The twenty-third World Masters Athletics Championships were held in Málaga , Spain , from September 4–September 16, 2018. This was the second even year of the biennial championship as beginning in 2016 in Perth , Australia , the championships moved to be held in even numbered years. The World Masters Athletics Championships serve the division of the sport of athletics for people over 35 years of age, referred to as Masters athletics .
A full range of track and field events were held, along with a cross country race and a marathon .[1]
Track results 100 metres All finals held on September 6, 2018
Wind: +0.1
Wind: +0.0
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nadia Cunningham Jamaica 25-May-1978 12.63 Alisha Fortune Guyana 05-Jun-1975 12.66 Susan McLoughlin Great Britain 02-Jun-1977 12.75
Wind: +0.7
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Yvette Henry Great Britain 08-Jun-1973 12.59 Heike Martin Germany 01-Jul-1972 12.77 Lena Axelson Sweden 12-Apr-1972 12.94
Wind: -0.6
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Julie Brims Australia 07-Jan-1966 12.96 Monalisa Rivera Puerto Rico 27-Feb-1968 13.18 Heike Jorg Germany 25-Feb-1966 13.28
Wind: +0.6
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nicole Alexis France 09-Jan-1960 13.53 Kirstin King Great Britain 08-Jan-1962 13.57 Joy Upshaw United States 24-Feb-1961 13.64
Wind: -2.7
Wind: -1.5
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande Canada 25-Mar-1953 14.04 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins Great Britain 27-Nov-1952 14.82 Jane Barnes United States 11-May-1952 15.52
Wind: -3.6
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Aletta Ungerer South Africa 15-Nov-1945 16.59 Sheryl Gower New Zealand 25-Aug-1947 15.44 Maria Diego Area Spain 25-Jun-1947 15.55
Wind: -2.3
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Carol LaFayette-Boyd Canada 12-May-1942 15.41 Christine Waring New Zealand 13-Aug-1943 17.66 Hannelore Venn Germany 09-Jan-1942 17.96
Wind: -1.9
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Delmania Rose Green United States 20-Aug-1938 18.10 Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto Brazil 01-Mar-1938 18.28 Miriam Cudmore Australia -Nov-1937 18.86
Wind: -2.8
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Ernestina Ramirez Garcia Mexico 06-Feb-1930 23.52 Clasina Van der Veeken New Zealand 05-Aug-1931 26.50 Ruth Helfenstein Switzerland 15-Sep-1931 29.07
Wind: -3.1
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Elena Pagu Romania 25-Jul-1926 30.02
Wind: -3.1
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Man Kaur India 01-Mar-1916 DNS
200 metres All finals held on September 9, 2018
Wind: -1.3
Wind: -1.7
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Alisha Fortune Guyana 05-Jun-1975 25.77 Susie McLoughlin Great Britain 02-Jun-1977 25.87 Malgorzata Gasowska Poland 18-Mar-1978 25.97
Wind: -0.3
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Heike Martin Germany 01-Jul-1972 26.48 Lena Axelson Sweden 12-Apr-1972 26.51 Emilia Paunica Paunica Spain 08-Apr-1972 26.85
Wind: -0.3
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Julie Brims Australia 07-Jan-1966 26.81 Emmanuelle McGowan United States 14-Jun-1968 27.30 Heike Jorg Germany 25-Feb-1966 27.51
Wind: +0.9
Wind: +1.0
Wind: +4.1
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande Canada 25-Mar-1953 28.83 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins Great Britain 27-Nov-1952 30.67 Evelyn Peake Australia 14-Jan-1950 32.27
Wind: -1.3
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Sheryl Gower New Zealand 25-Aug-1947 33.58 Aletta "Toy" Ungerer South Africa 15-Nov-1945 34.57 Marjorie Allison Australia 13-Sep-1944 34.59
Wind: -0.7
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Carol LaFayette-Boyd Canada 17-May-1942 31.56 WR Hannelore Venn Germany 09-Jan-1942 37.81 Christine Waring New Zealand 13-Aug-1943 37.84
Wind: -2.1
Wind: -1.8
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Ernestina Ramirez Garcia Mexico 06-Feb-1930 51.87 Ruth Helfenstein Switzerland 15-Sep-1931 58.01 Thelma Wilson United States 01-Nov-1929 58.78
Wind: -1.8
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Man Kaur India 01-Mar-1916 3:14.65
400 metres All finals held on September 14, 2018
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Susan McLoughlin Great Britain 02-Jun-1977 57.79 Alisha Fortune Guyana 05-Jun-1975 58.36 Cynthia Monteleone United States 25-Feb-1976 58.44
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result LaTrica Dendy United States 05-Nov-1972 58.67 Tatjana Schilling Germany 05-Oct-1970 59.71 Sharon Davis Australia - -1973 1:00.30
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Emmanuelle McGowan United States 14-Jun-1968 1:01.02 Winnie de Winnaar South Africa 08-Jan-1967 1:01.56 Julie Brims Australia 07-Jan-1966 1:02.31
Pos Athlete !Country Birthdate Result Virginia Mitchell Great Britain 29-Jan-1963 1:02.16 Elizabeth Wilson New Zealand 10-Nov-1962 1:03.98 Sigrid Gutierrez Marin Costa Rica 11-May-1963 1:04.79
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande Canada 25-Mar-1953 1:08.22 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins Great Britain 27-Nov-1952 1:09.79 Caroline Marler Great Britain 25-Dec-1950 1:12.76
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Angela Copson Great Britain 20-Apr-1947 1:17.47 Sheryl Gower New Zealand 25-Aug-1947 1:17.76 Maija Kumpula Finland 05-Mar-1947 1:18.57
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Kathleen Stewart Great Britain 07-Aug-1939 1:28.11 Christine Waring New Zealand 13-Aug-1943 1:29.23 Anne Lang Australia 10-Feb-1943 1:29.51
Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Alice Cole Canada 21-Jul-1933 1:58.68 Ernestina Ramirez Garcia Mexico 06-Feb-1930 2:01.73 Thelma Wilson United States 01-Nov-1929 2:18.02
800 metres All finals held September 11, 2018
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Fiona de Mauny 03-Feb-1983 Great Britain 2:10.24 Paula Viviana Ramirez Parra 04-Sep-1983 Spain 2:13.24 Olga Koppen ...-...-1978 Germany 2:14.97
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Kelly Neely 17-Jun-1978 Ireland 2:12.74 Denise Toner 17-Apr-1978 Ireland 2:13.86 Zoe Doyle 13-Jun-1978 Great Britain 2:14.62
