2022 Women's Youth World Handball Championship
The 2022 IHF Women's Youth World Championship was the ninth edition of the IHF Women's Youth World Championship, held from 30 July to 10 August 2022 in Skopje, North Macedonia under the aegis of the International Handball Federation (IHF).[1] Originally scheduled to be held in Tbilisi, Georgia, it was moved to North Macedonia in April 2022 due to uncertainty because of the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine and the safety of the tournament held in Georgia.[2]
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | North Macedonia |
Dates | 30 July – 10 August |
Teams | 32 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 3 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | South Korea (1st title) |
Runner-up | Denmark |
Third place | Hungary |
Fourth place | Netherlands |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches | 114 |
Goals scored | 6,557 (58 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Julie Scaglione (62 goals) |
Best player | Kim Min-seo |
← Previous Next → |
South Korea won their first-ever title with a 31–28 win over Denmark in the final.[3]
Bidding process
Only Georgia entered bid for hosting the tournament. The tournament was awarded to Georgia by IHF Council in its meeting held in Cairo, Egypt on 28 February 2020.
Qualification
Competition | Dates | Host | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|---|---|
IHF Council Meeting (host nation) | 28 February 2020 | Cairo | 1 | North Macedonia |
2021 European U-17 Championship[4] | 5–15 August 2021 | Podgorica | 13 | Croatia Czech Republic Denmark France Germany Hungary Montenegro Norway Portugal Romania Slovenia Switzerland Sweden |
2021 U-17 EHF Championship[5][6] | 6–15 August 2021 | Tbilisi | 1 | Netherlands |
7–15 August 2021 | Klaipėda | 0 | None[2] | |
2022 African Youth Championship | 27 February – 4 March 2022 | Conakry | 3 | Algeria Egypt Guinea |
2022 Asian Youth Championship | 18–25 March 2022 | Almaty | 2 | Iran Kazakhstan |
2022 South and Central American Youth Championship | 26–30 April 2022 | Taubaté | 3 | Argentina Brazil Uruguay |
Invited/Substitute[7] | 9 | Austria Faroe Islands Iceland India Senegal Slovakia South Korea Spain Uzbekistan |
- Russia was exluded due to the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine.[8]
- Slovenia replaced Georgia.[2]
Draw
The draw was held on 2 June 2022 at Basel, Switzerland.[7][9]
Seeding
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Hungary Germany Iran Denmark Croatia Norway Romania Montenegro | Switzerland Portugal France Sweden North Macedonia Czech Republic Kazakhstan Netherlands | Egypt Austria Brazil Slovakia Argentina Guinea Uzbekistan Algeria | South Korea India Senegal Uruguay Faroe Islands Iceland Slovenia Spain |
Preliminary round
All times are local (UTC+2).
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iceland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 53 | +29 | 5 | Main round |
2 | Sweden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 76 | +24 | 4 | |
3 | Montenegro | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 63 | +17 | 3 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Algeria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 134 | −70 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
30 July 2022 10:30 | Montenegro | 38–16 | Algeria | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Duplii, Pobedrina (UKR) |
Micevski, Pavićević 6 | (20–7) | Yelles 3 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 7× |
30 July 2022 12:30 | Sweden | 17–22 | Iceland | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 55 Referees: Altmár, Horváth (HUN) |
Kylberg 7 | (9–11) | Ágústsdóttir, Þorkelsdóttir 5 | ||
5× | Report | 1× 3× |
31 July 2022 14:00 | Sweden | 54–30 | Algeria | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Referees: Reyes, Zuñiga (CUB) |
Huselius 12 | (24–13) | Choudani 9 | ||
1× 6× | Report | 5× |
31 July 2022 18:20 | Iceland | 18–18 | Montenegro | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 250 Referees: Sá, Sá (POR) |
Ágústsdóttir 6 | (11–11) | Vukčević 5 | ||
2× 5× | Report | 4× |
2 August 2022 12:30 | Algeria | 18–42 | Iceland | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Magalhães, Godoy (BRA) |
Sadi 5 | (8–23) | Ágústsdóttir, Sigsteinsdóttir 6 | ||
2× 7× | Report | 1× |
2 August 2022 20:30 | Montenegro | 24–29 | Sweden | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 95 Referees: Burgos, Delgado (ARG) |
Micevski 5 | (10–13) | Huselius 8 | ||
2× | Report | 5× |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Macedonia (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 62 | +40 | 6 | Main round |
2 | Iran | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 105 | 91 | +14 | 4 | |
3 | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 103 | −27 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Uzbekistan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 120 | −27 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
(H) Host
30 July 2022 16:30 | Iran | 47–31 | Uzbekistan | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Magalhães, Godoy (BRA) |
Merikhi 11 | (21–17) | Erkabaeva 7 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 1× 5× |
