Indonesia at the 2023 SEA Games
Indonesia participated at the 2023 SEA Games in Phnom Penh, Cambodia from 5 to 16 May 2023. The Indonesian contingent consisted of 599 athletes, 379 being men and 220 women.[2]
Indonesia at the 2023 SEA Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | INA |
NOC | Indonesian Olympic Committee |
Website | nocindonesia |
in Phnom Penh, Cambodia 5–17 May 2023 | |
Competitors | 599 in 31 sports |
Flag bearer | Flairene Candrea Wonomiharjo (swimming)[1] |
Medals Ranked 3rd |
|
SEA Games appearances (overview) | |
Medal summary edit
Medal by sport edit
Medals by sport | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Total | Rank | |||
Pencak silat | 9 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
Athletics | 7 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 3 |
Finswimming | 6 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 2 |
Wushu | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
Wrestling | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 2 |
Badminton | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
Weightlifting | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
Cycling | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
Tennis | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Kun bokator | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 3 |
Kickboxing | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
Esports | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Vovinam | 3 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 5 |
Traditional boat race | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
Swimming | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
Karate | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 |
Soft tennis | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
Sepak takraw | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
Volleyball | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
Cricket | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Aquathlon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Judo | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
Jet ski | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Basketball | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Indoor hockey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Football | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Boxing | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
Obstacle race | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Golf | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Gymnastics | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Diving | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Water polo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Triathlon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Duathlon | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Field hockey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Billiards | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Dancesport | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Fencing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Total | 87 | 80 | 109 | 276 | 3 |
Medal by gender edit
Medals by gender | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Total | Percentage | |||
Male | 53 | 43 | 54 | 150 | 54.3% |
Female | 30 | 34 | 48 | 112 | 40.6% |
Mixed | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 5.1% |
Total | 87 | 80 | 109 | 276 | 100% |
Medal by date edit
Medals by date | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Date | Total | |||
-1 | 4 May | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
0 | 5 May | Opening ceremony | |||
1 | 6 May | 8 | 6 | 6 | 20 |
2 | 7 May | 8 | 4 | 13 | 25 |
3 | 8 May | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 |
4 | 9 May | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 |
5 | 10 May | 11 | 8 | 4 | 23 |
6 | 11 May | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 |
7 | 12 May | 7 | 9 | 3 | 19 |
8 | 13 May | 7 | 10 | 11 | 28 |
9 | 14 May | 12 | 8 | 9 | 29 |
10 | 15 May | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 |
11 | 16 May | 11 | 14 | 16 | 41 |
12 | 17 May | Closing ceremony | |||
Total | 87 | 80 | 109 | 276 |
Medalists edit
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Rashif Amila Yaqin | Aquathlon | Men's individual | 6 May |
Gold | Agus Prayogo | Athletics | Men's marathon | 6 May |
Gold | Odekta Elvina Naibaho | Athletics | Women's marathon | 6 May |
Gold | Sayu Bella Sukma Dewi | Cycling | Mountain biking - Women's cross country | 6 May |
Gold | Feri Yudoyono | Cycling | Mountain biking - Men's cross country | 6 May |
Gold | Ahmad Zigi Zaresta Yuda | Karate | Men's individual kata | 6 May |
Gold | Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan | Vovinam | Women's dragon-tiger form | 6 May |
Gold | Hendro Yap | Athletics | Men's 20 km race walk | 6 May |
Gold | Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan | Vovinam | Women's ying-yang sword form | 7 May |
Gold | Dara Latifah Feri Yudoyono Sayu Bella Sukma Dewi Zaenal Fanani | Cycling | Mountain biking - Mixed cross country relay | 7 May |
Gold | Sandi Firmansyah | Karate | Men's kumite -84kg | 7 May |
Gold | Puspa Arumsari | Pencak silat | Women's artistic tunggal | 7 May |
Gold | Asep Yuldan Sani Anggi Faisal Rano Slamet Nugraha | Pencak silat | Men's artistic regu | 7 May |
Gold | Kusuma Ilham Prawesti Candra Rahman Ferdian Firdaus Muhammad Nugraha Fajar Santoso Prima Fajar Alam Priliandro Revo Alfiana Muhamad Guntara Andrea Leksono Adi Rahmad Astri | Indoor hockey | Men's team | 7 May |
Gold | I Gede Siman Sudartawa | Swimming | Men's 50 m backstroke | 7 May |
Gold | Masniari Wolf | Swimming | Women's 50 m backstroke | 7 May |
Gold | Tedi Hidayat Sendiagi Putra Moch Martin Ramadhan | Kun bokator | Men's bare hands form group | 8 May |
Gold | Riana Oktavia Riva Hijriah Eni Tri Susilowati | Kun bokator | Women's bare hands group | 8 May |
Gold | Gema Nur Arifin Yazid Hanifam Kurniawan | Kun bokator | Men's duo group performance | 8 May |
Gold | Dara Latifah | Cycling | Women's mountain bike eliminator | 8 May |
Gold | Abdul Hafiz | Athletics | Men's javelin throw | 8 May |
Gold | Henry Ade Novian Boy Arnez Arabi Hendra Kurniawan Muhammad Malizi Yuda Mardiansyah Putra Fahry Septian Putratama Rivan Nurmulki Hernanda Zulfi Farhan Halim Dio Zulfikri Agil Angga Anggara Fahreza Rakha Abhinaya Doni Haryono Nizar Julfikar Munawar | Volleyball | Men's indoor | 8 May |
Gold | Ni Made Purnami Putu Wahana Maha Yoni | Vovinam | Women's pair knife form | 9 May |
Gold | Aldila Sutjiadi Priska Madelyn Nugroho Jessy Rompies Beatrice Gumulya | Tennis | Women's team | 9 May |
Gold | Fernando Sanger Mario Harley Alibasa M. Hemat Bhakti Anugerah Sunu Wahyu Trijati Tio Juliandi Hutauruk | Soft tennis | Men's team | 9 May |
Gold | Iqbal Candra Pratama | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class F (70-75kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Jeni Elvis Kause | Pencak silat | Women's tanding class C (55-60kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Khoirudin Mustakim | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class A (45-50kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Atifa Fismawati | Pencak silat | Women's class D (60-65kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Dwi Rahayu Pitri | Soft tennis | Women's singles | 10 May |
Gold | Muhammad Zaki Zikrillah Prasong | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class B (50-55kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Tito Hendra Septa Kurnia | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class E (65-70kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Safira Dwi Meilani | Pencak silat | Women's tanding class B (50-55kg) | 10 May |
Gold | Andriani Yulia Anggraeni Mia Arda Leta Ni Kadek Ariani Maria Corazon Konjep Wombaki Ni Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna Dewi Sang Ayu Nyoman Maypriani Rahmawati Dwi Pangestuti Berlian Duma Pare Lie Qiao Ni Wayan Sariani Ni Kadek Fitria Rada Rani Ni Putu Ayu Nanda Sakarini Laili Salsabila Ni Made Putri Suwandewi | Cricket | Women's 6s | 10 May |
Gold | Maria Natalia Londa | Athletics | Women's long jump | 10 May |
Gold | Lalu Muhammad Zohri Bayu Kertanegara Wahyu Setiawan Sudirman Hadi Adith Rico Pradana | Athletics | Men's 4×100 m relay | 10 May |
Gold | Terry Yudha Kusuma | Cycling | Men's road criterium | 11 May |
Gold | Muhammad Daffa Golden Boy | Wushu | Men's Jiangshu+Qiangshu | 11 May |
Gold | Delbert Tanoto Sheldon Andersen Chandra Kevin Gunawan Oliver Budi Wangge Nanda Rizana Bryan Carlos Setiawan Willy Ivandra | Esports | Valorant - mixed team | 11 May |
Gold | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo Christian Adinata Alwi Farhan Pramudya Kusumawardana Yeremia Rambitan Bagas Maulana Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti | Badminton | Men's team | 11 May |
Gold | Rikki Marthin Luther Simbolon | Athletics | Men's 10000 m | 11 May |
Gold | Felix Viktor Iberle | Swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | 11 May |
Gold | Rosa Beatrice Malau | Wushu | Women's sanda 45 kg | 11 May |
Gold | Vivy Indrawaty Cindy Laurent Siswanto Isnaini Nurfajri Machdita Michelle Denise Siswanto Venny Lim Violetta Aurelia Viorelle Valencia Chen | Esports | Mobile Legends: Bang Bang - women's team | 11 May |
Gold | Edgar Xavier Marvelo | Wushu | Men's Changquan | 12 May |
Gold | Tharisa Dea Florentina | Wushu | Women's sanda 52kg | 12 May |
Gold | Laksmana Pandu Pratama | Wushu | Men's sanda 52kg | 12 May |
Gold | Bintang Reindra Naga Guitara | Wushu | Men's Sanda 56kg | 12 May |
Gold | Janis Rosalita Suprianto | Finswimming | Women's 100 m surface | 12 May |
Gold | Harvey Hubert Hutasuhut | Finswimming | Men's 100 m bifins | 12 May |
Gold | Ressa Kania Dewi Kaisar Hansel Putra Harvey Hubert Hutasuhut Josephine Christable | Finswimming | Mixed 4×100m surface relay | 12 May |
