2023–24 Luge World Cup
The 2023–24 Luge World Cup (official: Eberspächer Luge World Cup) was a multi-race series over a season of Luge, organised by International Luge Federation (FIL).[1]
2023–24 Luge World Cup | |||
---|---|---|---|
Discipline | Men | Women | |
Singles Overall | Max Langenhan (1) | Julia Taubitz (4) | |
Singles | Max Langenhan (1) | Julia Taubitz (2) | |
Singles Sprint | Max Langenhan (1) | Julia Taubitz (5) | |
Doubles Overall | Thomas Steu (2) / Wolfgang Kindl (1) | Andrea Vötter / Marion Oberhofer (2) | |
Doubles | Thomas Steu (2) / Wolfgang Kindl (1) | Jessica Degenhardt / Cheyenne Rosenthal (1) | |
Doubles Sprint | Mārtiņš Bots / Roberts Plūme (1) | Selina Egle / Lara Michaela Kipp (2) | |
Team Relay | Germany (18) | ||
Competition | |||
Edition | 47th | 47th | |
Locations | 7 | 7 | |
2024–25→ |
The season started on 8 December 2023 in Lake Placid, United States, and concluded on 3 March 2024 in Sigulda, Latvia.[2]
The season featured a break in January for the FIL World Luge Championships in Altenberg, Germany.[3]
Map of world cup hosts edit
All 7 locations hosting world cup events in this season (including Altenberg – venue of the World Championships).
Europe | |
---|---|
North America |
World Championships also as European Championships
Schedule edit
Stage | Location | Date | Men's Singles | Women's Singles | Men's Doubles | Women's Doubles | Sprint | Team | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Placid | 7–9 December 2023 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
2 | Whistler | 14–16 December 2023 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
3 | Winterberg | 5–7 January 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
4 | Innsbruck-Igls | 12–14 January 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | also European Championships | |
WC | Altenberg | 26–28 January 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | World Championships (not included in the World Cup) |
5 | Altenberg | 2–4 February 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
6 | Oberhof | 9–11 February 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
7 | 16–18 February 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||
8 | Sigulda | 23–25 February 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||
9 | 2–3 March 2024 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
Men edit
Calendar edit
# | Date | Place (In brackets Stage) | Discipline | Winner | Time | Second | Time | Third | Time | R. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 December 2023 | Lake Placid (1) | Singles | Max Langenhan | 1:41.952 (50.944 / 51.008) | Jonas Müller | 1:42.398 (51.164 / 51.234) | Nico Gleirscher | 1:42.585 (51.270 / 51.315) | [4] |
2 | Doubles | United States Zachary DiGregorio Sean Hollander | 1:27.630 (43.790 / 43.840) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:27.682 (43.645 / 44.037) | Austria Juri Gatt Riccardo Schöpf | 1:27.702 (43.851 / 43.851) | [5] | ||
3 | 9 December 2023 | Singles Sprint | Max Langenhan | 33.257 | Felix Loch | 33.560 | Nico Gleirscher | 33.595 | [6] | |
4 | Doubles Sprint | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 37.872 | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 37.877 | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 38.019 | [7] | ||
5 | 15 December 2023 | Whistler (2) | Singles | Max Langenhan | 1:40.093 (50.091 / 50.002) | Jonas Müller | 1:40.348 (50.214 / 50.134) | Kristers Aparjods | 1:40.572 (50.314 / 50.258) | [8] |
6 | Doubles | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:17.300 (38.668 / 38.632) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:17.378 (38.624 / 38.754) | Germany Hannes Orlamünder Paul Constantin Gubitz | 1:17.405 (38.713 / 38.692) | [9] | ||
7 | 6 January 2024 | Winterberg (3) | Doubles | Austria Juri Gatt Riccardo Schöpf | 1:26.145 (43.105 / 43.040) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:26.211 (43.271 / 42.940) | Germany Hannes Orlamünder Paul Constantin Gubitz | 1:26.236 (43.158 / 43.078) | [10] |
