Wikipedia
List of European Short Course Swimming Championships medalists (men)
This is the complete list of men's European Short Course Swimming Championships medalists in swimming from 1991 to 2021. From 1991 to 1994 this event was held as the European Sprint Swimming Championships, where only the 50 meter events, the 100 meter individual medley, and both men's 4 × 50 meter relays were contested.
Current program
50 m freestyle
100 m freestyle
200 m freestyle
400 m freestyle
800 m freestyle
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2021 Kazan | Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA) | Florian Wellbrock (GER) | Sven Schwarz (GER) |
1500 m freestyle
50 m backstroke
100 m backstroke
200 m backstroke
50 m breaststroke
100 m breaststroke
200 m breaststroke
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1996 Rostock | Aleksandr Gukov (BLR) | Artur Paczynski (POL) | Jens Kruppa (GER) |
1998 Sheffield | Adam Whitehead (GBR) | Stéphan Perrot (FRA) | Maxim Podoprigora (AUT) |
1999 Lisbon | Stéphan Perrot (FRA) | José Couto (POR) | Adam Whitehead (GBR) |
2000 Valencia | Stéphan Perrot (FRA) | Domenico Fioravanti (ITA) | Daniel Málek (CZE) |
2001 Antwerp | Maxim Podoprigora (AUT) | Ian Edmond (GBR) | Daniel Málek (CZE) |
2002 Riesa | Davide Rummolo (ITA) | Maxim Podoprigora (AUT) | Richárd Bodor (HUN) |
2003 Dublin | Ian Edmond (GBR) | Andrew Bree (IRL) | Thijs van Valkengoed (NED) |
2004 Vienna | Paolo Bossini (ITA) | Sławomir Kuczko (POL) | Grigory Falko (RUS) |
2005 Trieste | Sławomir Kuczko (POL) | Grigory Falko (RUS) | Paolo Bossini (ITA) |
2006 Helsinki | Dániel Gyurta (HUN) | Sławomir Kuczko (POL) | Paolo Bossini (ITA) |
2007 Debrecen | Dániel Gyurta (HUN) | Paolo Bossini (ITA) | Mihail Aleksandrov (BUL) |
2008 Rijeka | Hugues Duboscq (FRA) | Edoardo Giorgetti (ITA) | Ihor Borysyk (UKR) |
2009 Istanbul | Dániel Gyurta (HUN) | Grigory Falko (RUS) | list, european, short, course, swimming, championships, medalists, this, complete, list, european, short, course, swimming, championships, medalists, swimming, from, 1991, 2021, from, 1991, 1994, this, event, held, european, sprint, swimming, championships, wh. This is the complete list of men s European Short Course Swimming Championships medalists in swimming from 1991 to 2021 From 1991 to 1994 this event was held as the European Sprint Swimming Championships where only the 50 meter events the 100 meter individual medley and both men s 4 50 meter relays were contested Contents 1 Current program 1 1 50 m freestyle 1 2 100 m freestyle 1 3 200 m freestyle 1 4 400 m freestyle 1 5 800 m freestyle 1 6 1500 m freestyle 1 7 50 m backstroke 1 8 100 m backstroke 1 9 200 m backstroke 1 10 50 m breaststroke 1 11 100 m breaststroke 1 12 200 m breaststroke 1 13 50 m butterfly 1 14 100 m butterfly 1 15 200 m butterfly 1 16 100 m individual medley 1 17 200 m individual medley 1 18 400 m individual medley 1 19 4 50 metre freestyle relay 1 20 4 50 metre medley relay 1 21 4 50 metre mixed freestyle relay 1 22 4 50 metre mixed medley relay 2 Discontinued events 2 1 4 50 metre backstroke relay 2 2 4 50 metre breaststroke relay 2 3 4 50 metre butterfly relay 3 See also 4 References Current program Edit 50 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1991 Gelsenkirchen 160 Alexander Popov 160 URS 160 Silko Gunzel 160 GER 160 Joakim Holmqvist 160 SWE 1992 Espoo 160 Yuriy Vlasov 160 UKR 160 Mark Pinger 160 GER 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 1993 Gateshead 160 Joakim Holmqvist 160 SWE 160 Vladimir Predkin 160 RUS none awarded 160 Silko Gunzel 160 GER 1994 Stavanger 160 Krzysztof Cwalina 160 POL 160 Joakim Holmqvist 160 SWE 160 Silko Gunzel 160 GER 1996 Rostock 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Rene Gusperti 160 ITA 160 Dimitri Kalinovski 160 BLR 1998 Sheffield 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Mark Veens 160 NED 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 1999 Lisbon 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Lorenzo Vismara 160 ITA 2000 Valencia 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Oleksandr Volynets 160 UKR 2001 Antwerp 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Oleksandr Volynets 160 UKR 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 2002 Riesa 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Lorenzo Vismara 160 ITA 160 Rolandas Gimbutis 160 LTU 2003 Dublin 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Milorad Cavic 160 SCG 160 Bartosz Kizierowski 160 POL 2004 Vienna 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Mark Veens 160 NED 160 Eduardo Lorente 160 ESP 2005 Trieste 160 Mark Foster 160 GBR 160 Frederick Bousquet 160 FRA 160 Johan Kenkhuis 160 NED 2006 Helsinki 160 Eduardo Lorente 160 ESP 160 Milorad Cavic 160 SRB 160 Julien Sicot 160 FRA 2007 Debrecen 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Duje Draganja 160 CRO 160 Alain Bernard 160 FRA 2008 Rijeka 160 Amaury Leveaux 160 FRA 160 Frederick Bousquet 160 FRA 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 160 Duje Draganja 160 CRO 2009 Istanbul 160 Frederick Bousquet 160 FRA 160 Duje Draganja 160 CRO 160 Sergey Fesikov 160 RUS 2010 Eindhoven 160 Steffen Deibler 160 GER 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 160 Andriy Hovorov 160 UKR 2011 Szczecin 160 Konrad Czerniak 160 POL 160 Sergey Fesikov 160 RUS 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 2012 Chartres 160 Florent Manaudou 160 FRA 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Frederick Bousquet 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 160 Andriy Hovorov 160 UKR 2015 Netanya 160 Evgeny Sedov 160 RUS 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 160 Sebastian Szczepanski 160 POL 2017 Copenhagen 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Ben Proud 160 GBR 160 Luca Dotto 160 ITA 2019 Glasgow 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Florent Manaudou 160 FRA 160 Maxin Lobanovszkij 160 HUN 2021 Kazan 160 Szebasztian Szabo 160 HUN 160 Lorenzo Zazzeri 160 ITA 160 Pawel Juraszek 160 POL 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 100 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Lars Conrad 160 GER 160 Nicolae Butacu 160 ROM 160 Nicolae Ivan 160 ROM 1998 Sheffield 160 Lars Frolander 160 SWE 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Mark Veens 160 NED 1999 Lisbon 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Lars Frolander 160 SWE 160 Karel Novy 160 SUI 2000 Valencia 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Denis Pimankov 160 RUS 160 Karel Novy 160 SUI 2001 Antwerp 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Romain Barnier 160 FRA 160 Duje Draganja 160 CRO 2002 Riesa 160 Lorenzo Vismara 160 ITA 160 Jere Hard 160 FIN 160 Johan Kenkhuis 160 NED 2003 Dublin 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Christian Galenda 160 ITA 2004 Vienna 160 Frederick Bousquet 160 FRA 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Jens Schreiber 160 GER 2005 Trieste 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Steffen Deibler 160 GER 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 2006 Helsinki 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Alain Bernard 160 FRA 2007 Debrecen 160 Alain Bernard 160 FRA 160 Stefan Nystrand 160 SWE 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 2008 Rijeka 160 Amaury Leveaux 160 FRA 160 Fabien Gilot 160 FRA 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 2009 Istanbul 160 Amaury Leveaux 160 FRA 160 Daniil Izotov 160 RUS 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 2010 Eindhoven 160 Danila Izotov 160 RUS 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 160 Luca Dotto 160 ITA 2011 Szczecin 160 Sergey Fesikov 160 RUS 160 Luca Dotto 160 ITA 160 Krisztian Takacs 160 HUN 2012 Chartres 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 160 Yannick Agnel 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Danila Izotov 160 RUS 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 2015 Netanya 160 Marco Orsi 160 ITA 160 Pieter Timmers 160 BEL 160 Sebastian Szczepanski 160 POL 2017 Copenhagen 160 Luca Dotto 160 ITA 160 Pieter Timmers 160 BEL 160 Duncan Scott 160 GBR 2019 Glasgow 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Alessandro Miressi 160 ITA 160 Vladislav Grinev 160 RUS 2021 Kazan 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Alessandro