30 July 2022 20:30 | North Macedonia | 32–13 | Senegal | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 200 Referees: Sá, Sá (POR) |
four players 5 | (17–7) | Sarr 4 | ||
4× | Report | 6× |
31 July 2022 16:10 | Senegal | 29–39 | Iran | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Hizaki, Ikebuchi (JPN) |
Kebe 7 | (13–19) | Merikhi 12 | ||
7× | Report | 3× |
31 July 2022 20:30 | North Macedonia | 39–30 | Uzbekistan | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 250 Referees: Cheng, Zhou (CHN) |
Koceva 9 | (20–19) | Erkabaeva, Saparbaeva 10 | ||
2× 2× | Report | 5× |
2 August 2022 10:30 | Uzbekistan | 32–34 | Senegal | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 120 Referees: Antić, Jakovljević (SRB) |
Erkabaeva 11 | (15–18) | Gomis 12 | ||
4× | Report | 5× |
2 August 2022 20:30 | Iran | 19–31 | North Macedonia | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 350 Referees: Altmár, Horváth (HUN) |
Merikhi, Fotovati 5 | (8–11) | Duskoska 6 | ||
1× | Report | 1× 3× |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 66 | +30 | 6 | Main round |
2 | Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 84 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Faroe Islands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 82 | −7 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 96 | −26 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
30 July 2022 13:30 | Portugal | 29–24 | Faroe Islands | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 150 Referees: Cheng, Zhou (CHN) |
Sequeira 8 | (15–13) | Arge 10 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 2× |
30 July 2022 16:30 | Denmark | 32–21 | Austria | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Bozhinovski, Nachevski (MKD) |
Scaglione 7 | (18–9) | Prokop 4 | ||
6× | Report | 2× |
31 July 2022 18:20 | Faroe Islands | 20–31 | Denmark | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Antić, Jakovljević (SRB) |
Hammer 5 | (11–18) | Johansen 11 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 1× 4× |
31 July 2022 20:30 | Portugal | 33–27 | Austria | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Burgos, Delgado (ARG) |
Gonçalves, Sequeira 5 | (13–11) | Prokop 8 | ||
3× | Report | 4× |
2 August 2022 10:30 | Austria | 22–31 | Faroe Islands | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Gheisarian, Gheisarian (IRI) |
Marksteiner, Mustedanagic 4 | (12–15) | Hedinsdóttir 7 | ||
2× | Report | 4× |
2 August 2022 12:30 | Denmark | 33–25 | Portugal | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Doychinov, Goretsov (BUL) |
Johansen 9 | (16–13) | Rebelo 8 | ||
4× | Report | 6× |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 86 | +28 | 6 | Main round |
2 | Croatia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 95 | +21 | 4 | |
3 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 70 | −13 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | India | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 106 | −36 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
Cancelled | Kazakhstan | 10–0[note 1] | India | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje |
30 July 2022 10:30 | Croatia | 31–33 | Egypt | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 47 Referees: Ismoilov, Ismoilov (UZB) |
Žagar 10 | (11–15) | Omar 11 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 3× |
31 July 2022 14:00 | India | 36–54 | Croatia | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 60 Referees: Hussein, Imran (IRQ) |
Jassi 12 | (21–28) | Lujić 10 | ||
2× | Report | 3× |
31 July 2022 16:10 | Kazakhstan | 21–39 | Egypt | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Doychinov, Goretsov (BUL) |
Berenda 12 | (12–23) | Osama 7 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 1× 4× |
2 August 2022 10:00 | Egypt | 42–34 | India | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 25 Referees: Duplii, Pobedrina (UKR) |
Elsheref 8 | (21–18) | Priya 8 | ||
3× | Report | 1× |
2 August 2022 13:30 | Croatia | 31–26 | Kazakhstan | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 40 Referees: Chouraki, El Mouniri (ALG) |
Žagar 8 | (15–12) | Kuandykova 10 | ||
3× | Report | 3× |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 66 | +27 | 5[a] | Main round |
2 | Romania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 81 | +22 | 5[a] | |
3 | Slovenia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 98 | −23 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Guinea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 105 | −26 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
Notes:
30 July 2022 18:30 | Netherlands | 31–17 | Slovenia | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 60 Referees: Wenninger, Vranes (AUT) |
three players 5 | (18–10) | Ocepek, Zulić 3 | ||
3× | Report | 4× |
30 July 2022 20:30 | Romania | 39–27 | Guinea | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Araújo, Perdomo (URU) |
Lixandroiu 8 | (19–13) | Kourouma, Soumah 5 | ||
2× | Report | 5× |
1 August 2022 14:00 | Netherlands | 33–20 | Guinea | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Magalhães, Godoy (BRA) |
Van Maurik 6 | (19–13) | Soumah 7 | ||
3× | Report | 7× |
1 August 2022 20:30 | Slovenia | 25–35 | Romania | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Altmár, Horváth (HUN) |
Zulić 8 | (12–15) | Lixandroiu 9 | ||
8× | Report | 1× 3× |