Gold | Abdul Hamid Dapit Dede Sunandar Indra Hidayat Irwan Lukman Nulhakim Muh Burhan Rapik Saputra Rudiansyah Subhi Wandi Zubakri | Traditional boat race | Men's 12 crews (U24) 250 m | 13 May |
Gold | Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Tennis | Women's singles | 13 May |
Gold | Eko Yuli Irawan | Weightlifting | Men's 61kg | 13 May |
Gold | Abdul Muin Andi Try Sandi Saputra Anwar Budiyanto Diky Apriyadi Jelki Ladada Muh. Hardiansyah Muliang Muhammad Hafidz Rusdi Syaiful Rijal | Sepak takraw | Men's team doubles | 13 May |
Gold | Wahyu Anggoro Tamtomo | Finswimming | Men's 50 m surface | 13 May |
Gold | Janis Rosalita Suprianto | Finswimming | Women's 50 m surface | 13 May |
Gold | Christopher Rungkat Aldila Sutjiadi | Tennis | Mixed doubles | 13 May |
Gold | Adelaide Callista Wongsohardjo Agustin Elya Gradita Retong Clarita Antonio Dewa Ayu Made Sriartha Kusuma Dyah Lestari Henny Sutjiono Kadek Pratita Citta Dewi Kimberley Pierre-Louis Nathania Claresta Orville Peyton Whitted Priscilla Annabel Karen Yuni Anggraeni | Basketball | Women's 5x5 basketball | 14 May |
Gold | Juliana Klarisa | Weightlifting | Women's 55 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Abdur Rahim Andri Agus Mulyana Anwar Tarra Harjuna Indra Hidayat Indra Tri Setiawan Joko Andriyanto Maizir Riyondra Mugi Harjito Muhammad Yunus Rustandi Rudiansyah Sutrisno Tri Wahyu Buwono Yuda Firmansyah | Traditional boat race | Men's 12 crews (open) 500 m | 14 May |
Gold | Dewa Kadek Rama Warma Putra | Judo | Men's 66 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Suparmanto | Wrestling | Men's greco roman 63 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Muhammad Aliansyah | Wrestling | Men's greco roman 67 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Andika Sulaeman | Wrestling | Men's greco roman 77 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Lulut Gilang Saputra | Wrestling | Men's greco roman 87 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Rizki Juniansyah | Weightlifting | Men's 73 kg | 14 May |
Gold | Muhammad Rifqi Fitriadi | Tennis | Men's singles | 14 May |
Gold | Janis Rosalita Suprianto | Finswimming | Women's 200 m surface | 14 May |
Gold | Tengku M. Septiadi Ardiansyah Fazriel Haikal Aditya Muhammad Afriza Teuku Muhammad Kausar Alan Raynold Kumaseh | Esports | PUBG Mobile team | 14 May |
Gold | Muhammad Hardiansyah Muliang Rusdi Syaiful Rijal | Sepak takraw | Men's doubles | 15 May |
Gold | Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani | Weightlifting | Women's 64 kg | 15 May |
Gold | Rahmat Erwin Abdullah | Weightlifting | Men's 81 kg | 15 May |
Gold | Mutiara Ayuningtyas | Wrestling | Women's 53 kg | 15 May |
Gold | Abdul Aziz | Kickboxing | Men's kick light 63 kg | 15 May |
Gold | Megawati Tamesti Maheswari | Taekwondo | Women's kyorugi -53kg | 15 May |
Gold | Abdur Rahim Andri Agus Mulyana Anwar Tarra Harjuna Indra Tri Setiawan Joko Andriyanto Maizir Riyondra Mugi Harjito Muhammad Yunus Rustandi Sutrisno Tri Wahyu Buwono Yuda Firmansyah | Traditional boat race | Men's 12 crews (open) 800 m | 16 May |
Gold | Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Lisa Ayu Kusumawati | Badminton | Mixed doubles | 16 May |
Gold | Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | Badminton | Women's doubles | 16 May |
Gold | Christian Adinata | Badminton | Men's singles | 16 May |
Gold | Pramudya Kusumawardana Yeremia Rambitan | Badminton | Men's doubles | 16 May |
Gold | Diandra Ariesta Pieter | Kickboxing | Women's kick light 55 kg | 16 May |
Gold | Toni Kristian Hutapea | Kickboxing | Men's full contack 54 kg | 16 May |
Gold | Gilang Ramadhan Danangsyah Pribadi Mohammad Ashfiya Bintang Akbar | Beach volleyball | Men's team | 16 May |
Gold | Aero Sutan Aswar | Jet ski | Endurance runabout open | 16 May |
Gold | Randa Riandesta | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 79 kg | 16 May |
Gold | Adi Satryo Bagas Kaffa Rio Fahmi Komang Teguh Rizky Ridho Ananda Raehan Marselino Ferdinan Witan Sulaeman Ramadhan Sananta Beckham Putra Jeam Kelly Sroyer Pratama Arhan Haykal Alhafiz Fajar Fathur Rahman Taufany Muslihuddin Muhammad Ferarri Irfan Jauhari Titan Agung Alfeandra Dewangga Ernando Ari | Football | Men's team | 16 May |
Silver | Alfadhila Ramadhan | Kun bokator | Men's single bokator spirit form | 4 May |
Silver | Zaenal Fanani | Cycling | Mountain biking - Men's cross country | 6 May |
Silver | Anugerah Nurul Lucky Dian Monika Nababan Emilia Sri Hanandyta | Karate | Women's team kata | 6 May |
Silver | Albiadi Andi Tomy Aditya Mardana Andi Dasril Dwi Dharmawan | Karate | Men's team kata | 6 May |
Silver | Reckyardo Aloysius Mardian Renata Berliana Aditya Aryandra Fauzi Mauludin Dea Salsabila Putri | Aquathlon | Mixed team relay | 6 May |
Silver | Violine Intan Puspita | Athletics | Women's 20 km race walk | 6 May |
Silver | Farrel Armandio Tangkas | Swimming | Men's 100 m backstroke | 6 May |
Silver | Anggun Yolanda Samsul Hadi Ayu Puspita Sari Mudji Mulyani Rahmayuna Fadillah | Obstacle race | Women's team relay | 7 May |
Silver | Ari Saputra | Karate | Men's kumite –60 kg | 7 May |
Silver | Cok Istri Agung Sanistyarani | Karate | Women's kumite –55 kg | 7 May |
Silver | Ririn Rinasih Riska Hermawan | Pencak silat | Women's artistic ganda | 7 May |
Silver | Yazid Hanifam Kurniawan | Kun bokator | Men's single phkak form | 8 May |
Silver | Rashif Amila Yaqin | Triathlon | Men's individual triathlon | 8 May |
Silver | Gladies Lariesa Garina Haga | Diving | Women's individual 3m springboard | 8 May |
Silver | Putu Wahana Maha Yoni | Vovinam | Women's self defence | 8 May |
Silver | Maria Natalia Londa | Athletics | Women's triple jump | 8 May |
Silver | Yudi Cahyadi | Kun bokator | Men's combat 65 kg | 8 May |
Silver | Kamal Maulansyah | Kun bokator | Men's combat 60 kg | 8 May |
Silver | Ade Permana | Kun bokator | Men's combat 50 kg | 8 May |
Silver | Abiyurafi | Gymnastics | Men's artistic horizontal bar | 9 May |
Silver | Jason Adrian Kautsar Faruqurrohman Ekatama Muhammad Adrian Setiawan Riddho Putra Muharam Samuel Santosa Ivan Supardi | Esports | Crossfire (PC) - mixed team | 9 May |
Silver | Allif Nafiiah Dwi Rahayu Pitri Sharon Cornelia Watupongoh Siti Nur Arasy Voni Darlina | Soft tennis | Women's team | 9 May |
Silver | Suci Wulandari | Pencak silat | Women's tanding U45kg | 10 May |
Silver | Muhamad Yachser Arafa | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class C (60-65kg) | 10 May |
Silver | Nia Larasati | Pencak silat | Women's tanding class E (65-70kg) | 10 May |
Silver | Kadek Andrey Nova Prayada | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class D (60-65kg) | 10 May |
Silver | M. Hemat Bakti Anugerah | Soft tennis | Men's singles | 10 May |
Silver | Bayu Lesmana | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class U45kg | 10 May |
Silver | Tasya Ayu Puspa Dewi | Wushu | Women's nanquan | 10 May |
Silver | Harris Horatius | Wushu | Men's nanquan | 10 May |
Silver | Edgar Xavier Marvelo | Wushu | Men's daoshu+Gunshu | 11 May |
Silver | Komang Ayu Cahya Dewi Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo Mutiara Ayu Puspitasari Stephanie Widjaja Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose Lisa Ayu Kusumawati Hediana Julimarbela | Badminton | Women's team | 11 May |
Silver | Eki Febri Ekawati | Athletics | Women's shot put | 11 May |
Silver | Eugenia Diva Widodo | Wushu | Women's Changquan | 12 May |
Silver | Harris Horatius | Wushu | Men's nandao+Nangun | 12 May |
Silver | Aiman Cahyadi | Cycling | Men's road individual mass start | 12 May |
Silver | Wawan Saputra | Taekwondo | Men's freestyle individual | 12 May |
Silver | Samuel Marbun | Wushu | Men's sanda 65kg | 12 May |
Silver | Ressa Kania Dewi | Finswimming | Women's 100m bifins | 12 May |
Silver | Raqiel Azzahra | Finswimming | Women's 400m bifins | 12 May |
Silver | Janis Rosalita Suprianto Katherina Eda Rahayu Andhini Muthia Maulida Vania Elvira Elent Rahmadani | Finswimming | Women's 4×200 m surface relay | 12 May |
Silver | Petrol Apostle Kambey Bima Dea Sakti Antono M Amirullah Alfarizi Dio Novandra | Finswimming | Men's 4×200 m surface relay | 12 May |
Silver | Elaine Widjaja Holly Victoria Halim Kristina Natalia Yoko | Golf | Women's team | 13 May |
Silver | Andriani Yulia Anggraeni Mia Arda Leta Ni Kadek Ariani Maria Corazon Konjep Wombaki Ni Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna Dewi Sang Ayu Nyoman Maypriani Rahmawati Dwi Pangestuti Berlian Duma Pare Lie Qiao Ni Wayan Sariani Ni Kadek Fitria Rada Rani Ni Putu Ayu Nanda Sakarini Laili Salsabila Ni Made Putri Suwandewi | Cricket | Women's 50 overs | 13 May |
Silver | Asri Udin | Boxing | Men's 57 kg | 13 May |
Silver | Maikhel Roberrd Muskita | Boxing | Men's 86 kg | 13 May |
Silver | Petrol Apostle Kambey Bima Dea Sakti Antono M Amirullah Alfarizi Dio Novandra | Finswimming | Men's 4×100 m surface relay | 13 May |
Silver | Janis Rosalita Suprianto Katherina Eda Rahayu Andhini Muthia Maulida Vania Elvira Elent Rahmadani | Finswimming | Women's 4×100 m surface relay | 13 May |
Silver | Oza Peby Mulyani | Finswimming | Women's 400 m surface | 13 May |
Silver | Christopher Rungkat Nathan Anthony Barki | Tennis | Men's doubles | 13 May |
Silver | Nicholas Armanto | Taekwondo | Men's kyorugi -87 kg | 13 May |
Silver | Ni Kadek Heni Prikasih | Taekwondo | Women's kyorugi -46 kg | 13 May |
Silver | Aldila Sutjiadi Jessy Rompies | Tennis | Women's doubles | 14 May |
Silver | Abdul Hamid Dapit Dede Sunandar Indra Hidayat Irwan Lukman Nulhakim Muh Burhan Rapik Saputra Rudiansyah Subhi Wandi Zubakri | Traditional boat race | Men's 12 crews (U24) 500 m | 14 May |
Silver | Aldoms Sugoro | Boxing | Men's 54 kg | 14 May |
Silver | Dio Koebanu | Boxing | Men's 48 kg | 14 May |
Silver | Ratna Sari Devi | Boxing | Women's 57 kg | 14 May |
Silver | Harvey Hubert Hutasuhut | Finswimming | Men's 50 m bifins | 14 May |
Silver | Oza Peby Mulyani | Finswimming | Women's 800 m surface | 14 May |
Silver | Janis Rosalita Suprianto Petrol Apostle Kambey Vania Elvira Elent Rahmadani Wahyu Anggoro Tamtomo | Finswimming | Mixed 4×50 m surface relay | 14 May |
