Wikipedia
List of members of the Senate of the Netherlands, 2023–2027
This article includes a list of references, related reading, or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. (June 2023) |
This is a list of members of the Senate of the Netherlands from 13 June 2023 onward, elected in the 2023 Senate election.
Name | Group | Residence | Assumes office | Term end | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willemijn Aerdts | D66 | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Bastiaan van Apeldoorn | SP | Haarlem | 13 June 2023 | |||
Janny Bakker-Klein | CDA | Huizen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Pim van Ballekom | VVD | Lasne (BE) | 13 June 2023 | |||
Ruben Baumgarten | JA21 | Amersfoort | 13 June 2023 | |||
Fatimazhra Belhirch | D66 | Rotterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Caspar van den Berg | VVD | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Ilse Bezaan | PVV | Blaricum | 13 June 2023 | |||
Karin van Bijsterveld | JA21 | Soest | 13 June 2023 | |||
Theo Bovens | CDA | Maastricht | 13 June 2023 | |||
Jan Anthonie Bruijn | VVD | Wassenaar | 13 June 2023 | |||
Robert Croll | BBB | Laren | 13 June 2023 | |||
Ferd Crone | GL/PvdA | Haarlem | 13 June 2023 | |||
Johan Dessing | FvD | Zaandam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Diederik van Dijk | SGP | Benthuizen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Boris Dittrich | D66 | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Hugo Doornhof | CDA | Bussum | 13 June 2023 | |||
Marjolein Faber | PVV | Hoevelaken | 13 June 2023 | |||
Mary Fiers | GL/PvdA | Esbeek | 13 June 2023 | |||
Robert van Gasteren | BBB | Bergschenhoek | 11 July 2023 | |||
Paulien Geerdink | VVD | Groningen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Math Goossen | BBB | Melick | 13 June 2023 | |||
Auke van der Groot | OPNL | Groningen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Arie Griffioen | BBB | Zandvoort | 13 June 2023 | |||
Roel van Gurp | GL/PvdA | Tilburg | 13 June 2023 | |||
Eddy Hartog | Volt | Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (BE) | 13 June 2023 | |||
Alexander van Hattem | PVV | Vinkel | 13 June 2023 | |||
Eugène Heijnen | BBB | Margraten | 13 June 2023 | |||
Eric Holterhues | CU | Utrecht | 13 June 2023 | |||
Tineke Huizinga | CU | Heerenveen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Rik Janssen | SP | Wassenaar | 13 June 2023 | |||
Hetty Janssen-van Helvoort | GL/PvdA | Leeuwarden | 13 June 2023 | |||
Wim Jaspers | BBB | Someren | 13 June 2023 | |||
Marian Kaljouw | VVD | Buurmalsen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Farah Karimi | GL/PvdA | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Eric Kemperman | BBB | Scherpenzeel | 13 June 2023 | |||
Tanja Klip-Martin | VVD | Hilvarenbeek | 13 June 2023 | |||
Jan Klopman | BBB | Biddinghuizen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Saskia Kluit-Sledsens | GL/PvdA | Utrecht | 13 June 2023 | |||
Frans van Knapen | BBB | Harderwijk | 13 June 2023 | |||
Niko Koffeman | PvdD | Vierhouten | 13 June 2023 | |||
Tiny Kox | SP | Tilburg | 13 June 2023 | |||
Bart Kroon | BBB | Amerongen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Ilona Lagas | BBB | Vinkenbuurt | 13 June 2023 | |||
Andrea van Langen-Visbeek | BBB | Andijk | 13 June 2023 | |||
Henk Marquart Scholtz | BBB | Haren | 13 June 2023 | |||
Randy Martens | GL/PvdA | Groningen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Paul van Meenen | D66 | Leiden | 20 June 2023 | |||
Henk Jan Meijer | VVD | Zwolle | 13 June 2023 | |||
Carla Moonen | D66 | Breda | 13 June 2023 | |||
Annabel Nanninga | JA21 | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Peter Nikolaï | PvdD | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Joris van den Oetelaar | FvD | Schijndel | 13 June 2023 | |||
Gert-Jan Oplaat | BBB | Markelo | 13 June 2023 | |||
Tekke Panman | BBB | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Gaby Perin-Gopie | Volt | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Koen Petersen | VVD | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Greet Prins-Modderaar | CDA | Nieuwkoop | 13 June 2023 | |||
Artie Ramsodit | GL/PvdA | Haarlem | 13 June 2023 | |||
Jeroen Recourt | GL/PvdA | Haarlem | 13 June 2023 | |||
Theo Rietkerk | CDA | Kampen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Martin van Rooijen | 50+ | Oegstgeest | 13 June 2023 | |||
Daan Roovers | GL/PvdA | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Paul Rosenmöller | GL/PvdA | Driebergen-Rijsenburg | 13 June 2023 | |||
Cees van de Sanden | VVD | 's-Hertogenbosch | 27 June 2023 | [1] | ||
Peter Schalk | SGP | Veenendaal | 13 June 2023 | |||
Edith Schippers | PVV | Baarn | 20 June 2023 | |||
Gom van Strien | PVV | Arcen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Hendrik-Jan Talsma | CU | The Hague | 13 June 2023 | |||
Noortje Thijssen | GL/PvdA | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Madeleine van Toorenburg | CDA | Rosmalen | 13 June 2023 | |||
Gala Veldhoen | GL/PvdA | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Ingrid Visseren-Hamakers | PvdD | Rotterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Rian Vogels | VVD | Heemstede | 13 June 2023 | |||
Mei Li Vos | GL/PvdA | Amsterdam | 13 June 2023 | |||
Pim Walenkamp | BBB | Utrecht | 13 June 2023 | |||
Elly van Wijk | BBB | Snelrewaard | 13 June 2023 |
References
- "Proces-verbaal uitslag Eerste Kamerverkiezing 2023". Kiesraad (in Dutch). Retrieved 2 June 2023.
- ^ "C.A.H van de Sanden". Eerste Kamer. Retrieved 2023-06-27.