in Oeiras. Match kick-off times are in WET (UTC±0) from the fourth round to the semi-finals, and in WEST (UTC+1) during the rest of the competition.
Round | Draw date | Date(s) | Fixtures | Teams | Prize money[3][h] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 10 August 2018[4] | 8–9 September 2018 | 56 | 144 → 110 | €3,000 |
Second round | 11 September 2018[5] | 29–30 September 2018 | 46 | 110 → 64 | €4,000 |
Third round | 10 October 2018[6] | 18–21 October 2018 | 32 | 64 → 32 | €5,000 |
Fourth round | 26 October 2018[7] | 22, 24–25 November 2018 | 16 | 32 → 16 | €6,000 |
Fifth round | 30 November 2018 | 18–19 December 2018 | 8 | 16 → 8 | €9,000 |
Quarter-finals | 21 December 2019 | 15–17 January 2019 | 4 | 8 → 4 | €12,000 |
Semi-finals | 5–7 February 2019 (1st leg) 2–4 April 2019 (2nd leg) | 4 | 4 → 2 | €17,500 | |
Final | 25 May 2019 | 1 | 2 → 1 | €150,000 (losing finalist) €300,000 (winner) |
First round edit
Times are WEST (UTC+1) (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
8 September 2018 Serie A | Limianos (CP) | 4–0 | (D) Valenciano | Ponte de Lima |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo do Cruzeiro Referee: José Rodrigues |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Vianense (D) | 0–1 | (CP) Gil Vicente | Viana do Castelo |
17:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Dr. José de Matos Referee: Hugo Pacheco |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Vilaverdense (CP) | 2–3 | (CP) Caçadores das Taipas | Vila Verde |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo da Cruz do Reguengo Referee: Bruno Costa |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Maria da Fonte (CP) | 4–0 | (CP) Mirandês | Póvoa de Lanhoso |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio dos Moinhos Novos Referee: Márcio Torres |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Vinhais (D) | 1–6 | (CP) Chaves Satélite | Vinhais |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Vinhais Referee: António Alves |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Montalegre (CP) | 2–3 | (CP) Pedras Salgadas | Montalegre |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo Dr. Diogo Alves Vaz Pereira Referee: Carlos Macedo |
9 September 2018 Serie A | Merelinense (CP) | 3–1 | (D) Vieira | Merelim |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio João Soares Vieira Referee: Carlos Pizarro |
9 September 2018 Serie B | Trofense (CP) | 1–0 | (CP) Vizela | Trofa |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio C.D. Trofense Referee: Leonardo Marques |
9 September 2018 Serie B | Amarante (CP) | 6–0 | (CP) AD Oliveirense | Amarante |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Amarante Referee: André Castro |
9 September 2018 Serie B | Pedras Rubras (CP) | 1–2 | (CP) Mirandela | Pedras Rubras |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Pedras Rubras Referee: Bruno Nunes |
9 September 2018 Serie B | São Martinho (CP) | 6–1 | (D) Machico | São Martinho do Campo |
17:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Comendador Abílio Ferreira de Oliveira Referee: Albano Correia |
9 September 2018 Serie B | Felgueiras 1932 (CP) | 9–0 | (D) Vila Flor | Felgueiras |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal Dr. Machado Matos Referee: Pedro Ferreira |
9 September 2018 Serie C | Cesarense (CP) | 1–0 | (CP) Sp. Mêda | Oliveira de Azeméis |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio do Mergulhão Referee: João Casegas Almeida |
9 September 2018 Serie C | Cinfães (CP) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | (CP) Sp. Espinho | Cinfães |
17:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal Prof. Cerveira Pinto Referee: Rui Silva |
9 September 2018 Serie C | Coimbrões (CP) | 0–2 | (D) Rio Tinto | Santa Marinha |
17:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Parque Silva Matos Referee: João Pereira |
9 September 2018 Serie C | União da Madeira (CP) | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | (CP) Lusitânia Lourosa | Camacha |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Complexo Desportivo do C.F. União Referee: David Salvador |
9 September 2018 Serie C | Sp. Lamego (CP) | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | (D) Régua | Lamego |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio dos Remédios Referee: Marco Pereira |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Águeda (CP) | 2–1 | (D) Trancoso | Águeda |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Águeda Referee: António Moreira |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Anadia (CP) | 3–1 | (CP) Penalva do Castelo | Anadia |
17:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal Eng. Sílvio Henriques Cerveira |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Pampilhosa (D) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | (CP) Oliveira do Hospital | Pampilhosa, Aveiro |
17:00 | Report | Stadium: Campo de Jogos Municipal Carlos Duarte Referee: Fábio Piló |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) | 2–4 | (D) Beira-Mar | Viseu |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo dos Trambelos |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Eirense (D) | 2–0 | (D) Gouveia | Eiras, Coimbra |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo do Vale do Fôjo |
9 September 2018 Serie D | Sanjoanense (CP) | 2–0 | (CP) AD Nogueirense | São João da Madeira |
17:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Conde Dias Garcia Referee: Nélson Cunha |
9 September 2018 Serie E | Benfica Castelo Branco (CP) | 1–2 | (CP) União de Leiria | Castelo Branco |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal Vale do Romeiro Referee: Paulo Raposo |
9 September 2018 Serie E | Sertanense (CP) | 2–0 | (D) Beneditense | Sertã |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo de Jogos Dr. Marques dos Santos Referee: Rui Mendes |
9 September 2018 Serie E | Condeixa (D) | 3–2 | (CP) Mação | Condeixa-a-Nova |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Condeixa-a-Nova Referee: Daniel Cardoso |
9 September 2018 Serie E | Vit. Sernache (D) | 1–0 | (CP) Alcains | Cernache do Bonjardim |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Municipal Nuno Álvares Pereira Referee: Luís Máximo |
9 September 2018 Serie E | Idanhense (D) | 1–2 | (D) União de Tomar | Idanha-a-Nova |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Idanha-a-Nova Referee: Miguel Nogueira |