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Trost 30-Jan-1968 Germany 2:18.25 Nicole Weijling-Dissel 16-Jun-1967 Netherlands 2:19.91 Anne Gilshinan 06-Apr-1964 Ireland 2:20.20
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patty Blanchard 26-Sep-1957 Canada 2:38.22 Lesley Hinz 16-Mar-1958 United States 2:38.25 Deborah Drennan 17-May-1958 Australia 2:42.58
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Alison Bourgeois 30-Apr-1953 Great Britain 2:44.62 Sabra Harvey 02-Mar-1949 United States 2:46.45 Ulla Karneback 09-May-1953 Sweden 2:55.22
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Angela Copson 20-Apr-1947 Great Britain 2:54.63 Maija Kumpula 05-Mar-1947 Finland 3:07.22 Anne Dockery 11-May-1948 Great Britain 3:18.12
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Inkeri Janhunen 23-Aug-1941 Finland 3:32.88 Beverley Wills 25-Jan-1942 United States 3:35.43 Anne Lang 10-Feb-1943 Australia 3:36.82
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel 30-Apr-1930 Germany 4:37.36 Alice Cole 21-Jul-1933 Canada 4:52.32 Thelma Wilson 01-Nov-1929 United States 5:24.92
1500 metres All finals held September 16, 2018
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Kelly Neely 17-Jun-1978 Ireland 4:36.35 Zoe Doyle 13-Jun-1978 Great Britain 4:36.64 Nelly Jeptanui Kenya 4:37.04
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Trost 30-Jan-1968 Germany 4:38.80 Nicole Weijling-Dissel 16-Jun-1967 Netherlands 4:40.20 Anne Gilshinan 06-Apr-1964 Ireland 4:40.67
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sally Gibbs 05-Jun-1963 New Zealand 4:54.96 Maria Esther Pedrosa Carrete 19-May-1961 Spain 5:03.27 Fiona Matheson 25-Apr-1961 Great Britain 5:03.43
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Lesley Hinz 16-Mar-1958 United States 5:35.64 Patty Blanchard 26-Sep-1957 Canada 5:36.14 Francesca Grazia Barone 27-Jun-1958 Italy 5:37.37
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Angela Copson 20-Apr-1947 Great Britain 5:48.07 Maija Kumpula 05-Mar-1947 Finland 6:18.61 Anne Dockery 11-May-1948 Great Britain 6:41.49
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Maria Bachsmann 13-Oct-1942 Chile 7:33.63 Beverley Wills 25-Jan-1942 United States 7:35.43 Mary Campbell 01-Aug-1942 Australia 7:52.25
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Alice Cole 21-Jul-1933 Canada 10:40.96 Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel 30-Apr-1930 Germany 10:41.10 Ruth Helfenstein 15-Sep-1931 Switzerland 11:03.56
5000 metres Held September 12, 2018, most divisions as two timed finals
30 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
27 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Joice Kirui 12-Dec-1974 Kenya 17:21.66 Elisa Hernandez Asensio 23-May-1977 Spain 17:41.73 Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes 06-Apr-1975 Italy 17:43.12
29 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Isabel Almaraz Mulas 22-Mar-1972 Spain 17:46.91 Emma Stepto 04-Apr-1970 Great Britain 17:52.98 Miriam Paurat ..-..-1973 Germany 18:20.85
34 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Nicole Weijling-Dissel 16-Jun-1967 Netherlands 18:13.13 Gail Griffiths 12-Mar-1965 Great Britain 18:16.45 Kathryn Bailey 25-Mar-1968 Great Britain 18:32.93
28 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sally Gibbs 05-Jun-1963 New Zealand 17:46.52 Fiona Matheson 25-Apr-1961 Great Britain 18:29.56 Maria Esther Pedrosa Carrete 19-May-1961 Spain 18:56.22
29 athletes, 2 timed heats. All medalists ran in heat 2
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patty Blanchard 26-Sep-1957 Canada 20:29.07 Christine Kennedy 29-Dec-1954 United States 20:30.66 Christine Adamson 03-Oct-1956 New Zealand 20:38.81
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sabra Harvey 02-Mar-1949 United States 20:52.41 Margret Goettnauer 24-Jun-1952 Germany 22:02.79 Elisabeth Westphal ..-..-1951 Germany 22:27.58
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Inkeri Janhunen 23-Aug-1941 Finland 25:41.57 Hannele Kivisto 24-Aug-1943 Finland 26:40.06 Josette Maillard 01-Aug-1942 France 26:40.55
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Yoko Nakano 01-Dec-1935 Japan 25:40.14 WR Denise Leclerc 10-Oct-1933 France 30:45.14 Lynne Hurrell 04-Aug-1934 United States 32:10.86
Short hurdles All finals held September 15, 2018
Wind: +1.3
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Annette Funck 24-nov-1977 Germany 11.37 Rachel Guest 15-Apr-1975 United States 11.73 Yanelle Del Mar Zape 13-Jul-1976 Colombia 11.81
Wind: +1.2
Wind: -0.3
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Katrin Mertanen 09-Nov-1966 Finland 12.71 Neringa Jakstiene 18-Oct-1963 Lithuania 12.80 Harumi Nakao 06-Sep-1966 Japan 13.16
Wind: +0.1
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Olga Becker 10-Aug-1961 Germany 13.01 Sally Stagles 20-Sep-1960 Australia 13.09 Joy Upshaw 24-Feb-1961 United States 13.12
Wind: -1.2
Wind: -1.2
Wind: +0.1
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Terhi Kokkonen 13-Jun-1947 Finland 17.28 Marge Allison 13-Sep-1944 Australia 17.54 Margaritha Dahler-Stettler 21-Aug-1947 Switzerland 18.51
Wind: -0.7
Wind: -0.7
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto 01-Mar-1938 Brazil 19.58 Christel Donley 20-Jan-1935 United States 27.31
Wind: -1.5
Long hurdles All finals held September 7, 2018
W70 200 metres hurdles Wind: -0.3
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Marge Allison 13-Sep-1944 Australia 38.36 Terhi Kokkonen 13-Jun-1947 Finland 40.56 Mirtha Perez 27-Apr-1948 Chile 44.14
W75 200 metres hurdles Wind: -0.4
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Katrin Mertanen 09-Nov-1966 Finland 48.44 Jaqualine Bezuidenhout 15-Oct-1966 Australia 49.32 Andrea Collier 30-Oct-1966 United States 50.75
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Jane Horder 18-Jan-1957 Great Britain 52.04 Anny Undheim 31-Aug-1956 Norway 54.60 Gunnel Tolfes 25-Jan-1958 Sweden 57.07
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Carolina Garcia Garzon 17-Jan-1979 Spain 1:03.93 Laurence Guillet 20-Oct-1980 Belgium 1:10.19 Milda Zubaviciene 25-Jan-1980 Lithuania 1:11.32
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Maren Schott 11-Feb-1976 Germany 1:01.97 Angela López Marti 14-Oct-1975 Spain 1:03.07 Susana Estriga 16-Jul-1975 Portugal 1:04.52
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result LaTrica Dendy 05-Nov-1972 United States 1:05.92 Cassandra Sprenger 15-Mar-1973 Italy 1:06.27 Lenorë Lambert 10-Oct-1969 Australia 1:06.40
Steeplechase Held September 7, 2018
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Arias Aira 08-Oct-1980 Spain 6:51.32 Iraia Garcia Etxebarria 16-Sep-1982 Spain 6:53.10 Vanesa Pacha Urteaga 09-Feb-1982 Spain 6:58.91
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Danuta Woszczek 20-Feb-1978 Poland 7:04.33 Samira Mhamdi Taalabi 27-Apr-1977 Spain 7:07.02 Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes 06-Apr-1975 Italy 7:12.30
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patrizia Passerini 18-Oct-1962 Italy 8:40.46 Zofia Wieciorkowska 21-Jan-1963 Poland 8:50.41 Cheryl Bellaire 08-Feb-1959 United States 8:55.62
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Roswita Schlachte 01-Aug-1955 Germany 9:07.37 Margaret Saunders 28-Dec-1953 Australia 9:10.19 Elisabeth Henn 03-Aug-1957 Germany 9:17.93
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eliisa Reijonen 22-Nov-1952 Finland 9:59.49 Rogelia Pussetto 02-Aug-1950 Argentina 11:45.16 Alicja Wlodarczyk 11-May-1952 Poland 13:26.64
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Gillian Young 21-Jul-1947 Australia 10:25.65 Irene Davey 08-Jun-1947 Australia 11:33.40 Miloslava Rocnakova 28-Feb-1945 Czech Republic 12:20.16
Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Anne Lang 10-Feb-1943 Australia 12:48.54 Lynne Schickert 18-Oct-1941 Australia 16:00.36 Maria Sanchez Vega Chile 16:16.58
4x100 metres relay All relays September 16, 2018
7 teams
Pos Country Members/Age Result Spain 1) Esther Garcia Sanchez 2) Carolina Garcia Garzon 3) Yolanda Garcia Suarez 4) Laura Rodas Rincon 48.86 Canada 1) Khama Beckles 2) Natacha Dupuis 3) Melinda Hidi 4) Alessia Berti 50.41 United States 1) Ahndraea Allen 2) Easter Grant 3) Latesha Short 4) Angela Myers 50.41
10 teams, 1 heat on a 9 lane track
Pos Country Members/Age Result United States 1) Cynthia Monteleone 2) Rachel Guest 3) Lisa Edwards 4) Cynthia McNamee 49.38 Sweden 1) Jenny Rosen 2) Anna Bjorkstedt 3) Jenny Akervall 4) Lena Axelson 50.59 Germany 1) Jutta Bergener 2) Tatjana Schilling 3) Jennifer Gartmann 4) Kerstin Drewes 50.97
10 teams, 2 heats as timed finals
Pos Country Members/Age Heat Result Spain 1) Assum Puig Planella 2) Mireia Gorju Solsona 3) Laura Gloria Moneo 4) Emilia Paunica Paunica 1 51.19 Italy 1) Silvia Servadei 2) Maria Costanza Moroni 3) Paola Paolicchi 4) Cristina Sanulli 2 53.32 United States 1) Darmesha Watkins 2) LaTrica Dendy 3) Ruthlyn Greenfield-Webster 4) Lisa Daley 2 53.55
11 teams, 2 heats as timed finals
Pos Country Members/Age Heat Result Australia 1) Stephanie Noon 2) Julie Brims 3) Jaqualine Bezuidenhout 4) Mandy Mason 2 51.89 United States 1) Venus Jewett 2) Andrea Collier 3) LaDonna Gooden 4) Roxanne Brockner 2 51.93 Germany 1) Heike Siebel 2) Heike Jorg 3) Angelika Mader 4) Urte Alisch 1 53.45
10 teams, 2 heats as timed finals
Pos Country Members/Age Heat Result United States 1) Sandy Triolo 2) Adriene Allen 3) Kathleen Shook 4) Joy Upshaw 2 54.05 Germany 1) Frauke Viebahn 2) Brigitte Heidrich 3) Petra Kauerhof 4) Jutta Stopka 1 54.63 Great Britain 1) Melanie Garland 2) Honoria Font 3) Kirstin King 4) Angela Sonn 1 56.52
10 teams, 2 heats as timed finals
Pos Country Members/Age Heat Result Great Britain 1) Helen Godsell 2) Averil McClelland 3) Jane Horder 4) Caroline Powell 2 55.98 Germany 1) Gisela Pletschen 2) Silvia Bloedorn 3) Angelika Heidemann 4) Birgit Grisse 1 59.32 Finland 1) Tuula Siekkinen 2) Anna-Liisa Salminen 3) Anne Nurmi 4) Leena Tenhu 1 1:01.54
Pos Country Members/Age Result Great Britain 1) Sue Dassie 2) Caroline Marler 3) Jean Fail 4) Joylyn Saunders-Mullins 1:02.11 Australia 1) Wilma Perkins 2) Evelyn Peake 3) Marge Allison 4) Rosemary Dean 1:04.00 Germany 1) Marion Ertl 2) Kristina Hanke 3) Ingeborg Thoma 4) Ute Ritte 1:06.44
Pos Country Members/Age Result Finland 1) Terhi Kokkonen 2) Maija Kumpula 3) Pirjo Karetie 4) Marjatta Taipale 1:14.88 Germany 1) Helgard Houben 2) Hannelore Venn 3) Vroni Lay 4) Gabriele Rost-Brasholz 1:17.14 Great Britain 1) Kathleen Stewart 2) Iris Holder 3) Anne Dockery 4) Angela Copson 1:18.13
Pos Country Members/Age Result Australia 1) Noreen Parrish 2) Lynne Andrews 3) Anne Lang 4) Miriam Cudmore 1:18.30
4x400 metres relay All relays September 16, 2018
9 teams
Pos Country Members/Age Result Kenya 1) Elizabeth Muthuka 2) Florence Wasike 3) Georgina Mbinya 4) Nelly Jeptanui 3:58.62 Germany 1) Christine Priegelmeir 2) Nina Howorka 3) Olga Koppen 4) Sinah Florence Hanssler-Hug 3:59.53 Spain 1) Carolina Garcia Garzon 2) Barbara Gonzalez Gonzalez 3) Nuria Esteve 4) Carmen Lucia Merino Blatnik 4:08.09
13 teams, 2 heats timed final
Pos Country Members/Age Heat Result United States 1) Rachel Guest 2) Cynthia McNamee 3) Angela Myers 4) Cynthia Monteleone 2 3:58.45
2018, world, masters, athletics, championships, women, twenty, third, world, masters, athletics, championships, were, held, málaga, spain, from, september, september, 2018, this, second, even, year, biennial, championship, beginning, 2016, perth, australia, ch. The twenty third World Masters Athletics Championships were held in Malaga Spain from September 4 September 16 2018 This was the second even year of the biennial championship as beginning in 2016 in Perth Australia the championships moved to be held in even numbered years The World Masters Athletics Championships serve the division of the sport of athletics for people over 35 years of age referred to as Masters athletics A full range of track and field events were held along with a cross country race and a marathon 91 1 93 Contents 1 Track results 1 1 100 metres 1 1 1 W35 100 metres 1 1 2 W40 100 metres 1 1 3 W45 100 metres 1 1 4 W50 100 metres 1 1 5 W55 100 metres 1 1 6 W60 100 metres 1 1 7 W65 100 metres 1 1 8 W70 100 metres 1 1 9 W75 100 metres 1 1 10 W80 100 metres 1 1 11 W85 100 metres 1 1 12 W90 100 meters 1 1 13 W100 100 meters 1 2 200 metres 1 2 1 W35 200 metres 1 2 2 W40 200 metres 1 2 3 W45 200 metres 1 2 4 W50 200 metres 1 2 5 W55 200 metres 1 2 6 W60 200 metres 1 2 7 W65 200 metres 1 2 8 W70 200 metres 1 2 9 W75 200 metres 1 2 10 W80 200 metres 1 2 11 W85 200 metres 1 2 12 W100 200 metres 1 3 400 metres 1 3 1 W35 400 metres 1 3 2 W40 400 metres 1 3 3 W45 400 metres 1 3 4 W50 400 metres 1 3 5 W55 400 metres 1 3 6 W60 400 metres 1 3 7 W65 400 metres 1 3 8 W70 400 metres 1 3 9 W75 400 metres 1 3 10 W80 400 metres 1 3 11 W85 400 metres 1 4 800 metres 1 4 1 W35 800 metres 1 4 2 W40 800 metres 1 4 3 W45 800 metres 1 4 4 W50 800 metres 1 4 5 W55 800 metres 1 4 6 W60 800 metres 1 4 7 W65 800 metres 1 4 8 W70 800 metres 1 4 9 W75 800 metres 1 4 10 W80 800 metres 1 4 11 W85 800 metres 1 5 1500 metres 1 5 1 W35 1500 metres 1 5 2 W40 1500 metres 1 5 3 W45 1500 metres 1 5 4 W50 1500 metres 1 5 5 W55 1500 metres 1 5 6 W60 1500 metres 1 5 7 W65 1500 metres 1 5 8 W70 1500 metres 1 5 9 W75 1500 metres 1 5 10 W80 1500 metres 1 5 11 W85 1500 metres 1 6 5000 metres 1 6 1 W35 5000 metres 1 6 2 W40 5000 metres 1 6 3 W45 5000 metres 1 6 4 W50 5000 metres 1 6 5 W55 5000 metres 1 6 6 W60 5000 metres 1 6 7 W65 5000 metres 1 6 8 W70 5000 metres 1 6 9 W75 5000 metres 1 6 10 W80 5000 metres 1 7 Short hurdles 1 7 1 W40 80 metres hurdles 1 7 2 W45 80 metres hurdles 1 7 3 W50 80 metres hurdles 1 7 4 W55 80 metres hurdles 1 7 5 W60 80 metres hurdles 1 7 6 W65 80 metres hurdles 1 7 7 W70 80 metres hurdles 1 7 8 W75 80 metres hurdles 1 7 9 W80 80 metres hurdles 1 7 10 W35 100 metres hurdles 1 8 Long hurdles 1 8 1 W70 200 metres hurdles 1 8 2 W75 200 metres hurdles 1 8 3 W50 300 metres hurdles 1 8 4 W55 300 metres hurdles 1 8 5 W60 300 metres hurdles 1 8 6 W65 300 metres hurdles 1 8 7 W35 400 metres hurdles 1 8 8 W40 400 metres hurdles 1 8 9 W45 400 metres hurdles 1 9 Steeplechase 1 9 1 W35 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 2 W40 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 3 W45 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 4 W50 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 5 W55 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 6 W60 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 7 W65 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 8 W70 2000 metres steeplechase 1 9 9 W75 2000 metres steeplechase 1 10 4x100 metres relay 1 10 1 W35 4x100 metres relay 1 10 2 W40 4x100 metres relay 1 10 3 W45 4x100 metres relay 1 10 4 W50 4x100 metres relay 1 10 5 W55 4x100 metres relay 1 10 6 W60 4x100 metres relay 1 10 7 W65 4x100 metres relay 1 10 8 W70 4x100 metres relay 1 10 9 W75 4x100 metres relay 1 10 10 W80 4x100 metres relay 1 11 4x400 metres relay 1 11 1 W35 4x400 metres relay 1 11 2 W40 4x400 metres relay 1 11 3 W45 4x400 metres relay 1 11 4 W50 4x400 metres relay 1 11 5 W55 4x400 metres relay 1 11 6 W60 4x400 metres relay 1 11 7 W65 4x400 metres relay 1 11 8 W70 4x400 metres relay 1 11 9 W80 4x400 metres relay 2 Field results 2 1 High Jump 2 1 1 W35 High Jump 2 1 2 W40 High Jump 2 1 3 W45 High Jump 2 1 4 W50 High Jump 2 1 5 W55 High Jump 2 1 6 W60 High Jump 2 1 7 W65 High Jump 2 1 8 W70 High Jump 2 1 9 W75 High Jump 2 1 10 W80 High Jump 2 2 Pole Vault 2 2 1 W35 Pole Vault 2 2 2 W40 Pole Vault 2 2 3 W45 Pole Vault 2 2 4 W50 Pole Vault 2 2 5 W55 Pole Vault 2 2 6 W60 Pole Vault 2 2 7 W65 Pole Vault 2 2 8 W70 Pole Vault 2 2 9 W75 Pole Vault 2 3 Long Jump 2 3 1 W35 Long Jump 2 3 2 W40 Long Jump 2 3 3 W45 Long Jump 2 3 4 W50 Long Jump 2 3 5 W55 Long Jump 2 3 6 W60 Long Jump 2 3 7 W65 Long Jump 2 3 8 W70 Long Jump 2 3 9 W75 Long Jump 2 3 10 W80 Long Jump 2 3 11 W85 Long Jump 2 3 12 W90 Long Jump 2 4 Triple Jump 2 4 1 W35 Triple Jump 2 4 2 W40 Triple Jump 2 4 3 W45 Triple Jump 2 4 4 W50 Triple Jump 2 4 5 W55 Triple Jump 2 4 6 W60 Triple Jump 2 4 7 W65 Triple Jump 2 4 8 W70 Triple Jump 2 4 9 W75 Triple Jump 2 4 10 W80 Triple Jump 2 4 11 W85 Triple Jump 2 4 12 W90 Triple Jump 2 5 Shot Put 2 5 1 W35 Shot Put 2 5 2 W40 Shot Put 2 5 3 W45 Shot Put 2 5 4 W50 Shot Put 2 5 5 W55 Shot Put 2 5 6 W60 Shot Put 2 5 7 W65 Shot Put 2 5 8 W70 Shot Put 2 5 9 W75 Shot Put 2 5 10 W80 Shot Put 2 5 11 W85 Shot Put 2 5 12 W90 Shot Put 2 5 13 W95 Shot Put 2 6 Discus Throw 2 6 1 W35 Discus Throw 2 6 2 W40 Discus Throw 2 6 3 W45 Discus Throw 2 6 4 W50 Discus Throw 2 6 5 W55 Discus Throw 2 6 6 W60 Discus Throw 2 6 7 W65 Discus Throw 2 6 8 W70 Discus Throw 2 6 9 W75 Discus Throw 2 6 10 W80 Discus Throw 2 6 11 W85 Discus Throw 2 6 12 W90 Discus Throw 2 6 13 W95 Discus Throw 2 7 Hammer Throw 2 7 1 W35 Hammer Throw 2 7 2 W40 Hammer Throw 2 7 3 W45 Hammer Throw 2 7 4 W50 Hammer Throw 2 7 5 W55 Hammer Throw 2 7 6 W60 Hammer Throw 2 7 7 W65 Hammer Throw 2 7 8 W70 Hammer Throw 2 7 9 W75 Hammer Throw 2 7 10 W80 Hammer Throw 2 7 11 W85 Hammer Throw 2 7 12 W90 Hammer Throw 2 8 Javelin Throw 2 8 1 W35 Javelin Throw 2 8 2 W40 Javelin Throw 2 8 3 W45 Javelin Throw 2 8 4 W50 Javelin Throw 2 8 5 W55 Javelin Throw 2 8 6 W60 Javelin Throw 2 8 7 W65 Javelin Throw 2 8 8 W70 Javelin Throw 2 8 9 W75 Javelin Throw 2 8 10 W80 Javelin Throw 2 8 11 W85 Javelin Throw 2 8 12 W95 Javelin Throw 2 8 13 W100 Javelin Throw 2 9 Weight Throw 2 9 1 W35 Weight Throw 2 9 2 W40 Weight Throw 2 9 3 W45 Weight Throw 2 9 4 W50 Weight Throw 2 9 5 W55 Weight Throw 2 9 6 W60 Weight Throw 2 9 7 W65 Weight Throw 2 9 8 W70 Weight Throw 2 9 9 W75 Weight Throw 2 9 10 W80 Weight Throw 2 9 11 W90 Weight Throw 2 10 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 1 W35 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 2 W40 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 3 W45 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 4 W50 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 5 W55 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 6 W60 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 7 W65 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 8 W70 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 9 W75 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 10 W80 Throws Pentathlon 2 10 11 W90 Throws Pentathlon 2 11 Heptathlon 2 11 1 W35 Heptathlon 2 11 2 W40 Heptathlon 2 11 3 W45 Heptathlon 2 11 4 W50 Heptathlon 2 11 5 W55 Heptathlon 2 11 6 W60 Heptathlon 2 11 7 W65 Heptathlon 2 11 8 W70 Heptathlon 2 11 9 W75 Heptathlon 2 11 10 W80 Heptathlon 3 See also 4 References Track results Edit 100 metres Edit All finals held on September 6 2018 W35 100 metres Edit Wind 0 1 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Lucy Evans 160 Great Britain 02 Oct 1982 12 41 Dedeh Erawati 160 Indonesia 25 May 1979 12 63 Christine Priegelmeir 160 Germany 28 Dec 1981 12 83 W40 100 metres Edit Wind 0 0 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nadia Cunningham 160 Jamaica 25 May 1978 12 63 Alisha Fortune 160 Guyana 05 Jun 1975 12 66 Susan McLoughlin 160 Great Britain 02 Jun 1977 12 75 W45 100 metres Edit Wind 0 7 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Yvette Henry 160 Great Britain 08 Jun 1973 12 59 Heike Martin 160 Germany 01 Jul 1972 12 77 Lena Axelson 160 Sweden 12 Apr 1972 12 94 W50 100 metres Edit Wind 0 6 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Julie Brims 160 Australia 07 Jan 1966 12 96 Monalisa Rivera 160 Puerto Rico 27 Feb 1968 13 18 Heike Jorg 160 Germany 25 Feb 1966 13 28 W55 100 metres Edit Wind 0 6 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nicole Alexis 160 France 09 Jan 1960 13 53 Kirstin King 160 Great Britain 08 Jan 1962 13 57 Joy Upshaw 160 United States 24 Feb 1961 13 64 W60 100 metres Edit Video on YouTube Wind 2 7 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nilsa Paris Millan 160 Puerto Rico 29 Apr 1957 14 30 Caroline Powell 160 Great Britain 21 Dec 1953 14 61 Maria del Carmen Atella 160 Argentina 31 Jan 1958 14 79 W65 100 metres Edit Wind 1 5 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande 160 Canada 25 Mar 1953 14 04 Joylyn Saunders Mullins 160 Great Britain 27 Nov 1952 14 82 Jane Barnes 160 United States 11 May 1952 15 52 W70 100 metres Edit Wind 3 6 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Aletta Ungerer 160 South Africa 15 Nov 1945 16 59 Sheryl Gower 160 New Zealand 25 Aug 1947 15 44 Maria Diego Area 160 Spain 25 Jun 1947 15 55 W75 100 metres Edit Wind 2 3 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Carol LaFayette Boyd 160 Canada 12 May 1942 15 41 Christine Waring 160 New Zealand 13 Aug 1943 17 66 Hannelore Venn 160 Germany 09 Jan 1942 17 96 W80 100 metres Edit Wind 1 9 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Delmania Rose Green 160 United States 20 Aug 1938 18 10 Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto 160 Brazil 01 Mar 1938 18 28 Miriam Cudmore 160 Australia Nov 1937 18 86 W85 100 metres Edit Wind 2 8 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Ernestina Ramirez Garcia 160 Mexico 06 Feb 1930 23 52 Clasina Van der Veeken 160 New Zealand 05 Aug 1931 26 50 Ruth Helfenstein 160 Switzerland 15 Sep 1931 29 07 W90 100 meters Edit Wind 3 1 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Elena Pagu 160 Romania 25 Jul 1926 30 02 W100 100 meters Edit Wind 3 1 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Man Kaur 160 India 01 Mar 1916 DNS 200 metres Edit All finals held on September 9 2018 W35 200 metres Edit Wind 1 3 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Lucy Evans 160 Great Britain 02 Oct 1982 25 27 Carolina Garcia Garzon 160 Spain 17 Jan 1979 26 19 Snezana Bechtina 160 Ireland 09 Nov 1981 26 23 W40 200 metres Edit Wind 1 7 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Alisha Fortune 160 Guyana 05 Jun 1975 25 77 Susie McLoughlin 160 Great Britain 02 Jun 1977 25 87 Malgorzata Gasowska 160 Poland 18 Mar 1978 25 97 W45 200 metres Edit Wind 0 3 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Heike Martin 160 Germany 01 Jul 1972 26 48 Lena Axelson 160 Sweden 12 Apr 1972 26 51 Emilia Paunica Paunica 160 Spain 08 Apr 1972 26 85 W50 200 metres Edit Wind 0 3 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Julie Brims 160 Australia 07 Jan 1966 26 81 Emmanuelle McGowan 160 United States 14 Jun 1968 27 30 Heike Jorg 160 Germany 25 Feb 1966 27 51 W55 200 metres Edit Wind 0 9 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Joy Upshaw 160 United States 24 Feb 1961 27 97 Elizabeth Wilson 160 New Zealand 10 Nov 1962 28 04 Kirstin King 160 Great Britain 08 Jan 1962 28 32 W60 200 metres Edit Wind 1 0 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Nilsa Paris 160 Puerto Rico 29 Apr 1957 28 85 Caroline Powell 160 Great Britain 21 Dec 1953 29 48 Helen Godsell 160 Great Britain 01 Feb 1954 29 93 W65 200 metres Edit Wind 4 1 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande 160 Canada 25 Mar 1953 28 83 Joylyn Saunders Mullins 160 Great Britain 27 Nov 1952 30 67 Evelyn Peake 160 Australia 14 Jan 1950 32 27 W70 200 metres Edit Wind 1 3 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Sheryl Gower 160 New Zealand 25 Aug 1947 33 58 Aletta Toy Ungerer 160 South Africa 15 Nov 1945 34 57 Marjorie Allison 160 Australia 13 Sep 1944 34 59 W75 200 metres Edit Wind 0 7 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Carol LaFayette Boyd 160 Canada 17 May 1942 31 56 WR Hannelore Venn 160 Germany 09 Jan 1942 37 81 Christine Waring 160 New Zealand 13 Aug 1943 37 84 W80 200 metres Edit Wind 2 1 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Delmania Rose Green 160 United States 20 Aug 1938 38 54 Corinne Collins 160 Australia 11 Jul 1936 40 43 Jeanne Daprano 160 United States 16 Sep 1936 41 90 W85 200 metres Edit Wind 1 8 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Ernestina Ramirez Garcia 160 Mexico 06 Feb 1930 51 87 Ruth Helfenstein 160 Switzerland 15 Sep 1931 58 01 Thelma Wilson 160 United States 01 Nov 1929 58 78 W100 200 metres Edit Wind 1 8 Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Man Kaur 160 India 01 Mar 1916 3 14 65 400 metres Edit All finals held on September 14 2018 W35 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Kelly Johana Benitez 160 Spain 24 May 1982 56 75 Snezana Bechtina 160 Ireland 09 Nov 1981 57 58 Kudirat Akhigbe 160 Nigeria 29 Dec 1981 58 03 W40 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Susan McLoughlin 160 Great Britain 02 Jun 1977 57 79 Alisha Fortune 160 Guyana 05 Jun 1975 58 36 Cynthia Monteleone 160 United States 25 Feb 1976 58 44 W45 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result LaTrica Dendy 160 United States 05 Nov 1972 58 67 Tatjana Schilling 160 Germany 05 Oct 1970 59 71 Sharon Davis 160 Australia 1973 1 00 30 W50 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Emmanuelle McGowan 160 United States 14 Jun 1968 1 01 02 Winnie de Winnaar 160 South Africa 08 Jan 1967 1 01 56 Julie Brims 160 Australia 07 Jan 1966 1 02 31 W55 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Virginia Mitchell 160 Great Britain 29 Jan 1963 1 02 16 Elizabeth Wilson 160 New Zealand 10 Nov 1962 1 03 98 Sigrid Gutierrez Marin 160 Costa Rica 11 May 1963 1 04 79 W60 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Caroline Powell 160 Great Britain 21 Dec 1953 1 06 67 Nilsa Paris Millan 160 Puerto Rico 29 Apr 1957 1 08 79 Sara Montecinos 160 Chile 08 Mar 1954 1 09 21 W65 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Karla Del Grande 160 Canada 25 Mar 1953 1 08 22 Joylyn Saunders Mullins 160 Great Britain 27 Nov 1952 1 09 79 Caroline Marler 160 Great Britain 25 Dec 1950 1 12 76 W70 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Angela Copson 160 Great Britain 20 Apr 1947 1 17 47 Sheryl Gower 160 New Zealand 25 Aug 1947 1 17 76 Maija Kumpula 160 Finland 05 Mar 1947 1 18 57 W75 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Kathleen Stewart 160 Great Britain 07 Aug 1939 1 28 11 Christine Waring 160 New Zealand 13 Aug 1943 1 29 23 Anne Lang 160 Australia 10 Feb 1943 1 29 51 W80 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Delmania Rose Green 160 United States 20 Aug 1938 1 33 94 Leontine Vitola 160 Latvia 24 Dec 1937 1 34 40 Jeanne Daprano 160 United States 16 Sep 1936 1 37 26 W85 400 metres Edit Pos Athlete Country Birthdate Result Alice Cole 160 Canada 21 Jul 1933 1 58 68 Ernestina Ramirez Garcia 160 Mexico 06 Feb 1930 2 01 73 Thelma Wilson 160 United States 01 Nov 1929 2 18 02 800 metres Edit All finals held September 11 2018 W35 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Fiona de Mauny 03 Feb 1983 160 Great Britain 2 10 24 Paula Viviana Ramirez Parra 04 Sep 1983 160 Spain 2 13 24 Olga Koppen 1978 160 Germany 2 14 97 W40 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Kelly Neely 17 Jun 1978 160 Ireland 2 12 74 Denise Toner 17 Apr 1978 160 Ireland 2 13 86 Zoe Doyle 13 Jun 1978 160 Great Britain 2 14 62 W45 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Courtney Babcock 30 Jun 1972 160 Canada 2 21 36 Sharon Davis 1973 160 Australia 2 21 41 Paola Tiselli 13 Jul 1973 160 Italy 2 22 41 W50 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Trost 30 Jan 1968 160 Germany 2 18 25 Nicole Weijling Dissel 16 Jun 1967 160 Netherlands 2 19 91 Anne Gilshinan 06 Apr 1964 160 Ireland 2 20 20 W55 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Virginia Mitchell 29 Jan 1963 160 Great Britain 2 26 08 Yvonne Crilly 15 Nov 1961 160 Great Britain 2 30 76 Christine Anthony 26 Jan 1963 160 Great Britain 2 32 47 W60 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patty Blanchard 26 Sep 1957 160 Canada 2 38 22 Lesley Hinz 16 Mar 1958 160 United States 2 38 25 Deborah Drennan 17 May 1958 160 Australia 2 42 58 W65 800 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Alison Bourgeois 30 Apr 1953 160 Great Britain 2 44 62 Sabra Harvey 02 Mar 1949 160 United States 2 46 45 Ulla Karneback 09 May 1953 160 Sweden 2 55 22 W70 800 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Angela Copson 20 Apr 1947 160 Great Britain 2 54 63 Maija Kumpula 05 Mar 1947 160 Finland 3 07 22 Anne Dockery 11 May 1948 160 Great Britain 3 18 12 W75 800 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Inkeri Janhunen 23 Aug 1941 160 Finland 3 32 88 Beverley Wills 25 Jan 1942 160 United States 3 35 43 Anne Lang 10 Feb 1943 160 Australia 3 36 82 W80 800 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Yoko Nakano 01 Dec 1935 160 Japan 3 30 41 WR Elfriede Hodapp 15 Jun 1935 160 Germany 3 58 96 Jeanne Daprano 16 Sep 1936 160 United States 4 00 30 W85 800 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Melitta Czerwenka Nagel 30 Apr 1930 160 Germany 4 37 36 Alice Cole 21 Jul 1933 160 Canada 4 52 32 Thelma Wilson 01 Nov 1929 160 United States 5 24 92 1500 metres Edit All finals held September 16 2018 W35 1500 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Soumaya Bousaid 05 May 1980 160 Tunisia 4 36 54 Fiona de Mauny 03 Feb 1983 160 Great Britain 4 37 44 Beatriz Antolin 08 Aug 1982 160 Spain 4 38 81 W40 1500 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Kelly Neely 17 Jun 1978 160 Ireland 4 36 35 Zoe Doyle 13 Jun 1978 160 Great Britain 4 36 64 Nelly Jeptanui 160 Kenya 4 37 04 W45 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Courtney Babcock 30 Jun 1972 160 Canada 4 47 88 Sharon Davis 1973 160 Australia 4 49 56 Paola Tiselli 13 Jul 1973 160 Italy 4 49 80 W50 1500 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Trost 30 Jan 1968 160 Germany 4 38 80 Nicole Weijling Dissel 16 Jun 1967 160 Netherlands 4 40 20 Anne Gilshinan 06 Apr 1964 160 Ireland 4 40 67 W55 1500 metres Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sally Gibbs 05 Jun 1963 160 New Zealand 4 54 96 Maria Esther Pedrosa Carrete 19 May 1961 160 Spain 5 03 27 Fiona Matheson 25 Apr 1961 160 Great Britain 5 03 43 W60 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Lesley Hinz 16 Mar 1958 160 United States 5 35 64 Patty Blanchard 26 Sep 1957 160 Canada 5 36 14 Francesca Grazia Barone 27 Jun 1958 160 Italy 5 37 37 W65 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Alison Bourgeois 30 Apr 1953 160 Great Britain 5 33 22 Sabra Harvey 02 Mar 1949 160 United States 5 37 97 Rosalind Tabor 06 Aug 1949 160 Great Britain 5 55 79 W70 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Angela Copson 20 Apr 1947 160 Great Britain 5 48 07 Maija Kumpula 05 Mar 1947 160 Finland 6 18 61 Anne Dockery 11 May 1948 160 Great Britain 6 41 49 W75 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Maria Bachsmann 13 Oct 1942 160 Chile 7 33 63 Beverley Wills 25 Jan 1942 160 United States 7 35 43 Mary Campbell 01 Aug 1942 160 Australia 7 52 25 W80 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Elfriede Hodapp 15 Jun 1935 160 Germany 8 14 68 Jeanne Daprano 16 Sep 1936 160 United States 8 39 12 Martha Judith Mendiburo Arevalo 26 Oct 1937 160 Mexico 8 50 73 W85 1500 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Alice Cole 21 Jul 1933 160 Canada 10 40 96 Melitta Czerwenka Nagel 30 Apr 1930 160 Germany 10 41 10 Ruth Helfenstein 15 Sep 1931 160 Switzerland 11 03 56 5000 metres Edit Held September 12 2018 most divisions as two timed finals W35 5000 metres Edit 30 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Innes Chenonge 01 Feb 1982 