8 | 7 January 2024 | Singles | Max Langenhan | 1:43.695 (51.885 / 51.810) | Dominik Fischnaller | 1:43.871 (51.889 / 51.982) | Kristers Aparjods | 1:43.877 (51.999 / 51.878) | [11] | |
55th FIL European Championships 2024 (12–14 January) | ||||||||||
9 | 13 January 2024 | Innsbruck-Igls (4) | Doubles | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:18.690 (39.344 / 39.346) | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 1:18.862 (39.414 / 39.448) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:18.986 (39.510 / 39.476) | [12] |
10 | 14 January 2024 | Singles | Jonas Müller | 1:38.655 (49.288 / 49.367) | Nico Gleirscher | 1:38.981 (49.469 / 49.512) | Max Langenhan | 1:39.083 (49.599 / 49.484) | [13] | |
52nd FIL World Luge Championships 2024 (26–28 January) | ||||||||||
WCH | 26 January 2024 | Altenberg | Doubles Sprint | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 27.863 | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 27.895 | Austria Juri Gatt Riccardo Schöpf | 27.973 | [14] |
Singles Sprint | David Gleirscher | 33.001 | Max Langenhan | 33.071 | Kristers Aparjods | 33.124 | [15] | |||
27 January 2024 | Singles | Max Langenhan | 1:47.813 (53.943 / 53.870) | Nico Gleirscher | 1:48.574 (54.230 / 54.344) | Felix Loch | 1:48.630 (54.303 / 54.327) | [16] | ||
Doubles | Austria Juri Gatt Riccardo Schöpf | 1:22.924 (41.453 / 41.471) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:22.970 (41.506 / 41.464) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:23.279 (41.721 / 41.558) | [17] | |||
11 | 3 February 2024 | Altenberg (5) | Singles | Max Langenhan | 1:51.162 (56.360 / 54.802) | David Gleirscher | 1:51.283 (55.479 / 55.804) | Kristers Aparjods | 1:51.289 (55.831 / 55.458) | [18] |
12 | Doubles | Austria Juri Gatt Riccardo Schöpf | 1:24.991 (42.531 / 42.460) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:24.999 (42.539 / 42.460) | Italy Emanuel Rieder Simon Kainzwaldner | 1:25.116 (42.646 / 42.470) | [19] | ||
13 | 10 February 2024 | Oberhof (6), (7) | Doubles | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:23.928 (42.114 / 41.814) | Germany Hannes Orlamünder Paul Constantin Gubitz | 1:24.051 (42.161 / 41.890) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:24.118 (42.233 / 41.885) | [20] |
14 | 11 February 2024 | Singles | Kristers Aparjods | 1:27.263 (44.031 / 43.232) | Max Langenhan | 1:27.305 (43.858 / 43.447) | David Gleirscher | 1:27.381 (44.218 / 43.163) | [21] | |
15 | 17 February 2024 | Singles | Jonas Müller | 1:26.033 (43.015 / 43.018) | Max Langenhan | 1:26.109 (43.047 / 43.062) | Felix Loch | 1:26.131 (43.083 / 43.048) | [22] | |
16 | Doubles | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:23.333 (41.552 / 41.781) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:23.406 (41.651 / 41.755) | Germany Hannes Orlamünder Paul Constantin Gubitz | 1:23.452 (41.686 / 41.766) | [23] | ||
17 | 18 February 2024 | Singles Sprint | Max Langenhan | 33.562 | Jonas Müller | 33.586 | Wolfgang Kindl | 33.595 | [24] | |
18 | Doubles Sprint | Germany Hannes Orlamünder Paul Constantin Gubitz | 26.027 | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 26.049 | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 26.123 | [25] | ||
19 | 24 February 2024 | Sigulda (8), (9) | Doubles | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 1:23.308 (41.516 / 41.792) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:23.326 (41.534 / 41.792) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:23.582 (41.734 / 41.848) | [26] |
20 | 25 February 2024 | Singles | Felix Loch | 1:35.650 (43.887 / 43.763) | Kristers Aparjods | 1:35.709 (47.841 / 47.868) | Max Langenhan | 1:35.962 (48.060 / 47.902) | [27] | |
21 | Singles Sprint | Felix Loch | 27.223 | Kristers Aparjods | 27.290 | David Gleirscher | 27.325 | [28] | ||
22 | Doubles Sprint | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 30.714 | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 30.801 | Italy Emanuel Rieder Simon Kainzwaldner | 30.843 | [29] | ||