9 September 2018 Serie F | 1º de Dezembro (CP) | 1–2 | (CP) Sintrense | Sintra |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo Conde de Sucena Referee: Flávio Lima |
9 September 2018 Serie F | Vilafranquense (CP) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | (CP) Caldas | Vila Franca de Xira |
17:00 | Report | Stadium: Campo do Cevadeiro Referee: João Bernardo |
9 September 2018 Serie F | Torreense (CP) | 2–0 | (D) Coutada | Torres Vedras |
17:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Manuel Marques Referee: Gonçalo Nunes |
9 September 2018 Serie F | Lourinhanense (D) | 1–2 | (CP) Peniche | Lourinhã |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Municipal da Lourinhã Referee: José Gorjão |
9 September 2018 Serie F | Gafetense (D) | 0–8 | (CP) Santa Iria | Gáfete |
17:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Gáfete Referee: João Mendes |
8 September 2018 Serie G | Praiense (CP) | 3–0 | (D) Redondense | Praia da Vitória |
12:00 (11:00 UTC±0) |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal da Praia da Vitória Referee: Gonçalo Carreira |
8 September 2018 Serie G | Pinhalnovense (CP) | 5–0 (a.e.t.) | (D) Vale Formoso | Pinhal Novo |
14:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo de Jogos Santos Jorge Referee: Ricardo Baixinho |
8 September 2018 Serie G | Rabo de Peixe (D) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (1–4 p) | (CP) Olímpico Montijo | Ribeira Grande |
17:30 (16:30 UTC±0) | Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal da Ribeira Grande Referee: Diogo Pereira |
8 September 2018 Serie G | Angrense (CP) | 3–0 | (D) Marítimo Graciosa | Angra do Heroísmo |
18:00 (17:00 UTC±0) |
| Report | Stadium: Municipal de Angra do Heróismo |
9 September 2018 Serie G | Sp. Ideal (CP) | 0–2 | (CP) Real | Ribeira Grande |
17:00 (16:00 UTC±0) |
| Report | Stadium: Municipal da Ribeira Grande Referee: João Afonso |
9 September 2018 Serie G | Oriental (CP) | 3–1 | (D) Barreirense | Lisbon |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo Engenheiro Carlos Salema Referee: Rui Soares |
Second round edit
Primeira Liga | LigaPro | Campeonato de Portugal | District FAs | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 / 18 | 14 / 14 | 54 / 71 | 24 / 41 | 110 / 144 |
- Repechage
The following 22 first-round losing teams were selected to compete in the second round:
- Alverca (CP)
- Beneditense (D)
- Coimbrões (CP)
- Fátima (CP)
- Joane (D)
- Leça (CP)
- Louletano (CP)
- Lourinhanense (D)
- Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP)
- Mirandês (CP)
- Montalegre (CP)
- Paredes (CP)
- Praia Milfontes (D)
- Portalegrense (D)
- Sp. Ideal (CP)
- Torres Novas (D)
- União Santiago (D)
- Vale Formoso (D)
- Valenciano (D)
- Vila de Silgueiros (D)
- Vila Flor (D)
- Vilafranquense (CP)
- Fixtures
Times are WEST (UTC+1) (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
29 September 2018 | Gondomar (CP) | 1–2 | (II) Cova da Piedade | Gondomar |
15:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio de São Miguel Referee: Vítor Ferreira |
29 September 2018 | Leça (CP) | 0–3 | (II) Leixões | Leça da Palmeira |
19:45 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio do Leça FC Referee: Cláudio Pereira |
30 September 2018 | Praiense (CP) | 5–1 | (CP) Pinhalnovense | Praia da Vitória |
12:00 (11:00 UTC±0) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal da Praia da Vitória Referee: José Almeida |
30 September 2018 | Anadia (CP) | 3–1 | (D) Mineiro Aljustrelense | Anadia |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal Engº Sílvio Henriques Cerveira Referee: David Silva |
30 September 2018 | Merelinense (CP) | 0–3 | (CP) União da Madeira | Merelim |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio João Soares Vieira Referee: Sérgio Soares |
30 September 2018 | Lusitano Évora (D) | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | (CP) Oriental | Évora |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Complexo Desportivo do Lusitano Referee: Hugo Silva |
30 September 2018 | Casa Pia (CP) | 2–0 | (CP) Olímpico Montijo | Lisbon |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Pina Manique Referee: Fábio Piló |
30 September 2018 | Peniche (CP) | 1–3 | (CP) Montalegre | Peniche |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio do Peniche Referee: Diogo Vicente |
30 September 2018 | Santa Iria (CP) | 3–1 | (D) Lourinhanense | Santa Iria de Azoia, Loures |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo de Jogos Tomaz Reynolds Referee: Miguel Nogueira |
30 September 2018 | Praia de Milfontes (D) | 2–5 | (D) Valenciano | Vila Nova de Milfontes |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo Foz do Mira Referee: Nuno Alvo |
30 September 2018 | Oliveira do Hospital (CP) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) | (CP) Lusitano Vildemoinhos | Oliveira do Hospital |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Oliveira do Hospital Referee: Luís Máximo |
30 September 2018 | Gil Vicente (CP) | 0–1 | (CP) Chaves Satélite | Barcelos |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Cidade de Barcelos Referee: Fábio Nunes |
30 September 2018 | Amigos da Paz (D) | 2–4 | (D) União Santiago | Pousos, Leiria |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo da Charneca Referee: Rui Mendes |
30 September 2018 | Mirandês (CP) | 2–3 | (CP) Coimbrões | Miranda do Douro |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal da Santa Luzia Referee: Renato Gonçalves |
30 September 2018 | Felgueiras 1932 (CP) | 2–0 | (D) Joane | Felgueiras |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Dr. Machado de Matos Referee: Bruno Nunes |
30 September 2018 | Loures (CP) | 1–0 | (CP) Oleiros | Loures |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Campo José da Silva Faria Referee: José Gorjão |
30 September 2018 | Amora (CP) | 8–0 | (D) Sp. Lamego | Amora |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio da Medideira Referee: Flávio Lima |
30 September 2018 | Sp. Espinho (CP) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | (CP) Sintrense | Espinho |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Comendador Manuel Violas Referee: Hugo Pacheco |
30 September 2018 | Torres Novas (D) | 0–4 | (CP) Maria da Fonte | Torres Novas |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal Dr. Alves Vieira |