2 August 2022 16:30 | Romania | 29–29 | Netherlands | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 250 Referees: Lončar, Lončar (CRO) |
Mihai 8 | (16–14) | Van Vliet 7 | ||
1× 4× | Report | 2× 10× |
2 August 2022 17:00 | Guinea | 32–33 | Slovenia | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 75 Referees: Hizaki, Ikebuchi (JPN) |
Kourouma 17 | (15–21) | Zulić, Ocepek 6 | ||
5× | Report | 1× 6× |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 86 | +14 | 6 | Main round |
2 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 97 | 75 | +22 | 4 | |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 86 | −6 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 102 | −30 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
30 July 2022 17:00 | Switzerland | 28–32 | South Korea | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Burgos, Delgado (ARG) |
three players 5 | (13–15) | Kim M. 12 | ||
4× | Report | 6× |
30 July 2022 20:30 | Germany | 39–18 | Slovakia | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 57 Referees: Belkhiri, Hamidi (ALG) |
Ehlert 7 | (16–11) | Šalatová 5 | ||
3× | Report | 1× 3× |
1 August 2022 16:10 | South Korea | 34–28 | Germany | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Bozhinovski, Nachevski (MKD) |
Kim Seo. 9 | (19–12) | Kühne, Leuchter 6 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 1× 2× |
1 August 2022 18:20 | Switzerland | 29–24 | Slovakia | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Gheisarian, Gheisarian (IRI) |
Bächtiger, Coker 5 | (14–12) | Kucsera 7 | ||
8× | Report | 6× |
2 August 2022 14:30 | Slovakia | 30–34 | South Korea | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Ismoilov, Ismoilov (UZB) |
Šalatová 8 | (15–17) | Kim J. 9 | ||
1× | Report | 2× |
2 August 2022 20:30 | Germany | 30–23 | Switzerland | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 76 Referees: Araújo, Perdomo (URU) |
Kühne, Ehlert 6 | (16–10) | Emmenegger, Bucher 5 | ||
2× | Report | 2× |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 56 | +28 | 6 | Main round |
2 | Brazil | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 77 | +1 | 3[a] | |
3 | Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 74 | −3 | 3[a] | Presidents Cup |
4 | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 85 | −26 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
Notes:
30 July 2022 14:30 | Czech Republic | 24–23 | Uruguay | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 75 Referees: Gheisarian, Gheisarian (IRI) |
Schreibmeierová 8 | (14–12) | Barthaburu 6 | ||
1× 5× 1× | Report | 5× |
30 July 2022 14:30 | Norway | 31–19 | Brazil | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 70 Referees: Hussein, Imran (IRQ) |
Bore, Jullumstrø 5 | (14–8) | Rosa 6 | ||
1× | Report | 5× |
1 August 2022 14:00 | Uruguay | 18–30 | Norway | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 40 Referees: Chouraki, El Mouniri (ALG) |
Barthaburu 6 | (10–13) | Hedenstad, Kyrkjeeide 4 | ||
Report | 1× 3× |
1 August 2022 16:10 | Czech Republic | 28–28 | Brazil | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Ismoilov, Ismoilov (UZB) |
Schreibmeierová 10 | (16–18) | Rosa 9 | ||
2× | Report | 1× |
2 August 2022 16:30 | Brazil | 31–18 | Uruguay | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 70 Referees: Wenninger, Vranes (AUT) |
Rodrigues 6 | (13–12) | Heilmann 4 | ||
3× | Report | 1× 3× 1× |
2 August 2022 18:30 | Norway | 23–19 | Czech Republic | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 111 Referees: Cheng, Zhou (CHN) |
Hedenstad 6 | (13–10) | Jestříbková 5 | ||
4× | Report | 1× 1× |
Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 70 | +19 | 6 | Main round |
2 | France | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 70 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | Spain | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 93 | 85 | +8 | 2 | Presidents Cup |
4 | Argentina | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 101 | −32 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
30 July 2022 12:30 | France | 31–28 | Spain | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Lončar, Lončar (CRO) |
Borg 10 | (16–14) | Arroyo, Manterola 6 | ||
2× 5× | Report | 6× |
30 July 2022 18:30 | Hungary | 39–23 | Argentina | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Referees: Chouraki, El Mouniri (ALG) |
Farkas 7 | (16–11) | Gull 5 | ||
1× | Report | 2× |
1 August 2022 18:20 | France | 23–20 | Argentina | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Duplii, Pobedrina (UKR) |
Perret 9 | (11–7) | Layus 6 | ||
6× | Report | 4× |
1 August 2022 20:30 | Spain | 26–28 | Hungary | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Wenninger, Vranes (AUT) |
Somaza 8 | (17–13) | Simon 11 | ||
1× 1× | Report | 6× |
2 August 2022 14:30 | Argentina | 26–39 | Spain | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Reyes, Zuñiga (CUB) |
six players 3 | (11–21) | Tort Net 6 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 1× 4× |
2 August 2022 18:30 | Hungary | 22–21 | France | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Belkhiri, Hamidi (ALG) |
Kármán 6 | (7–7) | Dury, Perret 5 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 1× 1× |
President's Cup
Points obtained in the matches against the team from the group were taken over.
