The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Lagos comprises three Senators representing Lagos-Central, Lagos-East, and Lagos-West, and twenty-four Representatives representing Agege, Ajeromi/Ifelodun, Alimosho, Amuwo, Apapa, Badagry, Epe, Eti-Osa, Ibeju-Lekki, Ifako-Ijaiye, Ikeja, Ikorodu Kosofe, Lagos Island I, Lagos Island II, Lagos Mainland, Mushin I, Mushin II, Ojo, Oshodi-Isolo I, Oshodi-Isolo II, Somolu, Surulere I, Surulere II
9th Assembly (2019-till date)
8th Assembly (2015-2019)
7th Assembly (2011-2015)
6th Assembly (2007–2011)
Senator | Party | Constituency |
---|
Munirudeen Adekunle Muse | AC | Lagos-Central |
Adeleke Mamora | AC | Lagos-East |
Ayodeji Ajibola | AC | Lagos-West |
Representative | Party | Constituency |
---|
Abayomi Dauda Kako Are | AA | Mushin I |
Abike Dabiri | AC | Ikorodu |
Adebayo F. Odulana | AC | Ikeja |
Adefolabi Morufdeen | AC | Ifako-Iaiye |
Bashiru O. Bolarinwa | ANPP | Lagos Mainland |
Emmanuel Oyeyemi Adedeji | AC | Alimosho |
Fancy Akeem Arole | AC | Surulere II |
Habeeb Fashiro | ANPP | Etisa-Osa |
Ganiyu Oladunjoye Hamzat | AC | Mushin II |
Ibrahim Adebola Moshood | ANPP | Epe |
Joseph Ajatta | AC | Oshodi-Isolo II |
Monsuru Owolabi | AA | Lagos Island II |
Moruf Akindelu Fatai | AC | Oshodi-Isolo I |
Ojelabi C. Oyefolu | AC | Ojo |
5th Assembly (2003–2007)
4th Assembly (1999–2003)
References - Lagos State delegation to the National Assembly of Nigeria
- Official Website - National Assembly Senators (Lagos State)
nigerian, national, assembly, delegation, from, lagos, comprises, three, senators, representing, lagos, central, lagos, east, lagos, west, twenty, four, representatives, representing, agege, ajeromi, ifelodun, alimosho, amuwo, apapa, badagry, ibeju, lekki, ifa. The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Lagos comprises three Senators representing Lagos Central Lagos East and Lagos West and twenty four Representatives representing Agege Ajeromi Ifelodun Alimosho Amuwo Apapa Badagry Epe Eti Osa Ibeju Lekki Ifako Ijaiye Ikeja Ikorodu Kosofe Lagos Island I Lagos Island II Lagos Mainland Mushin I Mushin II Ojo Oshodi Isolo I Oshodi Isolo II Somolu Surulere I Surulere II Contents 1 Fourth Republic 1 1 9th Assembly 2019 till date 1 2 8th Assembly 2015 2019 1 3 7th Assembly 2011 2015 1 4 6th Assembly 2007 2011 1 5 5th Assembly 2003 2007 1 6 4th Assembly 1999 2003 2 ReferencesFourth Republic Edit9th Assembly 2019 till date Edit Senator Party ConstituencyOluremi Tinubu APC Lagos CentralTokunbo Abiru APC Lagos EastSolomon Olamilekan Adeola APC Lagos WestRepresentative Party ConstituencyAlli Adeyemi APC Mushin IBabajimi Benson APC IkoroduJames Abiodun Faleke APC IkejaOwolabi Adisa APC Ifako IjaiyeJimoh Abdul APC Lagos MainlandOluwafemi Adebanjo APC AlimoshoOlatunji Soyinka PDP Surulere IIObanikoro Ibrahim APC Eti OsaBolaji Ayinla APC Mushin IITasir Raji APC EpeGaniyu Abiodun Johnson APC Oshodi Isolo IIYakubu Balogun APC Lagos Island IIDawodu Bashiru APC Oshodi Isolo ITajudeen Obasa PDP OjoFemi Gbajabiamila APC Surulere ISamuel Adejare APC AgegeKolawole Taiwo APC Ajeromi IfelodunOluwarotimi Agunsoye APC KosofeEgberongbe Mufutau APC ApapaKayode Akiolu APC Lagos Island IIEnitan Badru APC Lagos Island IKuye Ademorin APC SomoluAjokpa Oghene PDP Amuwo OdofinAdande Babatunde APC Badagry8th Assembly 2015 2019 Edit Senator Party ConstituencyOluremi Tinubu APC Lagos CentralGbenga Bareehu Ashafa APC Lagos EastSolomon Olamilekan Adeola APC Lagos WestRepresentative Party ConstituencyAbayomi Dauda Kako Are AA Mushin IBabajimi Benson APC IkoroduJames Abiodun Faleke APC IkejaAdewale Oluwatayo APC Ifako IjaiyeJimoh Abdul APC Lagos MainlandOluwafemi Adebanjo APC AlimoshoOlatunji Soyinka PDP Surulere IIHassan Saleh APC Eti OsaBolaji