30 September 2018 | Beira-Mar (D) | 0–1 | (CP) São Martinho | Aveiro |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Mário Duarte Referee: João Casegas Almeida |
30 September 2018 | Vila de Silgueiros (D) | 0–2 | (CP) Angrense | Viseu |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio do Fontelo Referee: José Laranjeira |
30 September 2018 | Beneditense (D) | 0–3 | (CP) Armacenenses | Benedita |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Parque Jogos Fonte da Senhora Referee: João Mendes |
30 September 2018 | Sacavenense (CP) | 2–1 | (II) Varzim | Sacavém |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo do Sacavenense Referee: Pedro Vilaça |
30 September 2018 | Condeixa (D) | 1–3 | (II) Paços de Ferreira | Condeixa-a-Nova |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Condeixa-a-Nova Referee: João Pinho |
30 September 2018 | Águeda (CP) | 1–0 | (II) Famalicão | Águeda |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Águeda Referee: Rui Costa |
30 September 2018 | Alverca (CP) | 0–3 | (II) Académico de Viseu | Alverca do Ribatejo |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca Referee: André Narciso |
30 September 2018 | Pedras Salgadas (CP) | 1–0 | (II) Académica | Pedras Salgadas |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio da Portelinha Referee: Marco Cruz |
30 September 2018 | Caçadores das Taipas (CP) | 0–1 | (II) Arouca | Caldas das Taipas |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio do Montinho Referee: Fábio Melo |
30 September 2018 | Limianos (CP) | 2–1 | (II) Mafra | Ponte de Lima |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo do Cruzeiro Referee: Manuel Oliveira |
30 September 2018 | Fafe (CP) | 1–0 | (CP) Sp. Ideal | Fafe |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Parque Municipal dos Desportos de Fafe Referee: Márcio Torres |
30 September 2018 | Caldas (CP) | 1–2 | (CP) Gafanha | Caldas da Rainha |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo da Mata Referee: Anzhony Rodrigues |
30 September 2018 | União de Tomar (D) | 0–3 | (CP) Vilafranquense | Tomar |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Tomar Referee: Pedro Viveiros |
30 September 2018 | Fátima (CP) | 1–0 | (II) Oliveirense | Fátima |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Papa Francisco Referee: Tiago Martins |
30 September 2018 | Vasco da Gama Vidigueira (CP) | 0–1 | (II) Estoril | Vidigueira |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Municipal de Vidigueira Referee: Pedro Ramalho |
30 September 2018 | Vit. Sernache (D) | 1–3 | (CP) Sertanense | Cernache do Bonjardim |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Municipal Nuno Álvares Pereira Referee: Rui Soares |
30 September 2018 | Vale Formoso (D) | w/o | (CP) União de Leiria | Furnas |
16:00 (15:00 UTC±0) | Report |
| Stadium: Campo de Jogos de Santana Referee: José Rodrigues | |
Note: União de Leiria won 0–3 but was later disqualified for using an unauthorized player.[8] |
Third round edit
Primeira Liga | LigaPro | Campeonato de Portugal | District FAs | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 / 18 | 9 / 14 | 32 / 71 | 5 / 41 | 64 / 144 |
Times are WEST (UTC+1) (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
18 October 2018 | Sertanense (CP) | 0–3 | (I) Benfica | Coimbra |
20:45 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Coimbra Referee: Manuel Oliveira |
20 October 2018 | Valenciano (D) | 0–7 | (I) Vitória de Guimarães | Valença |
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estádio Dr. Lourenço Raymundo Referee: Rui Oliveira |
20 October 2018 | Cova da Piedade (II) | 2–1 | (I) Portimonense | Cova da Piedade |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Municipal José Martins Vieira |
20 October 2018 | Sp. Espinho (CP) | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (11–10 p) | (II) Académico de Viseu | Fiães |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio do Bolhão |
20 October 2018 | Loures (CP) | 1–2 | (I) Sporting CP | Alverca do Ribatejo |
20:45 |
| Report | Stadium: Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca |
21 October 2018 | Limianos (CP) | 0–2 | (II) Sp. Covilhã | Ponte de Lima |
15:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Campo do Cruzeiro Referee: Gustavo Correia |
21 October 2018 | Montalegre (CP) | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | (CP) Oriental | Montalegre |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo Dr. Diogo Alves Vaz Pereira Referee: Hugo Pacheco |
21 October 2018 | Paços de Ferreira (II) | 2–0 | (CP) Gafanha | Paços de Ferreira |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio Capital Do Móvel |
21 October 2018 | Silves (D) | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | (CP) Chaves Satélite | Silves |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Estádio Dr Francisco Vieira Referee: José Gorjão |
21 October 2018 | Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | (I) Nacional | Viseu |
15:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo Dos Trambelos Referee: Artur Soares Dias |
21 October 2018 | Pedras Salgadas (CP) | 1–4 | (I) Chaves | Pedras Salgadas |
15:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Estádio da Portelinha |
21 October 2018 | Leixões (II) | 3–1 | (CP) Amarante | Matosinhos |
15:00 | Report |
2018, taça, portugal, also, known, taça, portugal, placard, sponsorship, reasons, 79th, edition, taça, portugal, premier, knockout, competition, portuguese, football, competition, began, with, first, round, matches, september, 2018, concluded, with, final, 201. The 2018 19 Taca de Portugal also known as Taca de Portugal Placard for sponsorship reasons was the 79th edition of the Taca de Portugal the premier knockout competition in Portuguese football The competition began with first round matches on 8 September 2018 and concluded with the final on 25 May 2019 2018 19 Taca de PortugalTaca de Portugal PlacardTournament detailsCountryPortugalDates8 September 2018 25 May 2019Teams144Defending championsDesportivo das AvesFinal positionsChampionsSporting CP 17th title Runner upPortoTournament statisticsMatches played167Goals scored529 3 17 per match Top goal scorer s Bruno Fernandes 6 goals 1 2017 182019 20 This edition was contested by 144 clubs including teams from the