Silver | Andriani Yulia Anggraeni Mia Arda Leta Ni Kadek Ariani Maria Corazon Konjep Wombaki Ni Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna Dewi Sang Ayu Nyoman Maypriani Rahmawati Dwi Pangestuti Berlian Duma Pare Lie Qiao Ni Wayan Sariani Ni Kadek Fitria Rada Rani Ni Putu Ayu Nanda Sakarini Laili Salsabila Ni Made Putri Suwandewi | Cricket | Women's T20 | 15 May |
Silver | Kharisma Tantri Herlina | Wrestling | Women's 62 kg | 15 May |
Silver | Candra Marimar | Wrestling | Women's 55 kg | 15 May |
Silver | Varadisa Septi Putri Hidayat | Wrestling | Women's 76 kg | 15 May |
Silver | Osanando Naufal Khairudin | Taekwondo | Men's kyorugi -80kg | 15 May |
Silver | Alan Raynold Kumaseh | Esports | PUBG Mobile individual | 15 May |
Silver | Muhammad Zul Ilmi | Weightlifting | Men's 89 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Nurul Akmal | Weightlifting | Women's +71 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose | Badminton | Women's doubles | 16 May |
Silver | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | Badminton | Men's singles | 16 May |
Silver | Andi Try Sandi Saputra Diky Apriyadi Jelki Ladada Muh. Hardiansyah Muliang Muhammad Hafidz Rusdi Syaiful Rijal | Sepak takraw | Men's quadrant | 16 May |
Silver | Yokebed Purari Eka Nur Atika Sari Desi Ratnasari Dhita Juliana | Beach volleyball | Women's team | 16 May |
Silver | Ahmad Fauzy Mappatabe Beby Willy Eka Paksi Tarigan Brandley Ignatius Legawa Fakhry Mahmud Gilang Nabhil Saputra Hizkia Bimantoro Novian Dwiputra Rezza Auditya Putra Rian Rinaldo Richley Gregorius Legawa Ridjkie Mulia Yusuf Budiman Zaenal Arifin | Water polo | Men's team | 16 May |
Silver | Rachmat Hadi wijaya | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 74 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Zainal Abidin | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 61 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Hamka | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 65 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Salmri Stendra Pattisamallo | Kickboxing | Men's K-1 51 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Firman Muharram Syach | Kickboxing | Men's full contact 67 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Firman Muharram Syach | Kickboxing | Men's kick light 69 kg | 16 May |
Silver | Susanti Ndapataka | Kickboxing | Women's low kick 56 kg | 16 May |
Bronze | Gema Nur Arifin | Kun bokator | Men's single bamboo shield form | 4 May |
Bronze | Deslya Anggraini | Kun bokator | Women's single bamboo shield form | 4 May |
Bronze | Dzaky Fadhlurrohman | Kun bokator | Men's single bare hands form | 4 May |
Bronze | Riana Oktavia | Kun bokator | Women's single bokator spirit form | 4 May |
Bronze | Dwi Jayanti | Kun bokator | Women's single bare hands form | 4 May |
Bronze | Dea Salsabila Putri | Aquathlon | Women's individual | 6 May |
Bronze | Anggun Yolanda Samsul Hadi | Obstacle race | Women's individual | 6 May |
Bronze | Ni Wayan Vina Puspita Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita Dewi | Vovinam | Women's dual form | 6 May |
Bronze | I Made Khrisna Dwipayana I Wayan Purbawa Efrie Surya Perdana I Kadek Mogi Bahana Lenge Dewa Gede Tomi Sanjaya | Vovinam | Men's team leg 4x | 6 May |
Bronze | Krisda Putri Aprilia | Karate | Women's individual kata | 6 May |
Bronze | Dewa Gde Tomi Sanjaya I Gusti Agung Gede Ary Wirawan I Nyoman Suryawan I Wayan Sumertayasa Kadek Edey Dwi Payana | Vovinam | Men's team ying-yang sword form 4x | 6 May |
Bronze | Sedlita Pilon Nubatonis | Duathlon | Men's individual | 7 May |
Bronze | Angga Cahya Fahrun Panji Mohamad Paisal Putra Waluya Nuryayi | Obstacle race | Men's team relay | 7 May |
Bronze | Maharani Azhri Wahyuningtyas | Duathlon | Women's individual | 7 May |
Bronze | I Wayan Wisma Pratama Putra Efrie Surya Perdana | Vovinam | Men's pair machette form | 7 May |
Bronze | Adelaide Callista Wongsohardjo Agustin Elya Gradita Retong Dyah Lestari Kimberley Pierre Louis | Basketball | Women's 3x3 basketball | 7 May |
Bronze | I Kadek Mogi Bahana Lenge I Made Khrisna Dwipayana I Wayan Purbawa Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita Dewi Ni Wayan Vina Puspita Putu Wahana Maha Yoni | Vovinam | Mixed team basic shelf-defence technique | 7 May |
Bronze | Ignatius Joshua Kandou | Karate | Men's kumite –75 kg | 7 May |
Bronze | Ceyco Georgia Zefanya | Karate | Women's kumite –68 kg | 7 May |
Bronze | Dessyinta Rakawuni Banurea | Karate | Women's kumite +68 kg | 7 May |
Bronze | Voni Darlina Siti Nur Arasy | Soft tennis | Women's double | 7 May |
Bronze | Tebing Hutapea | Karate | Men's kumite –67 kg | 7 May |
Bronze | Aulia Rahma Dwi Zulita Purbasari Citra Patmawati Risdiyanti Winda Since Novita Sugiarti Nuraini Melis Ai Wardani Desi El Islamy Annur Florentina Selly Krismonita Putri | Indoor hockey | Women's team | 7 May |
Bronze | Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita Dewi Ni Made Purnami Ni Wayan Vina Puspita Putu Wahana Maha Yoni | Vovinam | Women's team ying yang sword form 4x | 7 May |
Bronze | Maylen Christy Aupe | Kun bokator | Women's combat 60 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Selviah Pertiwi | Kun bokator | Women's combat 55 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Diana Ratna Dewi | Kun bokator | Women's combat 50 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Miftahul Jannah | Kun bokator | Women's combat 45 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Samuel Frekson Wouw | Kun bokator | Men's combat 70 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Obaja Halomon Sianturi | Kun bokator | Men's combat 55 kg | 8 May |
Bronze | Ihza Muhammad | Cycling | Men's mountain bike eliminator | 8 May |
Bronze | Kadek Dwi Darmadi | Vovinam | Men's four element staff form | 8 May |
Bronze | I Gusti Agung Ngurah Surdyana | Vovinam | Men's ying yang sword form | 8 May |
Bronze | Kadek Edey Dwipayana I Putu Sudharma Putra | Vovinam | Men's pair knife form | 8 May |
Bronze | Ceyco Georgia Zefanya Cok Istri Agung Sanistyarani Dessyinta Rakawuni Banurea Devina Dea | Karate | Women's team kumite | 8 May |
Bronze | Ari Saputra Faisal Halomoan Siahaan Huggies Yustisio Ignatius Joshua Kandou Muhammad Tegar Januar Sandi Firmansyah Tebing Hutapea | Karate | Men's team kumite | 8 May |
Bronze | Ni Made Ayu Ratih Daneswari | Vovinam | Women's aspect broadsword single form | 8 May |
Bronze | Lalu Muhammad Zohri | Athletics | Men's 200 m | 8 May |
Bronze | Odekta Elvina Naibaho | Athletics | Women's 5000 m | 8 May |
Bronze | Agustinus Abadi Ndiken | Athletics | Men's javelin throw | 8 May |
Bronze | Wahyudi Putra | Athletics | Men's 1500 m | 8 May |
Bronze | Farrel Armandio Tangkas Muhammad Dwiky Raharjo Joe Aditya Wijaya Kurniawan Erick Ahmad Fathoni | Swimming | Men's 4×100m medley relay | 8 May |
Bronze | Deslya Anggraini Moch Martin Ramadhan Sendiagi Putra | Kun bokator | Mixed 1 female, 2 male group performance | 8 May |
Bronze | Ni Made Purnami Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan | Vovinam | Women's pair sword form | 9 May |
Bronze | Efrie Surya Perdana I Gusti Agung Ngurah Suardyana I Wayan Wisma Pratama Putra Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita Dewi Kadek Dwi Dharmadi | Vovinam | Mixed multiple training | 9 May |
Bronze | Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan | Vovinam | Women's dual knife form | 9 May |
Bronze | Joseph Judah Hatoguan | Gymnastics | Men's artistic floor | 9 May |
Bronze | Christopher Rungkat Muhammad Rifqi Fitriadi Nathan Anthony Barki David Agung Susanto | Tennis | Men's team | 9 May |
Bronze | I Nyoman Suryawan | Vovinam | Men's 70 kg | 9 May |
Bronze | Robi Syianturi | Athletics | Men's 5000 m | 9 May |
Bronze | Sapwaturrahman | Athletics | Men's long jump | 9 May |
Bronze | Angel Gabriella Yus | Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke | 9 May |
Bronze | Gladies Lariesa Garina Haga | Diving | Women's individual 10m platform | 10 May |
Bronze | Dina Aulia | Athletics | Women's 100 m hurdles | 10 May |
Bronze | Pandu Sukarya | Athletics | Men's 3000 m steeplechase | 10 May |
Bronze | Ronaldo Neno | Pencak silat | Men's tanding class I | 10 May |
Bronze | Seraf Naro Siregar | Wushu | Men's daoshu+Gunshu | 11 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Dwiky Raharjo | Swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | 11 May |
Bronze | Bayu Raka Putra | Wushu | Men's sanda 60kg | 12 May |
Bronze | Odekta Elvina Naibaho | Athletics | Women's 10000 m | 12 May |
Bronze | Dhendy Krhistanto Gebby Adi Wibawa Putra | Billiards | Men's snooker doubles | 12 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Husni | Weightlifting | Men's 55 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Amadeus Christian Susanto Jonathan Xavier Hartono Rendy Arbenata Mohamad Bintang Rayhan Abdul Latief | Golf | Men's team | 13 May |
Bronze | Ana Rahayu Anisa Yulistiawan Cinta Priendtisca Nayomi Dapit Dede Sunandar Fitriani Nadea Putri Indra Hidayat Muh Burhan Nadia Hafiza Ramla Baharuddin Rudiansyah Subhi Wandi Zubakri | Traditional boat race | Mixed 12 crews (U24) 250 m | 13 May |
Bronze | Luluk Diana Tri Wijayana | Weightlifting | Women's 49 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | M. Amirullah Alfarizi | Finswimming | Men's 400 m surface | 13 May |
Bronze | David Agung Susanto Beatrice Gumulya | Tennis | Mixed doubles | 13 May |
Bronze | Farrand Papendang | Boxing | Men's 63.5 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Sarohatua Lumbantobing | Boxing | Men's 71 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Novita Sinadia | Boxing | Men's 54 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Adam Yazid Ferdyansyah | Taekwondo | Men's kyorugi -68 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Dinda Putri Lestari | Taekwondo | Women's kyorugi -73 kg | 13 May |
Bronze | Mohammad Yasin | Weightlifting | Men's 67 kg | 14 May |
Bronze | Fitriana Sabrina Beatrice Gumulya | Tennis | Women's doubles | 14 May |