Ayinla APC Mushin IITasir Raji APC EpeTony Nwulu PDP Oshodi Isolo IIYakubu Balogun APC Lagos Island IIMutiu Shadimu PDP Oshodi Isolo ITajudeen Obasa PDP OjoFemi Gbajabiamila APC Surulere ITaofeek Adaranijo APC AgegeRita Orji PDP Ajeromi IfelodunOluwarotimi Agunsoye APC KosofeAyodeji Joseph APC ApapaAkanni Balogun APC Lagos Island IIEnitan Badru APC Lagos Island IOyewole DIya APC SomoluOghene Emmanuel PDP Amuwo OdofinJoseph Bamgbose APC Badagry7th Assembly 2011 2015 Edit Senator Party ConstituencyOluremi Tinubu ACN Lagos CentralGbenga Bareehu Ashafa ACN Lagos EastGaniyu Solomon ACN Lagos WestRepresentative Party ConstituencyAbayomi Dauda Kako Are AA Mushin IAbike Dabiri ACN IkoroduJames Abiodun ACN IkejaMichael Abayomi ACN Ifako IjaiyeBashiru O Bolarinwa ANPP Lagos MainlandSolomon Olamilekan Adeola ACN AlimoshoBabatunde Kazeem ACN Surulere IIBabatunde Akinloye ANPP Eti OsaGaniyu Oladunjoye Hamzat ACN Mushin IILanre Mukaila ANPP EpeAbiodun Muniru ACN Oshodi Isolo IIOwolabi Alao AA Lagos Island IIMoruf Akindelu Fatai ACN Oshodi Isolo IOjelabi C Oyefolu AC OjoFemi Gbajabiamila ACN Surulere IBabatunde Adejare ACN AgegeOyewole Adenekan ACN Ajeromi IfelodunEkundayo Ajebiosu ACN KosofeAdewale Babatunde ACN ApapaAkanni Balogun ACN Lagos Island IIOlajumoke Bode ACN Lagos Island IHabib Jakande ACN SomoluTunji Ganiyu ACN Amuwo OdofinArinola Onabamiro ACN Badagry6th Assembly 2007 2011 Edit Senator Party ConstituencyMunirudeen Adekunle Muse AC Lagos CentralAdeleke Mamora AC Lagos EastAyodeji Ajibola AC Lagos WestRepresentative Party ConstituencyAbayomi Dauda Kako Are AA Mushin IAbike Dabiri AC IkoroduAdebayo F Odulana AC IkejaAdefolabi Morufdeen AC Ifako IaiyeBashiru O Bolarinwa ANPP Lagos MainlandEmmanuel Oyeyemi Adedeji AC AlimoshoFancy Akeem Arole AC Surulere IIHabeeb Fashiro ANPP Etisa OsaGaniyu Oladunjoye Hamzat AC Mushin IIIbrahim Adebola Moshood ANPP EpeJoseph Ajatta AC Oshodi Isolo IIMonsuru Owolabi AA Lagos Island IIMoruf Akindelu Fatai AC Oshodi Isolo IOjelabi C Oyefolu AC Ojo5th Assembly 2003 2007 Edit Senator Party ConstituencyMusiliu Obanikoro PDP Lagos CentralAdeleke Mamora AD Lagos EastTokunbo Afikuyomi AD Lagos WestRepresentative Party ConstituencySalau Tunde PDP EpeSetonji G Koshoedo PDP BadagryAmele Moshood Tokunbo AD Ibeju LekkiHabeeb Adekunle Fashiro AD Eti OsaGaniyu Oladunjoye Hamzat AD Mushin IIAbiola Edewor AD ApapaAdeyemi Olwole AD SomoluFancy Akeem Arole AD Surulere IIFemi Obayomi Davies AD OjoAdeyanju Simon Aderemi AD AmunwoTugbobo Aima AD IkejaFemi Gbaja Biamila AD Surulere IAbike Dabiri AD IkoroduOlajumoke Okoya Thomas AD Lagos IslandOlakunle Amunkoro AD AgegeGaniyu Olarenwaju Solomon AD Mushin IMonsuru Alao Owolabi AD Lagos Island IIOnimole Olufemi Olawale AD Ifako IjaiyeJoseph Jaiyeola Ajatta AD Oshodi Isolo IIMudashiru Oyetunde Husaini AD Oshodi Isolo IOgunbajo Olu AD Ajeromi IfelodunWunmi Bewaji Mabayoje AD Lagos MainlandOludotun Animashaun AD KosofeEmmanuel Oyeyemi Adedeji AD Alimosho4th Assembly 1999 2003 Edit Senator Party ConstituencyWahab Dosunmu AD Lagos CentralAdeseye Ogunlewe AD Lagos EastTokunbo Afikuyomi AD Lagos WestRepresentative Party Constituency Epe Badagry Ibeju Lekki Eti Osa Mushin II Apapa Somolu Surulere II Ojo Amunwo Ikeja Surulere I Ikorodu Lagos Island Agege Mushin I Lagos Island II Ifako Ijaiye Oshodi Isolo II Oshodi Isolo I Ajeromi Ifelodun Lagos Mainland KosofeReferences EditLagos State delegation to the National Assembly of Nigeria Official Website National Assembly Senators Lagos State Retrieved from https en wikipedia org w index php title Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Lagos amp oldid 1136417700, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library,
article
, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.