top three tiers of the Portuguese football league system a and representatives of the fourth tier District leagues and cups This was the first season to allow a fourth substitution during extra time 2 Primeira Liga side Desportivo das Aves were the defending champions but they were eliminated by Braga in the quarter finals Contents 1 Format 2 Teams 2 1 Primeira Liga 2 2 LigaPro 2 3 Campeonato de Portugal 2 4 District Championships 3 Schedule 4 First round 5 Second round 6 Third round 7 Fourth round 8 Fifth round 9 Quarter finals 10 Semi finals 11 Final 12 Bracket 13 Television rights 14 Notes 15 References 16 External linksFormat editRound Clubsremaining Clubsinvolved Winners fromprevious round New entriesthis round Leagues entering at this roundFirst round 144 112 none 112 Campeonato de Portugal 3rd District Football Associations 4th Second round 110 92 56 22 14 LigaPro 2nd Third round 64 64 46 18 Primeira Liga 1st Fourth round 32 32 32 none noneFifth round 16 16 16 none noneQuarter finals 8 8 8 none noneSemi finals 4 4 4 none noneFinal 2 2 2 none noneTeams editA total of 144 teams will compete in the 2018 19 Taca de Portugal 18 teams from Primeira Liga 14 teams from the LigaPro 71 teams from the Campeonato de Portugal and 41 teams from the district championships b Primeira Liga edit Belenenses SAD Benfica Boavista Braga Chaves Desportivo das Aves Feirense Maritimo Moreirense Nacional Portimonense Porto Rio Ave Santa Clara Sporting CP Tondela Vitoria de Guimaraes Vitoria de Setubal LigaPro edit Academica Academico de Viseu Arouca Cova da Piedade Estoril Famalicao Farense Leixoes Mafra Oliveirense Pacos de Ferreira Penafiel Sp Covilha Varzim Campeonato de Portugal edit Series AAD Oliveirense Cacadores das Taipas Chaves Satelite Fafe Felgueiras 1932 Gil Vicente Limianos Maria da Fonte Merelinense Mirandela Mirandes Montalegre Pedras Salgadas Sao Martinho Torcatense Trofense Vilaverdense Vizela Series BAmarante Cesarense Cinfaes Coimbroes Gafanha Gondomar Leca Lusitania Lourosa Lusitano Vildemoinhos Paredes Pedras Rubras Penalva do Castelo Agueda Sanjoanense Sp Espinho Sp Meda Uniao da Madeira Series CAD Nogueirense Alcains Alverca Anadia Benfica Castelo Branco Caldas Fatima Loures Macao Oleiros Oliveira do Hospital Peniche Santa Iria Sertanense Sintrense Torreense Uniao de Leiria Vilafranquense Series D1 º Dezembro Amora Angrense Armacenenses Casa Pia Ferreiras Louletano Moura Olhanense Olimpico Montijo Oriental Pinhalnovense Praiense Real Redondense Sacavenense Sp Ideal Vasco da Gama Vidigueira District Championships edit Algarve FASilves 2nd Almancilense CW Angra do Heroismo FAGraciosa Maritimo GraciosaAveiro FABeira Mar 2nd Pampilhosa CR Beja FAPraia Milfontes 2nd Mineiro Aljustrelense CW Braga FAVieira 3rd c Joane CW Braganca FAVila Flor 2nd Vinhais CW Castelo Branco FASernache 2nd Idanhense 3rd Coimbra FAClube Condeixa 2nd Eirense CR Evora FAJuventude Evora 2nd Lusitano Evora CW Guarda FATrancoso 2nd Gouveia CW Horta FANone Leiria FAAmigos da Paz 2nd Beneditense CW Lisbon FALourinhanense 3rd d Coutada CW Madeira FAMachico 2nd Ponta Delgada FARabo de Peixe Vale FormosoPortalegre FAGafetense 2nd Portalegrense CW Porto FAValadares Gaia 3rd e Rio Tinto CW Santarem FAUniao de Tomar 2nd Torres Novas 3rd f Setubal FABarreirense 2nd Uniao Santiago CR Viana do Castelo FAVianense 2nd Valenciano CW Vila Real FARegua 2nd Vila Real CW Viseu FASp Lamego 1st g Vila de Silgueiros CW Schedule editAll draws are held at the FPF headquarters at Cidade do Futebol in Oeiras Match kick off times are in WET UTC 0 from the fourth round to the semi finals and in WEST UTC 1 during the rest of the competition Round Draw date Date s Fixtures Teams Prize money 3 h First round 10 August 2018 4 8 9 September 2018 56 144 110 3 000Second round 11 September 2018 5 29 30 September 2018 46 110 64 4 000Third round 10 October 2018 6 18 21 October 2018 32 64 32 5 000Fourth round 26 October 2018 7 22 24 25 November 2018 16 32 16 6 000Fifth round 30 November 2018 18 19 December 2018 8 16 8 9 000Quarter finals 21 December 2019 15 17 January 2019 4 8 4 12 000Semi finals 5 7 February 2019 1st leg 2 4 April 2019 2nd leg 4 4 2 17 500Final 25 May 2019 1 2 1 150 000 losing finalist 300 000 winner First round editTimes are WEST UTC 1 local times if different are in parentheses Limianos CP v D Valenciano 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie ALimianos CP 4 0 D ValencianoPonte de Lima17 00 Ricardo Silva nbsp 32 Claudio Dantas nbsp 45 Francisco Cerqueira nbsp 55 Imbeni nbsp 85 Report Stadium Campo do Cruzeiro Referee Jose Rodrigues Vianense D v CP Gil Vicente 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AVianense D 0 1 CP Gil VicenteViana do Castelo17 00 Report Ahmed Isaiah nbsp 71 Stadium Estadio Dr Jose de Matos Referee Hugo Pacheco Vilaverdense CP v CP Cacadores das Taipas 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AVilaverdense CP 2 3 CP Cacadores das TaipasVila Verde17 00 Pereira nbsp 13 Aldair Ferreira nbsp 45 Report Carneiro nbsp 23 64 pen Miguel Pereira nbsp 90 Stadium Campo da Cruz do Reguengo Referee Bruno Costa Maria da Fonte CP v CP Mirandes 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AMaria da Fonte CP 4 0 CP MirandesPovoa de Lanhoso17 00 Telmo Fernandes nbsp 16 Miguel Ribeiro nbsp 50 Joao Marna nbsp 55 71 Report Stadium Estadio dos Moinhos Novos Referee Marcio Torres Vinhais D v CP Chaves Satelite 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AVinhais D 1 6 CP Chaves SateliteVinhais17 00 Marcio Doreta nbsp 52 Report Nuno Fernandes nbsp 10 o g Gustavo Souza nbsp 27 Jose Oliveira nbsp 75 Marlon Almeida nbsp 82 Joao Paredes nbsp 86 pen Abdoul Zangre nbsp 87 Stadium Estadio Municipal de Vinhais Referee Antonio Alves Montalegre CP v CP Pedras Salgadas 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AMontalegre CP 2 3 CP Pedras SalgadasMontalegre17 00 Bonkat nbsp 38 77 Report Luis Neves nbsp 26 Joao Lima nbsp 71 89 Stadium Campo Dr Diogo Alves Vaz Pereira Referee Carlos Macedo Merelinense CP v D Vieira 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie AMerelinense CP 3 1 D VieiraMerelim17 00 Fabio Pimenta nbsp 42 47 Henrique Vieira nbsp 90 Report Rui Cruz nbsp 77 Stadium Estadio Joao Soares Vieira Referee Carlos Pizarro Joane D v CP Fafe 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BJoane D 0 2 CP FafeJoane17 00 Report Nene nbsp 61 pen Ferrinho