Miressi 160 ITA 160 Vladislav Grinev 160 RUS 200 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Lars Conrad 160 GER 160 Andrew Clayton 160 GBR 160 Konstantin Dubrovin 160 GER 1998 Sheffield 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Jacob Carstensen 160 DEN 1999 Lisbon 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Stefan Herbst 160 GER 2000 Valencia 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 160 Paul Palmer 160 GBR 2001 Antwerp 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 160 Stefan Herbst 160 GER 2002 Riesa 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 160 Matteo Pelliciari 160 ITA 2003 Dublin 160 Pieter v d Hoogenband 160 NED 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 160 Saulius Binevicius 160 LTU 2004 Vienna 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2005 Trieste 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Ross Davenport 160 GBR 2006 Helsinki 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2007 Debrecen 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2008 Rijeka 160 Danila Izotov 160 RUS 160 Dominik Meichtry 160 SUI 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 2009 Istanbul 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Daniil Izotov 160 RUS 160 Nikita Lobintsev 160 RUS 2010 Eindhoven 160 Daniil Izotov 160 RUS 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Yevgeny Lagunov 160 RUS 2011 Szczecin 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 160 Laszlo Cseh 160 HUN 2012 Chartres 160 Yannick Agnel 160 FRA 160 Pieter Timmers 160 BEL 160 Gregory Mallet 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Danila Izotov 160 RUS 160 Nikita Lobintsev 160 RUS 160 Dominik Kozma 160 HUN 160 Filippo Magnini 160 ITA 2015 Netanya 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Pieter Timmers 160 BEL 160 Glenn Surgeloose 160 BEL 160 Viacheslav Andrusenko 160 RUS 2017 Copenhagen 160 Danas Rapsys 160 LTU 160 Aleksandr Krasnykh 160 RUS 160 Duncan Scott 160 GBR 2019 Glasgow 160 Danas Rapsys 160 LTU 160 Duncan Scott 160 GBR 160 Mikhail Vekovishchev 160 RUS 2021 Kazan 160 David Popovici 160 ROU 160 Luc Kroon 160 NED 160 Stan Pijnenburg 160 NED 400 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 160 Stefan Pohl 160 GER 160 Dimitrios Manganas 160 GRE 1998 Sheffield 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Jacob Carstensen 160 DEN 1999 Lisbon 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Jorg Hoffmann 160 GER 160 James Salter 160 GBR 2000 Valencia 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Paul Palmer 160 GBR 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 2001 Antwerp 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 160 Jorg Hoffmann 160 GER 160 Jacob Carstensen 160 DEN 2002 Riesa 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Athanasios Oikonomou 160 GRE 2003 Dublin 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA none awarded 160 Kvetoslav Svoboda 160 CZE 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 2004 Vienna 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2005 Trieste 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 2006 Helsinki 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Przemyslaw Stanczyk 160 POL 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2007 Debrecen 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Gergo Kis 160 HUN 2008 Rijeka 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Mads Glaesner 160 DEN 2009 Istanbul 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Nikita Lobintsev 160 RUS 160 Mads Glaesner 160 DEN 2010 Eindhoven 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Federico Colbertaldo 160 ITA 160 Alexander Selin 160 RUS 2011 Szczecin 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Mads Glaesner 160 DEN 160 Pawel Korzeniowski 160 POL 2012 Chartres 160 Yannick Agnel 160 FRA 160 Gabriele Detti 160 ITA 160 Andrea Mitchell d Arrigo 160 ITA 2013 Herning 160 Nikita Lobintsev 160 RUS 160 Andrea D Arrigo 160 ITA 160 Velimir Stjepanovic 160 SRB 2015 Netanya 160 Peter Bernek 160 HUN 160 Paul Biedermann 160 GER 160 Gabriele Detti 160 ITA 2017 Copenhagen 160 Aleksandr Krasnykh 160 RUS 160 Peter Bernek 160 