23 | 2 March 2024 | Doubles | Latvia Mārtiņš Bots Roberts Plūme | 1:22.915 (41.412 / 41.503) | Germany Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | 1:23.010 (41.472 / 41.538) | Austria Thomas Steu Wolfgang Kindl | 1:23.301 (41.574 / 41.727) | [30] | |
24 | 3 March 2024 | Singles | Kristers Aparjods | 1:35.169 (47.676 / 47.493) | Felix Loch | 1:35.315 (47.644 / 47.671) | Nico Gleirscher | 1:35.414 (47.659 / 47.755) | [31] |
Standings edit
Singles Overall edit
| Singles edit
| Singles Sprint edit
|
|
Doubles Overall edit
| Doubles edit
| Doubles Sprint edit
|
Women edit
Calendar edit
# | Date | Place (In brackets Stage) | Discipline | Winner | Time | Second | Time | Third | Time | R. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 December 2023 | Lake Placid (1) | Doubles | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 1:28.924 (44.437 / 44.487) | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:29.037 (44.564 / 44.473) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:29.470 (44.716 / 44.754) | [38] |
2 | 9 December 2023 | Singles | Madeleine Egle | 1:28.710 (44.050 / 44.660) | Julia Taubitz | 1:28.898 (44.207 / 44.691) | Summer Britcher | 1:29.117 (44.322 / 44.795) | [39] | |
3 | Doubles Sprint | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 38.340 | United States Chevonne Forgan Sophia Kirkby | 38.443 | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 38.477 | [40] | ||
4 | Singles Sprint | Julia Taubitz | 37.451 | Ashley Farquharson | 37.550 | Emily Sweeney | 37.565 | [41] | ||
5 | 15 December 2023 | Whistler (2) | Singles | Julia Taubitz | 1:18.066 (39.032 / 39.034) | Anna Berreiter | 1:18.177 (39.107 / 39.070) | Merle Fräbel | 1:18.179 (39.130 / 39.049) | [42] |
6 | 16 December 2023 | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:18.371 (39.189 / 39.182) | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:18.451 (39.220 / 39.231) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:18.466 (39.219 / 39.247) | [43] | |
7 | 6 January 2024 | Winterberg (3) | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:27.131 (43.510 / 43.621) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:27.155 (43.552 / 43.603) | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 1:27.175 (43.679 / 43.496) | [44] |
8 | Singles | Madeleine Egle | 1:51.392 (55.632 / 55.760) | Julia Taubitz | 1:51.421 (55.668 / 55.753) | Hannah Prock | 1:51.697 (55.742 / 55.955) | [45] | ||
55th FIL European Championships 2024 (12–14 January) | ||||||||||
9 | 13 January 2024 | Innsbruck-Igls (4) | Singles | Madeleine Egle | 1:19.200 (39.599 / 39.601) | Julia Taubitz | 1:19.224 (39.622 / 39.602) | Anna Berreiter | 1:19.439 (39.747 / 39.692) | [46] |
10 | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:20.178 (40.114 / 40.064) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:20.192 (40.070 / 40.122) | Latvia Marta Robežniece Kitija Bogdanova | 1:20.438 (40.262 / 40.176) | [47] | ||
52nd FIL World Luge Championships 2024 (26–28 January) | ||||||||||
WCH | 26 January 2024 | Altenberg | Singles Sprint | Julia Taubitz | 37.702 | Natalie Maag | 37.774 | Elīna Ieva Vītola | 37.813 | [48] |
Doubles Sprint | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 28.421 | Latvia Anda Upīte Zane Kaluma | 28.438 | Latvia Marta Robežniece Kitija Bogdanova | 28.467 | [49] | |||
27 January 2024 | Doubles | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 1:24.761 (42.364 / 42.397) | Latvia Anda Upīte Zane Kaluma | 1:24.811 (42.334 / 42.477) | United States Chevonne Forgan Sophia Kirkby | 1:24.897 (42.563 / 42.334) | [50] | ||
28 January 2024 | Singles | Lisa Schulte | 1:43.901 (52.082 / 51.819) | Julia Taubitz | 1:44.005 (52.154 / 51.851) | Madeleine Egle | 1:44.076 (52.192 / 51.884) | [51] | ||
11 | 3 February 2024 | Altenberg (5) | Doubles | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:25.337 (42.810 / 42.527) | Latvia Anda Upīte Kitija Bogdanova | 1:25.538 (42.781 / 42.757) | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:25.548 (42.800 / 42.748) | [52] |