nbsp 90 Stadium Estadio de Barreiros Referee Joel Vale Trofense CP v CP Vizela 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BTrofense CP 1 0 CP VizelaTrofa17 00 Castanheira nbsp 26 Report Stadium Estadio C D Trofense Referee Leonardo Marques Amarante CP v CP AD Oliveirense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BAmarante CP 6 0 CP AD OliveirenseAmarante17 00 Nelson Piquet nbsp 14 Miguelito nbsp 18 53 Marquinhos nbsp 36 Chukwunenye Ukachukwu nbsp 67 Andre Fonseca nbsp 79 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal de Amarante Referee Andre Castro Vila Real D v CP Torcatense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BVila Real D 2 1 CP TorcatenseVila Real17 00 Diogo Santos nbsp 46 Eduardo Teixeira nbsp 49 Report Jussame Ribeiro nbsp 77 Stadium Complexo Desportivo do Monte da Forca Referee Pedro Viveiros Pedras Rubras CP v CP Mirandela 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BPedras Rubras CP 1 2 CP MirandelaPedras Rubras17 00 Nuno Pereira nbsp 25 Report Medina nbsp 38 63 Stadium Estadio Municipal de Pedras Rubras Referee Bruno Nunes Sao Martinho CP v D Machico 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BSao Martinho CP 6 1 D MachicoSao Martinho do Campo17 00 Pedro Rodrigues nbsp 21 Nei nbsp 34 55 Costa nbsp 45 83 90 Report Hernani nbsp 46 Stadium Estadio Comendador Abilio Ferreira de Oliveira Referee Albano Correia Felgueiras 1932 CP v D Vila Flor 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie BFelgueiras 1932 CP 9 0 D Vila FlorFelgueiras17 00 Ayonfe Akinbule nbsp 17 63 71 Digas nbsp 21 30 32 36 Andre Rodrigues nbsp 43 75 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal Dr Machado Matos Referee Pedro Ferreira Gondomar CP v CP Leca 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CGondomar CP 2 0 CP LecaGondomar17 00 oscar Rojas nbsp 46 Ze Pedro nbsp 82 pen Report Stadium Estadio de S Miguel Referee Humberto Teixeira Cesarense CP v CP Sp Meda 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CCesarense CP 1 0 CP Sp MedaOliveira de Azemeis17 00 Adelcio Varela nbsp 39 Report Stadium Estadio do Mergulhao Referee Joao Casegas Almeida Cinfaes CP v CP Sp Espinho 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CCinfaes CP 0 0 a e t 4 5 p CP Sp EspinhoCinfaes17 00 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal Prof Cerveira Pinto Referee Rui Silva Coimbroes CP v D Rio Tinto 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CCoimbroes CP 0 2 D Rio TintoSanta Marinha17 00 Report Diogo Bonifacio nbsp 38 Bruno Neves nbsp 63 o g Stadium Parque Silva Matos Referee Joao Pereira Uniao da Madeira CP v CP Lusitania Lourosa 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CUniao da Madeira CP 3 1 a e t CP Lusitania LourosaCamacha15 00 Viveiros nbsp 21 Adelaja nbsp 96 Vasconcelos nbsp 113 Report Castro nbsp 38 Stadium Complexo Desportivo do C F Uniao Referee David Salvador Valadares Gaia D v CP Paredes 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CValadares Gaia D 0 0 a e t 4 2 p CP ParedesValadares17 00 Report Stadium Complexo Desportivo de Valadares Referee Pedro Campos Sp Lamego CP v D Regua 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie CSp Lamego CP 3 2 a e t D ReguaLamego17 00 Vitor Guedes nbsp 59 Claudino Semedo nbsp 90 Jose Pinto nbsp 104 Report Ivanisio Junior nbsp 8 Juslain Babele nbsp 57 Stadium Estadio dos Remedios Referee Marco Pereira Agueda CP v D Trancoso 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DAgueda CP 2 1 D TrancosoAgueda17 00 Iafai Janco nbsp 18 Niang nbsp 29 Report Bruno Fonseca nbsp 58 Stadium Estadio Municipal de Agueda Referee Antonio Moreira Anadia CP v CP Penalva do Castelo 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DAnadia CP 3 1 CP Penalva do CasteloAnadia17 00 Michael dos Santos nbsp 4 Santiago nbsp 25 Santos nbsp 76 Report Albert Kokora nbsp 53 Stadium Estadio Municipal Eng Silvio Henriques Cerveira Pampilhosa D v CP Oliveira do Hospital 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DPampilhosa D 0 0 a e t 2 4 p CP Oliveira do HospitalPampilhosa Aveiro17 00 Report Stadium Campo de Jogos Municipal Carlos Duarte Referee Fabio Pilo Lusitano Vildemoinhos CP v D Beira Mar 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DLusitano Vildemoinhos CP 2 4 D Beira MarViseu17 00 Diogo Braz nbsp 79 Murilo Rosa nbsp 85 pen Report Bruno Henrique nbsp 2 Letz nbsp 11 Pedro Aparicio nbsp 39 Artur nbsp 43 Stadium Campo dos Trambelos Vila de Silgueiros D v CP Gafanha 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DVila de Silgueiros D 0 2 CP GafanhaMangualde17 00 Report Diogo Tavares nbsp 36 Bruno Fernandes nbsp 56 Stadium Estadio Municipal de Mangualde Referee Fabio Nunes Eirense D v D Gouveia 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DEirense D 2 0 D GouveiaEiras Coimbra17 00 Carlos Lopes nbsp 49 Bernardo Marques nbsp 84 Report Stadium Campo do Vale do Fojo Sanjoanense CP v CP AD Nogueirense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie DSanjoanense CP 2 0 CP AD NogueirenseSao Joao da Madeira17 00 Martin Luther nbsp 86 Rafa nbsp 90 pen Report Stadium Estadio Conde Dias Garcia Referee Nelson Cunha Benfica Castelo Branco CP v CP Uniao de Leiria 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie EBenfica Castelo Branco CP 1 2 CP Uniao de LeiriaCastelo Branco17 00 Matos nbsp 85 Report Antwi nbsp 15 Vieira nbsp 18 Stadium Estadio Municipal Vale do Romeiro Referee Paulo Raposo Oleiros CP v CP Fatima 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie EOleiros CP 2 0 CP FatimaOleiros17 00 Vilmar nbsp 18 83 Report Stadium Municipal de Oleiros Referee Renato Goncalves Sertanense CP v D Beneditense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie ESertanense CP 2 0 D BeneditenseSerta17 00 Socrates Pedro nbsp 18 Joao Jesus nbsp 70 Report Stadium Campo de Jogos Dr Marques dos Santos Referee Rui Mendes Condeixa D v CP Macao 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie ECondeixa D 3 2 CP MacaoCondeixa a Nova17 00 Andre Jorge nbsp 29 Leo Teixeira nbsp 35 Rui Pereira nbsp 90 Report Sergio Nogueira nbsp 13 79 pen Stadium Municipal de Condeixa a Nova Referee Daniel Cardoso Vit Sernache D v CP Alcains 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie EVit Sernache D 1 0 CP AlcainsCernache do Bonjardim17 00 Williams Junior nbsp 43 pen Report Stadium Municipal Nuno Alvares Pereira Referee