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montenegro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 62 | +57 | 6 | 17–20th place semifinals |
2 | Uzbekistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 110 | 116 | −6 | 2 | 21st–24th place semifinals |
3 | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 107 | −22 | 2 | 25–28th place semifinals |
4 | Algeria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 121 | −29 | 2 | 29th–32nd place semifinals |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
3 August 2022 14:30 | Senegal | 31–37 | Algeria | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 40 Referees: Reyes, Araújo |
Kebe 8 | (12–13) | Sahraoui 7 | ||
3× | Report | 1× 4× |
3 August 2022 16:30 | Montenegro | 43–26 | Uzbekistan | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 72 Referees: Zuñiga, Perdomo |
Vukčević 6 | (21–12) | Erkabaeva 8 | ||
2× | Report | 5× |
5 August 2022 10:00 | Montenegro | 38–20 | Senegal | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 74 Referees: Imran, Hizaki |
Micevski 7 | (17–8) | Kebe 7 | ||
4× 1× | Report | 7× |
5 August 2022 13:30 | Algeria | 39–52 | Uzbekistan | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 43 Referees: Wenninger, Jakovljević |
Choudani 9 | (19–26) | Mullaeva 11 | ||
7× | Report | 6× |
Group II
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faroe Islands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 66 | +23 | 6 | 17–20th place semifinals |
2 | Austria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 86 | −2 | 3 | 21st–24th place semifinals |
3 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 61 | −6 | 2 | 25–28th place semifinals |
4 | India | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 69 | −15 | 1 | 29th–32nd place semifinals |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
3 August 2022 14:30 | Faroe Islands | 27–22 | India | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 50 Referees: Sá, Jakovljević |
Halsdottir 7 | (14–9) | Jassi 10 | ||
1× 3× | Report | 3× |
3 August 2022 16:30 | Kazakhstan | 23–30 | Austria | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Sá, Antić |
Kuandykova 10 | (10–16) | Kovacs, Marksteiner 5 | ||
7× 1× | Report | 2× |
5 August 2022 10:30 | Faroe Islands | 31–22 | Kazakhstan | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 52 Referees: Magalhães, Zuñiga |
Arge 10 | (17–12) | Berenda 6 | ||
1× 4× | Report | 5× |
5 August 2022 20:30 | Austria | 32–32 | India | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 43 Referees: Ikebuchi, Hussein |
Marksteiner 7 | (15–15) | Garima 12 | ||
6× | Report | 5× |
Group III
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovenia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 85 | +13 | 6 | 17–20th place semifinals |
2 | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 78 | +6 | 4 | 21st–24th place semifinals |
3 | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 89 | −4 | 2 | 25–28th place semifinals |
4 | Guinea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 81 | 96 | −15 | 0 | 29th–32nd place semifinals |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
4 August 2022 14:30 | Switzerland | 32–22 | Guinea | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 77 Referees: Gheisarian, Ismoilov |
Riner 8 | (18–11) | Bangoura 7 | ||
4× | Report | 2× |
4 August 2022 16:30 | Slovenia | 33–30 | Slovakia | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 150 Referees: Wenninger, Pobedrina |
Bukovec, Zulić 9 | (19–17) | Walterová 8 | ||
1× 5× | Report | 7× |
5 August 2022 12:30 | Guinea | 27–31 | Slovakia | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 40 Referees: Godoy, Reyes |
Bangoura 8 | (18–18) | Walterová 11 | ||
6× | Report | 1× 3× |
5 August 2022 17:00 | Slovenia | 32–23 | Switzerland | Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B, Skopje Attendance: 72 Referees: Doychinov, Faye |
Zulić 8 | (17–13) | Albrecht, Bächtiger 5 | ||
1× 2× | Report | 1× 5× |
Group IV
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 68 | +49 | 6 | 17–20th place semifinals |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 84 | −10 | 4 | 21st–24th place semifinals |
3 | Argentina | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 84 | −4 | 2 | 25–28th place semifinals |
4 | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 95 | −35 | 0 | 29th–32nd place semifinals |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
4 August 2022 12:30 | Spain | 42–18 | Uruguay | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 60 Referees: Hussein, Faye |
Aranda, Leunda 6 | (25–9) | Aguirre 4 | ||
1× | Report | 3× |
