2018–19 V.League Division 1 Women's
The Volleyball 2018–19 V.League Division 1 Women's was the 25th tournament year and the 1st top level women's tournament of the newly branded and reorganized V.League (Japan). It was held from November 3, 2018 – April 13, 2019.[3][4]
2018–19 V.League Division 1 Women's | |
---|---|
League | V.League Division 1 |
Sport | Volleyball |
Duration | Nov 3, 2018 – Apr 13, 2019 |
Number of games | 110 (Regular round) 32 (Final stage) |
Number of teams | 11 |
2018–2019 | |
Season champions | Hisamitsu Springs |
Top scorer | Jana Kulan[1] |
Finals champions | Hisamitsu Springs |
Runners-up | Toray Arrows |
Finals MVP | Foluke Akinradewo [2] |
Clubs edit
Personnel edit
2018–19 V.League Division 1 Women's Personnel | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Club | Head Coach | Captain | Province/City | Colors | Main Sponsor | ||
Saitama Ageo Medics | Toshiaki Yoshida | Yuko Maruyama | Ageo, Saitama | Ageo Medical Group | |||
Denso Airybees | Yuan Kawakita | Mika Yamada | Nishio, Aichi | Denso | |||
Hisamitsu Springs | Shingo Sakai | Nana Iwasaka | Kobe, Hyogo and Tosu, Saga | Hisamitsu Pharmaceutical | |||
Hitachi Rivale | Hiroyuki Kai | Miya Sato | Hitachinaka, Ibaraki | Hitachi Automotive Systems | |||
JT Marvelous | Tomoko Yoshihhara | Mako Kobata | Nishinomiya | Japan Tobacco Ltd. | |||
Kurobe AquaFairies | Maruyama Takaya | Saki Maruyama | Toyama Prefecture | Kurobe Corporation | |||
NEC Red Rockets | Kaneko Takayuki | Mizuki Yanagita | Kawasaki, Kanagawa | NEC | |||
Okayama Seagulls | Akiyoshi Kawamoto | Mai Yamaguchi | Okayama | Okayama Corporation | |||
PFU BlueCats | Kato Yoichi | Mai Shimizu | Kahoku, Ishikawa | PFU Corporation | |||
Toray Arrows | Koichiro Kanno | Mari Horikawa | Ōtsu, Shiga | Toray Industries | |||
Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Asako Tajimi | Saori Takahashi | Kariya, Aichi | Toyota Auto Body |
Foreign players edit
The total number of foreign players is restricted to one per club. Player from Southeast Asia nations are exempt from these restrictions.
V.League Division 1 Women's foreign players | ||
---|---|---|
Team | Player | Other |
Saitama Ageo Medics | Katarina Barun (CEV) | Alyja Daphne Santiago (AVC) |
Denso Airybees | Sinead Jack (NORCECA) | — |
Hisamitsu Springs | Foluke Akinradewo (NORCECA) | — |
Hitachi Rivale | Laura Heyrman (CEV) | — |
JT Marvelous | Brankica Mihajlović (CEV) | Kaewkalaya Kamulthala (AVC) |
Kurobe AquaFairies | Freya Aelbrecht (CEV) | — |
NEC Red Rockets | Rhamat Alhassan (NORCECA) | — |
PFU BlueCats | Jennifer Doris (NORCECA) | Chatchu-on Moksri (AVC) |
Toray Arrows | Jana Kulan (CEV) | Aleona Denise Santiago-Manabat (AVC) |
Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Neriman Özsoy (CEV) | — |
Transfer players edit
Stadiums edit
Regular Round | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
Final stage |
Season standing procedure edit
- The teams will be ranked by the most point gained per match as follows:
- Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 points for the winner, 0 points for the loser
- Match won 3–2: 2 points for the winner, 1 point for the loser
- Match forfeited: 3 points for the winner, 0 points (0–25, 0–25, 0–25) for the loser
- In the event of a tie, the following first tiebreaker will apply: Total number of victories (matches won, matched lost)
- If teams are still tied after examining points gained and the number of victories, then the results to break the tie will be examined in the following order:
- Set quotient: if two or more teams are tied on total number of victories, they will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of the number of all set won by the number of all sets lost.
- Points quotient: if the tie persists based on the set quotient, the teams will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of all points scored by the total of points lost during all sets.
- If the tie persists based on the point quotient, the tie will be broken based on the team that won the match of the Round Robin Phase between the tied teams. When the tie in point quotient is between three or more teams, these teams ranked taking into consideration only the matches involving the teams in question.
Regular round edit
Standings edit
Western Conference edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hisamitsu Springs | 20 | 18 | 2 | 52 | 57 | 19 | 3.000 | 1805 | 1571 | 1.149 | Final 8 |
2 | JT Marvelous | 20 | 14 | 6 | 44 | 52 | 31 | 1.677 | 1880 | 1749 | 1.075 | |
3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 20 | 13 | 7 | 39 | 43 | 28 | 1.536 | 1665 | 1550 | 1.074 | |
4 | Toray Arrows | 20 | 13 | 7 | 37 | 46 | 33 | 1.394 | 1789 | 1694 | 1.056 | |
5 | Okayama Seagulls | 20 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 41 | 38 | 1.079 | 1771 | 1748 | 1.013 |
Updated to match(es) played on 23 February 2019.
Source: Western Conference Ranking Table V.league Division 1 Women's 2018–19
Eastern Conference edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEC Red Rockets | 20 | 11 | 9 | 35 | 43 | 36 | 1.194 | 1758 | 1729 | 1.017 | Final 8 |
2 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 20 | 11 | 9 | 32 | 40 | 37 | 1.081 | 1703 | 1643 | 1.037 | |
3 | Denso Airybees | 20 | 10 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 36 | 0.972 | 1593 | 1602 | 0.994 | |
4 | Hitachi Rivale | 20 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 36 | 49 | 0.735 | 1783 | 1910 | 0.934 | |
5 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 20 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 0.267 | 1383 | 1646 | 0.840 | |
6 | PFU BlueCats | 20 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 0.222 | 1528 | 1816 | 0.841 |
Updated to match(es) played on 23 February 2019
Source: Eastern Conference Ranking Table V.league Division 1 Women's 2018–19
Positions by week edit
Leader and qualification to Final 8 | |
Qualification to Final 8 |
Western Conference edit
Club ╲ Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hisamitsu Springs | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
JT Marvelous | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Okayama Seagulls | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Toray Arrows | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Eastern Conference edit
Club ╲ Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saitama Ageo Medics | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Denso Airybees | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Hitachi Rivale | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Kurobe AquaFairies | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NEC Red Rockets | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
PFU BlueCats | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Results by match played edit
Western Conference edit
Eastern Conference edit
Results table edit
Western Conference edit
Leg 1 edit
Leg 2 edit
Eastern Conference edit
Leg 1 edit
Leg 2 edit
Interchange edit
Leg 1 edit
Leg 2 edit
Head-to-head results edit
Results edit
Week 1 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Nices Arena, Yurihonjo
- Venue: Komazawa Gymnasium, Tokyo
- Venue: Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium, Osaka
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Nov | 12:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–1 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 23–25 | 25–14 | 25–19 | 25–16 | 98–74 | [5] | |
3 Nov | 12:15 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | NEC Red Rockets | 18–25 | 25–27 | 19–25 | 62–77 | [6] | ||
3 Nov | 13:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–1 | Okayama Seagulls | 27–25 | 23–25 | 25–20 | 25–23 | 100–93 | [7] | |
3 Nov | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–2 | PFU BlueCats | 23–25 | 25–15 | 20–25 | 25–22 | 15–11 | 108–98 | [8] |
3 Nov | 15:10 | Toray Arrows | 0–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 17–25 | 14–25 | 22–25 | 53–75 | [9] | ||
4 Nov | 12:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–0 | PFU BlueCats | 25–15 | 25–19 | 26–24 | 76–58 | [10] | ||
4 Nov | 13:00 | JT Marvelous | 2–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 19–25 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 23–25 | 13–15 | 105–105 | [11] |
4 Nov | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–2 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–23 | 25–23 | 15–10 | 105–106 | [12] |
Week 2 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Beikomu Total Gymnastics, Amagasaki
- Venue: Kanazawa City General Gymnasium, Kanazawa
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Nov | 11:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–0 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 25–21 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 75–66 | [13] | ||
10 Nov | 12:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–1 | Okayama Seagulls | 25–14 | 16–25 | 25–23 | 25–22 | 91–84 | [14] | |
10 Nov | 13:15 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–0 | NEC Red Rockets | 25–17 | 25–20 | 25–18 | 75–55 | [15] | ||
10 Nov | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–2 | Hisamitsu Springs | 25–20 | 21–25 | 14–25 | 25–19 | 15–10 | 100–99 | [16] |
10 Nov | 15:30 | PFU BlueCats | 0–3 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 18–25 | 19–25 | 28–30 | 65–80 | [17] | ||
11 Nov | 11:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | 21–25 | 25–19 | 26–24 | 25–16 | 97–84 | [18] | |
11 Nov | 13:40 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–1 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 20–25 | 25–17 | 25–21 | 25–21 | 95–84 | [19] | |
11 Nov | 16:25 | PFU BlueCats | 0–3 | NEC Red Rockets | 22–25 | 20–25 | 17–25 | 59–75 | [20] |
Week 3 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Wing Arena Kariya, Kariya
- Venue: Ageo Citizen Gymnasium, Ageo
- Venue: YKK Kurobe Gymnastics, Kurobe
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Nov | 12:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–2 | PFU BlueCats | 21–25 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 18–25 | 15–12 | 104–98 | [21] |
17 Nov | 12:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | 29–31 | 25–21 | 25–15 | 29–27 | 108–94 | [22] | |
17 Nov | 14:05 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 0–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 20–25 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 62–75 | [23] | ||
17 Nov | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–1 | Toray Arrows | 16–25 | 25–17 | 25–19 | 28–26 | 94–87 | [24] | |
17 Nov | 15:25 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | NEC Red Rockets | 17–25 | 21–25 | 23–25 | 61–75 | [25] | ||
18 Nov | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–1 | PFU BlueCats | 20–25 | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 95–87 | [26] | |
18 Nov | 12:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 1–3 | Toray Arrows | 22–25 | 25–16 | 20–25 | 24–26 | 91–92 | [27] | |
18 Nov | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 2–3 | Hitachi Rivale | 18–25 | 28–26 | 21–25 | 25–21 | 11–15 | 103–112 | [28] |
18 Nov | 15:10 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | Denso Airybees | 17–25 | 23–25 | 19–25 | 59–75 | [29] |
Week 4 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Momotaro Arena, Okayama
- Venue: Ishikawa Sports Center, Kanazawa
- Venue: Tsu City Industry and Sports Center, Tsu
- Venue: Ota City General Gymnasium, Ōta, Tokyo
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Nov | 11:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–1 | Denso Airybees | 25–21 | 25–22 | 17–25 | 25–20 | 92–88 | [30] | |
24 Nov | 12:00 | PFU BlueCats | 1–3 | JT Marvelous | 25–19 | 24–26 | 16–25 | 12–25 | 77–95 | [31] | |
24 Nov | 13:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 2–3 | Toray Arrows | 25–23 | 15–25 | 25–14 | 16–25 | 9–15 | 90–102 | [32] |
24 Nov | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 2–3 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 27–25 | 25–18 | 19–25 | 16–25 | 9–15 | 96–108 | [33] |
25 Nov | 11:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–1 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 26–24 | 20–25 | 25–17 | 26–24 | 97–90 | [34] | |
25 Nov | 13:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 0–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 17–25 | 22–25 | 21–25 | 60–75 | [35] | ||
25 Nov | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 2–3 | Hitachi Rivale | 25–17 | 20–25 | 18–25 | 25–21 | 10–15 | 98–103 | [36] |
Week 5 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Ukaruchan Arena, Otsu
- Venue: Kobe Green Arena, Kobe
- Venue: Fukaya City General Stadium, Fukaya