Luis Maximo Idanhense D v D Uniao de Tomar 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie EIdanhense D 1 2 D Uniao de TomarIdanha a Nova17 00 Carlos Filipe nbsp 86 Report Allan Peixoto nbsp 41 Joao Pedro nbsp 56 Stadium Municipal de Idanha a Nova Referee Miguel Nogueira Amigos da Paz D v D Torres Novas 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie EAmigos da Paz D 2 0 D Torres NovasPousos Leiria17 00 Cedric Jorge nbsp 20 Marques nbsp 30 Report Stadium Campo da Charneca Referee Jose Almeida Sacavenense CP v CP Alverca 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie FSacavenense CP 2 1 a e t CP AlvercaSacavem17 00 Elvis Fernandes nbsp 80 Simoes nbsp 100 Report Elton Carvalho nbsp 70 pen Stadium Campo do Sacavenense Referee Bruno Rebocho 1º de Dezembro CP v CP Sintrense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie F1º de Dezembro CP 1 2 CP SintrenseSintra17 00 Luisinho nbsp 90 Report Filipe Pipas nbsp 31 Pires nbsp 72 pen Stadium Campo Conde de Sucena Referee Flavio Lima Vilafranquense CP v CP Caldas 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie FVilafranquense CP 0 0 a e t 2 4 p CP CaldasVila Franca de Xira17 00 Report Stadium Campo do Cevadeiro Referee Joao Bernardo Loures CP v D Portalegrense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie FLoures CP 6 1 D PortalegrenseLoures17 00 Serginho nbsp 26 49 pen 54 Jamil Rodriguez nbsp 32 Ronan Rodrigues nbsp 66 Liz nbsp 71 Report Goncalo Neves nbsp 65 Stadium Campo Jose da Silva Faria Referee Paulo Barradas Torreense CP v D Coutada 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie FTorreense CP 2 0 D CoutadaTorres Vedras17 00 Vaz nbsp 34 Batalha nbsp 90 Report Stadium Estadio Manuel Marques Referee Goncalo Nunes Lourinhanense D v CP Peniche 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie FLourinhanense D 1 2 CP PenicheLourinha17 00 Flavio Santos nbsp 56 Report Zilio nbsp 16 pen Goncalo Chaves nbsp 90 4 Stadium Municipal da Lourinha Referee Jose Gorjao Gafetense D v CP Santa Iria 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie FGafetense D 0 8 CP Santa IriaGafete17 00 Report Joao Costa nbsp 7 90 Vitor Hugo nbsp 27 Flecha nbsp 58 Hugo Ildefonso nbsp 64 Andre Costa nbsp 74 Bruno Santos nbsp 79 pen Pedro Lobo nbsp 90 2 Stadium Municipal de Gafete Referee Joao Mendes Praiense CP v D Redondense 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie GPraiense CP 3 0 D RedondensePraia da Vitoria12 00 11 00 UTC 0 Fonseca nbsp 45 Cristiano Magina nbsp 65 85 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal da Praia da Vitoria Referee Goncalo Carreira Pinhalnovense CP v D Vale Formoso 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie GPinhalnovense CP 5 0 a e t D Vale FormosoPinhal Novo14 00 Tiago Feiteira nbsp 105 Diego Zaporo nbsp 105 119 Joao Guilherme nbsp 112 Ivan Reis nbsp 116 Report Stadium Campo de Jogos Santos Jorge Referee Ricardo Baixinho Rabo de Peixe D v CP Olimpico Montijo 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie GRabo de Peixe D 0 0 a e t 1 4 p CP Olimpico MontijoRibeira Grande17 30 16 30 UTC 0 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal da Ribeira Grande Referee Diogo Pereira Casa Pia CP v D Graciosa 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie GCasa Pia CP 6 0 D GraciosaLisboa17 00 Embalo nbsp 23 51 63 Miguel Rodrigues nbsp 25 Fonseca nbsp 40 Roncatto nbsp 54 pen Report Stadium Estadio Pina Manique Referee Luis Reforco Angrense CP v D Maritimo Graciosa 8 September 2018 2018 09 08 Serie GAngrense CP 3 0 D Maritimo GraciosaAngra do Heroismo18 00 17 00 UTC 0 Ivan Santos nbsp 55 66 Pedro Aguiar nbsp 86 pen Report Stadium Municipal de Angra do Heroismo Sp Ideal CP v CP Real 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie GSp Ideal CP 0 2 CP RealRibeira Grande17 00 16 00 UTC 0 Gustavo Cazonatti nbsp 40 Filipe Andrade nbsp 50 Report Stadium Municipal da Ribeira Grande Referee Joao Afonso Oriental CP v D Barreirense 9 September 2018 2018 09 09 Serie GOriental CP 3 1 D BarreirenseLisbon17 00 Nelson Landim nbsp 31 Gomes nbsp 34 Luis Lucas nbsp 64 Report Ruben Guerreiro nbsp 22 Stadium Campo Engenheiro Carlos Salema Referee Rui SoaresSecond round editNumber of teams per tier entering this round Primeira Liga LigaPro Campeonato de Portugal District FAs Total18 18 14 14 54 71 24 41 110 144RepechageThe following 22 first round losing teams were selected to compete in the second round Alverca CP Beneditense D Coimbroes CP Fatima CP Joane D Leca CP Louletano CP Lourinhanense D Lusitano Vildemoinhos CP Mirandes CP Montalegre CP Paredes CP Praia Milfontes D Portalegrense D Sp Ideal CP Torres Novas D Uniao Santiago D Vale Formoso D Valenciano D Vila de Silgueiros D Vila Flor D Vilafranquense CP FixturesTimes are WEST UTC 1 local times if different are in parentheses Gondomar CP v II Cova da Piedade 29 September 2018Gondomar CP 1 2 II Cova da PiedadeGondomar15 30 oscar Rojas nbsp 79 Report Rodrigo Martins nbsp 78 Sori Mane nbsp 87 Stadium Estadio de Sao Miguel Referee Vitor Ferreira Leca CP v II Leixoes 29 September 2018Leca CP 0 3 II LeixoesLeca da Palmeira19 45 Report Pedro Henrique nbsp 2 Kukula nbsp 85 Erivaldo nbsp 90 3 Stadium Estadio do Leca FC Referee Claudio Pereira Praiense CP v CP Pinhalnovense 30 September 2018Praiense CP 5 1 CP PinhalnovensePraia da Vitoria12 00 11 00 UTC 0 Danny Esteves nbsp 17 35 Dario nbsp 30 43 Breno nbsp 40 Report Alain Pilar nbsp 48 Stadium Municipal da Praia da Vitoria Referee Jose Almeida Anadia CP v D Mineiro Aljustrelense 30 September 2018Anadia CP 3 1 D Mineiro AljustrelenseAnadia15 00 Mino nbsp 54 63 Santiago nbsp 76 Report Pedro Seco nbsp 43 Stadium Estadio Municipal Engº Silvio Henriques Cerveira Referee David Silva Merelinense CP v CP Uniao da Madeira 30 September 2018Merelinense CP 0 3 CP Uniao da MadeiraMerelim15 00 Report Luizinho nbsp 23 30 Aldair nbsp 86 Stadium Estadio Joao Soares Vieira Referee Sergio Soares Eirense D v CP Torreense 30 September 2018Eirense D 0 3 CP TorreenseEiras Coimbra15 00 WEST UTC 01 00 Report Batalha nbsp 19 82 Bonifacio nbsp 90 1 Stadium Campo do Vale do Fojo Referee Andre Castro Lusitano Evora D v CP Oriental 30 September 2018Lusitano Evora D 1 3 a e t CP OrientalEvora15 00 Pedro Amendoeira nbsp 99 Report Luis Lucas nbsp 94 120 Marcio Augusto nbsp 117 Stadium Complexo Desportivo do Lusitano Referee Hugo Silva Casa Pia CP v CP Olimpico