4 August 2022 14:30 | Czech Republic | 26–25 | Argentina | Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje Attendance: 100 Referees: Gheisarian, Imran |
Schreibmeierová 7 | (12–12) | Hoeler 8 | ||
3× | Report | 1× 5× |
5 August 2022 10:30 | Czech Republic | 24–36 | Spain | Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje Attendance: 80 Referees: Gheisarian, Ismoilov |
Kubálková, Schreibmeierová 4 | (12–19) | Bartolome, Bosche 7 | ||
2× | Report | 5× 2022, women, youth, world, handball, championship, 2022, women, youth, world, championship, ninth, edition, women, youth, world, championship, held, from, july, august, 2022, skopje, north, macedonia, under, aegis, international, handball, federation, original. The 2022 IHF Women s Youth World Championship was the ninth edition of the IHF Women s Youth World Championship held from 30 July to 10 August 2022 in Skopje North Macedonia under the aegis of the International Handball Federation IHF 1 Originally scheduled to be held in Tbilisi Georgia it was moved to North Macedonia in April 2022 due to uncertainty because of the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine and the safety of the tournament held in Georgia 2 2022 Women s Youth World Handball ChampionshipTournament detailsHost country North MacedoniaDates30 July 10 AugustTeams32 from 4 confederations Venue s 3 in 1 host city Final positionsChampions South Korea 1st title Runner up DenmarkThird place HungaryFourth place NetherlandsTournament statisticsMatches114Goals scored6 557 58 per match Top scorer s Julie Scaglione 62 goals Best playerKim Min seo PreviousNext South Korea won their first ever title with a 31 28 win over Denmark in the final 3 Contents 1 Bidding process 2 Qualification 3 Draw 3 1 Seeding 4 Preliminary round 4 1 Group A 4 2 Group B 4 3 Group C 4 4 Group D 4 5 Group E 4 6 Group F 4 7 Group G 4 8 Group H 5 President s Cup 5 1 Group I 5 2 Group II 5 3 Group III 5 4 Group IV 6 Main round 6 1 Group I 6 2 Group II 6 3 Group III 6 4 Group IV 7 Placement matches 7 1 29th place bracket 7 1 1 29th 32nd place semifinals 7 1 2 31st place game 7 1 3 29th place game 7 2 25th place bracket 7 2 1 25 28th place semifinals 7 2 2 27th place game 7 2 3 25th place game 7 3 21st place bracket 7 3 1 21st 24th place semifinals 7 3 2 23rd place game 7 3 3 21st place game 7 4 17th place bracket 7 4 1 17 20th place semifinals 7 4 2 19th place game 7 4 3 17th place game 7 5 13th place bracket 7 5 1 13 16th place semifinals 7 5 2 15th place game 7 5 3 13th place game 7 6 Ninth place bracket 7 6 1 9 12th place semifinals 7 6 2 Eleventh place game 7 6 3 Ninth place game 8 Knockout stage 8 1 Bracket 8 2 Quarterfinals 8 3 5 8th place bracket 8 3 1 5 8th place semifinals 8 3 2 Seventh place game 8 3 3 Fifth place game 8 4 Semifinals 8 5 Third place game 8 6 Final 9 Final ranking 10 Statistics and awards 10 1 Top goalscorers 10 2 Top goalkeepers 10 3 All Star Team 11 Notes 12 ReferencesBidding process EditOnly Georgia entered bid for hosting the tournament The tournament was awarded to Georgia by IHF Council in its meeting held in Cairo Egypt on 28 February 2020 Qualification EditCompetition Dates Host Vacancies QualifiedIHF Council Meeting host nation 28 February 2020 Cairo 1 North Macedonia2021 European U 17 Championship 4 5 15 August 2021 Podgorica 13 Croatia Czech Republic Denmark France Germany Hungary Montenegro Norway Portugal Romania Russia Slovenia Switzerland Sweden2021 U 17 EHF Championship 5 6 6 15 August 2021 Tbilisi 1 Netherlands7 15 August 2021 Klaipeda 0 None 2 2022 African Youth Championship 27 February 4 March 2022 Conakry 3 Algeria Egypt Guinea2022 Asian Youth Championship 18 25 March 2022 Almaty 2 Iran Kazakhstan2022 South and Central American Youth Championship 26 30 April 2022 Taubate 3 Argentina Brazil UruguayInvited Substitute 7 9 Austria Faroe Islands Iceland India Senegal Slovakia South Korea Spain UzbekistanRussia was exluded due to the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine 8 Slovenia replaced Georgia 2 Draw EditThe draw was held on 2 June 2022 at Basel Switzerland 7 9 Seeding Edit Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Hungary Germany Iran Denmark Croatia Norway Romania Montenegro Switzerland Portugal France Sweden North Macedonia Czech Republic Kazakhstan Netherlands Egypt Austria Brazil Slovakia Argentina Guinea Uzbekistan Algeria South Korea India Senegal Uruguay Faroe Islands Iceland Slovenia SpainPreliminary round EditAll times are local UTC 2 Group A Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Iceland 3 2 1 0 82 53 29 5 Main round2 Sweden 3 2 0 1 100 76 24 43 Montenegro 3 1 1 1 80 63 17 3 Presidents Cup4 Algeria 3 0 0 3 64 134 70 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 