160 Kenya 16 38 64 Olga Firsova 11 May 1983 160 Czech Republic 17 08 39 Isabela Ochichi 28 Oct 1979 160 Kenya 17 20 75 W40 5000 metres Edit 27 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Joice Kirui 12 Dec 1974 160 Kenya 17 21 66 Elisa Hernandez Asensio 23 May 1977 160 Spain 17 41 73 Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes 06 Apr 1975 160 Italy 17 43 12 W45 5000 metres Edit 29 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Isabel Almaraz Mulas 22 Mar 1972 160 Spain 17 46 91 Emma Stepto 04 Apr 1970 160 Great Britain 17 52 98 Miriam Paurat 1973 160 Germany 18 20 85 W50 5000 metres Edit 34 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Nicole Weijling Dissel 16 Jun 1967 160 Netherlands 18 13 13 Gail Griffiths 12 Mar 1965 160 Great Britain 18 16 45 Kathryn Bailey 25 Mar 1968 160 Great Britain 18 32 93 W55 5000 metres Edit 28 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sally Gibbs 05 Jun 1963 160 New Zealand 17 46 52 Fiona Matheson 25 Apr 1961 160 Great Britain 18 29 56 Maria Esther Pedrosa Carrete 19 May 1961 160 Spain 18 56 22 W60 5000 metres Edit 29 athletes 2 timed heats All medalists ran in heat 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patty Blanchard 26 Sep 1957 160 Canada 20 29 07 Christine Kennedy 29 Dec 1954 160 United States 20 30 66 Christine Adamson 03 Oct 1956 160 New Zealand 20 38 81 W65 5000 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sabra Harvey 02 Mar 1949 160 United States 20 52 41 Margret Goettnauer 24 Jun 1952 160 Germany 22 02 79 Elisabeth Westphal 1951 160 Germany 22 27 58 W70 5000 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Angela Copson 20 Apr 1947 160 Great Britain 22 08 19 Judith Stewart 26 Aug 1948 160 New Zealand 23 57 48 Anne Dockery 11 May 1948 160 Great Britain 24 13 91 W75 5000 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Inkeri Janhunen 23 Aug 1941 160 Finland 25 41 57 Hannele Kivisto 24 Aug 1943 160 Finland 26 40 06 Josette Maillard 01 Aug 1942 160 France 26 40 55 W80 5000 metres Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Yoko Nakano 01 Dec 1935 160 Japan 25 40 14 WR Denise Leclerc 10 Oct 1933 160 France 30 45 14 Lynne Hurrell 04 Aug 1934 160 United States 32 10 86 Short hurdles Edit All finals held September 15 2018 W40 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 1 3 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Annette Funck 24 nov 1977 160 Germany 11 37 Rachel Guest 15 Apr 1975 160 United States 11 73 Yanelle Del Mar Zape 13 Jul 1976 160 Colombia 11 81 W45 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 1 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Evelin Nagel 12 Jan 1971 160 Germany 11 97 Maria Costanza Moroni 08 Apr 1969 160 Italy 12 40 Angeles Guerra Hurtado 19 Mar 1969 160 Spain 12 49 W50 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 3 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Katrin Mertanen 09 Nov 1966 160 Finland 12 71 Neringa Jakstiene 18 Oct 1963 160 Lithuania 12 80 Harumi Nakao 06 Sep 1966 160 Japan 13 16 W55 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 1 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Olga Becker 10 Aug 1961 160 Germany 13 01 Sally Stagles 20 Sep 1960 160 Australia 13 09 Joy Upshaw 24 Feb 1961 160 United States 13 12 W60 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 1 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Jane Horder 18 Jan 1957 160 Great Britain 13 15 Carole Filer 28 Nov 1955 160 Great Britain 14 44 Rita Hanscom 11 May 1954 160 United States 14 91 W65 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 1 2 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Ulla Karneback 09 May 1953 160 Sweden 15 35 Jean Fail 26 Aug 1949 160 Great Britain 15 57 Ursula Schmidt 03 Jan 1952 160 Germany 16 77 W70 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 1 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Terhi Kokkonen 13 Jun 1947 160 Finland 17 28 Marge Allison 13 Sep 1944 160 Australia 17 54 Margaritha Dahler Stettler 21 Aug 1947 160 Switzerland 18 51 W75 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 7 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Marianne Maier 25 Dec 1942 160 Austria 17 37 Kerstin Nilsson 10 Sep 1942 160 Sweden 20 01 Patricia Hill 03 Sep 1940 160 Great Britain 23 919 W80 80 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 7 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Sumiko Yamakawa Imoto 01 Mar 1938 160 Brazil 19 58 Christel Donley 20 Jan 1935 160 United States 27 31 W35 100 metres hurdles Edit Wind 1 5 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Dedeh Erawati 25 May 1979 160 Indonesia 14 50 Laurence Guillet 20 Oct 1980 160 Belgium 14 80 Emma Valencia Garcia 13 Jul 1981 160 Spain 15 39 Long hurdles Edit All finals held September 7 2018 W70 200 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 3 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Marge Allison 13 Sep 1944 160 Australia 38 36 Terhi Kokkonen 13 Jun 1947 160 Finland 40 56 Mirtha Perez 27 Apr 1948 160 Chile 44 14 W75 200 metres hurdles Edit Wind 0 4 Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Kerstin Nilsson 10 Sep 1942 160 Sweden 49 69 W50 300 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Katrin Mertanen 09 Nov 1966 160 Finland 48 44 Jaqualine Bezuidenhout 15 Oct 1966 160 Australia 49 32 Andrea Collier 30 Oct 1966 160 United States 50 75 W55 300 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Michele Hossack 22 Oct 1960 160 Australia 49 49 Adriene Allen 15 Oct 1961 160 United States 51 30 Susan Frisby 09 Apr 1960 160 Great Britain 52 51 W60 300 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Jane Horder 18 Jan 1957 160 Great Britain 52 04 Anny Undheim 31 Aug 1956 160 Norway 54 60 Gunnel Tolfes 25 Jan 1958 160 Sweden 57 07 W65 300 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Ulla Karneback 09 May 1953 160 Sweden 59 23 Tina Bowman 02 May 1953 160 United States 1 01 90 Ursula Schmidt 03 Jan 1952 160 Germany 1 01 93 W35 400 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Carolina Garcia Garzon 17 Jan 1979 160 Spain 1 03 93 Laurence Guillet 20 Oct 1980 160 Belgium 1 10 19 Milda Zubaviciene 25 Jan 1980 160 Lithuania 1 11 32 W40 400 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Maren