Wikipedia
2011 Canadian Senior Curling Championships
The 2011 Canadian Senior Curling Championships were held from March 19 to 26 at the Digby Arena and Digby Curling Club in Digby, Nova Scotia. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2012 World Senior Curling Championships in Tårnby, Denmark.
2011 World Financial Group Canadian Senior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Digby, Nova Scotia |
Arena | Digby Arena and Digby Curling Club |
Dates | March 19–26 |
Men's winner | Manitoba |
Curling club | Neepawa CC, Neepawa |
Skip | Kelly Robertson |
Third | Doug Armour |
Second | Peter Prokopowich |
Lead | Robert Scales |
Finalist | Alberta (Brad Hannah) |
Women's winner | New Brunswick |
Curling club | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Skip | Heidi Hanlon |
Third | Kathy Floyd |
Second | Judy Blanchard |
Lead | Jane Arsenau |
Finalist | Ontario (Joyce Potter) |
« 2010 2012 » |
Men's edit
Teams edit
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Greg McAulay | Ken Watson | Dale Hockley | Dale Reibin | Richmond CC, Richmond |
Alberta | Brad Hannah | Gary Greening | Don McKenzie | Lance Dealy | Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton |
Saskatchewan | Brad Heidt | Gerald Shymko | Dan Ormsby | Sandy Sutherland | Kerrobert CC, Kerrobert |
Manitoba | Kelly Robertson | Doug Armour | Peter Prokopowich | Robert Scales | Neepawa CC, Neepawa |
Northern Ontario | Eric Harnden | Dion Dumontelle | Doug Hong | Mark Borgogelli | Sudbury CC, Sudbury |
Ontario | Guy Racette | Brian Roblin | Tom Roblin | Brian Bobbie | Royal Canadian CC, Toronto |
Quebec | Robert Maclean | John Stewart | Lawren Steventon | Dan Belliveau | Hudson Legion & Glenmore CC, Montreal |
New Brunswick | Wade Blanchard | Rick Perron | Alain Richard | Mickey Mazzerolle | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Nova Scotia | Scott Saunders | Curt Palmer | Dave Slauenwhite | Glenn Josephson | Mayflower CC, Halifax |
Prince Edward Island | Bill Hope | Craig Mackie | David Murphy | John Mullin | Charlottetown & Cornwall CC, Charlottetown |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Jeff Thomas | Mark Noseworthy | Peter Hollett | Ross Young | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | George Hilderman | Pat Molloy | Dale Enzenauer | Gord Zealand | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Standings edit
Province | W | L |
---|---|---|
Manitoba | 10 | 1 |
Alberta | 7 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 7 | 4 |
Saskatchewan | 7 | 4 |
Quebec | 6 | 5 |
Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Nova Scotia | 5 | 6 |
British Columbia | 4 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | 4 | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 3 | 8 |
New Brunswick | 3 | 8 |
Results edit
Draw 1 edit
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Ontario (Racette) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 2 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 3 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 4 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (MacAulay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Draw 5 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 6 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 7 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (Racette) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 8 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 9 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Racette) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 10 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 11 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 12 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 13 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 14 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 15 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 16 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Playoffs edit
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 8 | |||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 5 | Alberta | 6 | |||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 5 | |||||||||||||
Manitoba | 7 | |||||||||||||
Alberta | 5 |
Tiebreaker edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Saskatchewan | ||
Ross Young | 85% | Sandy Sutherland | 84% |
Peter Hollett | 85% | Dan Ormbsby | 75% |
Mark Noseworthy | 92% | Peter Thiele | 83% |
Jeff Thomas | 82% | Brad Heidt | 61% |
Total | 86% | Total | 76% |
Semifinal edit
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Alberta | ||
Ross Young | 81% | Lance Dealy | 93% |
Peter Hollett | 88% | Don McKenzie | 75% |
Mark Noseworthy | 85% | Brad Hannah | 86% |
Jeff Thomas | 80% | Gary Greening | 83% |
Total | 83% | Total | 84% |
Final edit
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Alberta | ||
Bob Scales | 90% | Lance Dealy | 91% |
Peter Prokopowich | 91% | Don McKenzie | 65% |
Doug Armour | 84% | Brad Hannah | 80% |
Kelly Robertson | 84% | Gary Greening | 70% |
Total | 87% | Total | 77% |
Women's edit
Teams edit
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Lynne Noble | Lorraine Jeffries | Lorraine Gagnon | Kristin Nickells | Qualicum & District CC, Qualicum Beach |
Alberta | Diane Foster | June Campbell | Karen Morrison | Glenna Rubin | Acadia Recreation Complex, Calgary |
Saskatchewan | Delores Syrota | Beverly Krasowski | Gloria Leach | Sylvia Broad | Wadena CC, Wadena |
Manitoba | Deborah Popovich | Brenda Robinson | Monica Noakes | Sherrell McColm | Fort Garry CC, Winnipeg |
Northern Ontario | Barbara Ward | Janice Atkinson | Jan Alexander | Vicki Boland | Port Arthur CC, Thunder Bay |
Ontario | Joyce Potter | Diana Favel | Jennifer Langley | Brenda Moffitt | Rideau CC, Ottawa |
Quebec | Odette Trudel | Suzanne Godin | Lynn Montambeault | Lorraine Levasseur | Club de curling Trois-Rivieres, Trois-Rivières |
New Brunswick | Heidi Hanlon | Kathy Floyd | Judy Blanchard | Jane Arsenau | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Nova Scotia | Colleen Jones | Nancy Delahunt | Marsha Sobey | Sally Saunders | Mayflower CC, Halifax |
Prince Edward Island | June Moyaert | Sherren MacKinnon | Terri Thompson | Kathy Clarey | Montague CC, Montague |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Laura Philips | Diane Ryan | Marian Dawe | Jeanette Hodder | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | Sandy Penkala | Ann McKellar-Gillis | Marie Coe | Louise Marcinkoski | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Standings edit
Province | W | L |
---|---|---|
Ontario | 9 | 2 |
New Brunswick | 9 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | 8 | 3 |
Alberta | 7 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | 6 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island | 6 | 5 |
British Columbia | 6 | 5 |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 3 | 8 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 3 | 7 |
Manitoba | 3 | 8 |
Quebec | 1 | 10 |
Results edit
Draw 1 edit
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 3 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 4 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 5 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 6 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 7 edit
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 8 edit
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |