Group stage edit
- 2 points were awarded for won tie, and 1 point for lost tie.
Group 1 edit
report | Individual matches | |
Zhou Yihan | 3–0 | Grace Yee | 11–2, 11–3, 11–3 |
Zhang Wanling | 3–0 | Sally Yee | 11–2, 11–6, 11–1 |
Lin Ye / Zhang Wanling | 3–1 | Li Xuan / Sally Yee | 11–3, 7–11, 11–1, 11–6, |
| | | |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Li Xuan | 0–3 | Ho Ying | 5–11, 2–11, 7–11 |
Grace Yee | 0–3 | Alice Chang Li Sian | 7–11, 2–11, 5–11 |
Sally Yee / Grace Yee | 0–3 | Karen Lyne / Ho Ying | 3–11,4 –11, 3–11 |
| | | |
| | | |
Group 2 edit
report | Individual matches | |
Manika Batra | 3–1 | Charlotte Carey | 11–8, 8–11, 11–5, 11–4 |
Mouma Das | 3–0 | Chloe Thomas | 12–10, 11–7, 11–7 |
Madhurika Patkar / Mouma Das | 2–3 | Anna Hursey / Charlotte Carey | 8–11, 5–11, 11–5, 11–7, 11–13 |
Madhurika Patkar | 3–0 | Chloe Thomas | 11–3, 11–4, 12–10 |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Charlotte Carey | 3–0 | Erandi Warusawithana | 11–4, 11–6, 11–7 |
Anna Hursey | 2–3 | Ishara Manikku Badu | 9–11, 7–11, 11–7, 12–10, 7–11 |
Chloe Thomas / Anna Hursey | 3–0 | Hansani Kapugeekiyana / Ishara Manikku Badu | 11–8, 11–9, 11–6 |
Charlotte Carey | 3–0 | Hansani Kapugeekiyana | 11–4, 11–5, 11–8 |
| | | |
Group 3 edit
report | Individual matches | |
Jian Fang Lay | 3–0 | Ruqayyah Kinoo | 11–1, 11–7, 11–7 |
Tracy Feng | 3–0 | Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy | 11–5, 11–6, 11–1 |
Melissa Tapper / Tracy Feng | 3–0 | Elodie Ho Wan Kau / Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy | 11–4, 11–7, 11–6 |
| | | |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Tracy Feng | 3–2 | Alicia Cote | 5–11, 11–9, 8–11, 11–8, 11–9 |
Jian Fang Lay | 2–3 | Zhang Mo | 4–11, 11–9, 8–11, 11–9, 9–11 |
Miao Miao / Jian Fang Lay | 3–0 | Justina Yeung / Alicia Cote | 11–9, 11–8, 11–5 |
Miao Miao | 3–2 | Zhang Mo | 4–11, 11–6, 11–8, 12–14, 11–8 |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Alicia Cote | 3–0 | Eledie Ho Wan Kau | 11–5, 11–4, 11–7 |
Zhang Mo | 3–0 | Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy | 11–2, 11–5, 11–1 |
Jestina Yeung / Alicia Cote | 3–0 | Kinoo Ruqayyah / Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy | 11–5, 11–2, 11–4 |
| | | |
| | | |
Group 4 edit
report | Individual matches | |
Priscilla Tommy | 3–0 | Trenace Lowe | 11–8, 11–6, 11–7 |
Stephanie Qwea | 0–3 | Natalie Cummings | 7–11, 6–11, 5–11 |
Anolyn Lulu / Priscilla Tommy | 3–0 | Priscilla Greaves / Natalie Cummings | 11–7, 11–9, 11–6 |
Anolyn Lulu | 0–3 | Trenace Lowe | 5–11, 9–11, 3–11 |
Stephanie Qwea | 0–3 | Priscilla Greaves | 7–11, 5–11, 3–11 |
Knockout stage edit
Bracket edit
Quarterfinals edit
report | Individual matches | |
Yu Mengyu | 3–0 | Trenace Lowe | 11–3, 11–2, 11–3 |
Lin Ye | 3–1 | Natalie Cummings | 11–5, 11–2, 9–11, 11–4 |
Zhou Yihan / Lin Ye | 3–0 | Priscilla Greaves / Natalie Cummings | 11–2, 11–4, 11–2 |
| | | |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Charlotte Carey | 3–1 | Jian Fang Lay | 4–11, 11–6, 11–8, 15–13 |
Chloe Thomas | 0–3 | Melissa Tapper | 8–11, 4–11, 3–11 |
Anna Hursey / Chloe Thomas | 0–3 | Miao Miao / Jian Fang Lay | 8–11, 2–11, 2–11 |
Charlotte Carey | 2–3 | Miao Miao | 11–5, 4–11, 11–13, 11–8, 3–11 |
| | | |
report | Individual matches | |
Kelly Sibley | 1–3 | Zhang Mo | 11–5, 8–11, 4–11, 9–11 |
Tin-Tin Ho | 3–2 | Alicia Cote | 11–8, 7–11, 11–6, 9–11, 11–5 |
Maria Tsaptsinos / Kelly Sibley | 3–2 | Justina Yeung / Alicia Cote | 11–6, 11–4, 7–11, 5–11, 11–4 |
Tin-Tin Ho | 3–1 | Justina Yeung | 11–4, 8–11, 11–3, 11–8 |
| | | |
Semifinals edit
Bronze medal edit
report | Individual matches | |
Melissa Tapper | 2–3 | Tin-Tin Ho | 4–11, 11–8, 3–11, 11–7, 8–11 |
Jian Fang Lay | 3–2 | Kelly Sibley | 5–11, 21–19, 5–11, 11–7, 11–7 |
Miao Miao / Jian Fang Lay | 1–3 | Maria Tsaptsinos / Kelly Sibley | 2–11, 11–9, 9–11, 7–11 |
Miao Miao | 2–3 | Tin-Tin Ho | 7–11, 11–9, 12–14, 13–11, 6–11 |
| | | |
Final edit
report | Individual matches | |
Feng Tianwei | 2–3 | Manika Batra | 8–11, 11–8, 11–7, 9–11, 7–11 |
Yu Mengyu | 3–0 | Madhurika Patkar | 13–11, 11–2, 11–6 |
Zhou Yihan/Yu Mengyu | 1–3 | Mouma Das / Madhurika Patkar | 7–11, 6–11, 11–8, 7–11 |
Zhou Yihan | 0–3 | Manika Batra | 7–11, 4–11, 7–11 |
| | | |
References edit
- ^ "Official Ticketing Guide" (PDF). www.gc2018.com/. Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation. Retrieved 9 June 2017.
- ^ "Venues". www.gc2018.com/. Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation. Retrieved 9 June 2017.
table, tennis, 2018, commonwealth, games, women, team, table, tennis, women, team, 2018, commonwealth, games, held, oxenford, studios, gold, coast, australia, from, april, table, tennis, women, team, 2018, commonwealth, gamesvenuescotstoun, sports, campusdates. Table tennis women s team at the 2018 Commonwealth Games was held at the Oxenford Studios on the Gold Coast Australia from April 5 to 8 1 2 Table tennis Women s team at the 2018 Commonwealth GamesVenueScotstoun Sports CampusDates5 8 April 2018Medalists Manika BatraMouma DasSutirtha MukherjeeMadhurika PatkarPooja Sahasrabudhe India Feng TianweiLin YeYu MengyuWanling ZhangZhou Yihan Singapore Tin Tin HoKelly SibleyMaria TsaptsinosDenise Payet England 20142022 Contents 1 Group stage 1 1 Group 1 1 2 Group 2 1 3 Group 3 1 4 Group 4 2 Knockout stage 2 1 Bracket 2 2 Quarterfinals 2 3 Semifinals 2 4 Bronze medal 2 5 Final 3 ReferencesGroup stage edit2 points were awarded for won tie and 1 point for lost tie Group 1 edit Team Pld TW TL MW ML GW GL PW PL Pts Qualification nbsp Singapore 2 2 0 6 0 18 1 209 96 4 Knockout stage nbsp Malaysia 2 1 1 3 3 9 9 157 141 3 nbsp Fiji 2 0 2 0 6 1 18 76 205 2 5 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Singapore 3 0 nbsp Malaysia Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Feng Tianwei 3 0 Ho Ying 11 3 11 3 11 6 Yu Mengyu 3 0 Alice Chang Li Sian 11 4 12 10 12 10 Zhou Yihan Yu Mengyu 3 0 Karen Lyne Ho Ying 11 6 11 5 13 11 5 April 2018 16 00 nbsp Singapore 3 0 nbsp Fiji Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Zhou Yihan 3 0 Grace Yee 11 2 11 3 11 3 Zhang Wanling 3 0 Sally Yee 11 2 11 6 11 1 Lin Ye Zhang Wanling 3 1 Li Xuan Sally Yee 11 3 7 11 11 1 11 6 6 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Fiji 0 3 nbsp Malaysia Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Li Xuan 0 3 Ho Ying 5 11 2 11 7 11 Grace Yee 0 3 Alice Chang Li Sian 7 11 2 11 5 11 Sally Yee Grace Yee 0 3 Karen Lyne Ho Ying 3 11 4 11 3 11 Group 2 edit Team Pld TW TL MW ML GW GL PW PL Pts Qualification nbsp India 2 2 0 6 1 20 4 254 160 4 Knockout stage nbsp Wales 2 1 1 4 4 15 12 261 262 3 nbsp Sri Lanka 2 0 2 1 6 3 22 151 254 2 5 April 2018 09 30 nbsp India 3 0 nbsp Sri Lanka Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Manika Batra 3 0 Erandi Warusawithana 11 3 11 5 11 3 Sutirtha Mukherjee 3 0 Ishara Manikku Badu 11 5 11 8 11 4 Pooja Sahasrabudhe Sutirtha Mukherjee 3 0 Hansani Kapugeekiyana Ishara Manikku Badu 11 6 11 7 11 3 5 April 2018 16 00 nbsp India 3 1 nbsp Wales Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Manika Batra 3 1 Charlotte Carey 11 8 8 11 11 5 11 4 Mouma Das 3 0 Chloe Thomas 12 10 11 7 11 7 Madhurika Patkar Mouma Das 2 3 Anna Hursey Charlotte Carey 8 11 5 11 11 5 11 7 11 13 Madhurika Patkar 3 0 Chloe Thomas 11 3 11 4 12 10 6 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Wales 3 1 nbsp Sri Lanka Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Charlotte Carey 3 0 Erandi Warusawithana 11 4 11 6 11 7 Anna Hursey 2 3 Ishara Manikku Badu 9 11 7 11 11 7 12 10 7 11 Chloe Thomas Anna Hursey 3 0 Hansani Kapugeekiyana Ishara Manikku Badu 11 8 11 9 11 6 Charlotte Carey 3 0 Hansani Kapugeekiyana 11 4 11 5 11 8 Group 3 edit Team Pld TW TL MW ML GW GL PW PL Pts Qualification nbsp Australia 2 2 0 6 1 20 7 270 212 4 Knockout stage nbsp Canada 2 1 1 4 3 16 11 267 206 3 nbsp Mauritius 2 0 2 0 6 0 18 79 198 2 5 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Australia 3 0 nbsp Mauritius Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Jian Fang Lay 3 0 Ruqayyah Kinoo 11 1 11 7 11 7 Tracy Feng 3 0 Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy 11 5 11 6 11 1 Melissa Tapper Tracy Feng 3 0 Elodie Ho Wan Kau Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy 11 4 11 7 11 6 5 April 2018 16 00 nbsp Australia 3 1 nbsp Canada Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Tracy Feng 3 2 Alicia Cote 5 11 11 9 8 11 11 8 11 9 Jian Fang Lay 2 3 Zhang Mo 4 11 11 9 8 11 11 9 9 11 Miao Miao Jian Fang Lay 3 0 Justina Yeung Alicia Cote 11 9 11 8 11 5 Miao Miao 3 2 Zhang Mo 4 11 11 6 11 8 12 14 11 8 6 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Canada 3 0 nbsp Mauritius Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Alicia Cote 3 0 Eledie Ho Wan Kau 11 5 11 4 11 7 Zhang Mo 3 0 Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy 11 2 11 5 11 1 Jestina Yeung Alicia Cote 3 0 Kinoo Ruqayyah Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy 11 5 11 2 11 4 Group 4 edit Team Pld TW TL MW ML GW GL PW PL Pts Qualification nbsp England 2 2 0 6 0 18 0 199 80 4 Knockout stage nbsp Guyana 2 1 1 3 5 9 15 181 215 3 nbsp Vanuatu 2 0 2 2 6 6 18 157 242 2 5 April 2018 09 30 nbsp England 3 0 nbsp Guyana Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Tin Tin Ho 3 0 Natalie Cummings 11 5 11 5 11 3 Kelly Sibley 3 0 Trenace Lowe 11 2 11 9 11 6 Maria Tsaptsinos Kelly Sibley 3 0 Priscilla Greaves Natalie Cummings 11 1 11 5 11 3 5 April 2018 16 00 nbsp England 3 0 nbsp Vanuatu Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Tin Tin Ho 3 0 Priscilla Tommy 11 2 11 6 11 7 Kelly Sibley 3 0 Stephanie Qwea 11 1 11 2 11 2 Maria Tsaptsinos Kelly Sibley 3 0 Anolyn Lulu Priscilla Tommy 11 6 12 10 11 5 6 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Vanuatu 2 3 nbsp Guyana Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Priscilla Tommy 3 0 Trenace Lowe 11 8 11 6 11 7 Stephanie Qwea 0 3 Natalie Cummings 7 11 6 11 5 11 Anolyn Lulu Priscilla Tommy 3 0 Priscilla Greaves Natalie Cummings 11 7 11 9 11 6 Anolyn Lulu 0 3 Trenace Lowe 5 11 9 11 3 11 Stephanie Qwea 0 3 Priscilla Greaves 7 11 5 11 3 11Knockout stage editBracket edit QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinal 6 April nbsp Singapore3 8 April nbsp Guyana0 nbsp Singapore3 6 April nbsp Australia0 nbsp Wales1 8 April nbsp Australia3 nbsp Singapore1 7 April nbsp India3 nbsp England3 8 April nbsp Canada1 nbsp England0 7 April nbsp India3Bronze medal nbsp Malaysia0 8 April nbsp India3 nbsp Australia1 nbsp England3 Quarterfinals edit 6 April 2018 16 00 nbsp Singapore 3 0 nbsp Guyana Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Yu Mengyu 3 0 Trenace Lowe 11 3 11 2 11 3 Lin Ye 3 1 Natalie Cummings 11 5 11 2 9 11 11 4 Zhou Yihan Lin Ye 3 0 Priscilla Greaves Natalie Cummings 11 2 11 4 11 2 6 April 2018 16 00 nbsp Wales 1 3 nbsp Australia Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Charlotte Carey 3 1 Jian Fang Lay 4 11 11 6 11 8 15 13 Chloe Thomas 0 3 Melissa Tapper 8 11 4 11 3 11 Anna Hursey Chloe Thomas 0 3 Miao Miao Jian Fang Lay 8 11 2 11 2 11 Charlotte Carey 2 3 Miao Miao 11 5 4 11 11 13 11 8 3 11 7 April 2018 09 30 nbsp England 3 1 nbsp Canada Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Kelly Sibley 1 3 Zhang Mo 11 5 8 11 4 11 9 11 Tin Tin Ho 3 2 Alicia Cote 11 8 7 11 11 6 9 11 11 5 Maria Tsaptsinos Kelly Sibley 3 2 Justina Yeung Alicia Cote 11 6 11 4 7 11 5 11 11 4 Tin Tin Ho 3 1 Justina Yeung 11 4 8 11 11 3 11 8 7 April 2018 09 30 nbsp Malaysia 0 3 nbsp India Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Ho Ying 0 3 Manika Batra 9 11 7 11 7 11 Karen Lyne 1 3 Madhurika Patkar 11 7 9 11 9 11 3 11 Tee Ai Xin Ho Ying 1 3 Mouma Das Madhurika Patkar 8 11 12 10 8 11 7 11 Semifinals edit 8 April 2018 07 30 nbsp Singapore 3 0 nbsp Australia Oxenford Studios Gold Coast Report Individual matches Feng Tianwei 3 0 Melissa Tapper 11 3 11 9 11 7 Yu Mengyu 3 0 Jian Fang Lay 11 6 11 3 11 8 Zhou Yihan Yu Mengyu 3 0 Miao Miao Jian Fang Lay 11 8 11 7 11 8 8 April 2018 10 45 nbsp England 0 3 nbsp India Oxenford Studios Gold Coast Report Individual matches Kelly Sibley 1 3 Manika Batra 11 9 7 11 5 11 7 11 Tin Tin Ho 1 3 Madhurika Patkar 7 11 11 13 12 10 8 11 Maria Tsaptsinos Kelly Sibley 1 3 Mouma Das Madhurika Patkar 7 11 11 8 7 11 1 11 Bronze medal edit 8 April 2018 16 00 nbsp Australia 1 3 nbsp England Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Melissa Tapper 2 3 Tin Tin Ho 4 11 11 8 3 11 11 7 8 11 Jian Fang Lay 3 2 Kelly Sibley 5 11 21 19 5 11 11 7 11 7 Miao Miao Jian Fang Lay 1 3 Maria Tsaptsinos Kelly Sibley 2 11 11 9 9 11 7 11 Miao Miao 2 3 Tin Tin Ho 7 11 11 9 12 14 13 11 6 11 Final edit 8 April 2018 18 30 nbsp Singapore 1 3 nbsp India Oxenford Studios Gold Coast report Individual matches Feng Tianwei 2 3 Manika Batra 8 11 11 8 11 7 9 11 7 11 Yu Mengyu 3 0 Madhurika Patkar 13 11 11 2 11 6 Zhou Yihan Yu Mengyu 1 3 Mouma Das Madhurika Patkar 7 11 6 11 11 8 7 11 Zhou Yihan 0 3 Manika Batra 7 11 4 11 7 11References edit Official Ticketing Guide PDF www gc2018 com Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation Retrieved 9 June 2017 Venues www gc2018 com Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation Retrieved 9 June 2017 Retrieved from https en wikipedia org w index php title Table tennis at the 2018 Commonwealth Games Women 27s team amp oldid 1210261447, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library,
article
, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.