- Venue: Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Dec | 12:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–2 | Okayama Seagulls | 28–26 | 25–20 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 17–15 | 109–111 | [37] |
1 Dec | 13:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 2–3 | JT Marvelous | 22–25 | 25–18 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 16–18 | 106–108 | [38] |
1 Dec | 13:00 | Toray Arrows | 0–3 | Denso Airybees | 20–25 | 21–25 | 35–37 | 76–87 | [39] | ||
1 Dec | 13:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | PFU BlueCats | 25–23 | 20–25 | 25–20 | 25–13 | 95–81 | [40] | |
1 Dec | 15:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 0–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 20–25 | 20–25 | 18–25 | 58–75 | [41] | ||
2 Dec | 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–1 | Okayama Seagulls | 25–21 | 25–19 | 21–25 | 25–15 | 96–80 | [42] | |
2 Dec | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Denso Airybees | 25–13 | 25–18 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 96–78 | [43] | |
2 Dec | 13:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 1–3 | JT Marvelous | 26–24 | 24–26 | 22–25 | 21–25 | 93–100 | [44] | |
2 Dec | 15:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–20 | 25–17 | 25–23 | 75–60 | [45] | ||
2 Dec | 16:30 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | 20–25 | 25–13 | 25–19 | 25–18 | 95–75 | [46] |
Week 6 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Hitachinaka City General Sports Park Gymnasium, Hitachinaka
- Venue: Saga Prefecture General Gymnasium, Saga
- Venue: Hasuda-shi General Citizen Gymnasium, Hasuda
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Dec | 12:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–0 | PFU BlueCats | 25–21 | 25–21 | 25–16 | 75–58 | [47] | ||
8 Dec | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 25–21 | 25–23 | 32–30 | 82–74 | [48] | ||
8 Dec | 13:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–0 | NEC Red Rockets | 27–25 | 25–17 | 25–19 | 77–61 | [49] | ||
8 Dec | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 26–24 | 25–21 | 25–19 | 76–64 | [50] | ||
8 Dec | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–0 | Okayama Seagulls | 25–22 | 25–22 | 25–18 | 75–62 | [51] | ||
9 Dec | 11:00 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 3–1 | PFU BlueCats | 25–20 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 25–22 | 95–90 | [52] | |
9 Dec | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Toray Arrows | 25–19 | 15–25 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 90–88 | [53] | |
9 Dec | 13:00 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | NEC Red Rockets | 22–25 | 21–25 | 19–25 | 62–75 | [54] | ||
9 Dec | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–2 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 25–21 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 15–9 | 105–101 | [55] |
9 Dec | 15:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 1–3 | Okayama Seagulls | 28–26 | 29–31 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 99–107 | [56] |
Week 7 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Kurobe-shi General Physical Education Center, Kurobe
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Jan | 11:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Okayama Seagulls | 23–25 | 25–20 | 25–9 | 25–20 | 98–74 | [57] | |
5 Jan | 13:25 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 0–3 | Toray Arrows | 19–25 | 18–25 | 23–25 | 60–75 | [58] | ||
5 Jan | 15:00 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | JT Marvelous | 9–25 | 16–25 | 23–25 | 48–75 | [59] | ||
6 Jan | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | PFU BlueCats | 25–14 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 75–53 | [60] | ||
6 Jan | 15:00 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 20–25 | 22–25 | 21–25 | 63–75 | [61] |
Week 8 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Wink Gymnasium, Himeji
- Venue: Sakura Ward Hall, Saitama
- Venue: Momotaro Arena, Okayama
- Venue: Kakogawa Municipal General Gymnasium, Kakogawa
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Jan | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 0–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 24–26 | 23–25 | 23–25 | 70–76 | [62] | ||
12 Jan | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–2 | Toray Arrows | 25–13 | 19–25 | 21–25 | 29–27 | 15–11 | 109–101 | [63] |
12 Jan | 14:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–16 | 21–25 | 25–19 | 25–19 | 96–79 | [64] | |
12 Jan | 15:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | 15–25 | 25–13 | 25–20 | 25–10 | 90–68 | [65] | |
12 Jan | 16:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–1 | Denso Airybees | 18–25 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 25–23 | 93–84 | [66] | |
13 Jan | 12:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 1–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 15–25 | 25–19 | 16–25 | 22–25 | 78–94 | [67] | |
13 Jan | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–11 | 25–20 | 25–23 | 75–54 | [68] | ||
13 Jan | 14:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | JT Marvelous | 33–31 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 83–67 | [69] | ||
13 Jan | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 3–1 | PFU BlueCats | 25–22 | 20–25 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 95–84 | [70] | |
13 Jan | 16:00 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | Toray Arrows | 21–25 | 16–25 | 28–30 | 65–80 | [71] |
Week 9 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Funabashi Arena, Funabashi
- Venue: Ishikawa Sports Center, Kanazawa
- Venue: Saga Prefecture General Gymnasium, Saga
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Jan | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 25–20 | 25–17 | 25–23 | 75–60 | [72] | ||
19 Jan | 13:00 | PFU BlueCats | 0–3 | Denso Airybees | 18–25 | 22–25 | 19–25 | 59–75 | [73] | ||
19 Jan | 14:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–2 | JT Marvelous | 25–19 | 17–25 | 16–25 | 25–23 | 15–13 | 98–105 | [74] |
19 Jan | 15:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–2 | Hitachi Rivale | 25–23 | 25–18 | 23–25 | 22–25 | 15–7 | 110–98 | [75] |
20 Jan | 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–2 | Hitachi Rivale | 23–25 | 25–17 | 23–25 | 25–15 | 15–12 | 111–94 | [76] |
20 Jan | 13:00 | PFU BlueCats | 1–3 | Okayama Seagulls | 15–25 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 21–25 | 81–98 | [77] | |
20 Jan | 13:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 3–2 | NEC Red Rockets | 25–20 | 17–25 | 25–23 | 23–25 | 15–9 | 105–102 | [78] |
20 Jan | 15:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 2–3 | Toray Arrows | 25–20 | 18–25 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 9–15 | 99–108 | [79] |
Week 10 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Momotaro Arena, Okayama
- Venue: Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Jan | 10:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–0 | PFU BlueCats | 29–27 | 26–24 | 25–15 | 80–66 | [80] | ||
26 Jan | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–2 | Hitachi Rivale | 25–20 | 23–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 15–10 | 108–103 | [81] |
26 Jan | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–19 | 25–20 | 25–22 | 75–61 | [82] | ||
26 Jan | 15:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 1–3 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 12–25 | 27–25 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 81–100 | [83] | |
26 Jan | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–1 | Toray Arrows | 25–16 | 25–19 | 24–26 | 25–22 | 99–83 | [84] | |
27 Jan | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 2–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 25–23 | 24–26 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 13–15 | 105–112 | [85] |
27 Jan | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–0 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 25–17 | 25–18 | 25–21 | 75–56 | [86] | ||
27 Jan | 15:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 0–3 | Denso Airybees | 15–25 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 55–75 | [87] | ||
27 Jan | 16:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–1 | PFU BlueCats | 29–27 | 25–27 | 25–18 | 26–24 | 105–96 | [88] |
Week 11 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Kobe Green Arena, Kobe
- Venue: Wing Arena Kariya, Kariya
- Venue: Ishikawa Sports Center, Kanazawa
- Venue: Horaiya Koriyama General Gymnasium, Koriyama
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Feb | 12:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–18 | 25–13 | 25–18 | 75–49 | [89] | ||
2 Feb | 12:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–0 | Hitachi Rivale | 29–27 | 26–24 | 25–17 | 80–68 | [90] | ||
2 Feb | 13:00 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | Okayama Seagulls | 20–25 | 21–25 | 20–25 | 61–75 | [91] | ||
2 Feb | 13:00 | PFU BlueCats | 1–3 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 19–25 | 15–25 | 25–22 | 15–25 | 74–97 | [92] | |
2 Feb | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 2–3 | NEC Red Rockets | 25–19 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 21–25 | 13–15 | 101–106 | [93] |
3 Feb | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–2 | Toray Arrows | 25–23 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 23–25 | 15–12 | 104–108 | [94] |
3 Feb | 13:00 | Denso Airybees | 2–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 20–25 | 25–21 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 21–23 | 108–115 | [95] |
3 Feb | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | 25–22 | 26–24 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 98–89 | [96] |
Week 12 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Ukaruchan Arena, Otsu
- Venue: Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki
- Venue: Kurobe-shi General Physical Education Center, Kurobe
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Feb | 11:00 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | Okayama Seagulls | 20–25 | 22–25 | 15–25 | 57–75 | [97] | ||
9 Feb | 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–0 | Hitachi Rivale | 25–22 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 75–63 | [98] | ||
9 Feb | 13:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–0 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 27–25 | 25–22 | 25–19 | 77–66 | [99] | ||
9 Feb | 13:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–1 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 25–21 | 25–17 | 14–25 | 25–22 | 89–85 | [100] | |
9 Feb | 15:00 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 20–25 | 23–25 | 22–25 | 65–75 | [101] | ||
10 Feb | 11:00 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–0 | PFU BlueCats | 25–18 | 25–20 | 25–19 | 75–57 | [102] | ||
10 Feb | 13:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Okayama Seagulls | 25–23 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 27–25 | 99–91 | [103] | |
10 Feb | 15:00 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 0–3 | JT Marvelous | 21–25 | 13–25 | 19–25 | 53–75 | [104] |
Week 13 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Momotaro Arena, Okayama
- Venue: Ikenokawa Sakura Arena, Ibaraki
- Venue: Nishio Municipal Gymnasium, Nishio
- Venue: Ehime Prefecture Budokan, Matsuyama
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Feb | 13:00 | Hitachi Rivale | 1–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | 12–25 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 79–98 | A B | |
16 Feb | 13:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–2 | JT Marvelous | 25–21 | 25–21 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 15–11 | 109–103 | A B |
16 Feb | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 3–2 | NEC Red Rockets | 27–25 | 31–29 | 31–33 | 20–25 | 15–12 | 124–124 | A B |
16 Feb | 14:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–0 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–16 | 25–22 | 25–11 | 75–49 | A B | ||
17 Feb | 13:00 | Denso Airybees | 0–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 18–25 | 20–25 | 17–25 | 55–75 | A B | ||
17 Feb | 13:00 | Okayama Seagulls | 0–3 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 21–25 | 19–25 | 25–27 | 65–77 | A B | ||
17 Feb | 14:00 | Toray Arrows | 3–2 | PFU BlueCats | 23–25 | 23–25 | 25–11 | 25–21 | 15–9 | 111–91 | A B |
17 Feb | 16:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–1 | Kurobe AquaFairies | 25–22 | 25–18 | 24–26 | 25–23 | 99–89 | A B |
Week 14 edit
- All times are Japan Standard Time (UTC+09:00).
- Venue: Nippon Steel Sumikin Sakai Gymnasium, Sakai
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Feb | 12:00 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 2–3 | Denso Airybees | 25–20 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 21–25 | 12–15 | 99–108 | A B |
23 Feb | 15:00 | JT Marvelous | 3–2 | PFU BlueCats | 25–18 | 19–25 | 23–25 | 25–20 | 15–8 | 107–96 | A B |
Final stage edit
Final 8 edit
Standing Procedure edit
- Total points (match points of final 8 and the ranking points of regular round)
- In the event of a tie, the following first tiebreaker will apply: The ranking points of regular round
- If teams are still tied after examining total points and the ranking points of regular round, then the FIVB will examine the results in order to break the tie in the following order:
- The teams will be ranked by the most point gained per match in Final 8 as follows:
- Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 points for the winner, 0 points for the loser
- Match won 3–2: 2 points for the winner, 1 point for the loser
- Match forfeited: 3 points for the winner, 0 points (0–25, 0–25, 0–25) for the loser
- Total number of victories in Final 8 (matches won, matched lost)
- Set quotient: if two or more teams are tied on total number of victories, they will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of the number of all set won by the number of all sets lost.
- Points quotient: if the tie persists based on the set quotient, the teams will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of all points scored by the total of points lost during all sets.
- If the tie persists based on the point quotient, the tie will be broken based on the team that won the match of the Round Robin Phase between the tied teams. When the tie in point quotient is between three or more teams, these teams ranked taking into consideration only the matches involving the teams in question.
- The teams will be ranked by the most point gained per match in Final 8 as follows:
Standings edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hisamitsu Springs | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 4.200 | 632 | 528 | 1.197 | Final |
2 | Toray Arrows | 7 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 9 | 2.111 | 647 | 585 | 1.106 | Final 3 |
3 | JT Marvelous | 7 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1.000 | 574 | 568 | 1.011 | |
4 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 7 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 1.077 | 618 | 615 | 1.005 | |
5 | Denso Airybees | 7 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 1.000 | 602 | 611 | 0.985 | |
6 | NEC Red Rockets | 7 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 0.400 | 579 | 634 | 0.913 | |
7 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 7 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 0.500 | 562 | 600 | 0.937 | |
8 | Hitachi Rivale | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 1.235 | 558 | 631 | 0.884 |
Results edit
2 March 2019 11:01 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | Denso Airybees | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka Attendance: 1,300 |
(25–19, 25–20, 25–23) Report A Report B |
2 March 2019 13:30 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka Attendance: 1,300 |
(21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-19) Report A Report B |
2 March 2019 16:10 | NEC Red Rockets | 2–3 | Toray Arrows | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka Attendance: 1,400 |
(25-23, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 12-15) Report A Report B |
3 March 2019 11:01 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka Attendance: 1,500 |
(25-23, 25-16, 29-31, 25-17) Report A Report B |
3 March 2019 13:40 | JT Marvelous | 3–0 | Saitama Ageo Medics | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka |
(25-21, 25-18, 26-24) Report A Report B |
3 March 2019 16:00 | Denso Airybees | 3–1 | Hitachi Rivale | Fukuoka City General Gymnasium, Fukuoka Attendance: 1,600 Referees: Yuka Kitamura, Nana Yoshioka |
(20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-18) Report A Report B |
9 March 2019 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 2–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Hanamaki Gymnasium, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,100 Referees: Nobuko Sasaki, Yuka Kitamura |
(25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 22-25, 23-25) Report A Report B |
9 March 2019 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–1 | Toray Arrows | Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,250 Referees: Takeshi Nishinakano, Nana Yoshioka |
(22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-22) Report A Report B |
9 March 2019 14:05 | JT Marvelous | 2–3 | Denso Airybees | Hanamaki Gymnasium, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,350 Referees: Atsushi Hattori, Akae Toshie |
(18-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 8-15) Report A Report B |
9 March 2019 14:30 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 2–3 | Hitachi Rivale | Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,150 |
(25-16, 25-18, 17-25, 22-25, 11-15) Report A Report B |
10 March 2019 12:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 1–3 | JT Marvelous | Hanamaki Gymnasium, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,120 |
(17-25, 25-22, 16-25, 18-25) Report A Report B |
10 March 2019 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | Match 122 | Hitachi Rivale | Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,350 |
(25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19) Report A Report B |
10 March 2019 14:36 | Denso Airybees | 1–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Hanamaki Gymnasium, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,350 |
(22-25, 16-25, 25-21, 14-25) Report A Report B |
10 March 2019 14:50 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 0–3 | Toray Arrows | Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex, Iwate Prefecture Attendance: 1,350 |
(20-25, 19-25, 22-25) Report A Report B |
16 March 2019 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 0–3 | Denso Airybees | Fukaya Gymnasium (Fukaya Big Turtle), Saitama Prefecture Attendance: 1,410 |
(19-25, 17-25, 19-25 ) Report A Report B |
16 March 2019 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–2 | Saitama Ageo Medics | Fukuoka City Gymnasium (Teruha Sekisui House Arena), Fukuoka Attendance: 1,500 |
(20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10) Report A Report B |
16 March 2019 13:30 | Hitachi Rivale | 0–3 | Toray Arrows | Fukaya Gymnasium (Fukaya Big Turtle), Saitama Prefecture Attendance: 1,450 |
(17-25, 15-25, 16-25 ) Report A Report B |
16 March 2019 14:55 | JT Marvelous | 3–0 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Fukuoka City Gymnasium (Teruha Sekisui House Arena), Fukuoka Attendance: 1,500 |
(25-20, 25-22, 26-24) Report A Report B |
17 March 2019 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 3–2 | Hitachi Rivale | Fukaya Gymnasium (Fukaya Big Turtle), Saitama Prefecture Attendance: 1,390 |
(23-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-12, 15-11) Report A Report B |
17 March 2019 12:00 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | JT Marvelous | Fukuoka City Gymnasium (Teruha Sekisui House Arena), Fukuoka Attendance: 1,800 |
(25-18, 25-22, 25-16) Report A Report B |
17 March 2019 13:45 | Denso Airybees | 1–3 | Toray Arrows | Fukaya Gymnasium (Fukaya Big Turtle), Saitama Prefecture Attendance: 1,480 |
(25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-25) Report A Report B |
17 March 2019 14:30 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 0–3 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | Fukuoka City Gymnasium (Teruha Sekisui House Arena), Fukuoka Attendance: 1,700 |
(17-25, 26-28, 17-25) Report A Report B |
23 March 2019 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | Match 133 | Saitama Ageo Medics | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 1,700 |
(18-25, 21-25, 19-25) Report A Report B |
23 March 2019 13:30 | Toyota Auto Body Queenseis | 1–3 | Toray Arrows | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 1,544 |
(18-25, 25-19, 17-25, 23-25) Report A Report B |
23 March 2019 16:20 | JT Marvelous | 0–3 | Hitachi Rivale | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 2,050 |
(20-25, 21-25, 20-25) Report A Report B |
24 March 2019 11:00 | NEC Red Rockets | 0–3 | Hisamitsu Springs | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 1,323 |
(21-25, 23-25, 16-25) Report A Report B |
24 March 2019 13:30 | JT Marvelous | 2–3 | Toray Arrows | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 2,018 |
(25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 26-28, 10-15) Report A Report B |
24 March 2019 16:50 | Saitama Ageo Medics | 2–3 | Denso Airybees | Xebio Arena Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture Attendance: 1,316 |
(25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 25-27, 14-16) Report A Report B |
Final 3 edit
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toray Arrows | 2–1 | JT Marvelous | 0–1 | 2–0 |
March 30, 2019 15:08 | Toray Arrows | 2–3 | JT Marvelous | Shimadzu Arena Kyoto Attendance: 1,600 Referees: Yutaka Moriguchi, Hiroaki Takahashi |
(25-20, 24-26, 25-22, 18-25, 15-17) Report A Report B |
March 31, 2019 15:08 | Toray Arrows | 3–1 | JT Marvelous | Shimadzu Arena Kyoto Attendance: 1,600 Referees: Hiroaki Takahashi, Yutaka Moriguchi |
(21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-22) Report A Report B |
March 31, 2019 17:21 | Toray Arrows | 1–0 | JT Marvelous | Shimadzu Arena Kyoto Attendance: 1,600 Referees: Hiroaki Takahashi, Yutaka Moriguchi |
(25-20) Golden Set Report A Report B |
Final edit
Final 3 | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Toray Arrows | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | Toray Arrows | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||
3 | JT Marvelous | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hisamitsu Springs | 2–1 | Toray Arrows | 1–0 | 1–1 |
April 6, 2019 13:10 | Hisamitsu Springs | 3–0 | Toray Arrows | Takeda Teva Ocean Arena, Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Attendance: 2050 |
(25-21, 25-13, 27-25) Report A Report B |
April 13, 2019 14:10 | Hisamitsu Springs | 2–3 | Toray Arrows | Musashino Forest Comprehensive Sports Plaza Attendance: 4050 |
(31-29, 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 13-15) Report A Report B |
April 13, 2019 16:47 | Hisamitsu Springs | 1–0 | Toray Arrows | Musashino Forest Comprehensive Sports Plaza Attendance: 4050 |
(25–18) Golden Set Report A Report B |
All–Star Game edit
April 20, 2019 14:00 | Team Chiba (Eastern Conference) | 0–3 | Team V.Lea (Western Conference) | Urayasu Sports Park Gymnasium |
15-25 20-25 14-15 |
Final standing edit
|
|
Awards edit
Statistics leaders editRegular round editThe statistics of each group follows the vis reports. The statistics include 4 volleyball skills; serve, reception, spike, and block. The table below shows the top 10 ranked players in each skill plus top scorers at the completion of the Regular Round.
See also editReferences edit
2018, league, division, women, volleyball, 25th, tournament, year, level, women, tournament, newly, branded, reorganized, league, japan, held, from, november, 2018, april, 2019, leaguev, league, division, 1sportvolleyballdurationnov, 2018, 2019number, games110. The Volleyball 2018 19 V League Division 1 Women s was the 25th tournament year and the 1st top level women s tournament of the newly branded and reorganized V League Japan It was held from November 3 2018 April 13 2019 3 4 2018 19 V League Division 1 Women sLeagueV League Division 1SportVolleyballDurationNov 3 2018 Apr 13 2019Number of games110 Regular round 32 Final stage Number of teams112018 2019Season championsHisamitsu SpringsTop scorerJana Kulan 1 Finals championsHisamitsu Springs Runners upToray ArrowsFinals MVPFoluke Akinradewo 2 Women s V League Division 1 seasons 2017 182019 20 Contents 1 Clubs 1 1 Personnel 1 2 Foreign players 1 3 Transfer players 2 Stadiums 3 Season standing procedure 4 Regular round 4 1 Standings 4 1 1 Western Conference 4 1 2 Eastern Conference 4 2 Positions by week 4 2 1 Western Conference 4 2 2 Eastern Conference 4 3 Results by match played 4 3 1 Western Conference 4 3 2 Eastern Conference 4 4 Results table 4 4 1 Western Conference 4 4 1 1 Leg 1 4 4 1 2 Leg 2 4 4 2 Eastern Conference 4 4 2 1 Leg 1 4 4 2 2 Leg 2 4 4 3 Interchange 4 4 3 1 Leg 1 4 4 3 2 Leg 2 4 5 Head to head results 4 6 Results 4 6 1 Week 1 4 6 2 Week 2 4 6 3 Week 3 4 6 4 Week 4 4 6 5 Week 5 4 6 6 Week 6 4 6 7 Week 7 4 6 8 Week 8 4 6 9 Week 9 4 6 10 Week 10 4 6 11 Week 11 4 6 12 Week 12 4 6 13 Week 13 4 6 14 Week 14 5 Final stage 5 1 Final 8 5 1 1 Standing Procedure 5 1 2 Standings 5 1 3 Results 5 2 Final 3 5 3 Final 6 All Star Game 7 Final standing 8 Awards 9 Statistics leaders 9 1 Regular round 10 See also 11 References 12 External linksClubs edit nbsp nbsp Ageo nbsp Nishio nbsp Kobe nbsp Tosu nbsp Hitachinaka nbsp Nishinomiya nbsp Toyama nbsp Kawasaki nbsp Okayama nbsp Kahoku nbsp Ōtsu nbsp Kariyaclass notpageimage Locations of the 2018 19 V League Division 1 Women s clubs Personnel edit 2018 19 V League Division 1 Women s PersonnelClub Head Coach Captain Province City Colors Main SponsorSaitama Ageo Medics nbsp Toshiaki Yoshida nbsp Yuko Maruyama Ageo Saitama Ageo Medical GroupDenso Airybees nbsp Yuan Kawakita nbsp Mika Yamada Nishio Aichi DensoHisamitsu Springs nbsp Shingo Sakai nbsp Nana Iwasaka Kobe Hyogo and Tosu Saga Hisamitsu PharmaceuticalHitachi Rivale nbsp Hiroyuki Kai nbsp Miya Sato Hitachinaka Ibaraki Hitachi Automotive SystemsJT Marvelous nbsp Tomoko Yoshihhara nbsp Mako Kobata Nishinomiya Japan Tobacco Ltd Kurobe AquaFairies nbsp Maruyama Takaya nbsp Saki Maruyama Toyama Prefecture Kurobe CorporationNEC Red Rockets nbsp Kaneko Takayuki nbsp Mizuki Yanagita Kawasaki Kanagawa NECOkayama Seagulls nbsp Akiyoshi Kawamoto nbsp Mai Yamaguchi Okayama Okayama CorporationPFU BlueCats nbsp Kato Yoichi nbsp Mai Shimizu Kahoku Ishikawa PFU CorporationToray Arrows nbsp Koichiro Kanno nbsp Mari Horikawa Ōtsu Shiga Toray IndustriesToyota Auto Body Queenseis nbsp Asako Tajimi nbsp Saori Takahashi Kariya Aichi Toyota Auto BodyForeign players edit The total number of foreign players is restricted to one per club Player from Southeast Asia nations are exempt from these restrictions V League Division 1 Women s foreign playersTeam Player OtherSaitama Ageo Medics nbsp Katarina Barun CEV nbsp Alyja Daphne Santiago AVC Denso Airybees nbsp Sinead Jack NORCECA Hisamitsu Springs nbsp Foluke Akinradewo NORCECA Hitachi Rivale nbsp Laura Heyrman CEV JT Marvelous nbsp Brankica Mihajlovic CEV nbsp Kaewkalaya Kamulthala AVC Kurobe AquaFairies nbsp Freya Aelbrecht CEV NEC Red Rockets nbsp Rhamat Alhassan NORCECA PFU BlueCats nbsp Jennifer Doris NORCECA nbsp Chatchu on Moksri AVC Toray Arrows nbsp Jana Kulan CEV nbsp Aleona Denise Santiago Manabat AVC Toyota Auto Body Queenseis nbsp Neriman Ozsoy CEV Transfer players edit Player Moving from Moving to nbsp Koyomi Tominaga nbsp Saitama Ageo Medics nbsp Lardini Filottrano nbsp Kenia Carcaces nbsp Saitama Ageo Medics nbsp Pomi Casalmaggiore nbsp Alyja Daphne Santiago nbsp Foton Tornadoes nbsp Saitama Ageo Medics nbsp Yuka Sato nbsp Toyota Walkure nbsp Saitama Ageo Medics nbsp Katarina Barun nbsp Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena nbsp Saitama Ageo Medics nbsp Christiane Furst nbsp Denso Airybees nbsp Kozue Hayasaka nbsp Ashiya University nbsp Denso Airybees nbsp Asuka Nomura nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp Denso Airybees nbsp Sinead Jack nbsp Galatasaray S K nbsp Denso Airybees nbsp Miyu Nagaoka nbsp Hisamitsu Springs nbsp Imoco Volley Conegliano nbsp Cursty Jackson nbsp Hitachi Rivale nbsp Galatasaray S K nbsp Laura Heyrman nbsp Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena nbsp Hitachi Rivale nbsp Mai Okumura nbsp JT Marvelous nbsp Nakhon Ratchasima nbsp Kotoe Inoue nbsp JT Marvelous nbsp CSM București nbsp Kaewkalaya Kamulthala nbsp Thai Denmark Khonkaen Star nbsp JT Marvelous nbsp Megumi Kurihara nbsp Hitachi Rivale nbsp JT Marvelous nbsp Freya Aelbrecht nbsp Volley Pesaro nbsp Kurobe AquaFairies nbsp Rhamat Alhassan nbsp Professional debut University of Florida varsity nbsp NEC Red Rockets nbsp Saki Minemura nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp NEC Red Rockets nbsp Chatchu on Moksri nbsp Nakhon Ratchasima nbsp PFU BlueCats nbsp Kadie Rolfzen nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp Henan Volleyball nbsp Kanami Tashiro nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp CSM București nbsp Jana Kulan nbsp Canakkale Belediyespor nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp Aleona Denise Santiago Manabat nbsp Foton Tornadoes nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp Mami Uchiseto nbsp Pallavolo Hermaea nbsp Toyota Auto Body QueenseisStadiums editRegular RoundNices ArenaUkaruchan ArenaKobe Green ArenaWing Arena KariyaZIP Arena OkayamaIshikawa Sports CenterKomazawa Gymnasium Tsu City Sports CenterYKK Kurobe GymnasticsAgeo Citizen GymnasiumBeikomu Total GymnasticsOsaka Municipal GymnasiumOta City General GymnasiumKanazawa General Gymnasium Wink GymnasiumSakura Ward HallKurobe shi General CenterHitachinaka City GymnasiumSaga Sunrise Park GymnasiumKawasaki City Todoroki ArenaHasuda shi Citizen Gymnasium Funabashi ArenaIkenokawa Sakura ArenaEhime Prefecture BudokanNishio Municipal GymnasiumFukaya City General StadiumHoraiya Koriyama GymnasiumNippon Steel Sakai Gymnasium nbsp nbsp Yurihonjō nbsp Tokyo nbsp Osaka nbsp Amagasaki nbsp Kanazawa nbsp Kariya nbsp Ageo nbsp Kurobe nbsp Okayama nbsp Tsu nbsp Ōta nbsp Ōtsu nbsp Kobe nbsp Fukaya nbsp Kawasaki nbsp Hitachinaka nbsp Saga nbsp Hasuda nbsp Himeji nbsp Funabashi nbsp Kōriyama nbsp Ibaraki nbsp Nishio nbsp Matsuyama nbsp SakaiFinal stageSeason standing procedure editThe teams will be ranked by the most point gained per match as follows Match won 3 0 or 3 1 3 points for the winner 0 points for the loser Match won 3 2 2 points for the winner 1 point for the loser Match forfeited 3 points for the winner 0 points 0 25 0 25 0 25 for the loser In the event of a tie the following first tiebreaker will apply Total number of victories matches won matched lost If teams are still tied after examining points gained and the number of victories then the results to break the tie will be examined in the following order Set quotient if two or more teams are tied on total number of victories they will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of the number of all set won by the number of all sets lost Points quotient if the tie persists based on the set quotient the teams will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of all points scored by the total of points lost during all sets If the tie persists based on the point quotient the tie will be broken based on the team that won the match of the Round Robin Phase between the tied teams When the tie in point quotient is between three or more teams these teams ranked taking into consideration only the matches involving the teams in question Regular round editStandings edit Western Conference edit Pos Team Pld W L Pts SW SL SR SPW SPL SPR Qualification1 Hisamitsu Springs 20 18 2 52 57 19 3 000 1805 1571 1 149 Final 82 JT Marvelous 20 14 6 44 52 31 1 677 1880 1749 1 0753 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 20 13 7 39 43 28 1 536 1665 1550 1 0744 Toray Arrows 20 13 7 37 46 33 1 394 1789 1694 1 0565 Okayama Seagulls 20 10 10 30 41 38 1 079 1771 1748 1 013Source citation needed Updated to match es played on 23 February 2019 Source Western Conference Ranking Table V league Division 1 Women s 2018 19Eastern Conference edit Pos Team Pld W L Pts SW SL SR SPW SPL SPR Qualification1 NEC Red Rockets 20 11 9 35 43 36 1 194 1758 1729 1 017 Final 82 Saitama Ageo Medics 20 11 9 32 40 37 1 081 1703 1643 1 0373 Denso Airybees 20 10 10 29 35 36 0 972 1593 1602 0 9944 Hitachi Rivale 20 8 12 21 36 49 0 735 1783 1910 0 9345 Kurobe AquaFairies 20 2 18 7 16 60 0 267 1383 1646 0 8406 PFU BlueCats 20 0 20 4 12 54 0 222 1528 1816 0 841Source citation needed Updated to match es played on 23 February 2019 Source Eastern Conference Ranking Table V league Division 1 Women s 2018 19 Positions by week edit Leader and qualification to Final 8Qualification to Final 8Western Conference edit Club Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14Hisamitsu Springs 2 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1JT Marvelous 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2Okayama Seagulls 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5Toray Arrows 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3Eastern Conference edit Club Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14Saitama Ageo Medics 1 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 2Denso Airybees 6 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 3 3Hitachi Rivale 2 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 4 4 4 4 4 4Kurobe AquaFairies 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5NEC Red Rockets 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 1PFU BlueCats 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 Results by match played edit Western Conference edit Team Round1234567891011121314151617181920Hisamitsu SpringsWLWWWWWWWWWWWWLWWWWWJT MarvelousWLWWLWWWWWWLLWLWWWLWOkayama SeagullsLLWLLLLLWLWWWWWWWLWLToray ArrowsLWLWWLWLWLWWWLWWLWWWToyota Auto Body QueenseisWWWWLWWWLLWWLLWLWLWWSource citation needed W Win L LoseEastern Conference edit Team Round1234567891011121314151617181920Saitama Ageo MedicsWWLLWLLWLLWWLWWWWLWLDenso AirybeesLWWWLWWLWLLLWWLLLWLWHitachi RivaleWWLLWWWLWWLWLLLLLLLLKurobe AquaFairiesLLWLLLLLLWLLLLLLLLLLNEC Red RocketsWLWWWLLLWLWLLWLWWWLWPFU BlueCatsLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLSource citation needed W Win L Lose Results table edit Western Conference edit Leg 1 edit Home Away HIS JT OKA TOR TBQHisamitsu Springs 2 3 3 1 3 0 3 0JT Marvelous 3 2 3 1 3 1 2 3Okayama Seagulls 1 3 1 3 1 3 3 1Toray Arrows 0 3 1 3 3 1 3 1Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 0 3 3 2 1 3 1 3Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Leg 2 edit Home Away HIS JT OKA TOR TBQHisamitsu Springs 3 0 3 1 3 1 3 0JT Marvelous 0 3 3 0 3 1 3 0Okayama Seagulls 1 3 0 3 3 2 3 0Toray Arrows 1 3 1 3 2 3 3 2Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 0 3 0 3 0 3 2 3Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Eastern Conference edit Leg 1 edit Home Away AGE DEN HIT KUR NEC PFUSaitama Ageo Medics 0 3 2 3 3 1 3 0 3 0Denso Airybees 3 0 3 1 3 0 0 3 3 0Hitachi Rivale 3 2 1 3 3 2 2 3 3 2Kurobe AquaFairies 1 3 0 3 2 3 0 3 3 0NEC Red Rockets 0 3 3 0 3 2 3 0 3 0PFU BlueCats 0 3 0 3 2 3 0 3 0 3Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Leg 2 edit Home Away AGE DEN HIT KUR NEC PFUSaitama Ageo Medics 2 3 3 1 3 0 3 2 3 1Denso Airybees 3 2 3 0 3 1 0 3 3 0Hitachi Rivale 1 3 0 3 3 0 0 3 3 1Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 1 3 0 3 1 3 3 1NEC Red Rockets 2 3 3 0 3 0 3 1 3 1PFU BlueCats 1 3 0 3 1 3 1 3 1 3Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Interchange edit Leg 1 edit Home Away AGE DEN HIS HIT JT KUR NEC OKA PFU TOR TBQSaitama Ageo Medics 0 3 1 3 3 2 0 3 0 3Denso Airybees 1 3 1 3 0 3 3 0 1 3Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 0 3 1Hitachi Rivale 2 3 3 2 3 2 2 3 1 3JT Marvelous 3 1 3 1 2 3 3 0 3 2 3 1Kurobe AquaFairies 1 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 1 3NEC Red Rockets 0 3 2 3 3 1 2 3 0 3Okayama Seagulls 2 3 3 0 2 3 3 0 1 3 3 2PFU BlueCats 1 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 0 3Toray Arrows 3 0 0 3 3 2 3 0 3 2 3 1Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 0 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 0 3 0Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Leg 2 edit Home Away AGE DEN HIS HIT JT KUR NEC OKA PFU TOR TBQSaitama Ageo Medics 3 1 3 2 3 0 1 3 1 3Denso Airybees 2 3 3 2 0 3 0 3 0 3Hisamitsu Springs 1 3 3 2 3 1 3 0 3 2 3 0Hitachi Rivale 1 3 1 3 3 2 0 3 1 3JT Marvelous 2 3 2 3 3 1 3 0 2 3 3 2Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 3NEC Red Rockets 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 2 0 3Okayama Seagulls 0 3 3 0 2 3 3 0 3 2 3 1PFU BlueCats 0 3 2 3 1 3 2 3 0 3Toray Arrows 3 1 3 0 3 0 3 0 2 3 3 2Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 3 0 3 1 3 0 3 0 3 0Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Head to head results edit Home Away AGE DEN HIS HIT JT KUR NEC OKA PFU TOR TBQSaitama Ageo Medics 0 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2Denso Airybees 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 2Hisamitsu Springs 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0Hitachi Rivale 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2JT Marvelous 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 1Kurobe AquaFairies 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2NEC Red Rockets 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 2Okayama Seagulls 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 0PFU BlueCats 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2Toray Arrows 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 2 0Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2Source citation needed Legend Blue home team win Yellow draw Red away team win Results edit Week 1 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Nices Arena Yurihonjo Venue Komazawa Gymnasium Tokyo Venue Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium OsakaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report3 Nov 12 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 1 Kurobe AquaFairies 23 25 25 14 25 19 25 16 98 74 5 3 Nov 12 15 Denso Airybees 0 3 NEC Red Rockets 18 25 25 27 19 25 62 77 6 3 Nov 13 00 JT Marvelous 3 1 Okayama Seagulls 27 25 23 25 25 20 25 23 100 93 7 3 Nov 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 2 PFU BlueCats 23 25 25 15 20 25 25 22 15 11 108 98 8 3 Nov 15 10 Toray Arrows 0 3 Hisamitsu Springs 17 25 14 25 22 25 53 75 9 4 Nov 12 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 0 PFU BlueCats 25 15 25 19 26 24 76 58 10 4 Nov 13 00 JT Marvelous 2 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 19 25 25 20 25 20 23 25 13 15 105 105 11 4 Nov 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 2 Kurobe AquaFairies 22 25 18 25 25 23 25 23 15 10 105 106 12 Week 2 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Beikomu Total Gymnastics Amagasaki Venue Kanazawa City General Gymnasium KanazawaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report10 Nov 11 00 Denso Airybees 3 0 Saitama Ageo Medics 25 21 25 22 25 23 75 66 13 10 Nov 12 00 Toray Arrows 3 1 Okayama Seagulls 25 14 16 25 25 23 25 22 91 84 14 10 Nov 13 15 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 0 NEC Red Rockets 25 17 25 20 25 18 75 55 15 10 Nov 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 2 Hisamitsu Springs 25 20 21 25 14 25 25 19 15 10 100 99 16 10 Nov 15 30 PFU BlueCats 0 3 Kurobe AquaFairies 18 25 19 25 28 30 65 80 17 11 Nov 11 00 Denso Airybees 3 1 Hitachi Rivale 21 25 25 19 26 24 25 16 97 84 18 11 Nov 13 40 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 Kurobe AquaFairies 20 25 25 17 25 21 25 21 95 84 19 11 Nov 16 25 PFU BlueCats 0 3 NEC Red Rockets 22 25 20 25 17 25 59 75 20 Week 3 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Wing Arena Kariya Kariya Venue Ageo Citizen Gymnasium Ageo Venue YKK Kurobe Gymnastics KurobeDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report17 Nov 12 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 2 PFU BlueCats 21 25 25 19 25 17 18 25 15 12 104 98 21 17 Nov 12 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 Hitachi Rivale 29 31 25 21 25 15 29 27 108 94 22 17 Nov 14 05 Saitama Ageo Medics 0 3 Hisamitsu Springs 20 25 21 25 21 25 62 75 23 17 Nov 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 1 Toray Arrows 16 25 25 17 25 19 28 26 94 87 24 17 Nov 15 25 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 NEC Red Rockets 17 25 21 25 23 25 61 75 25 18 Nov 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 1 PFU BlueCats 20 25 25 18 25 21 25 23 95 87 26 18 Nov 12 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 1 3 Toray Arrows 22 25 25 16 20 25 24 26 91 92 27 18 Nov 15 00 JT Marvelous 2 3 Hitachi Rivale 18 25 28 26 21 25 25 21 11 15 103 112 28 18 Nov 15 10 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 Denso Airybees 17 25 23 25 19 25 59 75 29 Week 4 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Momotaro Arena Okayama Venue Ishikawa Sports Center Kanazawa Venue Tsu City Industry and Sports Center Tsu Venue Ota City General Gymnasium Ōta TokyoDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report24 Nov 11 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 Denso Airybees 25 21 25 22 17 25 25 20 92 88 30 24 Nov 12 00 PFU BlueCats 1 3 JT Marvelous 25 19 24 26 16 25 12 25 77 95 31 24 Nov 13 00 NEC Red Rockets 2 3 Toray Arrows 25 23 15 25 25 14 16 25 9 15 90 102 32 24 Nov 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 2 3 Saitama Ageo Medics 27 25 25 18 19 25 16 25 9 15 96 108 33 25 Nov 11 00 Denso Airybees 3 1 Kurobe AquaFairies 26 24 20 25 25 17 26 24 97 90 34 25 Nov 13 00 NEC Red Rockets 0 3 Hisamitsu Springs 17 25 22 25 21 25 60 75 35 25 Nov 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 2 3 Hitachi Rivale 25 17 20 25 18 25 25 21 10 15 98 103 36 Week 5 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Ukaruchan Arena Otsu Venue Kobe Green Arena Kobe Venue Fukaya City General Stadium Fukaya Venue Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena KawasakiDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report1 Dec 12 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 2 Okayama Seagulls 28 26 25 20 19 25 20 25 17 15 109 111 37 1 Dec 13 00 NEC Red Rockets 2 3 JT Marvelous 22 25 25 18 18 25 25 22 16 18 106 108 38 1 Dec 13 00 Toray Arrows 0 3 Denso Airybees 20 25 21 25 35 37 76 87 39 1 Dec 13 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 PFU BlueCats 25 23 20 25 25 20 25 13 95 81 40 1 Dec 15 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 0 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 20 25 20 25 18 25 58 75 41 2 Dec 11 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 1 Okayama Seagulls 25 21 25 19 21 25 25 15 96 80 42 2 Dec 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Denso Airybees 25 13 25 18 21 25 25 22 96 78 43 2 Dec 13 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 1 3 JT Marvelous 26 24 24 26 22 25 21 25 93 100 44 2 Dec 15 00 Toray Arrows 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 20 25 17 25 23 75 60 45 2 Dec 16 30 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 Hitachi Rivale 20 25 25 13 25 19 25 18 95 75 46 Week 6 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Hitachinaka City General Sports Park Gymnasium Hitachinaka Venue Saga Prefecture General Gymnasium Saga Venue Hasuda shi General Citizen Gymnasium HasudaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report8 Dec 12 00 Denso Airybees 3 0 PFU BlueCats 25 21 25 21 25 16 75 58 47 8 Dec 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 25 21 25 23 32 30 82 74 48 8 Dec 13 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 0 NEC Red Rockets 27 25 25 17 25 19 77 61 49 8 Dec 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 26 24 25 21 25 19 76 64 50 8 Dec 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 0 Okayama Seagulls 25 22 25 22 25 18 75 62 51 9 Dec 11 00 Kurobe AquaFairies 3 1 PFU BlueCats 25 20 20 25 25 23 25 22 95 90 52 9 Dec 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Toray Arrows 25 19 15 25 25 22 25 22 90 88 53 9 Dec 13 00 Denso Airybees 0 3 NEC Red Rockets 22 25 21 25 19 25 62 75 54 9 Dec 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 2 Saitama Ageo Medics 25 21 25 21 20 25 20 25 15 9 105 101 55 9 Dec 15 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 1 3 Okayama Seagulls 28 26 29 31 22 25 20 25 99 107 56 Week 7 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Kurobe shi General Physical Education Center KurobeDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report5 Jan 11 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Okayama Seagulls 23 25 25 20 25 9 25 20 98 74 57 5 Jan 13 25 Saitama Ageo Medics 0 3 Toray Arrows 19 25 18 25 23 25 60 75 58 5 Jan 15 00 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 JT Marvelous 9 25 16 25 23 25 48 75 59 6 Jan 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 PFU BlueCats 25 14 25 16 25 23 75 53 60 6 Jan 15 00 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 Saitama Ageo Medics 20 25 22 25 21 25 63 75 61 Week 8 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Wink Gymnasium Himeji Venue Sakura Ward Hall Saitama Venue Momotaro Arena Okayama Venue Kakogawa Municipal General Gymnasium KakogawaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report12 Jan 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 0 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 24 26 23 25 23 25 70 76 62 12 Jan 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 2 Toray Arrows 25 13 19 25 21 25 29 27 15 11 109 101 63 12 Jan 14 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 16 21 25 25 19 25 19 96 79 64 12 Jan 15 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 1 Hitachi Rivale 15 25 25 13 25 20 25 10 90 68 65 12 Jan 16 00 JT Marvelous 3 1 Denso Airybees 18 25 25 22 25 14 25 23 93 84 66 13 Jan 12 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 1 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 15 25 25 19 16 25 22 25 78 94 67 13 Jan 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 11 25 20 25 23 75 54 68 13 Jan 14 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 JT Marvelous 33 31 25 19 25 17 83 67 69 13 Jan 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 3 1 PFU BlueCats 25 22 20 25 25 18 25 19 95 84 70 13 Jan 16 00 Denso Airybees 0 3 Toray Arrows 21 25 16 25 28 30 65 80 71 Week 9 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Funabashi Arena Funabashi Venue Ishikawa Sports Center Kanazawa Venue Saga Prefecture General Gymnasium SagaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report19 Jan 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 25 20 25 17 25 23 75 60 72 19 Jan 13 00 PFU BlueCats 0 3 Denso Airybees 18 25 22 25 19 25 59 75 73 19 Jan 14 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 2 JT Marvelous 25 19 17 25 16 25 25 23 15 13 98 105 74 19 Jan 15 00 Toray Arrows 3 2 Hitachi Rivale 25 23 25 18 23 25 22 25 15 7 110 98 75 20 Jan 12 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 2 Hitachi Rivale 23 25 25 17 23 25 25 15 15 12 111 94 76 20 Jan 13 00 PFU BlueCats 1 3 Okayama Seagulls 15 25 20 25 25 23 21 25 81 98 77 20 Jan 13 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 3 2 NEC Red Rockets 25 20 17 25 25 23 23 25 15 9 105 102 78 20 Jan 15 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 2 3 Toray Arrows 25 20 18 25 22 25 25 23 9 15 99 108 79 Week 10 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Momotaro Arena Okayama Venue Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena KawasakiDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report26 Jan 10 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 0 PFU BlueCats 29 27 26 24 25 15 80 66 80 26 Jan 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 2 Hitachi Rivale 25 20 23 25 25 23 20 25 15 10 108 103 81 26 Jan 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 19 25 20 25 22 75 61 82 26 Jan 15 00 Hisamitsu Springs 1 3 Saitama Ageo Medics 12 25 27 25 22 25 20 25 81 100 83 26 Jan 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 1 Toray Arrows 25 16 25 19 24 26 25 22 99 83 84 27 Jan 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 2 3 Hisamitsu Springs 25 23 24 26 25 23 18 25 13 15 105 112 85 27 Jan 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 0 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 25 17 25 18 25 21 75 56 86 27 Jan 15 00 Hitachi Rivale 0 3 Denso Airybees 15 25 20 25 20 25 55 75 87 27 Jan 16 00 Toray Arrows 3 1 PFU BlueCats 29 27 25 27 25 18 26 24 105 96 88 Week 11 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Kobe Green Arena Kobe Venue Wing Arena Kariya Kariya Venue Ishikawa Sports Center Kanazawa Venue Horaiya Koriyama General Gymnasium KoriyamaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report2 Feb 12 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 18 25 13 25 18 75 49 89 2 Feb 12 00 Toray Arrows 3 0 Hitachi Rivale 29 27 26 24 25 17 80 68 90 2 Feb 13 00 Denso Airybees 0 3 Okayama Seagulls 20 25 21 25 20 25 61 75 91 2 Feb 13 00 PFU BlueCats 1 3 Saitama Ageo Medics 19 25 15 25 25 22 15 25 74 97 92 2 Feb 15 00 JT Marvelous 2 3 NEC Red Rockets 25 19 17 25 25 22 21 25 13 15 101 106 93 3 Feb 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 2 Toray Arrows 25 23 25 23 16 25 23 25 15 12 104 108 94 3 Feb 13 00 Denso Airybees 2 3 Hisamitsu Springs 20 25 25 21 25 21 17 25 21 23 108 115 95 3 Feb 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 1 Hitachi Rivale 25 22 26 24 22 25 25 18 98 89 96 Week 12 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Ukaruchan Arena Otsu Venue Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena Kawasaki Venue Kurobe shi General Physical Education Center KurobeDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report9 Feb 11 00 Denso Airybees 0 3 Okayama Seagulls 20 25 22 25 15 25 57 75 97 9 Feb 12 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 0 Hitachi Rivale 25 22 25 20 25 21 75 63 98 9 Feb 13 00 JT Marvelous 3 0 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 27 25 25 22 25 19 77 66 99 9 Feb 13 00 Toray Arrows 3 1 Saitama Ageo Medics 25 21 25 17 14 25 25 22 89 85 100 9 Feb 15 00 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 Hisamitsu Springs 20 25 23 25 22 25 65 75 101 10 Feb 11 00 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 0 PFU BlueCats 25 18 25 20 25 19 75 57 102 10 Feb 13 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Okayama Seagulls 25 23 22 25 25 18 27 25 99 91 103 10 Feb 15 00 Kurobe AquaFairies 0 3 JT Marvelous 21 25 13 25 19 25 53 75 104 Week 13 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Momotaro Arena Okayama Venue Ikenokawa Sakura Arena Ibaraki Venue Nishio Municipal Gymnasium Nishio Venue Ehime Prefecture Budokan MatsuyamaDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report16 Feb 13 00 Hitachi Rivale 1 3 Hisamitsu Springs 12 25 25 23 22 25 20 25 79 98 A B16 Feb 13 00 Denso Airybees 3 2 JT Marvelous 25 21 25 21 23 25 21 25 15 11 109 103 A B16 Feb 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 3 2 NEC Red Rockets 27 25 31 29 31 33 20 25 15 12 124 124 A B16 Feb 14 00 Toray Arrows 3 0 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 16 25 22 25 11 75 49 A B17 Feb 13 00 Denso Airybees 0 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 18 25 20 25 17 25 55 75 A B17 Feb 13 00 Okayama Seagulls 0 3 Saitama Ageo Medics 21 25 19 25 25 27 65 77 A B17 Feb 14 00 Toray Arrows 3 2 PFU BlueCats 23 25 23 25 25 11 25 21 15 9 111 91 A B17 Feb 16 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 1 Kurobe AquaFairies 25 22 25 18 24 26 25 23 99 89 A BWeek 14 edit All times are Japan Standard Time UTC 09 00 Venue Nippon Steel Sumikin Sakai Gymnasium SakaiDate Time Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report23 Feb 12 00 Saitama Ageo Medics 2 3 Denso Airybees 25 20 25 23 16 25 21 25 12 15 99 108 A B23 Feb 15 00 JT Marvelous 3 2 PFU BlueCats 25 18 19 25 23 25 25 20 15 8 107 96 A BFinal stage editFinal 8 edit Standing Procedure edit Total points match points of final 8 and the ranking points of regular round Ranking points of regular round 105 From each Conference 106 1st place 6 point 2nd place 4 point 3rd place 2 point 4th place 0 point In the event of a tie the following first tiebreaker will apply The ranking points of regular round If teams are still tied after examining total points and the ranking points of regular round then the FIVB will examine the results in order to break the tie in the following order The teams will be ranked by the most point gained per match in Final 8 as follows Match won 3 0 or 3 1 3 points for the winner 0 points for the loser Match won 3 2 2 points for the winner 1 point for the loser Match forfeited 3 points for the winner 0 points 0 25 0 25 0 25 for the loser Total number of victories in Final 8 matches won matched lost Set quotient if two or more teams are tied on total number of victories they will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of the number of all set won by the number of all sets lost Points quotient if the tie persists based on the set quotient the teams will be ranked by the quotient resulting from the division of all points scored by the total of points lost during all sets If the tie persists based on the point quotient the tie will be broken based on the team that won the match of the Round Robin Phase between the tied teams When the tie in point quotient is between three or more teams these teams ranked taking into consideration only the matches involving the teams in question Standings edit Pos Team Pld W L Pts SW SL SR SPW SPL SPR Qualification1 Hisamitsu Springs 7 7 0 27 21 5 4 200 632 528 1 197 Final2 Toray Arrows 7 6 1 16 19 9 2 111 647 585 1 106 Final 33 JT Marvelous 7 3 4 15 13 13 1 000 574 568 1 0114 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 7 4 3 13 14 13 1 077 618 615 1 0055 Denso Airybees 7 4 3 12 14 14 1 000 602 611 0 9856 NEC Red Rockets 7 1 6 10 8 20 0 400 579 634 0 9137 Saitama Ageo Medics 7 1 6 10 9 18 0 500 562 600 0 9378 Hitachi Rivale 7 2 5 7 21 17 1 235 558 631 0 884Updated to match es played on 24 March 2019 Source Ranking Table Results edit 2 March 201911 01 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 Denso Airybees Fukuoka City General Gymnasium FukuokaAttendance 1 300 25 19 25 20 25 23 Report A Report B2 March 201913 30 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 3 1 Hitachi Rivale Fukuoka City General Gymnasium FukuokaAttendance 1 300 21 25 25 22 25 19 25 19 Report A Report B2 March 201916 10 NEC Red Rockets 2 3 Toray Arrows Fukuoka City General Gymnasium FukuokaAttendance 1 400 25 23 26 24 19 25 23 25 12 15 Report A Report B3 March 201911 01 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis Fukuoka City General Gymnasium FukuokaAttendance 1 500 25 23 25 16 29 31 25 17 Report A Report B3 March 201913 40 JT Marvelous 3 0 Saitama Ageo Medics Fukuoka City General Gymnasium Fukuoka 25 21 25 18 26 24 Report A Report B3 March 201916 00 Denso Airybees 3 1 Hitachi Rivale Fukuoka City General Gymnasium FukuokaAttendance 1 600Referees Yuka Kitamura Nana Yoshioka 20 25 25 18 25 20 25 18 Report A Report B9 March 201911 00 NEC Red Rockets 2 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis Hanamaki Gymnasium Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 100Referees Nobuko Sasaki Yuka Kitamura 25 20 25 16 24 26 22 25 23 25 Report A Report B9 March 201912 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 1 Toray Arrows Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 250Referees Takeshi Nishinakano Nana Yoshioka 22 25 25 20 25 19 25 22 Report A Report B9 March 201914 05 JT Marvelous 2 3 Denso Airybees Hanamaki Gymnasium Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 350Referees Atsushi Hattori Akae Toshie 18 25 23 25 25 17 25 23 8 15 Report A Report B9 March 201914 30 Saitama Ageo Medics 2 3 Hitachi Rivale Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 150 25 16 25 18 17 25 22 25 11 15 Report A Report B10 March 201912 00 NEC Red Rockets 1 3 JT Marvelous Hanamaki Gymnasium Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 120 17 25 25 22 16 25 18 25 Report A Report B10 March 201912 00 Hisamitsu Springs Match 122 Hitachi Rivale Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 350 25 19 25 19 23 25 25 19 Report A Report B10 March 201914 36 Denso Airybees 1 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis Hanamaki Gymnasium Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 350 22 25 16 25 25 21 14 25 Report A Report B10 March 201914 50 Saitama Ageo Medics 0 3 Toray Arrows Hanamaki Gymnasium Annex Iwate PrefectureAttendance 1 350 20 25 19 25 22 25 Report A Report B16 March 201911 00 NEC Red Rockets 0 3 Denso Airybees Fukaya Gymnasium Fukaya Big Turtle Saitama PrefectureAttendance 1 410 19 25 17 25 19 25 Report A Report B16 March 201912 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 2 Saitama Ageo Medics Fukuoka City Gymnasium Teruha Sekisui House Arena FukuokaAttendance 1 500 20 25 25 18 23 25 25 17 15 10 Report A Report B16 March 201913 30 Hitachi Rivale 0 3 Toray Arrows Fukaya Gymnasium Fukaya Big Turtle Saitama PrefectureAttendance 1 450 17 25 15 25 16 25 Report A Report B16 March 201914 55 JT Marvelous 3 0 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis Fukuoka City Gymnasium Teruha Sekisui House Arena FukuokaAttendance 1 500 25 20 25 22 26 24 Report A Report B17 March 201911 00 NEC Red Rockets 3 2 Hitachi Rivale Fukaya Gymnasium Fukaya Big Turtle Saitama PrefectureAttendance 1 390 23 25 18 25 25 15 25 12 15 11 Report A Report B17 March 201912 00 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 JT Marvelous Fukuoka City Gymnasium Teruha Sekisui House Arena FukuokaAttendance 1 800 25 18 25 22 25 16 Report A Report B17 March 201913 45 Denso Airybees 1 3 Toray Arrows Fukaya Gymnasium Fukaya Big Turtle Saitama PrefectureAttendance 1 480 25 22 19 25 23 25 15 25 Report A Report B17 March 201914 30 Saitama Ageo Medics 0 3 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis Fukuoka City Gymnasium Teruha Sekisui House Arena FukuokaAttendance 1 700 17 25 26 28 17 25 Report A Report B23 March 201911 00 NEC Red Rockets Match 133 Saitama Ageo Medics Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 1 700 18 25 21 25 19 25 Report A Report B23 March 201913 30 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 1 3 Toray Arrows Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 1 544 18 25 25 19 17 25 23 25 Report A Report B23 March 201916 20 JT Marvelous 0 3 Hitachi Rivale Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 2 050 20 25 21 25 20 25 Report A Report B24 March 201911 00 NEC Red Rockets 0 3 Hisamitsu Springs Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 1 323 21 25 23 25 16 25 Report A Report B24 March 201913 30 JT Marvelous 2 3 Toray Arrows Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 2 018 25 22 25 18 23 25 26 28 10 15 Report A Report B24 March 201916 50 Saitama Ageo Medics 2 3 Denso Airybees Xebio Arena Sendai Miyagi PrefectureAttendance 1 316 25 18 19 25 25 20 25 27 14 16 Report A Report BFinal 3 edit Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd legToray Arrows 2 1 JT Marvelous 0 1 2 0March 30 2019 2019 03 30 15 08 Toray Arrows 2 3 JT Marvelous Shimadzu Arena KyotoAttendance 1 600Referees Yutaka Moriguchi Hiroaki Takahashi 25 20 24 26 25 22 18 25 15 17 Report A Report BMarch 31 2019 2019 03 31 15 08 Toray Arrows 3 1 JT Marvelous Shimadzu Arena KyotoAttendance 1 600Referees Hiroaki Takahashi Yutaka Moriguchi 21 25 25 21 25 17 25 22 Report A Report BMarch 31 2019 2019 03 31 17 21 Toray Arrows 1 0 JT Marvelous Shimadzu Arena KyotoAttendance 1 600Referees Hiroaki Takahashi Yutaka Moriguchi 25 20 Golden SetReport A Report BFinal edit Final 3Final1Hisamitsu Springs3212Toray Arrows2312Toray Arrows0303JT Marvelous310Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd legHisamitsu Springs 2 1 Toray Arrows 1 0 1 1April 6 2019 2019 04 06 13 10 Hisamitsu Springs 3 0 Toray Arrows Takeda Teva Ocean Arena Nagoya Aichi PrefectureAttendance 2050 25 21 25 13 27 25 Report A Report BApril 13 2019 2019 04 13 14 10 Hisamitsu Springs 2 3 Toray Arrows Musashino Forest Comprehensive Sports PlazaAttendance 4050 31 29 19 25 23 25 25 23 13 15 Report A Report BApril 13 2019 2019 04 13 16 47 Hisamitsu Springs 1 0 Toray Arrows Musashino Forest Comprehensive Sports PlazaAttendance 4050 25 18 Golden SetReport A Report BAll Star Game editApril 20 2019 2019 04 20 14 00 Team Chiba Eastern Conference 0 3 Team V Lea Western Conference Urayasu Sports Park Gymnasium15 25 20 25 14 15Final standing editRank Club nbsp Hisamitsu Springs nbsp Toray Arrows nbsp JT Marvelous4 Toyota Auto Body Queenseis5 Denso Airybees6 NEC Red Rockets7 Saitama Ageo Medics8 Hitachi Rivale9 Okayama Seagulls10 Kurobe AquaFairies11 PFU BlueCatsQualified for the 2020 Asian Women s Club Volleyball Championship 2018 19 V League Division 1 Women s Champions Hisamitsu SpringsTeam RosterSetter 2 Chizuru Koto 11 Erika Sakae 23 Minami HiganeLibero 10 Kotoki Zayasu 15 Yuka Taura OH 20 Sayaka Tsustui 18 Mana ToeMB 4 Nana Iwasaka C 13 Kiyora Obikawa 14 Fumika Moriya 16 Foluke Akinradewo 17 Asuka Hamamtsu 21 Haruka KanamoriOH 3 Risa Shinnabe OP 6 Yuki Ishii 8 Rika Nomoto 12 Yuka Imamura 22 Arisa Inoue 24 Miyu Nakagawa 25 Hikari KatoHead coachShingo SakaiAwards edit 107 Most valuable player Foluke Akinradewo Best setter Nanami Seki Best Middle Blockers Foluke Akinradewo Sinead Jack Fighting Spirit Jana Kulan Best Outside Hitters Brankica Mihajlovic Jana Kulan Best Opposite Hitter Risa Shinnabe Best libero Mako Kobata Best Newcomer Nanami Seki Statistics leaders edit Regular round edit The statistics of each group follows the vis reports The statistics include 4 volleyball skills serve reception spike and block The table below shows the top 10 ranked players in each skill plus top scorers at the completion of the Regular Round As of matches played on 23 February 2019 except for servers which is too complicated to update 108 Best ScorersPlayer Club Spikes Blocks Serves Total1 nbsp Jana Kulan Toray Arrows 465 57 22 5442 nbsp Brankica Mihajlovic JT Marvelous 463 21 12 4963 nbsp Katerina Barun Saitama Ageo Medics 412 39 22 4734 nbsp Neriman Ozsoy Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 407 32 10 4495 nbsp Ai Kurogo Toray Arrows 314 20 22 3566 nbsp Mizuki Tanaka JT Marvelous 320 18 15 3537 nbsp Sinead Jack Denso Airybees 250 57 10 3178 nbsp Syuka Kaneda Okayama Seagulls 296 12 8 3169 nbsp Hisae Watanabe Hitachi Rivale 289 9 8 30610 nbsp Yuki Ishii Hisamitsu Springs 278 12 13 303 Best SpikersPlayer Club Spikes Faults Shots Total 1 nbsp Foluke Akinradewo Hisamitsu Springs 212 11 132 355 59 722 nbsp Sinead Jack Denso Airybees 191 15 129 335 57 023 nbsp Alyja Daphne Santiago Saitama Ageo Medics 159 8 133 300 53 004 nbsp Katerina Barun Saitama Ageo Medics 370 46 370 786 47 075 nbsp Jennifer Doris PFU BlueCats 159 13 175 347 45 826 nbsp Jana Kulan Toray Arrows 409 48 454 911 44 907 nbsp Aya Watanabe Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 93 13 103 209 44 508 nbsp Mai Irisawa Hitachi Rivale 125 27 131 283 44 179 nbsp Freya Aelbrecht Kurobe AquaFairies 156 16 184 356 43 8210 nbsp Brankica Mihajlovic JT Marvelous 426 76 478 980 43 47 Best BlockersPlayer Club Matches Sets Blocks Avg1 nbsp Foluke Akinradewo Hisamitsu Springs 16 61 53 0 872 nbsp Sinead Jack Denso Airybees 20 71 57 0 803 nbsp Nana Iwasaka Hisamitsu Springs 20 73 58 0 79 nbsp Erika Araki Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 16 57 45 0 795 nbsp Jana Kulan Toray Arrows 20 79 57 0 726 nbsp Mai Irisawa Hitachi Rivale 20 79 51 0 657 nbsp Jennifer Doris PFU BlueCats 20 76 46 0 618 nbsp Kaho Ōno Toray Arrows 20 76 43 0 579 nbsp Kana Ōno NEC Red Rockets 20 64 33 0 52 nbsp Risa Shinnabe Hisamitsu Springs 18 64 33 0 52 Best ServersPlayer Club Aces Faults Hits Total Eff 1 nbsp Erika Araki Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 16 20 166 202 14 112 nbsp Ai Kurogo Toray Arrows 21 17 230 268 13 993 nbsp Mai Irisawa Hitachi Rivale 22 40 165 227 13 884 nbsp Jana Kulan Toray Arrows 17 26 196 239 13 085 nbsp Yurie Nabeya Denso Airybees 13 13 170 196 12 766 nbsp Aya Watanabe Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 14 12 175 201 12 447 nbsp Naoko Shimahata PFU BlueCats 7 12 78 97 12 378 nbsp Misaki Inoue Saitama Ageo Medics 10 18 206 234 12 189 nbsp Alyja Daphne Santiago Saitama Ageo Medics 17 28 196 241 12 1410 nbsp Mizuki Tanaka JT Marvelous 15 16 231 262 11 74 Best ReceiversPlayer Club Excellents Good Faults Total 1 nbsp Risa Shinnabe Hisamitsu Springs 136 47 45 228 70 02 nbsp Yurika Baba Kurobe AquaFairies 109 30 44 183 67 83 nbsp Misato Sakakibara Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 120 54 46 220 66 84 nbsp Nanami Wasai Kurobe AquaFairies 295 100 127 522 66 15 nbsp Mana Toe Hisamitsu Springs 154 73 67 294 64 86 nbsp Mako Kobata JT Marvelous 168 85 72 325 64 87 nbsp Yuka Meguro JT Marvelous 111 58 51 220 63 68 nbsp Yuki Ishii Hisamitsu Springs 229 83 122 434 62 39 nbsp Akane Yamagishi Saitama Ageo Medics 131 60 70 261 61 710 nbsp Mami Uchiseto Toyota Auto Body Queenseis 175 93 99 367 60 4See also edit 2018 19 V League Division 1 Men sReferences edit V LEAGUE DIVISION1 WOMEN regular round Personal technology summary table V League Official Site V League Retrieved 7 April 2019 2018 19 V LEAGUE DIVISION1 WOMEN V Final stage Grand Final Match Results Announcement Volleyball V League Official Site Retrieved 4 October 2019 V LEAGUE DIVISION1 WOMEN V LEAGUE Official Web Site Retrieved 3 December 2018 Japan Women s V LEAGUE announces 18 19 League Teams Volley Mob Retrieved 3 December 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 303 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 301 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Western Conference Game 305 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 304 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Western Conference Game 302 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 306 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Western Conference Game 308 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 307 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 309 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Western Conference Game 312 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 310 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular Round Western Conference Game 313 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 311 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 314 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 315 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 316 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 318 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 321 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 317 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular Round Western Conference Game 320 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 319 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 322 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular Round Western Conference Game 325 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 324 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round Eastern Conference Game 323 Vleague jp Retrieved 18 November 2018 V LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WOMEN Regular round exchanges Game 327 Vleague jp Retrieved 24 November 2018 link, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library, article, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games. |