HUN 160 Henrik Christiansen 160 NOR 2019 Glasgow 160 Danas Rapsys 160 LTU 160 Thomas Dean 160 GBR 160 Gabriele Detti 160 ITA 2021 Kazan 160 Luc Kroon 160 NED 160 Matteo Ciampi 160 ITA 160 Marco De Tullio 160 ITA 800 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 2021 Kazan 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Florian Wellbrock 160 GER 160 Sven Schwarz 160 GER 1500 m freestyle Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Igor Snitko 160 UKR 160 Ian Wilson 160 GBR 160 Thomas Lohfink 160 GER 1998 Sheffield 160 Graeme Smith 160 GBR 160 Igor Snitko 160 UKR 160 Emiliano Brembilla 160 ITA 1999 Lisbon 160 Igor Chervynskyi 160 UKR 160 Jorg Hoffmann 160 GER 160 Teo Edo 160 ESP 2000 Valencia 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 160 Frederik Hviid 160 ESP 160 Igor Chervynskyi 160 UKR 2001 Antwerp 160 Jorg Hoffmann 160 GER 160 Alexei Filipets 160 RUS 160 Nicolas Rostoucher 160 FRA 2002 Riesa 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 David Davies 160 GBR 160 Christian Minotti 160 ITA 2003 Dublin 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Graeme Smith 160 GBR 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 2004 Vienna 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 David Davies 160 GBR 160 Massimiliano Rossolino 160 ITA 2005 Trieste 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 David Davies 160 GBR 160 Mateusz Sawrymowicz 160 POL 2006 Helsinki 160 Yuri Prilukov 160 RUS 160 Mateusz Sawrymowicz 160 POL 160 Sebastien Rouault 160 FRA 2007 Debrecen 160 Mateusz Sawrymowicz 160 POL 160 Gergo Kis 160 HUN 160 Federico Colbertaldo 160 ITA 2008 Rijeka 160 Federico Colbertaldo 160 ITA 160 Vitaly Romanovich 160 RUS 160 Samuel Pizzetti 160 ITA 2009 Istanbul 160 Jan Wolfgarten 160 GER 160 Federico Colbertaldo 160 ITA 160 Mads Glaesner 160 DEN 2010 Eindhoven 160 Federico Colbertaldo 160 ITA 160 Serhiy Frolov 160 UKR 160 Job Kienhuis 160 NED 2011 Szczecin 160 Mateusz Sawrymowicz 160 POL 160 Mads Glaesner 160 DEN 160 Serhiy Frolov 160 UKR 2012 Chartres 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Serhiy Frolov 160 UKR 160 Anthony Pannier 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Gergely Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Pal Joensen 160 FRO 160 Gabriele Detti 160 ITA 2015 Netanya 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Gabriele Detti 160 ITA 160 Henrik Christiansen 160 NOR 2017 Copenhagen 160 Mykhailo Romanchuk 160 UKR 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Henrik Christiansen 160 NOR 2019 Glasgow 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Henrik Christiansen 160 NOR 160 David Aubry 160 FRA 2021 Kazan 160 Florian Wellbrock 160 GER 160 Gregorio Paltrinieri 160 ITA 160 Sven Schwarz 160 GER 50 m backstroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1991 Gelsenkirchen 160 Jani Sievinen 160 FIN 160 Vladimir Selkov 160 URS 160 Jens Bunger 160 GER 1992 Espoo 160 Jani Sievinen 160 FIN 160 Rudi Dollmayer 160 SWE 160 Patrick Hermanspann 160 GER 1993 Gateshead 160 Patrick Hermanspann 160 GER 160 Tino Weber 160 GER 160 Zsolt Hegmegi 160 SWE 1994 Stavanger 160 Jirka Letzin 160 GER 160 Zsolt Hegmegi 160 SWE 160 Miloslav Dolnik 160 SVK 1996 Rostock 160 Mariusz Siembida 160 POL 160 Tomislav Karlo 160 CRO 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 1998 Sheffield 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Daniel Carlsson 160 SWE 1999 Lisbon 160 Miro Zeravica 160 CRO 160 Tomislav Karlo 160 CRO 160 Sebastian Halgasch 160 GER 2000 Valencia 160 Ante Maskovic 160 CRO 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Darius Grigalionis 160 LTU 2001 Antwerp 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Ante Maskovic 160 CRO 160 Peter Mankoc 160 SLO 2002 Riesa 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Darius Grigalionis 160 LTU 2003 Dublin 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Vyacheslav Shyrshov 160 UKR 160 Toni Helbig 160 GER 2004 Vienna 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Vyacheslav Shyrshov 160 UKR 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 2005 Trieste 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 160 Liam Tancock 160 GBR 2006 