30 July 2022 10 30 Montenegro 38 16 Algeria Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Duplii Pobedrina UKR Micevski Pavicevic 6 20 7 Yelles 31 5 Report 7 30 July 2022 12 30 Sweden 17 22 Iceland Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 55 Referees Altmar Horvath HUN Kylberg 7 9 11 Agustsdottir THorkelsdottir 5 5 Report 1 3 31 July 2022 14 00 Sweden 54 30 Algeria Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Referees Reyes Zuniga CUB Huselius 12 24 13 Choudani 91 6 Report 5 31 July 2022 18 20 Iceland 18 18 Montenegro Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 250 Referees Sa Sa POR Agustsdottir 6 11 11 Vukcevic 52 5 Report 4 2 August 2022 12 30 Algeria 18 42 Iceland Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Magalhaes Godoy BRA Sadi 5 8 23 Agustsdottir Sigsteinsdottir 62 7 Report 1 2 August 2022 20 30 Montenegro 24 29 Sweden Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 95 Referees Burgos Delgado ARG Micevski 5 10 13 Huselius 8 2 Report 5 Group B Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 North Macedonia H 3 3 0 0 102 62 40 6 Main round2 Iran 3 2 0 1 105 91 14 43 Senegal 3 1 0 2 76 103 27 2 Presidents Cup4 Uzbekistan 3 0 0 3 93 120 27 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference H Host 30 July 2022 16 30 Iran 47 31 Uzbekistan Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Magalhaes Godoy BRA Merikhi 11 21 17 Erkabaeva 71 5 Report 1 5 30 July 2022 20 30 North Macedonia 32 13 Senegal Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 200 Referees Sa Sa POR four players 5 17 7 Sarr 4 4 Report 6 31 July 2022 16 10 Senegal 29 39 Iran Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Hizaki Ikebuchi JPN Kebe 7 13 19 Merikhi 12 7 Report 3 31 July 2022 20 30 North Macedonia 39 30 Uzbekistan Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 250 Referees Cheng Zhou CHN Koceva 9 20 19 Erkabaeva Saparbaeva 102 2 Report 5 2 August 2022 10 30 Uzbekistan 32 34 Senegal Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 120 Referees Antic Jakovljevic SRB Erkabaeva 11 15 18 Gomis 12 4 Report 5 2 August 2022 20 30 Iran 19 31 North Macedonia Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 350 Referees Altmar Horvath HUN Merikhi Fotovati 5 8 11 Duskoska 6 1 Report 1 3 Group C Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Denmark 3 3 0 0 96 66 30 6 Main round2 Portugal 3 2 0 1 87 84 3 43 Faroe Islands 3 1 0 2 75 82 7 2 Presidents Cup4 Austria 3 0 0 3 70 96 26 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 30 July 2022 13 30 Portugal 29 24 Faroe Islands Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 150 Referees Cheng Zhou CHN Sequeira 8 15 13 Arge 101 5 Report 2 30 July 2022 16 30 Denmark 32 21 Austria Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Bozhinovski Nachevski MKD Scaglione 7 18 9 Prokop 4 6 Report 2 31 July 2022 18 20 Faroe Islands 20 31 Denmark Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Antic Jakovljevic SRB Hammer 5 11 18 Johansen 111 5 Report 1 4 31 July 2022 20 30 Portugal 33 27 Austria Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Burgos Delgado ARG Goncalves Sequeira 5 13 11 Prokop 8 3 Report 4 2 August 2022 10 30 Austria 22 31 Faroe Islands Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Gheisarian Gheisarian IRI Marksteiner Mustedanagic 4 12 15 Hedinsdottir 7 2 Report 4 2 August 2022 12 30 Denmark 33 25 Portugal Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Doychinov Goretsov BUL Johansen 9 16 13 Rebelo 8 4 Report 6 Group D Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Egypt 3 3 0 0 114 86 28 6 Main round2 Croatia 3 2 0 1 116 95 21 43 Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 57 70 13 2 Presidents Cup4 India 3 0 0 3 70 106 36 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference Cancelled Kazakhstan 10 0 note 1 India Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje30 July 2022 10 30 Croatia 31 33 Egypt Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 47 Referees Ismoilov Ismoilov UZB Zagar 10 11 15 Omar 111 5 Report 3 31 July 2022 14 00 India 36 54 Croatia Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 60 Referees Hussein Imran IRQ Jassi 12 21 28 Lujic 10 2 Report 3 31 July 2022 16 10 Kazakhstan 21 39 Egypt Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Doychinov Goretsov BUL Berenda 12 12 23 Osama 71 2 Report 1 4 2 August 2022 10 00 Egypt 42 34 India Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 25 Referees Duplii Pobedrina UKR Elsheref 8 21 18 Priya 8 3 Report 1 2 August 2022 13 30 Croatia 31 26 Kazakhstan Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 40 Referees Chouraki El Mouniri ALG Zagar 8 15 12 Kuandykova 