Bronze | Dapit Dede Sunandar Muh Burhan Rudiansyah Subhi Wandi Zubakri | Traditional boat race | Men's 5 crews (U24) 500 m | 14 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Alfiansyah | Judo | Men's 60 kg | 14 May |
Bronze | Andhini Muthia Maulida | Finswimming | Women's 800 m surface | 14 May |
Bronze | Katherina Eda Rahayu | Finswimming | Women's 200 m surface | 14 May |
Bronze | Ressa Kania Dewi | Finswimming | Women's 50 m bifins | 14 May |
Bronze | Kaisar Hansel Putra | Finswimming | Men's 400 m bifins | 14 May |
Bronze | Yulis Indahyani Ratri Wulandari Megawati Hangestri Pertiwi Arneta Putri Amelian Nandita Ayu Salsabila Hany Budiarti Agustin Wulandhari Wilda Nurfadhilah Tisya Amallya Putri Shintia Alliva Mauludina Aulia Suci Nurfadilla Mediol Stiovanny Yoku | Volleyball | Women's indoor | 14 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Irfandi Nurkamil Ricky Dishullimah Dita Afriadi | Fencing | Men's team sabre | 15 May |
Bronze | Kadek Gamantika Muhammad Afis Gede Arta Ketut Artawan Ferdinando Banunaek Kadek Darmawan Danilson Hawoe Maxi Koda Muhaddis Ketut Pastika Gede Prastama Gema Pramanda Gede Priandana Ahmad Ramdoni Anjar Tadarus | Cricket | Men's 6s | 15 May |
Bronze | Kusnella Lena Fujy Anggi Lestari | Sepak takraw | Women's doubles | 15 May |
Bronze | Restu Anggi | Weightlifting | Women's 71 kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Annisa Safitria | Wrestling | Women's 50 kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Qori Amrullah Al Haq Nugraha | Judo | Men's 73kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Meli Marta Rosita | Judo | Women's 48kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Shifa Aulia | Judo | Women's 44kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Silvana Lamanda | Taekwondo | Women's kyorugi -67kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Bassam Raihan | Taekwondo | Men's kyorugi -63kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Paula Rewade Saruke | Kickboxing | Women's full contact 48 kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Fani Febriyanti | Kickboxing | Women's light contact 50 kg | 15 May |
Bronze | Aenah Aeliyah Purbaningrum Amazia Keiko Radisty Desthia Ramadhina Putri Febrika Indirawati Febrina Indriasari Glindra Patricia Legawa Indah Safitri Jeanette Ayu Puspita Melyn Cecilia Legawa Nazwa Nur Abellia Nyoman Ayu Savitri Arsana Selfia Nur Fitroch Thytania Rhamadini Putri | Water polo | Women's team | 16 May |
Bronze | Komang Ayu Cahya Dewi | Badminton | Women's singles | 16 May |
Bronze | Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo | Badminton | Women's singles | 16 May |
Bronze | Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | Badminton | Men's doubles | 16 May |
Bronze | Ardiansyah Darmansyah | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 70 kg | 16 May |
Bronze | Aqsa Sutan Aswar | Jet ski | Endurance runabout open | 16 May |
Bronze | Aqsa Sutan Aswar | Jet ski | Runabout stock | 16 May |
Bronze | Rumaropen Julius Muhamad Fadli Alam Asrul Rahmad Astri Atwo Frank Asasi Ahdan Ardam Fajar Alam Priliandro Revo Prastyo Alfandy Efendi Jerry Raditya Derangga Fathur Mochamad Wibowo Arthur Maulana Nurul Al Akbar Abdullah Al Ardh Aulia Guntara Andrea | Field hockey | Men's team | 16 May |
Bronze | Greschela Widiyana Saruli Dwi Aulia Rahma Adriana Asa Lispa Yuanita Suwito Since Novita Nur Anisa Melinda Nisa Indira Sismya Winarsih Annur El Islamy Adna Fika Salma Maulani Selly Florentina Paulina Ronsumbre Dian Wildiani Ruth Bransik | Field hockey | Women's team | 16 May |
Bronze | Dwi Cindy Desyana | Dancesport | Women's breaking (b-girls 1vs1) | 16 May |
Bronze | I Dewa Ayu Mira Widari I Gede Agastya Darma Wardana I Komang Ardiarta Maryam March Maharani Qori Amrullah Al Haq Nugraha Syerina | Judo | Mixed team | 16 May |
Bronze | Asmaul Husna Dita Pratiwi Fitra Siu Kusnelia Lena Wan Annisa Rachmadi | Sepak takraw | Women's quadrant | 16 May |
Bronze | Claudions Reco | Kickboxing | Men's K-1 67 kg | 16 May |
Bronze | David Leonardo | Kickboxing | Men's light contact 63 kg | 16 May |
Bronze | Ana Rahayu Anisa Yulistiawan Cinta Priendtisca Nayomi Dapit Dede Sunandar Fitriani Nadea Putri Indra Hidayat Muh Burhan Nadia Hafiza Ramla Baharuddin Rudiansyah Subhi Wandi Zubakri | Traditional boat race | Mixed 12 crews (U24) 800 m | 16 May |
Bronze | Abdul Hamid Dede Sunandar Irwan Lukman Nulhakim Muh Burhan Rapik Saputra Wandi | Traditional boat race | Men's 5 crews (U24) 800 m | 16 May |
Competitors edit
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 18 | 9 | 27 |
Badminton | 10 | 10 | 20 |
Basketball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Billiards | 6 | — | 6 |
Boxing | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Cricket | 15 | 15 | 30 |
Cycling | 10 | 6 | 16 |
Dancesport | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Diving | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Esports | 33 | 7 | 40 |
Fencing | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Finswimming | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Football | 20 | — | 20 |
Hockey | 26 | 12 | 38 |
Golf | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Gymnastics | 2 | — | 2 |
Jet ski | 5 | — | 5 |
Judo | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Karate | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Kickboxing | 12 | 5 | 17 |
Vovinam | 14 | 5 | 19 |
Kun bokator | 14 | 7 | 21 |
Obstacle race | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Pencak silat | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Sepak takraw | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Soft tennis | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Swimming | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Table tennis | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Taekwondo | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Tennis | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Traditional boat race | 24 | 6 | 30 |
Triathlon | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Volleyball | 18 | 16 | 34 |
Water polo | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Weightlifting | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Wrestling | 9 | 5 | 14 |
Wushu | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Total | 379 | 220 | 599 |
- Demonstration events
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Teqball | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Demonstration Sports medalists edit
The following Indonesia competitors won medals at the demonstration events.
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Yunita Indria | Teqball | Women's singles | 8 May |
Silver | Yoga Ardika Putra | Teqball | Men's singles | 8 May |
Athletics edit
The Indonesian Athletics Team dispatched 28 athletes consisting of 18 male athletes and 10 female athletes to compete in the 2023 Southeast Asian Games.[3]
Men edit
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Wahyu Setiawan | 100 m | 10.66 | 3 | Did not advance | |
Lalu Muhammad Zohri | 10.56 | 4 q | DNS | ||
200 m | 21.130 | 2 Q | 21.020 | ||
Bayu Kertanegara | 21.320 | 4 Q | 21.580 | 6 | |
Wahyudi Putra | 800 m | — | DNS | ||
1500 m | — | 03:59.36 | |||
Robi Syianturi | 5000 m | — | 14:43.540 | ||
Rikki Marthin Luther Simbolon | 10000 m | — | 31:08.850 | ||
Agus Prayogo | — | 31:53.520 | 4 | ||
Halomoan Edwin Binsar | 400 m hurdles | 55.50 | 4 q | 51.54 | 4 |
Pandu Sukarya | 3000 m steeplechase | — | 08:55.05 | ||
Atjong Tio Purwanto | — | 08:55.49 | 4 | ||
Lalu Muhammad Zohri Bayu Kertanegara Wahyu Setiawan Sudirman Hadi Adit Rico Irawan | 4x100 m relay | — | 39.110 | ||
Agus Prayogo | Marathon | — | 02:32.59 | ||
Hendro Yap | 20 km walk | — | 01:40.42 | ||
Idan Fauzan Richsan | Pole vault | — | 4.85 | 4 | |
Suwandi Wijaya | Long jump | — | 7.4700 | 6 | |
Sapwaturrahman | — | 7.6200 | |||
Triple jump | — | 14.750 | 9 | ||
Abdul Hafiz | Javelin throw | — | 69.60 | ||
Agustinus Abadi Ndiken | — | 66.20 |
Women edit
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Mutiara Oktarani Nurul Al Pasha | 800m | — | 02:14:350 | 5 | |
1500 m | — | 04:38.640 | 6 | ||
Odekta Elvina Naibaho | 5000m | — | 17:13.63 | ||
10000m | — | 35:31.03 | |||
Marathon | — | 02:48.14 | |||
Emilia Nova | 100 m hurdles | 13.87 | 2 Q | 13.96 | 4 |
Dina Aulia | 13.51 | 2 Q | 13.59 | ||
Violine Intan Puspita | 20 km walk | — | 01:55.14 | ||
Diva Renata Jayadi | Pole vault | — | 4.00 | 4 | |
Maria Andriani Melabessy | — | 3.45 | 6 | ||
Maria Natalia Londa | Long jump | — | 6.28 | ||
Triple jump | — | 13.50 | |||
Eki Febri Ekawati | Shot put | — | 15.2400 |
Badminton edit
Badminton Association of Indonesia sent 20 athletes to compete in the 2023 SEA Games consisting of 10 male athletes and 10 female athletes.[4] Shesar Hiren Rhustavito did not participated at the Games due to injury he suffered before leaving to Cambodia.
Men edit
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | Singles | Bye | M Velasco (PHI) W (21–10, 21–12) | Lê Đ P (VIE) W (21–6, 21–18) | Lee S Y (MAS) W (21–15, 21–18) | C Adinata (INA) L (12–21, 21–18, 18–21) | |
Christian Adinata | Bye | S Jamsri (THA) W (21–16, 21–18) | Nguyễn H Đ (VIE) W (21–11, 21–14) | Leong J H (MAS) W (21–19, 21–12) | C A Dwi Wardoyo (INA) W (21–12, 18–21, 21–18) | ||
Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | Doubles | Bye | C Bernardo / A Morada (PHI) W (21–18, 21–15) | P Sukphun / P Teeraratsakul (THA) L (12–21, 19–21) | Did not advance | ||
Pramudya Kusumawardana Yeremia Rambitan | Bye | R Oupthong / N Yordphaisong (THA) W (21–14, 11–21, 21–15) | Nge J J / J Prajogo (SGP) W (21–16, 21–18) | P Sukphun / P Teeraratsakul (THA) W (21–17, 21–19) | |||
Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo Christian Adinata Alwi Farhan Pramudya Kusumawardana Yeremia Rambitan Bagas Maulana Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti | Team | — | Bye | Singapore (SIN) W 3–1 | Malaysia (MAS) W 3–1 |
Women edit