Helsinki 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Ľubos Krizko 160 SVK 2007 Debrecen 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 2008 Rijeka 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Ľubos Krizko 160 SVK 2009 Istanbul 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 2010 Eindhoven 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Vitaly Borisov 160 RUS 160 Nick Driebergen 160 NED 2011 Szczecin 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Flori Lang 160 SUI 160 Pavel Sankovich 160 BLR 2012 Chartres 160 Jeremy Stravius 160 FRA 160 Guy Barnea 160 ISR 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 2013 Herning 160 Jeremy Stravius 160 FRA 160 Christian Diener 160 GER 160 Pavel Sankovich 160 BLR 2015 Netanya 160 Tomasz Polewka 160 POL 160 Chris Walker Hebborn 160 GBR none awarded 160 Simone Sabbioni 160 ITA 2017 Copenhagen 160 Simone Sabbioni 160 ITA 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Jeremy Stravius 160 FRA 2019 Glasgow 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Christian Diener 160 GER 160 Shane Ryan 160 IRL 2021 Kazan 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Michele Lamberti 160 ITA 160 Robert Glință 160 ROU 100 m backstroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Mariusz Siembida 160 POL 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Emanuele Merisi 160 ITA 1998 Sheffield 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Darius Grigalionis 160 LTU 160 Eithan Urbach 160 ISR 1999 Lisbon 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Derya Buyukuncu 160 TUR 160 Volodymyr Nikolaychuk 160 UKR 2000 Valencia 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Gordan Kozulj 160 CRO 160 Przemyslan Wilant 160 POL 2001 Antwerp 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Gregor Tait 160 GBR 2002 Riesa 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 2003 Dublin 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Steffen Driesen 160 GER 2004 Vienna 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 160 Laszlo Cseh 160 HUN 2005 Trieste 160 Laszlo Cseh 160 HUN 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 2006 Helsinki 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 160 Thomas Rupprath 160 GER 2007 Debrecen 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 2008 Rijeka 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 2009 Istanbul 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS none awarded 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 2010 Eindhoven 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Damiano Lestingi 160 ITA 160 Artem Dubovskoy 160 RUS 2011 Szczecin 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Pavel Sankovich 160 BLR 2012 Chartres 160 Jeremy Stravius 160 FRA 160 Benjamin Stasiulis 160 FRA 160 Damiano Lestingi 160 ITA 2013 Herning 160 Jeremy Stravius 160 FRA 160 Camille Lacourt 160 FRA none awarded 160 Chris Walker Hebborn 160 GBR 2015 Netanya 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Chris Walker Hebborn 160 GBR 2017 Copenhagen 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Simone Sabbioni 160 ITA 160 Robert Glință 160 ROU 2019 Glasgow 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Christian Diener 160 GER 160 Robert Glință 160 ROU 2021 Kazan 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Robert Glință 160 ROU 160 Apostolos Christou 160 GRE 200 m backstroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Emanuele Merisi 160 ITA 160 Nicolae Butacu 160 ROM 160 Stev Theloke 160 GER 1998 Sheffield 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Adam Ruckwood 160 GBR 160 Jorge Sanchez 160 ESP 1999 Lisbon 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Jirka Letzin 160 GER 160 Adam Ruckwood 160 GBR 2000 Valencia 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Gordan Kozulj 160 CRO 160 Blaz Medvesek 160 SLO 2001 Antwerp 160 Gordan Kozulj 160 CRO 160 Yoav Gath 160 ISR 160 Simon Dufour 160 FRA 2002 Riesa 160 Orn Arnarson 160 ISL 160 Stephen Parry 160 GBR 160 Gordan Kozulj 160 CRO 2003 Dublin 160 Blaz Medvesek 160 SLO 160 Steffen Driesen 160 GER 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 2004 Vienna 