Schott 11 Feb 1976 160 Germany 1 01 97 Angela Lopez Marti 14 Oct 1975 160 Spain 1 03 07 Susana Estriga 16 Jul 1975 160 Portugal 1 04 52 W45 400 metres hurdles Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result LaTrica Dendy 05 Nov 1972 160 United States 1 05 92 Cassandra Sprenger 15 Mar 1973 160 Italy 1 06 27 Lenore Lambert 10 Oct 1969 160 Australia 1 06 40 Steeplechase Edit Held September 7 2018 W35 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eva Arias Aira 08 Oct 1980 160 Spain 6 51 32 Iraia Garcia Etxebarria 16 Sep 1982 160 Spain 6 53 10 Vanesa Pacha Urteaga 09 Feb 1982 160 Spain 6 58 91 W40 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Danuta Woszczek 20 Feb 1978 160 Poland 7 04 33 Samira Mhamdi Taalabi 27 Apr 1977 160 Spain 7 07 02 Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes 06 Apr 1975 160 Italy 7 12 30 W45 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Minori Hayakari 29 Nov 1972 160 Japan 6 51 51 WR Ana Ramos Villaverde 26 Jul 1973 160 Great Britain 7 58 91 Maria Dolores Jimenez Guardeno 28 Mar 1969 160 Spain 8 01 40 W50 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Lyudmyla Pushkina 02 Oct 1965 160 Ukraine 8 08 09 Niobe Menendez Lynch 01 Sep 1966 160 Spain 8 10 63 Katja Knospe 1966 160 Germany 8 11 69 W55 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Video on YouTube Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Patrizia Passerini 18 Oct 1962 160 Italy 8 40 46 Zofia Wieciorkowska 21 Jan 1963 160 Poland 8 50 41 Cheryl Bellaire 08 Feb 1959 160 United States 8 55 62 W60 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Roswita Schlachte 01 Aug 1955 160 Germany 9 07 37 Margaret Saunders 28 Dec 1953 160 Australia 9 10 19 Elisabeth Henn 03 Aug 1957 160 Germany 9 17 93 W65 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Eliisa Reijonen 22 Nov 1952 160 Finland 9 59 49 Rogelia Pussetto 02 Aug 1950 160 Argentina 11 45 16 Alicja Wlodarczyk 11 May 1952 160 Poland 13 26 64 W70 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Gillian Young 21 Jul 1947 160 Australia 10 25 65 Irene Davey 08 Jun 1947 160 Australia 11 33 40 Miloslava Rocnakova 28 Feb 1945 160 Czech Republic 12 20 16 W75 2000 metres steeplechase Edit Pos Athlete Birthdate Country Result Anne Lang 10 Feb 1943 160 Australia 12 48 54 Lynne Schickert 18 Oct 1941 160 Australia 16 00 36 Maria Sanchez Vega 160 Chile 16 16 58 4x100 metres relay Edit All relays September 16 2018 W35 4x100 metres relay Edit 7 teams Pos Country Members Age Result 160 Spain 1 Esther Garcia Sanchez 2 Carolina Garcia Garzon3 Yolanda Garcia Suarez 4 Laura Rodas Rincon 48 86 160 Canada 1 Khama Beckles 2 Natacha Dupuis3 Melinda Hidi 4 Alessia Berti 50 41 160 United States 1 Ahndraea Allen 2 Easter Grant3 Latesha Short 4 Angela Myers 50 41 W40 4x100 metres relay Edit 10 teams 1 heat on a 9 lane track Pos Country Members Age Result 160 United States 1 Cynthia Monteleone 2 Rachel Guest3 Lisa Edwards 4 Cynthia McNamee 49 38 160 Sweden 1 Jenny Rosen 2 Anna Bjorkstedt3 Jenny Akervall 4 Lena Axelson 50 59 160 Germany 1 Jutta Bergener 2 Tatjana Schilling3 Jennifer Gartmann 4 Kerstin Drewes 50 97 W45 4x100 metres relay Edit 10 teams 2 heats as timed finals Pos Country Members Age Heat Result 160 Spain 1 Assum Puig Planella 2 Mireia Gorju Solsona3 Laura Gloria Moneo 4 Emilia Paunica Paunica 1 51 19 160 Italy 1 Silvia Servadei 2 Maria Costanza Moroni3 Paola Paolicchi 4 Cristina Sanulli 2 53 32 160 United States 1 Darmesha Watkins 2 LaTrica Dendy3 Ruthlyn Greenfield Webster 4 Lisa Daley 2 53 55 W50 4x100 metres relay Edit 11 teams 2 heats as timed finals Pos Country Members Age Heat Result 160 Australia 1 Stephanie Noon 2 Julie Brims3 Jaqualine Bezuidenhout 4 Mandy Mason 2 51 89 160 United States 1 Venus Jewett 2 Andrea Collier3 LaDonna Gooden 4 Roxanne Brockner 2 51 93 160 Germany 1 Heike Siebel 2 Heike Jorg3 Angelika Mader 4 Urte Alisch 1 53 45 W55 4x100 metres relay Edit 10 teams 2 heats as timed finals Pos Country Members Age Heat Result 160 United States 1 Sandy Triolo 2 Adriene Allen3 Kathleen Shook 4 Joy Upshaw 2 54 05 160 Germany 1 Frauke Viebahn 2 Brigitte Heidrich3 Petra Kauerhof 4 Jutta Stopka 1 54 63 160 Great Britain 1 Melanie Garland 2 Honoria Font3 Kirstin King 4 Angela Sonn 1 56 52 W60 4x100 metres relay Edit 10 teams 2 heats as timed finals Pos Country Members Age Heat Result 160 Great Britain 1 Helen Godsell 2 Averil McClelland3 Jane Horder 4 Caroline Powell 2 55 98 160 Germany 1 Gisela Pletschen 2 Silvia Bloedorn3 Angelika Heidemann 4 Birgit Grisse 1 59 32 160 Finland 1 Tuula Siekkinen 2 Anna Liisa Salminen3 Anne Nurmi 4 Leena Tenhu 1 1 01 54 W65 4x100 metres relay Edit Pos Country Members Age Result 160 Great Britain 1 Sue Dassie 2 Caroline Marler3 Jean Fail 4 Joylyn Saunders Mullins 1 02 11 160 Australia 1 Wilma Perkins 2 Evelyn Peake3 Marge Allison 4 Rosemary Dean 1 04 00 160 Germany 1 Marion Ertl 2 Kristina Hanke3 Ingeborg Thoma 4 Ute Ritte 1 06 44 W70 4x100 metres relay Edit Pos Country Members Age Result 160 Finland 1 Terhi Kokkonen 2 Maija Kumpula3 Pirjo Karetie 4 Marjatta Taipale 1 14 88 160 Germany 1 Helgard Houben 2 Hannelore Venn3 Vroni Lay 4 Gabriele Rost Brasholz 1 17 14 160 Great Britain 1 Kathleen Stewart 2 Iris Holder3 Anne Dockery 4 Angela Copson 1 18 13 W75 4x100 metres relay Edit Pos Country Members Age Result 160 Australia 1 Noreen Parrish 2 Lynne Andrews 3 Anne Lang 4 Miriam Cudmore 1 18 30 W80 4x100 metres relay Edit Pos Country Members Age Result 160 United States 1 Christel Donley 2 Carolyn Langenwalter 3 Rose Green 4 Jeanne Daprano 1 21 17 4x400 metres relay Edit All relays September 16 2018 W35 4x400 metres relay Edit 9 teams Pos Country Members Age Result 160 Kenya 1 Elizabeth Muthuka 2 Florence Wasike3 Georgina Mbinya 4 Nelly Jeptanui 3 58 62 160 Germany 1 Christine Priegelmeir 2 Nina Howorka3 Olga Koppen 4 Sinah Florence Hanssler Hug 3 59 53 160 Spain 1 Carolina Garcia Garzon 2 Barbara Gonzalez Gonzalez3 Nuria Esteve 4 Carmen Lucia Merino Blatnik 4 08 09 W40 4x400 metres relay Edit 13 teams 2 heats timed final Pos Country Members Age Heat Result 160 United States 1 Rachel Guest 2 Cynthia McNamee3 Angela Myers 4 Cynthia Monteleone 2 3 58 45 img, wikipedia, wiki , book, books, library,
article , read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.