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Komang Ayu Cahya Dewi | Singles | P Chenda (CAM) W (21–3, 21–5) | M Lee (SGP) W (21–10, 21–9) | L Chaiwan (THA) L (14–21, 18–21) | Did not advance | |
Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo | Ong X Y (MAS) W (21–15, 21–18) | Nguyễn T L (VIE) W (21–8, 14–21, 21–17) | S Katethong (THA) L (11–21, 10–21) | |||
Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi | Doubles | Bye | N Albo / T Pomar (PHI) W (21–19, 21–18) | Lee X J / Low Y Y (MAS) W (21–9, 21–9) | M T Puspita Sari / R A Rose (INA) W (21–17, 21–16) | |
Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose | Bye | L Kanhala / P Muenwong (THA) W (18–21, 21–16, 21–16) | Cheng S H / Cheng S Y (MAS) W (21–10, 21–17) | F D Kusuma / A C Pratiwi (INA) W (17–21, 16–21) | ||
Komang Ayu Cahya Dewi Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo Mutiara Ayu Puspitasari Stephanie Widjaja Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Amalia Cahaya Pratiwi Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose Lisa Ayu Kusumawati Hediana Julimarbela | Team | — | Cambodia (CAM) W 3–0 | Philippines (PHI) W 3–0 | Thailand (THA) L 0–3 |
Mixed edit
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto Lisa Ayu Kusumawati | Mixed | Bye | S Padiz / E Inayo (PHI) W (24–22, 21–10) | R Makkasasithorn / C Korepap (THA) W (19–21, 21–18, 21–19) | Yap R K / Cheng S Y (MAS) W (20–22, 21–8, 21–16) | |
Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Hediana Julimarbela | Teeraratsakul / Muenwong (THA) L (21–11, 22–24, 20–22) | Did not advance |
Basketball edit
5x5 Basketball edit
Men's tournament edit
Team | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Indonesia men's | Men's 5x5 | Laos W 141-37 | Vietnam W 88-82 | Thailand W 87-69 | 1 Q | Philippines L 76-84 | Thailand L 69-83 | 4 |
Women's tournament edit
Team | Event | Round-robin | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Indonesia women's | Women's 5x5 | Vietnam W 67-62 | Thailand W 70-69 | Malaysia W 85-57 | Philippines W 89-68 | Cambodia W 100-54 | Singapore W 86-39 |
3x3 Basketball edit
Men's tournament edit
Team | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Indonesia men's | Men's 3x3 | Vietnam L 18-21 | Laos W 21-11 | indonesia, 2023, games, indonesia, participated, 2023, games, phnom, penh, cambodia, from, 2023, indonesian, contingent, consisted, athletes, being, women, indonesia, the2023, gamesioc, codeinanocindonesian, olympic, committeewebsitenocindonesia, english, phno. Indonesia participated at the 2023 SEA Games in Phnom Penh Cambodia from 5 to 16 May 2023 The Indonesian contingent consisted of 599 athletes 379 being men and 220 women 2 Indonesia at the2023 SEA GamesIOC codeINANOCIndonesian Olympic CommitteeWebsitenocindonesia wbr id in English in Phnom Penh Cambodia 5 17 May 2023Competitors599 in 31 sportsFlag bearerFlairene Candrea Wonomiharjo swimming 1 MedalsRanked 3rdGold 87 Silver 80 Bronze 109 Total 276SEA Games appearances overview 197719791981198319851987198919911993199519971999200120032005200720092011201320152017201920212023 Contents 1 Medal summary 1 1 Medal by sport 1 2 Medal by gender 1 3 Medal by date 1 4 Medalists 2 Competitors 3 Demonstration Sports medalists 4 Athletics 4 1 Men 4 2 Women 5 Badminton 5 1 Men 5 2 Women 5 3 Mixed 6 Basketball 6 1 5x5 Basketball 6 1 1 Men s tournament 6 1 2 Women s tournament 6 2 3x3 Basketball 6 2 1 Men s tournament 6 2 2 Women s tournament 7 Boxing 8 Cycling 8 1 Mountain biking 8 2 Road 9 Diving 10 Endurance race 10 1 Aquathlon 10 2 Duathlon 10 3 Triathlon 11 Fencing 11 1 Individual 11 2 Team 12 Football 13 Hockey 13 1 Field Hockey 13 2 Indoor Hockey 14 Golf 14 1 Individual 14 2 Team 15 Judo 15 1 Men 15 2 Women 15 3 Mixed 16 Karate 16 1 Kumite 16 2 Kata 17 Kickboxing 18 Kun bokator 18 1 Men 18 2 Women 19 Obstacle race 20 Pencak silat 20 1 seni 20 2 Tanding 21 Sepak takraw 22 Soft tennis 22 1 Men 22 2 Women 23 Swimming 23 1 Men 23 2 Women 23 3 Mixed 24 Table tennis 24 1 Individual 24 2 Team 25 Taekwondo 26 Tennis 26 1 Men 26 2 Women 26 3 Mixed 27 Teqball demonstration 28 Volleyball 28 1 Beach 28 2 Indoor 28 2 1 Men s tournament 28 2 2 Women s tournament 29 Water polo 29 1 Men 29 2 Women 30 Weightlifting 31 ReferencesMedal summary editMedal by sport edit Medals by sportSport nbsp nbsp nbsp Total Rank nbsp Pencak silat 9 6 1 16 1 nbsp Athletics 7 3 9 19 3 nbsp Finswimming 6 10 5 21 2 nbsp Wushu 6 6 2 14 1 nbsp Wrestling 6 6 2 14 2 nbsp Badminton 5 3 3 11 1 nbsp Weightlifting 5 2 4 11 1 nbsp Cycling 5 2 1 8 1 nbsp Tennis 4 2 3 9 1 nbsp Kun bokator 3 5 12 20 3 nbsp Kickboxing 3 4 4 11 4 nbsp Esports 3 2 0 5 1 nbsp Vovinam 3 1 14 18 5 nbsp Traditional boat race 3 1 4 8 2 nbsp Swimming 3 1 3 7 4 nbsp Karate 2 4 7 13 4 nbsp Soft tennis 2 2 1 5 3 nbsp Sepak takraw 2 1 2 5 4 nbsp Volleyball 2 1 1 4 1 nbsp Taekwondo 1 4 4 9 6 nbsp Cricket 1 2 1 4 3 nbsp Aquathlon 1 1 1 3 3 nbsp Judo 1 0 5 6 5 nbsp Jet ski 1 0 2 3 3 nbsp Basketball 1 0 1 2 3 nbsp Indoor hockey 1 0 1 2 1 nbsp Football 1 0 0 1 2 nbsp Boxing 0 5 3 8 5 nbsp Obstacle race 0 1 2 3 3 nbsp Golf 0 1 1 2 4 nbsp Gymnastics 0 1 1 2 5 nbsp Diving 0 1 1 2 2 nbsp Water polo 0 1 1 2 3 nbsp Triathlon 0 1 0 1 3 nbsp Duathlon 0 0 2 2 4 nbsp Field hockey 0 0 2 2 4 nbsp Billiards 0 0 1 1 9 nbsp Dancesport 0 0 1 1 4 nbsp Fencing 0 0 1 1 7Total 87 80 109 276 3Medal by gender edit Medals by genderGender nbsp nbsp nbsp Total PercentageMale 53 43 54 150 54 3 Female 30 34 48 112 40 6 Mixed 4 3 7 14 5 1 Total 87 80 109 276 100 Medal by date edit Medals by dateDay Date nbsp nbsp nbsp Total 1 4 May 0 1 5 60 5 May nbsp Opening ceremony1 6 May 8 6 6 202 7 May 8 4 13 253 8 May 6 8 19 334 9 May 3 3 9 155 10 May 11 8 4 236 11 May 8 3 2 137 12 May 7 9 3 198 13 May 7 10 11 289 14 May 12 8 9 2910 15 May 6 6 12 2411 16 May 11 14 16 4112 17 May nbsp Closing ceremonyTotal 87 80 109 276Medalists edit Medal Name Sport Event Date nbsp Gold Rashif Amila Yaqin Aquathlon Men s individual 6 May nbsp Gold Agus Prayogo Athletics Men s marathon 6 May nbsp Gold Odekta Elvina Naibaho Athletics Women s marathon 6 May nbsp Gold Sayu Bella Sukma Dewi Cycling Mountain biking Women s cross country 6 May nbsp Gold Feri Yudoyono Cycling Mountain biking Men s cross country 6 May nbsp Gold Ahmad Zigi Zaresta Yuda Karate Men s individual kata 6 May nbsp Gold Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan Vovinam Women s dragon tiger form 6 May nbsp Gold Hendro Yap Athletics Men s 20 km race walk 6 May nbsp Gold Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan Vovinam Women s ying yang sword form 7 May nbsp Gold Dara LatifahFeri YudoyonoSayu Bella Sukma DewiZaenal Fanani Cycling Mountain biking Mixed cross country relay 7 May nbsp Gold Sandi Firmansyah Karate Men s kumite 84kg 7 May nbsp Gold Puspa Arumsari Pencak silat Women s artistic tunggal 7 May nbsp Gold Asep Yuldan SaniAnggi FaisalRano Slamet Nugraha Pencak silat Men s artistic regu 7 May nbsp Gold Kusuma IlhamPrawesti CandraRahman FerdianFirdaus MuhammadNugraha FajarSantoso PrimaFajar AlamPriliandro RevoAlfiana MuhamadGuntara AndreaLeksono AdiRahmad Astri Indoor hockey Men s team 7 May nbsp Gold I Gede Siman Sudartawa Swimming Men s 50 m backstroke 7 May nbsp Gold Masniari Wolf Swimming Women s 50 m backstroke 7 May nbsp Gold Tedi HidayatSendiagi PutraMoch Martin Ramadhan Kun bokator Men s bare hands form group 8 May nbsp Gold Riana OktaviaRiva HijriahEni Tri Susilowati Kun bokator Women s bare hands group 8 May nbsp Gold Gema Nur ArifinYazid Hanifam Kurniawan Kun bokator Men s duo group performance 8 May nbsp Gold Dara Latifah Cycling Women s mountain bike eliminator 8 May nbsp Gold Abdul Hafiz Athletics Men s javelin throw 8 May nbsp Gold Henry Ade NovianBoy Arnez ArabiHendra KurniawanMuhammad MaliziYuda Mardiansyah PutraFahry Septian PutratamaRivan NurmulkiHernanda ZulfiFarhan HalimDio ZulfikriAgil Angga AnggaraFahreza Rakha AbhinayaDoni HaryonoNizar Julfikar Munawar Volleyball Men s indoor 8 May nbsp Gold Ni Made Purnami Putu Wahana Maha Yoni Vovinam Women s pair knife form 9 May nbsp Gold Aldila SutjiadiPriska Madelyn NugrohoJessy RompiesBeatrice Gumulya Tennis Women s team 9 May nbsp Gold Fernando SangerMario Harley AlibasaM Hemat Bhakti AnugerahSunu Wahyu TrijatiTio Juliandi Hutauruk Soft tennis Men s team 9 May nbsp Gold Iqbal Candra Pratama Pencak silat Men s tanding class F 70 75kg 10 May nbsp Gold Jeni Elvis Kause Pencak silat Women s tanding class C 55 60kg 10 May nbsp Gold Khoirudin Mustakim Pencak silat Men s tanding class A 45 50kg 10 May nbsp Gold Atifa Fismawati Pencak silat Women s class D 60 65kg 10 May nbsp Gold Dwi Rahayu Pitri Soft tennis Women s singles 10 May nbsp Gold Muhammad Zaki Zikrillah Prasong Pencak silat Men s tanding class B 50 55kg 10 May nbsp Gold Tito Hendra Septa Kurnia Pencak silat Men s tanding class E 65 70kg 10 May nbsp Gold Safira Dwi Meilani Pencak silat Women s tanding class B 50 55kg 10 May nbsp Gold AndrianiYulia AnggraeniMia Arda LetaNi Kadek ArianiMaria Corazon Konjep WombakiNi Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna DewiSang Ayu Nyoman MayprianiRahmawati Dwi PangestutiBerlian Duma PareLie QiaoNi Wayan SarianiNi Kadek Fitria Rada RaniNi Putu Ayu Nanda SakariniLaili SalsabilaNi Made Putri Suwandewi Cricket Women s 6s 10 May nbsp Gold Maria Natalia Londa Athletics Women s long jump 10 May nbsp Gold Lalu Muhammad ZohriBayu KertanegaraWahyu SetiawanSudirman HadiAdith Rico Pradana Athletics Men s 4 100 m relay 10 May nbsp Gold Terry Yudha Kusuma Cycling Men s road criterium 11 May nbsp Gold Muhammad Daffa Golden Boy Wushu Men s Jiangshu Qiangshu 11 May nbsp Gold Delbert TanotoSheldon Andersen ChandraKevin GunawanOliver Budi WanggeNanda RizanaBryan Carlos SetiawanWilly Ivandra Esports Valorant mixed team 11 May nbsp Gold Chico Aura Dwi WardoyoChristian AdinataAlwi FarhanPramudya KusumawardanaYeremia RambitanBagas MaulanaMuhammad Shohibul FikriRehan Naufal KusharjantoZachariah Josiahno Sumanti Badminton Men s team 11 May nbsp Gold Rikki Marthin Luther Simbolon Athletics Men s 10000 m 11 May nbsp Gold Felix Viktor Iberle Swimming Men