Wikipedia
[…] 27. ^ EPA. "Hazardous and Solid Waste Management System: Disposal of Coal Combustion Residuals From Electric Utilities; A Holistic Approach to Closure Part A: Deadline To Initiate Closure." Proposed rule. Federal Register, 84 FR 65941. 2019-12-02.
  28. ^ Smith-Schoenwalder, Cecelia (2019-11-04). "EPA Moves to Rollback Coal Power Plant Waste Rules". U.S. News.
  29. ^ United States. Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980. Pub. L.Tooltip Public Law (United States) 96–510, 94 Stat. 2767, 42 U.S.C. § 9601 et seq., December 11, 1980.
  30. ^ United States. Land Disposal Program Flexibility Act of 1996. Pub. L.Tooltip Public Law (United States) 104–119 (text) (PDF), 110 Stat. 830, 42 U.S.C. § 6924. March 26, 1996.
  31. ^ EPA. "Part 265 – Interim Status Standards For Owners And Operators Of Hazardous Waste Treatment, Storage, And Disposal Facilities." 40 CFR 265.
  32. ^ EPA. "Part 264 – Standards For Owners And Operators Of Hazardous Waste Treatment, Storage, And Disposal Facilities." 40 CFR 264.
    "Part 270 – EPA Administered Permit Programs: The Hazardous Waste Permit Program ." 2010-08-28 at the Wayback Machine 40 CFR 270.

External links Edit

  •   Works related to Resource Conservation and Recovery Act at Wikisource