Montijo 30 September 2018Casa Pia CP 2 0 CP Olimpico MontijoLisbon15 00 Joao Coito nbsp 30 Gregorio nbsp 52 Report Stadium Estadio Pina Manique Referee Fabio Pilo Peniche CP v CP Montalegre 30 September 2018Peniche CP 1 3 CP MontalegrePeniche15 00 Tiago Ferreira nbsp 76 Report Ferrari nbsp 26 Ture nbsp 63 Anderson Zangao nbsp 69 Stadium Estadio do Peniche Referee Diogo Vicente Silves D v CP Paredes 30 September 2018Silves D 2 1 CP ParedesSilves15 00 Mica Duarte nbsp 46 Andre Tonon nbsp 68 pen Report Shpitalny nbsp 78 Stadium Estadio Doutor Francisco Vieira Referee Paulo Barradas Santa Iria CP v D Lourinhanense 30 September 2018Santa Iria CP 3 1 D LourinhanenseSanta Iria de Azoia Loures15 00 David Lourenco nbsp 45 Mauricio nbsp 84 Joao Costa nbsp 87 Report Rodrigo Pinto nbsp 42 Stadium Campo de Jogos Tomaz Reynolds Referee Miguel Nogueira Praia de Milfontes D v D Valenciano 30 September 2018Praia de Milfontes D 2 5 D ValencianoVila Nova de Milfontes15 00 Andre Ribeiro nbsp 36 41 Report Bruno Moreira nbsp 14 69 Joel nbsp 31 70 Castro nbsp 56 Stadium Campo Foz do Mira Referee Nuno Alvo Oliveira do Hospital CP v CP Lusitano Vildemoinhos 30 September 2018Oliveira do Hospital CP 1 1 a e t 3 5 p CP Lusitano VildemoinhosOliveira do Hospital15 00 Trajceski nbsp 79 Report Goncalves nbsp 52 Stadium Municipal de Oliveira do Hospital Referee Luis Maximo Gil Vicente CP v CP Chaves Satelite 30 September 2018Gil Vicente CP 0 1 CP Chaves SateliteBarcelos15 00 Report Joao Paredes nbsp 84 pen Stadium Estadio Cidade de Barcelos Referee Fabio Nunes Amigos da Paz D v D Uniao Santiago 30 September 2018Amigos da Paz D 2 4 D Uniao SantiagoPousos Leiria15 00 Marques nbsp 55 Cedric nbsp 65 Report Ramiao nbsp 7 21 23 Vitor Reste nbsp 37 Stadium Campo da Charneca Referee Rui Mendes Mirandes CP v CP Coimbroes 30 September 2018Mirandes CP 2 3 CP CoimbroesMiranda do Douro15 00 Amadi nbsp 45 Litcha nbsp 58 Report Mario Pereira nbsp 7 Pedro Tavares nbsp 43 Helio nbsp 52 Stadium Estadio Municipal da Santa Luzia Referee Renato Goncalves Felgueiras 1932 CP v D Joane 30 September 2018Felgueiras 1932 CP 2 0 D JoaneFelgueiras15 00 Sunday nbsp 40 pen Andre Rodrigues nbsp 69 Report Stadium Estadio Dr Machado de Matos Referee Bruno Nunes Loures CP v CP Oleiros 30 September 2018Loures CP 1 0 CP OleirosLoures15 00 Rodrigo Thompson nbsp 87 Report Stadium Campo Jose da Silva Faria Referee Jose Gorjao Valadares Gaia D v CP Louletano 30 September 2018Valadares Gaia D 0 1 CP LouletanoValadares15 00 Report Marocas nbsp 81 Stadium Complexo Desportivo de Valadares Referee Daniel Cardoso Amora CP v D Sp Lamego 30 September 2018Amora CP 8 0 D Sp LamegoAmora15 00 Evanga Bienvenu nbsp 3 44 55 Joca nbsp 22 pen Ruben Fidalgo nbsp 42 56 81 Tavares nbsp 84 Report Stadium Estadio da Medideira Referee Flavio Lima Real CP v CP Mirandela 30 September 2018Real CP 0 0 a e t 4 5 p CP MirandelaQueluz15 00 Report Stadium Estadio do Real SC Referee David Salvador Sp Espinho CP v CP Sintrense 30 September 2018Sp Espinho CP 0 0 a e t 6 5 p CP SintrenseEspinho15 00 Report Stadium Estadio Comendador Manuel Violas Referee Hugo Pacheco Torres Novas D v CP Maria da Fonte 30 September 2018Torres Novas D 0 4 CP Maria da FonteTorres Novas15 00 Report Joao Marna nbsp 44 63 Tanela nbsp 57 Romario nbsp 76 Stadium Estadio Municipal Dr Alves Vieira Beira Mar D v CP Sao Martinho 30 September 2018Beira Mar D 0 1 CP Sao MartinhoAveiro15 00 Report Manuel Pedro nbsp 90 Stadium Estadio Mario Duarte Referee Joao Casegas Almeida Vila de Silgueiros D v CP Angrense 30 September 2018Vila de Silgueiros D 0 2 CP AngrenseViseu15 00 Report Seidi nbsp 60 Rodrigues nbsp 83 Stadium Estadio do Fontelo Referee Jose Laranjeira Rio Tinto D v CP Moura 30 September 2018Rio Tinto D 1 4 CP MouraRio Tinto15 00 Djalo nbsp 45 Report Abreu nbsp 43 90 Leonardo Ceara nbsp 71 Eduardo Nunes nbsp 90 2 Stadium Estadio Cidade de Rio Tinto Referee Duarte Oliveira Beneditense D v CP Armacenenses 30 September 2018Beneditense D 0 3 CP ArmacenensesBenedita15 00 Report Wellington Junior nbsp 31 Bruno Torres nbsp 74 Yaggo Gomes nbsp 90 Stadium Parque Jogos Fonte da Senhora Referee Joao Mendes Sacavenense CP v II Varzim 30 September 2018Sacavenense CP 2 1 II VarzimSacavem15 00 Joel Neves nbsp 8 Iaquinta nbsp 18 Report Haman nbsp 70 Stadium Campo do Sacavenense Referee Pedro Vilaca Condeixa D v II Pacos de Ferreira 30 September 2018Condeixa D 1 3 II Pacos de FerreiraCondeixa a Nova15 00 Rui Pereira nbsp 45 Report Andrezinho nbsp 69 pen Douglas Tanque nbsp 89 Fatai nbsp 90 4 Stadium Municipal de Condeixa a Nova Referee Joao Pinho Cesarense CP v II Sp Covilha 30 September 2018Cesarense CP 1 2 a e t II Sp CovilhaCesar15 00 Chapinha nbsp 15 Report Onyeka nbsp 72 Rick Sena nbsp 114 Stadium Estadio do Mergulhao Referee Rui Oliveira Trofense CP v II Penafiel 30 September 2018Trofense CP 2 3 II PenafielTrofa15 00 Joao Paulo nbsp 54 o g Moraes nbsp 85 pen Report Areias nbsp 5 50 Yuri nbsp 75 Stadium Estadio do CD Trofense Referee Carlos Xistra Agueda CP v II Famalicao 30 September 2018Agueda CP 1 0 II FamalicaoAgueda15 00 Niang nbsp 34 Report Stadium Estadio Municipal de Agueda Referee Rui Costa Alverca CP v II Academico de Viseu 30 September 2018Alverca CP 0 3 II Academico de ViseuAlverca do Ribatejo15 00 Report Luisinho nbsp 63 Rui Miguel nbsp 69 Gasilin nbsp 80 Stadium Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca Referee Andre Narciso Pedras Salgadas CP v II Academica 30 September 2018Pedras Salgadas CP 1 0 II AcademicaPedras Salgadas15 00 Carlos Mendes nbsp 2 Report Stadium Estadio da Portelinha Referee Marco Cruz Portalegrense D v II Farense 30 September 2018Portalegrense D 0 3 II FarensePortalegre15 00 Report Gomes nbsp 32 pen Helio Figueira nbsp 78 o g Alvarinho nbsp 81 Stadium Municipal de Portalegre Referee Jose Rodrigues Cacadores das Taipas CP v II Arouca 30 September 2018Cacadores das Taipas CP 0 1 II AroucaCaldas das Taipas15 00 Report Kiko nbsp 59 Stadium Estadio do Montinho Referee Fabio Melo Limianos CP v II Mafra 30 September 2018Limianos CP 2 1 II MafraPonte de Lima15 00 Ricardo Silva nbsp 10 58 Report Bruninho nbsp 56 Stadium Campo do Cruzeiro Referee Manuel Oliveira Fafe CP v CP Sp Ideal 30 September 2018Fafe CP 1 0 CP Sp IdealFafe15 00 Ferrinho nbsp 38 Report Stadium Parque Municipal dos Desportos de Fafe Referee Marcio Torres Caldas CP v CP Gafanha 30 September 2018Caldas CP 