s 50 m breaststroke 11 May nbsp Gold Rosa Beatrice Malau Wushu Women s sanda 45 kg 11 May nbsp Gold Vivy IndrawatyCindy Laurent SiswantoIsnaini Nurfajri MachditaMichelle Denise SiswantoVenny LimVioletta AureliaViorelle Valencia Chen Esports Mobile Legends Bang Bang women s team 11 May nbsp Gold Edgar Xavier Marvelo Wushu Men s Changquan 12 May nbsp Gold Tharisa Dea Florentina Wushu Women s sanda 52kg 12 May nbsp Gold Laksmana Pandu Pratama Wushu Men s sanda 52kg 12 May nbsp Gold Bintang Reindra Naga Guitara Wushu Men s Sanda 56kg 12 May nbsp Gold Janis Rosalita Suprianto Finswimming Women s 100 m surface 12 May nbsp Gold Harvey Hubert Hutasuhut Finswimming Men s 100 m bifins 12 May nbsp Gold Ressa Kania DewiKaisar Hansel PutraHarvey Hubert HutasuhutJosephine Christable Finswimming Mixed 4 100m surface relay 12 May nbsp Gold Abdul HamidDapitDede SunandarIndra HidayatIrwanLukman NulhakimMuh BurhanRapik SaputraRudiansyahSubhiWandiZubakri Traditional boat race Men s 12 crews U24 250 m 13 May nbsp Gold Priska Madelyn Nugroho Tennis Women s singles 13 May nbsp Gold Eko Yuli Irawan Weightlifting Men s 61kg 13 May nbsp Gold Abdul MuinAndi Try Sandi SaputraAnwar BudiyantoDiky ApriyadiJelki LadadaMuh Hardiansyah MuliangMuhammad HafidzRusdiSyaiful Rijal Sepak takraw Men s team doubles 13 May nbsp Gold Wahyu Anggoro Tamtomo Finswimming Men s 50 m surface 13 May nbsp Gold Janis Rosalita Suprianto Finswimming Women s 50 m surface 13 May nbsp Gold Christopher RungkatAldila Sutjiadi Tennis Mixed doubles 13 May nbsp Gold Adelaide Callista WongsohardjoAgustin Elya Gradita RetongClarita AntonioDewa Ayu Made Sriartha KusumaDyah LestariHenny SutjionoKadek Pratita Citta DewiKimberley Pierre LouisNathania Claresta OrvillePeyton WhittedPriscilla Annabel KarenYuni Anggraeni Basketball Women s 5x5 basketball 14 May nbsp Gold Juliana Klarisa Weightlifting Women s 55 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Abdur RahimAndri Agus MulyanaAnwar TarraHarjunaIndra HidayatIndra Tri SetiawanJoko AndriyantoMaizir RiyondraMugi HarjitoMuhammad Yunus RustandiRudiansyahSutrisnoTri Wahyu BuwonoYuda Firmansyah Traditional boat race Men s 12 crews open 500 m 14 May nbsp Gold Dewa Kadek Rama Warma Putra Judo Men s 66 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Suparmanto Wrestling Men s greco roman 63 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Muhammad Aliansyah Wrestling Men s greco roman 67 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Andika Sulaeman Wrestling Men s greco roman 77 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Lulut Gilang Saputra Wrestling Men s greco roman 87 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Rizki Juniansyah Weightlifting Men s 73 kg 14 May nbsp Gold Muhammad Rifqi Fitriadi Tennis Men s singles 14 May nbsp Gold Janis Rosalita Suprianto Finswimming Women s 200 m surface 14 May nbsp Gold Tengku M Septiadi ArdiansyahFazriel Haikal AdityaMuhammad AfrizaTeuku Muhammad KausarAlan Raynold Kumaseh Esports PUBG Mobile team 14 May nbsp Gold Muhammad Hardiansyah MuliangRusdiSyaiful Rijal Sepak takraw Men s doubles 15 May nbsp Gold Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani Weightlifting Women s 64 kg 15 May nbsp Gold Rahmat Erwin Abdullah Weightlifting Men s 81 kg 15 May nbsp Gold Mutiara Ayuningtyas Wrestling Women s 53 kg 15 May nbsp Gold Abdul Aziz Kickboxing Men s kick light 63 kg 15 May nbsp Gold Megawati Tamesti Maheswari Taekwondo Women s kyorugi 53kg 15 May nbsp Gold Abdur RahimAndri Agus MulyanaAnwar TarraHarjunaIndra Tri SetiawanJoko AndriyantoMaizir RiyondraMugi HarjitoMuhammad Yunus RustandiSutrisnoTri Wahyu BuwonoYuda Firmansyah Traditional boat race Men s 12 crews open 800 m 16 May nbsp Gold Rehan Naufal KusharjantoLisa Ayu Kusumawati Badminton Mixed doubles 16 May nbsp Gold Febriana Dwipuji KusumaAmalia Cahaya Pratiwi Badminton Women s doubles 16 May nbsp Gold Christian Adinata Badminton Men s singles 16 May nbsp Gold Pramudya KusumawardanaYeremia Rambitan Badminton Men s doubles 16 May nbsp Gold Diandra Ariesta Pieter Kickboxing Women s kick light 55 kg 16 May nbsp Gold Toni Kristian Hutapea Kickboxing Men s full contack 54 kg 16 May nbsp Gold Gilang RamadhanDanangsyah PribadiMohammad AshfiyaBintang Akbar Beach volleyball Men s team 16 May nbsp Gold Aero Sutan Aswar Jet ski Endurance runabout open 16 May nbsp Gold Randa Riandesta Wrestling Men s freestyle 79 kg 16 May nbsp Gold Adi SatryoBagas KaffaRio FahmiKomang TeguhRizky RidhoAnanda RaehanMarselino FerdinanWitan SulaemanRamadhan SanantaBeckham PutraJeam Kelly SroyerPratama ArhanHaykal AlhafizFajar Fathur RahmanTaufany MuslihuddinMuhammad FerarriIrfan JauhariTitan AgungAlfeandra DewanggaErnando Ari Football Men s team 16 May nbsp Silver Alfadhila Ramadhan Kun bokator Men s single bokator spirit form 4 May nbsp Silver Zaenal Fanani Cycling Mountain biking Men s cross country 6 May nbsp Silver Anugerah Nurul LuckyDian Monika NababanEmilia Sri Hanandyta Karate Women s team kata 6 May nbsp Silver AlbiadiAndi Tomy Aditya MardanaAndi Dasril Dwi Dharmawan Karate Men s team kata 6 May nbsp Silver Reckyardo Aloysius MardianRenata Berliana Aditya Aryandra Fauzi MauludinDea Salsabila Putri Aquathlon Mixed team relay 6 May nbsp Silver Violine Intan Puspita Athletics Women s 20 km race walk 6 May nbsp Silver Farrel Armandio Tangkas Swimming Men s 100 m backstroke 6 May nbsp Silver Anggun Yolanda Samsul HadiAyu Puspita SariMudji MulyaniRahmayuna Fadillah Obstacle race Women s team relay 7 May nbsp Silver Ari Saputra Karate Men s kumite 60 kg 7 May nbsp Silver Cok Istri Agung Sanistyarani Karate Women s kumite 55 kg 7 May nbsp Silver Ririn RinasihRiska Hermawan Pencak silat Women s artistic ganda 7 May nbsp Silver Yazid Hanifam Kurniawan Kun bokator Men s single phkak form 8 May nbsp Silver Rashif Amila Yaqin Triathlon Men s individual triathlon 8 May nbsp Silver Gladies Lariesa Garina Haga Diving Women s individual 3m springboard 8 May nbsp Silver Putu Wahana Maha Yoni Vovinam Women s self defence 8 May nbsp Silver Maria Natalia Londa Athletics Women s triple jump 8 May nbsp Silver Yudi Cahyadi Kun bokator Men s combat 65 kg 8 May nbsp Silver Kamal Maulansyah Kun bokator Men s combat 60 kg 8 May nbsp Silver Ade Permana Kun bokator Men s combat 50 kg 8 May nbsp Silver Abiyurafi Gymnastics Men s artistic horizontal bar 9 May nbsp Silver Jason AdrianKautsar Faruqurrohman EkatamaMuhammad Adrian SetiawanRiddho Putra MuharamSamuel SantosaIvan Supardi Esports Crossfire PC mixed team 9 May nbsp Silver Allif NafiiahDwi Rahayu PitriSharon Cornelia WatupongohSiti Nur ArasyVoni Darlina Soft tennis Women s team 9 May nbsp Silver Suci Wulandari Pencak silat Women s tanding U45kg 10 May nbsp Silver Muhamad Yachser Arafa Pencak silat Men s tanding class C 60 65kg 10 May nbsp Silver Nia Larasati Pencak silat Women s tanding class E 65 70kg 10 May nbsp Silver Kadek Andrey Nova Prayada Pencak silat Men s tanding class D 60 65kg 10 May nbsp Silver M Hemat Bakti Anugerah Soft tennis Men s singles 10 May nbsp Silver Bayu Lesmana Pencak silat Men s tanding class U45kg 10 May nbsp Silver Tasya Ayu Puspa Dewi Wushu Women s nanquan 10 May nbsp Silver Harris Horatius Wushu Men s nanquan 10 May nbsp Silver Edgar Xavier Marvelo Wushu Men s daoshu Gunshu 11 May nbsp Silver Komang Ayu Cahya DewiEster Nurumi Tri WardoyoMutiara Ayu PuspitasariStephanie WidjajaFebriana Dwipuji KusumaAmalia Cahaya PratiwiMeilysa Trias Puspita SariRachel Allessya RoseLisa Ayu KusumawatiHediana Julimarbela Badminton Women s team 11 May nbsp Silver Eki Febri Ekawati Athletics Women s shot put 11 May nbsp Silver Eugenia Diva Widodo Wushu Women s Changquan 12 May nbsp Silver Harris Horatius Wushu Men s nandao Nangun 12 May nbsp Silver Aiman Cahyadi Cycling Men s road individual mass start 12 May nbsp Silver Wawan Saputra Taekwondo Men s freestyle individual 12 May nbsp Silver Samuel Marbun Wushu Men s sanda 65kg 12 May nbsp Silver Ressa Kania Dewi Finswimming Women s 100m bifins 12 May nbsp Silver Raqiel Azzahra Finswimming Women s 400m bifins 12 May nbsp Silver Janis Rosalita Suprianto Katherina Eda Rahayu Andhini Muthia Maulida Vania Elvira Elent Rahmadani Finswimming Women s 4 200 m surface relay 12 May nbsp Silver Petrol Apostle KambeyBima Dea Sakti AntonoM Amirullah AlfariziDio Novandra Finswimming Men s 4 200 m surface relay 12 May nbsp Silver Elaine WidjajaHolly Victoria HalimKristina Natalia Yoko Golf Women s team 13 May nbsp Silver AndrianiYulia AnggraeniMia Arda LetaNi Kadek ArianiMaria Corazon Konjep WombakiNi Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna DewiSang Ayu Nyoman MayprianiRahmawati Dwi PangestutiBerlian Duma PareLie QiaoNi Wayan SarianiNi Kadek Fitria Rada RaniNi Putu Ayu Nanda SakariniLaili SalsabilaNi Made Putri Suwandewi Cricket Women s 50 overs 13 May nbsp Silver Asri Udin Boxing Men s 57 kg 13 May nbsp Silver Maikhel Roberrd Muskita Boxing Men s 86 kg 13 May nbsp Silver Petrol Apostle KambeyBima Dea Sakti AntonoM Amirullah AlfariziDio Novandra Finswimming Men s 4 100 m surface relay 13 May nbsp Silver Janis Rosalita Suprianto Katherina Eda Rahayu Andhini Muthia Maulida Vania Elvira Elent Rahmadani Finswimming Women s 4 100 m surface relay 13 May nbsp Silver Oza Peby Mulyani Finswimming Women s 400 m surface 13 May nbsp Silver Christopher RungkatNathan Anthony Barki Tennis Men s doubles 13 May nbsp Silver Nicholas Armanto Taekwondo Men s kyorugi 87 kg 13 May nbsp Silver Ni Kadek Heni Prikasih Taekwondo Women s kyorugi 46 kg 13 May nbsp Silver Aldila SutjiadiJessy Rompies Tennis Women s doubles 14 May nbsp Silver Abdul HamidDapitDede SunandarIndra HidayatIrwanLukman NulhakimMuh BurhanRapik SaputraRudiansyahSubhiWandiZubakri Traditional boat race Men s 12 crews U24 500 m 14 May nbsp Silver Aldoms Sugoro Boxing Men s 54 kg 14 May nbsp Silver Dio Koebanu Boxing Men s 48 kg 14 May nbsp Silver Ratna Sari Devi Boxing Women s 57 kg 14 May nbsp Silver Harvey Hubert Hutasuhut Finswimming Men s 50 m bifins 14 May nbsp Silver Oza Peby Mulyani Finswimming Women s 800 m surface 14 May nbsp Silver Janis