12 | 4 February 2024 | Singles | Julia Taubitz | 1:47.971 (54.774 / 53.197) | Elīna Ieva Vītola | 1:48.120 (54.584 / 53.536) | Lisa Schulte | 1:48.268 (54.526 / 53.742) | [53] | |
13 | 10 February 2024 | Oberhof (6), (7) | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:26.244 (43.195 / 43.049) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:26.277 (43.202 / 43.075) | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 1:26.365 (43.121 / 43.244) | [54] |
14 | Singles | Merle Fräbel | 1:24.956 (42.564 / 42.392) | Madeleine Egle | 1:25.080 (42.878 / 42.202) | Julia Taubitz | 1:25.108 (42.977 / 42.131) | [55] | ||
15 | 17 February 2024 | Doubles | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:25.889 (42.934 / 42.955) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:25.897 (42.858 / 43.039) | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:25.898 (42.852 / 43.046) | [56] | |
16 | 18 February 2024 | Singles | Julia Taubitz | 1:24.426 (41.978 / 42.448) | Anna Berreiter | 1:24.477 (42.064 / 42.413) | Madeleine Egle | 1:24.542 (41.952 / 42.590) | [57] | |
17 | Doubles Sprint | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 26.425 | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 26.537 | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 26.539 | [58] | ||
18 | Single Sprint | Julia Taubitz | 25.864 | Natalie Maag | 25.958 | Anna Berreiter | 26.014 | [59] | ||
19 | 24 February 2024 | Sigulda (8), (9) | Singles | Anna Berreiter | 1:23.405 (41.799 / 41.606) | Elina Ieva Vitola | 1:23.423 (41.779 / 41.644) | Julia Taubitz | 1:23.486 (41.757 / 41.729) | [60] |
20 | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:25.743 (42.610 / 43.133) | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 1:25.828 (42.728 / 43.100) | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:25.851 (42.758 / 43.093) | [61] | ||
21 | 25 February 2024 | Singles Sprint | Julia Taubitz | 30.652 | Kendija Aparjode | 30.760 | Emily Sweeney | 30.858 | [62] | |
22 | Doubles Sprint | Italy Andrea Vötter Marion Oberhofer | 31.187 | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 31.261 | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 31.335 | [63] | ||
23 | 2 March 2024 | Doubles | Germany Jessica Degenhardt Cheyenne Rosenthal | 1:24.648 (42.271 / 42.377) | Germany Dajana Eitberger Saskia Schirmer | 1:24.902 (42.448 / 42.454) | Austria Selina Egle Lara Michaela Kipp | 1:24.931 (42.486 / 42.445) | [64] | |
24 | 3 March 2024 | Singles | Elīna Ieva Vītola | 1:23.176 (41.685 / 41.491) | Anna Berreiter | 1:23.250 (41.747 / 41.503) | Merle Fräbel | 1:23.291 (41.819 / 41.472) | [65] |
Standings edit
Singles Overall edit
| Singles edit
| Singles Sprint edit
|
|
Doubles Overall edit
| Doubles edit
| Doubles Sprint edit
|
Team Relay edit
# | Date | Place (In brackets Stage) | Winner | Time | Second | Time | Third | Time | R. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 December 2023 | Whistler (2) | Germany | 2:48.665 | Austria | 2:49.215 | United States | 2:49.311 | [72] | |
2 | 7 January 2024 | Winterberg (3) | Germany | 3:11.425 | Austria | 3:11.468 | United States | 3:12.676 | [73] | |
55th FIL European Championships 2024 (12–14 January) | ||||||||||
3 | 14 January 2024 | Innsbruck-Igls (4) | Austria | 2:52.190 | Germany | 2:52.376 | Italy | 2:52.651 | [74] | |
52nd FIL World Luge Championships 2024 (26–28 January) | ||||||||||
WCH | 28 January 2024 | Altenberg | Germany | 3:10.869 | United States | 3:11.227 | Latvia | 3:11.275 | [75] | |
4 | 4 February 2024 | Altenberg (5) | Latvia | 3:14.445 | United States | 3:15.448 | Romania | 3:16.301 | [76] | |
5 | 11 February 2024 | Oberhof (6) | Germany | 3:12.942 | Latvia | 3:13.092 | Austria | 3:13.230 | [77] | |
6 | 3 March 2024 | Sigulda (9) | Germany | 2:57.516 | Latvia | 2:57.657 | United States | 2:58.522 | [78] |
Rankings edit
Podium table by nation edit
Table showing the World Cup podium places (gold–1st place, silver–2nd place, bronze–3rd place) by the countries represented by the athletes.