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 160 Blaz Medvesek 160 SLO 160 Yevgeni Aleshin 160 RUS 2005 Trieste 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 160 Gordan Kozulj 160 CRO 2006 Helsinki 160 Arkady Vyatchanin 160 RUS 160 Helge Meeuw 160 GER 160 Răzvan Florea 160 ROM 2007 Debrecen 160 Markus Rogan 160 AUT 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 2008 Rijeka 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS none awarded 160 Pierre Roger 160 FRA 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 2009 Istanbul 160 Stanislav Donets 160 RUS 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Evgeny Aleshin 160 RUS 2010 Eindhoven 160 Yannick Lebherz 160 GER 160 Damiano Lestingi 160 ITA 160 Artem Dubovskoy 160 RUS 2011 Szczecin 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Aschwin Wildeboer 160 ESP 160 Peter Bernek 160 HUN 2012 Chartres 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Peter Bernek 160 HUN 160 Benjamin Stasiulis 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Peter Bernek 160 HUN 160 Christian Diener 160 GER 2015 Netanya 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Yakov Toumarkin 160 ISR 160 Simone Sabbioni 160 ITA 2017 Copenhagen 160 Kliment Kolesnikov 160 RUS 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Danas Rapsys 160 LTU 2019 Glasgow 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Christian Diener 160 GER 160 Luke Greenbank 160 GBR 2021 Kazan 160 Radoslaw Kawecki 160 POL 160 Lorenzo Mora 160 ITA 160 Michele Lamberti 160 ITA 50 m breaststroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1991 Gelsenkirchen 160 Vassily Ivanov 160 URS 160 Ron Dekker 160 NED 160 Gianni Minervini 160 ITA 1992 Espoo 160 Vassily Ivanov 160 RUS 160 Ron Dekker 160 NED 160 Dmitri Volkov 160 RUS 1993 Gateshead 160 Vassily Ivanov 160 RUS 160 Ron Dekker 160 NED 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 1994 Stavanger 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Ron Dekker 160 NED 160 Dmitri Volkov 160 RUS 1996 Rostock 160 Patrik Isaksson 160 SWE 160 Jens Kruppa 160 GER 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 1998 Sheffield 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Patrik Isaksson 160 SWE 160 Patrick Schmollinger 160 AUT 1999 Lisbon 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Roman Sloudnov 160 RUS 2000 Valencia 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER none awarded none awarded 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 160 Domenico Fioravanti 160 ITA 2001 Antwerp 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Darren Mew 160 GBR 2002 Riesa 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Jens Kruppa 160 GER 2003 Dublin 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Remo Lutolf 160 SUI 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 2004 Vienna 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Roman Sloudnov 160 RUS 160 Emil Tahirovic 160 SLO 2005 Trieste 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Alessandro Terrin 160 ITA 160 Matjaz Markic 160 SLO 2006 Helsinki 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Alessandro Terrin 160 ITA 160 Darren Mew 160 GBR 2007 Debrecen 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Aleksander Hetland 160 NOR 160 Alessandro Terrin 160 ITA 2008 Rijeka 160 Matjaz Markic 160 SLO 160 Aleksander Hetland 160 NOR 160 Emil Tahirovic 160 SLO 2009 Istanbul 160 Aleksander Hetland 160 NOR 160 Alessandro Terrin 160 ITA 160 Caba Silađi 160 SRB 2010 Eindhoven 160 Robin van Aggele 160 NED 160 Aleksander Hetland 160 NOR 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Hendrik Feldwehr 160 GER 2011 Szczecin 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SLO 160 Alexander Dale Oen 160 NOR 2012 Chartres 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Aleksander Hetland 160 NOR 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SLO 2013 Herning 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SVN 160 Giacomo Perez Dortona 160 FRA 160 Barry Murphy 160 IRL 2015 Netanya 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SVN 160 Adam Peaty 160 GBR 160 Oleg Kostin 160 RUS 160 Alexander Murphy 160 IRL 2017 