Rosalita SupriantoPetrol Apostle KambeyVania Elvira Elent RahmadaniWahyu Anggoro Tamtomo Finswimming Mixed 4 50 m surface relay 14 May nbsp Silver AndrianiYulia AnggraeniMia Arda LetaNi Kadek ArianiMaria Corazon Konjep WombakiNi Luh Ketut Wesika Ratna DewiSang Ayu Nyoman MayprianiRahmawati Dwi PangestutiBerlian Duma PareLie QiaoNi Wayan SarianiNi Kadek Fitria Rada RaniNi Putu Ayu Nanda SakariniLaili SalsabilaNi Made Putri Suwandewi Cricket Women s T20 15 May nbsp Silver Kharisma Tantri Herlina Wrestling Women s 62 kg 15 May nbsp Silver Candra Marimar Wrestling Women s 55 kg 15 May nbsp Silver Varadisa Septi Putri Hidayat Wrestling Women s 76 kg 15 May nbsp Silver Osanando Naufal Khairudin Taekwondo Men s kyorugi 80kg 15 May nbsp Silver Alan Raynold Kumaseh Esports PUBG Mobile individual 15 May nbsp Silver Muhammad Zul Ilmi Weightlifting Men s 89 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Nurul Akmal Weightlifting Women s 71 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Meilysa Trias Puspita SariRachel Allessya Rose Badminton Women s doubles 16 May nbsp Silver Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo Badminton Men s singles 16 May nbsp Silver Andi Try Sandi SaputraDiky ApriyadiJelki LadadaMuh Hardiansyah MuliangMuhammad HafidzRusdiSyaiful Rijal Sepak takraw Men s quadrant 16 May nbsp Silver Yokebed Purari EkaNur Atika SariDesi RatnasariDhita Juliana Beach volleyball Women s team 16 May nbsp Silver Ahmad Fauzy MappatabeBeby Willy Eka Paksi TariganBrandley Ignatius LegawaFakhry MahmudGilang Nabhil SaputraHizkia BimantoroNovian DwiputraRezza Auditya PutraRian RinaldoRichley Gregorius LegawaRidjkie MuliaYusuf BudimanZaenal Arifin Water polo Men s team 16 May nbsp Silver Rachmat Hadi wijaya Wrestling Men s freestyle 74 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Zainal Abidin Wrestling Men s freestyle 61 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Hamka Wrestling Men s freestyle 65 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Salmri Stendra Pattisamallo Kickboxing Men s K 1 51 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Firman Muharram Syach Kickboxing Men s full contact 67 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Firman Muharram Syach Kickboxing Men s kick light 69 kg 16 May nbsp Silver Susanti Ndapataka Kickboxing Women s low kick 56 kg 16 May nbsp Bronze Gema Nur Arifin Kun bokator Men s single bamboo shield form 4 May nbsp Bronze Deslya Anggraini Kun bokator Women s single bamboo shield form 4 May nbsp Bronze Dzaky Fadhlurrohman Kun bokator Men s single bare hands form 4 May nbsp Bronze Riana Oktavia Kun bokator Women s single bokator spirit form 4 May nbsp Bronze Dwi Jayanti Kun bokator Women s single bare hands form 4 May nbsp Bronze Dea Salsabila Putri Aquathlon Women s individual 6 May nbsp Bronze Anggun Yolanda Samsul Hadi Obstacle race Women s individual 6 May nbsp Bronze Ni Wayan Vina Puspita Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita Dewi Vovinam Women s dual form 6 May nbsp Bronze I Made Khrisna DwipayanaI Wayan PurbawaEfrie Surya PerdanaI Kadek Mogi Bahana LengeDewa Gede Tomi Sanjaya Vovinam Men s team leg 4x 6 May nbsp Bronze Krisda Putri Aprilia Karate Women s individual kata 6 May nbsp Bronze Dewa Gde Tomi SanjayaI Gusti Agung Gede Ary WirawanI Nyoman SuryawanI Wayan SumertayasaKadek Edey Dwi Payana Vovinam Men s team ying yang sword form 4x 6 May nbsp Bronze Sedlita Pilon Nubatonis Duathlon Men s individual 7 May nbsp Bronze Angga CahyaFahrunPanji Mohamad PaisalPutra Waluya Nuryayi Obstacle race Men s team relay 7 May nbsp Bronze Maharani Azhri Wahyuningtyas Duathlon Women s individual 7 May nbsp Bronze I Wayan Wisma Pratama PutraEfrie Surya Perdana Vovinam Men s pair machette form 7 May nbsp Bronze Adelaide Callista WongsohardjoAgustin Elya Gradita RetongDyah LestariKimberley Pierre Louis Basketball Women s 3x3 basketball 7 May nbsp Bronze I Kadek Mogi Bahana LengeI Made Khrisna DwipayanaI Wayan PurbawaKade Ayu Mas Sasvita DewiNi Wayan Vina PuspitaPutu Wahana Maha Yoni Vovinam Mixed team basic shelf defence technique 7 May nbsp Bronze Ignatius Joshua Kandou Karate Men s kumite 75 kg 7 May nbsp Bronze Ceyco Georgia Zefanya Karate Women s kumite 68 kg 7 May nbsp Bronze Dessyinta Rakawuni Banurea Karate Women s kumite 68 kg 7 May nbsp Bronze Voni DarlinaSiti Nur Arasy Soft tennis Women s double 7 May nbsp Bronze Tebing Hutapea Karate Men s kumite 67 kg 7 May nbsp Bronze Aulia Rahma DwiZulitaPurbasari CitraPatmawatiRisdiyanti WindaSince NovitaSugiarti NurainiMelis AiWardani DesiEl Islamy AnnurFlorentina SellyKrismonita Putri Indoor hockey Women s team 7 May nbsp Bronze Kade Ayu Mas Sasvita DewiNi Made PurnamiNi Wayan Vina PuspitaPutu Wahana Maha Yoni Vovinam Women s team ying yang sword form 4x 7 May nbsp Bronze Maylen Christy Aupe Kun bokator Women s combat 60 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Selviah Pertiwi Kun bokator Women s combat 55 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Diana Ratna Dewi Kun bokator Women s combat 50 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Miftahul Jannah Kun bokator Women s combat 45 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Samuel Frekson Wouw Kun bokator Men s combat 70 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Obaja Halomon Sianturi Kun bokator Men s combat 55 kg 8 May nbsp Bronze Ihza Muhammad Cycling Men s mountain bike eliminator 8 May nbsp Bronze Kadek Dwi Darmadi Vovinam Men s four element staff form 8 May nbsp Bronze I Gusti Agung Ngurah Surdyana Vovinam Men s ying yang sword form 8 May nbsp Bronze Kadek Edey DwipayanaI Putu Sudharma Putra Vovinam Men s pair knife form 8 May nbsp Bronze Ceyco Georgia ZefanyaCok Istri Agung SanistyaraniDessyinta Rakawuni BanureaDevina Dea Karate Women s team kumite 8 May nbsp Bronze Ari SaputraFaisal Halomoan SiahaanHuggies YustisioIgnatius Joshua KandouMuhammad Tegar JanuarSandi FirmansyahTebing Hutapea Karate Men s team kumite 8 May nbsp Bronze Ni Made Ayu Ratih Daneswari Vovinam Women s aspect broadsword single form 8 May nbsp Bronze Lalu Muhammad Zohri Athletics Men s 200 m 8 May nbsp Bronze Odekta Elvina Naibaho Athletics Women s 5000 m 8 May nbsp Bronze Agustinus Abadi Ndiken Athletics Men s javelin throw 8 May nbsp Bronze Wahyudi Putra Athletics Men s 1500 m 8 May nbsp Bronze Farrel Armandio TangkasMuhammad Dwiky RaharjoJoe Aditya Wijaya KurniawanErick Ahmad Fathoni Swimming Men s 4 100m medley relay 8 May nbsp Bronze Deslya AnggrainiMoch Martin RamadhanSendiagi Putra Kun bokator Mixed 1 female 2 male group performance 8 May nbsp Bronze Ni Made PurnamiManik Trisna Dewi Wetan Vovinam Women s pair sword form 9 May nbsp Bronze Efrie Surya PerdanaI Gusti Agung Ngurah SuardyanaI Wayan Wisma Pratama PutraKade Ayu Mas Sasvita DewiKadek Dwi Dharmadi Vovinam Mixed multiple training 9 May nbsp Bronze Manik Trisna Dewi Wetan Vovinam Women s dual knife form 9 May nbsp Bronze Joseph Judah Hatoguan Gymnastics Men s artistic floor 9 May nbsp Bronze Christopher RungkatMuhammad Rifqi FitriadiNathan Anthony BarkiDavid Agung Susanto Tennis Men s team 9 May nbsp Bronze I Nyoman Suryawan Vovinam Men s 70 kg 9 May nbsp Bronze Robi Syianturi Athletics Men s 5000 m 9 May nbsp Bronze Sapwaturrahman Athletics Men s long jump 9 May nbsp Bronze Angel Gabriella Yus Swimming Women s 100 m backstroke 9 May nbsp Bronze Gladies Lariesa Garina Haga Diving Women s individual 10m platform 10 May nbsp Bronze Dina Aulia Athletics Women s 100 m hurdles 10 May nbsp Bronze Pandu Sukarya Athletics Men s 3000 m steeplechase 10 May nbsp Bronze Ronaldo Neno Pencak silat Men s tanding class I 10 May nbsp Bronze Seraf Naro Siregar Wushu Men s daoshu Gunshu 11 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Dwiky Raharjo Swimming Men s 50 m breaststroke 11 May nbsp Bronze Bayu Raka Putra Wushu Men s sanda 60kg 12 May nbsp Bronze Odekta Elvina Naibaho Athletics Women s 10000 m 12 May nbsp Bronze Dhendy Krhistanto Gebby Adi Wibawa Putra Billiards Men s snooker doubles 12 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Husni Weightlifting Men s 55 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Amadeus Christian SusantoJonathan Xavier HartonoRendy Arbenata Mohamad BintangRayhan Abdul Latief Golf Men s team 13 May nbsp Bronze Ana RahayuAnisa YulistiawanCinta Priendtisca NayomiDapitDede SunandarFitriani Nadea PutriIndra HidayatMuh BurhanNadia HafizaRamla BaharuddinRudiansyahSubhiWandiZubakri Traditional boat race Mixed 12 crews U24 250 m 13 May nbsp Bronze Luluk Diana Tri Wijayana Weightlifting Women s 49 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze M Amirullah Alfarizi Finswimming Men s 400 m surface 13 May nbsp Bronze David Agung SusantoBeatrice Gumulya Tennis Mixed doubles 13 May nbsp Bronze Farrand Papendang Boxing Men s 63 5 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Sarohatua Lumbantobing Boxing Men s 71 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Novita Sinadia Boxing Men s 54 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Adam Yazid Ferdyansyah Taekwondo Men s kyorugi 68 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Dinda Putri Lestari Taekwondo Women s kyorugi 73 kg 13 May nbsp Bronze Mohammad Yasin Weightlifting Men s 67 kg 14 May nbsp Bronze Fitriana SabrinaBeatrice Gumulya Tennis Women s doubles 14 May nbsp Bronze DapitDede SunandarMuh BurhanRudiansyahSubhiWandiZubakri Traditional boat race Men s 5 crews U24 500 m 14 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Alfiansyah Judo Men s 60 kg 14 May nbsp Bronze Andhini Muthia Maulida Finswimming Women s 800 m surface 14 May nbsp Bronze Katherina Eda Rahayu Finswimming Women s 200 m surface 14 May nbsp Bronze Ressa Kania Dewi Finswimming Women s 50 m bifins 14 May nbsp Bronze Kaisar Hansel Putra Finswimming Men s 400 m bifins 14 May nbsp Bronze Yulis IndahyaniRatri WulandariMegawati Hangestri PertiwiArneta Putri AmelianNandita Ayu SalsabilaHany BudiartiAgustin WulandhariWilda NurfadhilahTisya Amallya PutriShintia Alliva MauludinaAulia Suci NurfadillaMediol Stiovanny