1 2 CP GafanhaCaldas da Rainha15 00 David Silva nbsp 83 pen Report Diogo Tavares nbsp 7 18 Stadium Campo da Mata Referee Anzhony Rodrigues Vila Flor D v CP Amarante 30 September 2018Vila Flor D 0 5 CP AmaranteVila Flor15 00 Report Miguelito nbsp 23 pen 39 Marquinhos nbsp 53 pen Muacir nbsp 56 28 Stadium Municipal de Vila Flor Referee Antonio Moreira Vila Real D v CP Sanjoanense 30 September 2018Vila Real D 2 2 a e t 5 4 p CP SanjoanenseVila Real15 00 Diogo Castro nbsp 48 o g Diogo Paixao nbsp 75 Report Tisdell nbsp 41 Kodisang nbsp 44 Stadium Complexo Desportivo Monte Da Forca Referee Joao Goncalves Uniao de Tomar D v CP Vilafranquense 30 September 2018Uniao de Tomar D 0 3 CP VilafranquenseTomar15 00 Report Pedro Garcia nbsp 57 86 Rosa nbsp 90 Stadium Municipal de Tomar Referee Pedro Viveiros Fatima CP v II Oliveirense 30 September 2018Fatima CP 1 0 II OliveirenseFatima15 00 Jeka nbsp 66 Report Stadium Estadio Papa Francisco Referee Tiago Martins Vasco da Gama Vidigueira CP v II Estoril 30 September 2018Vasco da Gama Vidigueira CP 0 1 II EstorilVidigueira15 00 Report Roberto nbsp 19 Stadium Municipal de Vidigueira Referee Pedro Ramalho Vit Sernache D v CP Sertanense 30 September 2018Vit Sernache D 1 3 CP SertanenseCernache do Bonjardim15 00 Sandro Fernando nbsp 76 Report Hugo Barbosa nbsp 39 Kevin Pina nbsp 43 Ricardo Pires nbsp 64 Stadium Municipal Nuno Alvares Pereira Referee Rui Soares Vale Formoso D v CP Uniao de Leiria 30 September 2018Vale Formoso D w o CP Uniao de LeiriaFurnas16 00 15 00 UTC 0 Report Antwi nbsp 22 Vieira nbsp 34 Carlos Daniel nbsp 89 Stadium Campo de Jogos de Santana Referee Jose RodriguesNote Uniao de Leiria won 0 3 but was later disqualified for using an unauthorized player 8 Third round editNumber of teams per tier entering this round Primeira Liga LigaPro Campeonato de Portugal District FAs Total18 18 9 14 32 71 5 41 64 144Times are WEST UTC 1 local times if different are in parentheses Sertanense CP v I Benfica 18 October 2018 2018 10 18 Sertanense CP 0 3 I BenficaCoimbra20 45 Report Silva nbsp 35 Fernandes nbsp 53 Jonas nbsp 68 Stadium Estadio Municipal de Coimbra Referee Manuel Oliveira Vila Real D v I Porto 19 October 2018 2018 10 19 Vila Real D 0 6 I PortoVila Real20 15 Report Adrian nbsp 7 14 45 2 66 Soares nbsp 49 A Pereira nbsp 61 Stadium Complexo Desportivo do Monte da Forca Referee Antonio Nobre Valenciano D v I Vitoria de Guimaraes 20 October 2018 2018 10 20 Valenciano D 0 7 I Vitoria de GuimaraesValenca15 00 Report Davidson nbsp 20 Boyd nbsp 40 Guedes nbsp 53 Mattheus nbsp 66 Estupinan nbsp 71 77 Afonso nbsp 80 Stadium Estadio Dr Lourenco Raymundo Referee Rui Oliveira Amora CP v I Belenenses SAD 20 October 2018 2018 10 20 Amora CP 3 4 a e t I Belenenses SADAmora15 00 Duque nbsp 15 Ruben Fidalgo nbsp 24 Tavares nbsp 83 Report Eduardo nbsp 69 pen Drame nbsp 73 Lica nbsp 90 1 Keita nbsp 104 Stadium Estadio da Medideira Cova da Piedade II v I Portimonense 20 October 2018 2018 10 20 Cova da Piedade II 2 1 I PortimonenseCova da Piedade15 00 Firmino nbsp 9 Rosa nbsp 33 Report Dener nbsp 62 Stadium Estadio Municipal Jose Martins Vieira Sp Espinho CP v II Academico de Viseu 20 October 2018 2018 10 20 Sp Espinho CP 3 3 a e t 11 10 p II Academico de ViseuFiaes16 00 Paulinho nbsp 20 Gustavo Souza nbsp 71 Carlitos nbsp 100 Report Nsor nbsp 45 Gasilin nbsp 79 Rui Miguel nbsp 113 Stadium Estadio do Bolhao Loures CP v I Sporting CP 20 October 2018 2018 10 20 Loures CP 1 2 I Sporting CPAlverca do Ribatejo20 45 Juninho nbsp 90 1 Report Fernandes nbsp 42 Nani nbsp 56 Stadium Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca Farense II v II Arouca 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Farense II 1 3 II AroucaFaro15 00 Irobiso nbsp 45 2 Report Malele nbsp 1 Adilio nbsp 69 pen Massaia nbsp 78 Stadium Estadio de S Luis Fafe CP v II Penafiel 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Fafe CP 0 0 a e t 2 4 p II PenafielFafe15 00 Report Stadium Municipal de Fafe Limianos CP v II Sp Covilha 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Limianos CP 0 2 II Sp CovilhaPonte de Lima15 00 Report Castanheira nbsp 7 Makouta nbsp 20 Stadium Campo do Cruzeiro Referee Gustavo Correia Casa Pia CP v CP Angrense 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Casa Pia CP 2 1 CP AngrenseLisbon15 00 Embalo nbsp 63 Gregorio nbsp 77 pen Report Pedro Aguiar nbsp 81 pen Stadium Estadio Pina Manique Referee Joao Mendes Montalegre CP v CP Oriental 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Montalegre CP 2 1 a e t CP OrientalMontalegre15 00 Rogerio Pinto nbsp 20 Pereira nbsp 104 Report Joao Damil nbsp 87 Stadium Campo Dr Diogo Alves Vaz Pereira Referee Hugo Pacheco Pacos de Ferreira II v CP Gafanha 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Pacos de Ferreira II 2 0 CP GafanhaPacos de Ferreira15 00 Douglas Tanque nbsp 46 56 Report Stadium Estadio Capital Do Movel Silves D v CP Chaves Satelite 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Silves D 2 1 a e t CP Chaves SateliteSilves15 00 Fua nbsp 119 Tomas Seca nbsp 120 Report Pedro Pedroso nbsp 102 Stadium Estadio Dr Francisco Vieira Referee Jose Gorjao Lusitano Vildemoinhos CP v I Nacional 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Lusitano Vildemoinhos CP 4 3 a e t I NacionalViseu15 00 Nuno Rodrigues nbsp 27 Murilo Rosa nbsp 55 pen Edgar Lopes nbsp 110 Paulo Oliveira nbsp 114 Report Jota nbsp 15 Julio Cesar nbsp 45 108 Stadium Campo Dos Trambelos Referee Artur Soares Dias Pedras Salgadas CP v I Chaves 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Pedras Salgadas CP 1 4 I ChavesPedras Salgadas15 00 Miguel Lima nbsp 55 Report Perdigao nbsp 5 Teixeira nbsp 44 Andre Luis nbsp 59 Avto nbsp 90 3 Stadium Estadio da Portelinha Vale Formoso D v CP Coimbroes 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Vale Formoso D 4 3 a e t CP CoimbroesFurnas13 00 12 00 UTC 0 Alfredo Garcia nbsp 31 pen 89 104 Rodrigo Rosa nbsp 114 Report Diogo Mota nbsp 11 Filipe Cardoso nbsp 25 pen Helio Moreira nbsp 119 Stadium Campo do Complexo Desportivo de Furnas Referee Marco Pereira Leixoes II v CP Amarante 21 October 2018 2018 10 21 Leixoes II 3 1 CP AmaranteMatosinhos15 00 Bura nbsp 37 pen Brandao nbsp 64 Monteiro nbsp 81 Report Muacir span, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library, article, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games. |