Copenhagen 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Kirill Prigoda 160 RUS 160 Adam Peaty 160 GBR 2019 Glasgow 160 Vladimir Morozov 160 RUS 160 Emre Sakci 160 TUR 160 Arno Kamminga 160 NED 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 2021 Kazan 160 Ilya Shymanovich 160 BLR 160 Emre Sakci 160 TUR 160 Nicolo Martinenghi 160 ITA 100 m breaststroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Jens Kruppa 160 GER 160 Patrik Isaksson 160 SWE 160 Aleksandr Gukov 160 BLR 1998 Sheffield 160 Patrik Isaksson 160 SWE 160 Mark Warnecke 160 GER 160 Jens Kruppa 160 GER 1999 Lisbon 160 Roman Sloudnov 160 RUS 160 Patrik Isaksson 160 SWE 160 Jose Couto 160 POR 2000 Valencia 160 Domenico Fioravanti 160 ITA 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 160 Darren Mew 160 GBR 2001 Antwerp 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 James Gibson 160 GBR 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 2002 Riesa 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Hugues Duboscq 160 FRA 160 Jarno Pihlava 160 FIN 2003 Dublin 160 James Gibson 160 GBR 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Darren Mew 160 GBR 2004 Vienna 160 Roman Sloudnov 160 RUS 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Ihor Borysyk 160 UKR 2005 Trieste 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Romanos Alyfantis 160 GRE 160 Valeriy Dymo 160 UKR 2006 Helsinki 160 Oleh Lisohor 160 UKR 160 Valeriy Dymo 160 UKR 160 Alexander Dale Oen 160 NOR 2007 Debrecen 160 Grigory Falko 160 RUS none awarded 160 Mihail Aleksandrov 160 BUL 160 Ihor Borysyk 160 UKR 2008 Rijeka 160 Ihor Borysyk 160 UKR 160 Hugues Duboscq 160 FRA 160 James Gibson 160 GBR 2009 Istanbul 160 Robin van Aggele 160 NED 160 Daniel Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Ihor Borysyk 160 UKR 2010 Eindhoven 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Hendrik Feldwehr 160 GER 160 Robin van Aggele 160 NED 2011 Szczecin 160 Alexander Dale Oen 160 NOR 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SLO 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 2012 Chartres 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Martti Aljand 160 EST 160 Giacomo Perez d Ortona 160 FRA 2013 Herning 160 Daniel Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Marco Koch 160 GER 160 Damir Dugonjic 160 SVN 2015 Netanya 160 Marco Koch 160 GER 160 Adam Peaty 160 GBR 160 Giedrius Titenis 160 LTU 2017 Copenhagen 160 Adam Peaty 160 GBR 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 160 Kirill Prigoda 160 RUS 2019 Glasgow 160 Arno Kamminga 160 NED 160 Ilya Shymanovich 160 BLR 160 Fabio Scozzoli 160 ITA 2021 Kazan 160 Nicolo Martinenghi 160 ITA 160 Ilya Shymanovich 160 BLR 160 Arno Kamminga 160 NED 200 m breaststroke Edit Year Gold Silver Bronze 1996 Rostock 160 Aleksandr Gukov 160 BLR 160 Artur Paczynski 160 POL 160 Jens Kruppa 160 GER 1998 Sheffield 160 Adam Whitehead 160 GBR 160 Stephan Perrot 160 FRA 160 Maxim Podoprigora 160 AUT 1999 Lisbon 160 Stephan Perrot 160 FRA 160 Jose Couto 160 POR 160 Adam Whitehead 160 GBR 2000 Valencia 160 Stephan Perrot 160 FRA 160 Domenico Fioravanti 160 ITA 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 2001 Antwerp 160 Maxim Podoprigora 160 AUT 160 Ian Edmond 160 GBR 160 Daniel Malek 160 CZE 2002 Riesa 160 Davide Rummolo 160 ITA 160 Maxim Podoprigora 160 AUT 160 Richard Bodor 160 HUN 2003 Dublin 160 Ian Edmond 160 GBR 160 Andrew Bree 160 IRL 160 Thijs van Valkengoed 160 NED 2004 Vienna 160 Paolo Bossini 160 ITA 160 Slawomir Kuczko 160 POL 160 Grigory Falko 160 RUS 2005 Trieste 160 Slawomir Kuczko 160 POL 160 Grigory Falko 160 RUS 160 Paolo Bossini 160 ITA 2006 Helsinki 160 Daniel Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Slawomir Kuczko 160 POL 160 Paolo Bossini 160 ITA 2007 Debrecen 160 Daniel Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Paolo Bossini 160 ITA 160 Mihail Aleksandrov 160 BUL 2008 Rijeka 160 Hugues Duboscq 160 FRA 160 Edoardo Giorgetti 160 ITA 160 Ihor Borysyk 160 UKR 2009 Istanbul 160 Daniel Gyurta 160 HUN 160 Grigory Falko 160 RUS img, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library, article, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games. |