Yoku Volleyball Women s indoor 14 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Irfandi NurkamilRicky DishullimahDita Afriadi Fencing Men s team sabre 15 May nbsp Bronze Kadek GamantikaMuhammad AfisGede ArtaKetut ArtawanFerdinando BanunaekKadek DarmawanDanilson HawoeMaxi KodaMuhaddisKetut PastikaGede PrastamaGema PramandaGede PriandanaAhmad RamdoniAnjar Tadarus Cricket Men s 6s 15 May nbsp Bronze KusnellaLenaFujy Anggi Lestari Sepak takraw Women s doubles 15 May nbsp Bronze Restu Anggi Weightlifting Women s 71 kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Annisa Safitria Wrestling Women s 50 kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Qori Amrullah Al Haq Nugraha Judo Men s 73kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Meli Marta Rosita Judo Women s 48kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Shifa Aulia Judo Women s 44kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Silvana Lamanda Taekwondo Women s kyorugi 67kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Bassam Raihan Taekwondo Men s kyorugi 63kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Paula Rewade Saruke Kickboxing Women s full contact 48 kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Fani Febriyanti Kickboxing Women s light contact 50 kg 15 May nbsp Bronze Aenah Aeliyah PurbaningrumAmazia Keiko RadistyDesthia Ramadhina PutriFebrika IndirawatiFebrina IndriasariGlindra Patricia LegawaIndah SafitriJeanette Ayu PuspitaMelyn Cecilia LegawaNazwa Nur AbelliaNyoman Ayu Savitri ArsanaSelfia Nur FitrochThytania Rhamadini Putri Water polo Women s team 16 May nbsp Bronze Komang Ayu Cahya Dewi Badminton Women s singles 16 May nbsp Bronze Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo Badminton Women s singles 16 May nbsp Bronze Muhammad Shohibul FikriBagas Maulana Badminton Men s doubles 16 May nbsp Bronze Ardiansyah Darmansyah Wrestling Men s freestyle 70 kg 16 May nbsp Bronze Aqsa Sutan Aswar Jet ski Endurance runabout open 16 May nbsp Bronze Aqsa Sutan Aswar Jet ski Runabout stock 16 May nbsp Bronze Rumaropen JuliusMuhamad FadliAlam AsrulRahmad AstriAtwo FrankAsasi AhdanArdamFajar AlamPriliandro RevoPrastyo AlfandyEfendi JerryRaditya DeranggaFathur MochamadWibowo ArthurMaulana NurulAl Akbar AbdullahAl Ardh AuliaGuntara Andrea Field hockey Men s team 16 May nbsp Bronze GreschelaWidiyana SaruliDwi Aulia RahmaAdriana AsaLispaYuanita SuwitoSince NovitaNur AnisaMelindaNisa IndiraSismya WinarsihAnnur El IslamyAdna FikaSalma MaulaniSelly FlorentinaPaulina RonsumbreDian WildianiRuth Bransik Field hockey Women s team 16 May nbsp Bronze Dwi Cindy Desyana Dancesport Women s breaking b girls 1vs1 16 May nbsp Bronze I Dewa Ayu Mira WidariI Gede Agastya Darma WardanaI Komang ArdiartaMaryam March MaharaniQori Amrullah Al Haq NugrahaSyerina Judo Mixed team 16 May nbsp Bronze Asmaul HusnaDita PratiwiFitra SiuKusneliaLenaWan Annisa Rachmadi Sepak takraw Women s quadrant 16 May nbsp Bronze Claudions Reco Kickboxing Men s K 1 67 kg 16 May nbsp Bronze David Leonardo Kickboxing Men s light contact 63 kg 16 May nbsp Bronze Ana RahayuAnisa YulistiawanCinta Priendtisca NayomiDapitDede SunandarFitriani Nadea PutriIndra HidayatMuh BurhanNadia HafizaRamla BaharuddinRudiansyahSubhiWandiZubakri Traditional boat race Mixed 12 crews U24 800 m 16 May nbsp Bronze Abdul HamidDede SunandarIrwanLukman NulhakimMuh BurhanRapik SaputraWandi Traditional boat race Men s 5 crews U24 800 m 16 MayCompetitors editThe following is the list of number of competitors in the Games Sport Men Women TotalAthletics 18 9 27Badminton 10 10 20Basketball 12 12 24Billiards 6 6Boxing 8 3 11Cricket 15 15 30Cycling 10 6 16Dancesport 1 1 2Diving 0 1 1Esports 33 7 40Fencing 6 1 7Finswimming 8 8 16Football 20 20Hockey 26 12 38Golf 4 3 7Gymnastics 2 2Jet ski 5 5Judo 7 6 13Karate 11 9 20Kickboxing 12 5 17Vovinam 14 5 19Kun bokator 14 7 21Obstacle race 4 4 8Pencak silat 11 9 20Sepak takraw 9 7 16Soft tennis 5 5 10Swimming 12 12 24Table tennis 2 2 4Taekwondo 6 5 11Tennis 5 5 10Traditional boat race 24 6 30Triathlon 5 5 10Volleyball 18 16 34Water polo 13 13 26Weightlifting 6 6 12Wrestling 9 5 14Wushu 7 7 14Total 379 220 599Demonstration eventsSport Men Women TotalTeqball 3 1 4Demonstration Sports medalists editThe following Indonesia competitors won medals at the demonstration events Medal Name Sport Event Date nbsp Silver Yunita Indria Teqball Women s singles 8 May nbsp Silver Yoga Ardika Putra Teqball Men s singles 8 MayAthletics editMain article Athletics at the 2023 Southeast Asian Games The Indonesian Athletics Team dispatched 28 athletes consisting of 18 male athletes and 10 female athletes to compete in the 2023 Southeast Asian Games 3 Men edit Athlete Event Heats FinalResult Rank Result RankWahyu Setiawan 100 m 10 66 3 Did not advanceLalu Muhammad Zohri 10 56 4 q DNS200 m 21 130 2 Q 21 020 nbsp Bayu Kertanegara 21 320 4 Q 21 580 6Wahyudi Putra 800 m DNS1500 m 03 59 36 nbsp Robi Syianturi 5000 m 14 43 540 nbsp Rikki Marthin Luther Simbolon 10000 m 31 08 850 nbsp Agus Prayogo 31 53 520 4Halomoan Edwin Binsar 400 m hurdles 55 50 4 q 51 54 4Pandu Sukarya 3000 m steeplechase 08 55 05 nbsp Atjong Tio Purwanto 08 55 49 4Lalu Muhammad Zohri Bayu KertanegaraWahyu Setiawan Sudirman Hadi Adit Rico Irawan 4x100 m relay 39 110 nbsp Agus Prayogo Marathon 02 32 59 nbsp Hendro Yap 20 km walk 01 40 42 nbsp Idan Fauzan Richsan Pole vault 4 85 4Suwandi Wijaya Long jump 7 4700 6Sapwaturrahman 7 6200 nbsp Triple jump 14 750 9Abdul Hafiz Javelin throw 69 60 nbsp Agustinus Abadi Ndiken 66 20 nbsp Women edit Athlete Event Heats FinalResult Rank Result RankMutiara Oktarani Nurul Al Pasha 800m 02 14 350 51500 m 04 38 640 6Odekta Elvina Naibaho 5000m 17 13 63 nbsp 10000m 35 31 03 nbsp Marathon 02 48 14 nbsp Emilia Nova 100 m hurdles 13 87 2 Q 13 96 4Dina Aulia 13 51 2 Q 13 59 nbsp Violine Intan Puspita 20 km walk 01 55 14 nbsp Diva Renata Jayadi Pole vault 4 00 4Maria Andriani Melabessy 3 45 6Maria Natalia Londa Long jump 6 28 nbsp Triple jump 13 50 nbsp Eki Febri Ekawati Shot put 15 2400 nbsp Badminton editMain article Badminton at the 2023 SEA Games Badminton Association of Indonesia sent 20 athletes to compete in the 2023 SEA Games consisting of 10 male athletes and 10 female athletes 4 Shesar Hiren Rhustavito did not participated at the Games due to injury he suffered before leaving to Cambodia Men edit Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal FinalOppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore RankChico Aura Dwi Wardoyo Singles Bye nbsp M Velasco PHI W 21 10 21 12 nbsp Le Đ P VIE W 21 6 21 18 nbsp Lee S Y MAS W 21 15 21 18 nbsp C Adinata INA L 12 21 21 18 18 21 nbsp Christian Adinata Bye nbsp S Jamsri THA W 21 16 21 18 nbsp Nguyễn H Đ VIE W 21 11 21 14 nbsp Leong J H MAS W 21 19 21 12 nbsp C A Dwi Wardoyo INA W 21 12 18 21 21 18 nbsp Muhammad Shohibul FikriBagas Maulana Doubles Bye nbsp C Bernardo A Morada PHI W 21 18 21 15 nbsp P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul THA L 12 21 19 21 Did not advance nbsp Pramudya KusumawardanaYeremia Rambitan Bye nbsp R Oupthong N Yordphaisong THA W 21 14 11 21 21 15 nbsp Nge J J J Prajogo SGP W 21 16 21 18 nbsp P Sukphun P Teeraratsakul THA W 21 17 21 19 nbsp Chico Aura Dwi WardoyoChristian AdinataAlwi FarhanPramudya KusumawardanaYeremia RambitanBagas MaulanaMuhammad Shohibul FikriRehan Naufal KusharjantoZachariah Josiahno Sumanti Team Bye nbsp Singapore SIN W 3 1 nbsp Malaysia MAS W 3 1 nbsp Women edit Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal FinalOppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore RankKomang Ayu Cahya Dewi Singles nbsp P Chenda CAM W 21 3 21 5 nbsp M Lee SGP W 21 10 21 9 nbsp L Chaiwan THA L 14 21 18 21 Did not advance nbsp Ester Nurumi Tri Wardoyo nbsp Ong X Y MAS W 21 15 21 18 nbsp Nguyễn T L VIE W 21 8 14 21 21 17 nbsp S Katethong THA L 11 21 10 21 nbsp Febriana Dwipuji KusumaAmalia Cahaya Pratiwi Doubles Bye nbsp N Albo T Pomar PHI W 21 19 21 18 nbsp Lee X J Low Y Y MAS W 21 9 21 9 nbsp M T Puspita Sari R A Rose INA W 21 17 21 16 nbsp Meilysa Trias Puspita SariRachel Allessya Rose Bye nbsp L Kanhala P Muenwong THA W 18 21 21 16 21 16 nbsp Cheng S H Cheng S Y MAS W 21 10 21 17 nbsp F D Kusuma A C Pratiwi INA W 17 21 16 21 nbsp Komang Ayu Cahya DewiEster Nurumi Tri WardoyoMutiara Ayu PuspitasariStephanie WidjajaFebriana Dwipuji KusumaAmalia Cahaya PratiwiMeilysa Trias Puspita SariRachel Allessya RoseLisa Ayu KusumawatiHediana Julimarbela Team nbsp Cambodia CAM W 3 0 nbsp Philippines PHI W 3 0 nbsp Thailand THA L 0 3 nbsp Mixed edit Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal FinalOppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore OppositionScore RankRehan Naufal KusharjantoLisa Ayu Kusumawati Mixed Bye nbsp S Padiz E Inayo PHI W 24 22 21 10 nbsp R Makkasasithorn C Korepap THA W 19 21 21 18 21 19 nbsp Yap R K Cheng S Y MAS W 20 22 21 8 21 16 nbsp Zachariah Josiahno SumantiHediana Julimarbela nbsp Teeraratsakul Muenwong THA L 21 11 22 24 20 22 Did not advanceBasketball editMain article Basketball at the 2023 Southeast Asian Games 5x5 Basketball edit Men s tournament edit Team Event Group Stage Semifinal FinalOpposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Rank Opposition Score Opposition Score RankIndonesia men s Men s 5x5 nbsp LaosW 141 37 nbsp VietnamW 88 82 nbsp ThailandW 87 69 1 Q nbsp Philippines L 76 84 nbsp Thailand L 69 83 4Women s tournament edit Team Event Round robinOpposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score RankIndonesia women s Women s 5x5 nbsp VietnamW 67 62 nbsp ThailandW 70 69 nbsp MalaysiaW 85 57 nbsp PhilippinesW 89 68 nbsp CambodiaW 100 54 nbsp SingaporeW 86 39 nbsp 3x3 Basketball edit Men s tournament edit Team Event Group Stage Semifinal FinalOpposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Rank Opposition Score Opposition Score RankIndonesia men s Men s 3x3 nbsp VietnamL 18 21 nbsp LaosW 21 11 span, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library, article, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games. |