10 3 Report 3 Group E Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Netherlands 3 2 1 0 93 66 27 5 a Main round2 Romania 3 2 1 0 103 81 22 5 a 3 Slovenia 3 1 0 2 75 98 23 2 Presidents Cup4 Guinea 3 0 0 3 79 105 26 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference Notes a b Romania 29 29 Netherlands 30 July 2022 18 30 Netherlands 31 17 Slovenia Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 60 Referees Wenninger Vranes AUT three players 5 18 10 Ocepek Zulic 3 3 Report 4 30 July 2022 20 30 Romania 39 27 Guinea Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Araujo Perdomo URU Lixandroiu 8 19 13 Kourouma Soumah 5 2 Report 5 1 August 2022 14 00 Netherlands 33 20 Guinea Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Magalhaes Godoy BRA Van Maurik 6 19 13 Soumah 7 3 Report 7 1 August 2022 20 30 Slovenia 25 35 Romania Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Altmar Horvath HUN Zulic 8 12 15 Lixandroiu 9 8 Report 1 3 2 August 2022 16 30 Romania 29 29 Netherlands Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 250 Referees Loncar Loncar CRO Mihai 8 16 14 Van Vliet 71 4 Report 2 10 2 August 2022 17 00 Guinea 32 33 Slovenia Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 75 Referees Hizaki Ikebuchi JPN Kourouma 17 15 21 Zulic Ocepek 6 5 Report 1 6 Group F Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 South Korea 3 3 0 0 100 86 14 6 Main round2 Germany 3 2 0 1 97 75 22 43 Switzerland 3 1 0 2 80 86 6 2 Presidents Cup4 Slovakia 3 0 0 3 72 102 30 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 30 July 2022 17 00 Switzerland 28 32 South Korea Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Burgos Delgado ARG three players 5 13 15 Kim M 12 4 Report 6 30 July 2022 20 30 Germany 39 18 Slovakia Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 57 Referees Belkhiri Hamidi ALG Ehlert 7 16 11 Salatova 5 3 Report 1 3 1 August 2022 16 10 South Korea 34 28 Germany Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Bozhinovski Nachevski MKD Kim Seo 9 19 12 Kuhne Leuchter 61 5 Report 1 2 1 August 2022 18 20 Switzerland 29 24 Slovakia Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Gheisarian Gheisarian IRI Bachtiger Coker 5 14 12 Kucsera 7 8 Report 6 2 August 2022 14 30 Slovakia 30 34 South Korea Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Ismoilov Ismoilov UZB Salatova 8 15 17 Kim J 9 1 Report 2 2 August 2022 20 30 Germany 30 23 Switzerland Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 76 Referees Araujo Perdomo URU Kuhne Ehlert 6 16 10 Emmenegger Bucher 5 2 Report 2 Group G Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Norway 3 3 0 0 84 56 28 6 Main round2 Brazil 3 1 1 1 78 77 1 3 a 3 Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 71 74 3 3 a Presidents Cup4 Uruguay 3 0 0 3 59 85 26 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference Notes a b Czech Republic 28 28 Brazil 30 July 2022 14 30 Czech Republic 24 23 Uruguay Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 75 Referees Gheisarian Gheisarian IRI Schreibmeierova 8 14 12 Barthaburu 61 5 1 Report 5 30 July 2022 14 30 Norway 31 19 Brazil Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 70 Referees Hussein Imran IRQ Bore Jullumstro 5 14 8 Rosa 6 1 Report 5 1 August 2022 14 00 Uruguay 18 30 Norway Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 40 Referees Chouraki El Mouniri ALG Barthaburu 6 10 13 Hedenstad Kyrkjeeide 4Report 1 3 1 August 2022 16 10 Czech Republic 28 28 Brazil Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Ismoilov Ismoilov UZB Schreibmeierova 10 16 18 Rosa 9 2 Report 1 2 August 2022 16 30 Brazil 31 18 Uruguay Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 70 Referees Wenninger Vranes AUT Rodrigues 6 13 12 Heilmann 4 3 Report 1 3 1 2 August 2022 18 30 Norway 23 19 Czech Republic Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 111 Referees Cheng Zhou CHN Hedenstad 6 13 10 Jestribkova 5 4 Report 1 1 Group H Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Hungary 3 3 0 0 89 70 19 6 Main round2 France 3 2 0 1 75 70 5 43 Spain 3 1 0 2 93 85 8 2 Presidents Cup4 Argentina 3 0 0 3 69 101 32 0Source IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 30 July 2022 12 30 France 31 28 Spain Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Loncar Loncar CRO Borg 10 16 14 Arroyo Manterola 62 5 Report 6 30 July 2022 18 30 Hungary 39 23 Argentina Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Referees Chouraki El Mouniri ALG Farkas 7 16 11 Gull 5 1 Report 2 1 August 2022 18 20 France 23 20 Argentina Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Duplii Pobedrina UKR Perret 9 11 7 Layus 6 6 Report 4 1 August 2022 20 30 Spain 