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 29 | 21 | 21 | 71 |
2 | Austria | 14 | 14 | 16 | 44 |
3 | Latvia | 8 | 9 | 4 | 21 |
4 | Italy | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 |
5 | United States | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 |
6 | Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (7 entries) | 54 | 54 | 54 | 162 |
Points distribution edit
The table shows the number of points won in the 2023–24 Luge World Cup for men and women.
Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
Singles, Doubles & Relay | 100 | 85 | 70 | 60 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 42 | 39 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 |
References edit
- ^ "International Luge Federation". www.fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Eberspächer Luge World Cup Calendar 2023/2024". fil-luge.org. FIL.
- ^ "52nd FIL Luge World Championships 2024" (PDF). fil-luge.org. FIL.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 8 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 8 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Singles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Doubles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Whistler (CAN)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 16 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Whistler (CAN)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 16 December 2023.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Winterberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 6 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Winterberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 7 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Innsbruck (AUT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 14 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Innsbruck (AUT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 14 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Doubles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 26 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Singles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 26 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 27 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 27 January 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Oberhof (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Oberhof (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 17 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 17 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Singles: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Doubles: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 24 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 25 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Singles: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 25 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Sprint Doubles: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 25 February 2024.
- ^ "Men's Doubles: Sigulda (LAT) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 2 March 2024.
- ^ "Men's Singles: Sigulda (LAT) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 March 2024.
- ^ "Overall World Cup Men's Singles" (PDF).
- ^ "World Cup Men's Singles" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Sprint World Cup Men's Singles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Overall World Cup Men's Doubles" (PDF).
- ^ "World Cup Men's Doubles" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Sprint World Cup Men's Doubles- Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Women's Doubles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 8 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Singles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 12 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Doubles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 12 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Singles: Lake Placid, New York (USA)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 12 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Singles: Whistler (CAN)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 17 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Doubles: Whistler (CAN)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 17 December 2023.
- ^ "Women's Doubles: Winterberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 6 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles: Winterberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 6 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles – European Championships: Innsbruck (AUT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 13 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles – European Championships: Innsbruck (AUT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 15 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Singles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 26 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Doubles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 26 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 27 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 28 January 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Cup: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles World Cup: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 4 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Cup: Oberhof (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles World Cup: Oberhof (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Cup: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 17 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles World Cup: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Doubles World Cup: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Singles World Cup: Oberhof (GER) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 18 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Singles World Cup: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 24 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Cup: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 24 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Singles World Cup: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 25 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint Doubles World Cup: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 25 February 2024.
- ^ "Women's Doubles World Cup: Sigulda (LAT) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 2 March 2024.
- ^ "Women's Sprint World Cup: Sigulda (LAT) #2" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 March 2024.
- ^ "Overall World Cup Women's Singles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "World Cup Women's Singles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Sprint World Cup Women's Singles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Overall World Cup Women's Doubles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "World Cup Women's Doubles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Sprint World Cup Women's Doubles - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Whistler (CAN)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 16 December 2023.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Winterberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 7 January 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Innsbruck (AUT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 14 January 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Luge Championships: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL]. Retrieved 28 January 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Altenberg (GER)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 4 February 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Oberhof (GER)". FIL. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup: Sigulda (LAT)" (PDF). FIL. Retrieved 3 March 2024.
- ^ "Team Relay World Cup - Final standings" (PDF). fil-luge.org.