26 28 Hungary Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Wenninger Vranes AUT Somaza 8 17 13 Simon 111 1 Report 6 2 August 2022 14 30 Argentina 26 39 Spain Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Reyes Zuniga CUB six players 3 11 21 Tort Net 61 2 Report 1 4 2 August 2022 18 30 Hungary 22 21 France Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Belkhiri Hamidi ALG Karman 6 7 7 Dury Perret 51 2 Report 1 1 President s Cup EditPoints obtained in the matches against the team from the group were taken over Group I Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Montenegro 3 3 0 0 119 62 57 6 17 20th place semifinals2 Uzbekistan 3 1 0 2 110 116 6 2 21st 24th place semifinals3 Senegal 3 1 0 2 85 107 22 2 25 28th place semifinals4 Algeria 3 1 0 2 92 121 29 2 29th 32nd place semifinalsSource IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 3 August 2022 14 30 Senegal 31 37 Algeria Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 40 Referees Reyes AraujoKebe 8 12 13 Sahraoui 7 3 Report 1 4 3 August 2022 16 30 Montenegro 43 26 Uzbekistan Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 72 Referees Zuniga PerdomoVukcevic 6 21 12 Erkabaeva 8 2 Report 5 5 August 2022 10 00 Montenegro 38 20 Senegal Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 74 Referees Imran HizakiMicevski 7 17 8 Kebe 7 4 1 Report 7 5 August 2022 13 30 Algeria 39 52 Uzbekistan Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 43 Referees Wenninger JakovljevicChoudani 9 19 26 Mullaeva 11 7 Report 6 Group II Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Faroe Islands 3 3 0 0 89 66 23 6 17 20th place semifinals2 Austria 3 1 1 1 84 86 2 3 21st 24th place semifinals3 Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 55 61 6 2 25 28th place semifinals4 India 3 0 1 2 54 69 15 1 29th 32nd place semifinalsSource IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 3 August 2022 14 30 Faroe Islands 27 22 India Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 50 Referees Sa JakovljevicHalsdottir 7 14 9 Jassi 101 3 Report 3 3 August 2022 16 30 Kazakhstan 23 30 Austria Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Sa AnticKuandykova 10 10 16 Kovacs Marksteiner 5 7 1 Report 2 5 August 2022 10 30 Faroe Islands 31 22 Kazakhstan Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 52 Referees Magalhaes ZunigaArge 10 17 12 Berenda 61 4 Report 5 5 August 2022 20 30 Austria 32 32 India Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 43 Referees Ikebuchi HusseinMarksteiner 7 15 15 Garima 12 6 Report 5 Group III Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Slovenia 3 3 0 0 98 85 13 6 17 20th place semifinals2 Switzerland 3 2 0 1 84 78 6 4 21st 24th place semifinals3 Slovakia 3 1 0 2 85 89 4 2 25 28th place semifinals4 Guinea 3 0 0 3 81 96 15 0 29th 32nd place semifinalsSource IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 4 August 2022 14 30 Switzerland 32 22 Guinea Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 77 Referees Gheisarian IsmoilovRiner 8 18 11 Bangoura 7 4 Report 2 4 August 2022 16 30 Slovenia 33 30 Slovakia Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 150 Referees Wenninger PobedrinaBukovec Zulic 9 19 17 Walterova 81 5 Report 7 5 August 2022 12 30 Guinea 27 31 Slovakia Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 40 Referees Godoy ReyesBangoura 8 18 18 Walterova 11 6 Report 1 3 5 August 2022 17 00 Slovenia 32 23 Switzerland Jane Sandanski Arena Hall B Skopje Attendance 72 Referees Doychinov FayeZulic 8 17 13 Albrecht Bachtiger 51 2 Report 1 5 Group IV Edit Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification1 Spain 3 3 0 0 117 68 49 6 17 20th place semifinals2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 74 84 10 4 21st 24th place semifinals3 Argentina 3 1 0 2 80 84 4 2 25 28th place semifinals4 Uruguay 3 0 0 3 60 95 35 0 29th 32nd place semifinalsSource IHFRules for classification 1 points 2 head to head points 3 head to head goal difference 4 head to head number of goals scored 5 goal difference 4 August 2022 12 30 Spain 42 18 Uruguay Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 60 Referees Hussein FayeAranda Leunda 6 25 9 Aguirre 41 Report 3 4 August 2022 14 30 Czech Republic 26 25 Argentina Boris Trajkovski Sports Center Skopje Attendance 100 Referees Gheisarian ImranSchreibmeierova 7 12 12 Hoeler 8 3 Report 1 5 5 August 2022 10 30 Czech Republic 24 36 Spain Jane Sandanski Arena Skopje Attendance 80 Referees Gheisarian IsmoilovKubalkova Schreibmeierova 4 12 19 Bartolome Bosche 7 2 Report 5 span, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library, article, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games. |