The Copa 2012 MX Apertura was the 68th staging of the Copa MX football tournament, the 41st staging in the professional era and the first played since the 1996–97 edition.[3]
The tournament started on July 24, 2012 and concluded on October 31, 2012.[4] In the final, Dorados de Sinaloa won the cup over Correcaminos 5-4 on penalties, after a 2-2 draw.
Participants Apertura 2012 Edit
This tournament will feature all the clubs from the Liga MX, excluding those that will participate in the 2012–13 CONCACAF Champions League (Santos, Tigres, Monterrey and Guadalajara) and 14 from the Ascenso MX (everyone except Cruz Azul Hidalgo).[1]
Club | League | Stadium | Capacity |
---|
Altamira | Ascenso MX | Altamira | 12,500 |
América | Liga MX | Azteca | 114,000 |
Atlante | Liga MX | Andrés Quintana Roo | 20,000 |
Atlas | Liga MX | Jalisco | 56,713 |
Celaya | Ascenso MX | Miguel Alemán | 25,000 |
Correcaminos | Ascenso MX | Marte R. Gómez | 18,000 |
Cruz Azul | Liga MX | Azul | 30,000 |
Dorados | Ascenso MX | Carlos González | 21,325 |
Estudiantes Tecos | Ascenso MX | Tres de Marzo | 30,000 |
Irapuato | Ascenso MX | Sergio León Chávez | 25,000 |
Chiapas | Liga MX | Víctor Manuel Reyna | 25,222 |
La Piedad | Ascenso MX | Juan N. López | 15,700 |
León | Liga MX | Nou Camp | 33,943 |
Lobos BUAP | Ascenso MX | Olímpico de C.U. | 20,700 |
Mérida | Ascenso MX | Carlos Iturralde | 24,000 |
Morelia | Liga MX | Morelos | 41,056 |
Necaxa | Ascenso MX | Victoria | 25,000 |
Neza | Ascenso MX | Neza 86 | 25,000 |
Pachuca | Liga MX | Hidalgo | 25,000 |
Puebla | Liga MX | Cuauhtémoc | 48,000 |
Pumas Morelos | Ascenso MX | Estadio Centenario | 7,000 |
Querétaro | Liga MX | Corregidora | 41,000 |
San Luis | Liga MX | Alfonso Lastras | 28,000 |
Tijuana | Liga MX | Caliente | 33,333 |
Toluca | Liga MX | Nemesio Díez | 27,000 |
UNAM | Liga MX | Olímpico Universitario | 68,954 |
Universidad de Guadalajara | Ascenso MX | Jalisco | 56,713 |
Veracruz | Ascenso MX | Luis de la Fuente | 30,000 |
Tiebreakers Edit
If two or more clubs are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:[5]
- superior goal difference;
- higher number of goals scored;
- scores of the group matches played among the clubs in question;
- higher number of goals scored away in the group matches played among the clubs in question;
- best position in the Relegation table;
- fair play ranking;
- drawing of lots.
Group stage Edit
Every group is composed by four clubs, two from Liga MX and two from Ascenso MX. Instead of a traditional robin-round schedule, the clubs will play in three two-legged "rounds", the last one been contested by clubs of the same league.[4]
Each win gives a club 3 points, each draw gives 1 point. An extra point is awarded for every round won; a round is won by aggregated score, and if it is a tie, the tiebreakers should be used.[5]
Key to colours in group tables |
---|
Group winners advance to the Championship stage |
Best runner-up also advances to the Championship stage |
All times are UTC−05:00
Group 1 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: León and Morelia
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Dorados and Estudiantes
Channel: TVC Deportes
Team | Pld | W | D | L | RW | GF | GA | GD | Pts | | DOR | MOR | LEO | EST |
---|
Dorados | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 13 | | | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 |
---|
Morelia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 12 | | 6–0 | | 0–0 | 1–1 |
---|
León | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | | 4–0 | 2–2 | | 1–1 |
---|
Estudiantes | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 2 | | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | |
---|
Round 1
Referee: Oscar Macías Romo
[6] Referee: Oscar Bernardo Villagómez Gurria
[7] Morelia won the round 4-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Mauricio Martínez Figueroa
[6] Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortega Rojas
[7] León won the round 5-2 on aggregated score
Round 2
Referee: Víctor Bisguerra Mendiola
León won the round 4-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Óscar Bernardo Villagómez Gurría
Morelia won the round 8-3 on aggregated score
Round 3
Attendance: 2,584
Referee: Jorge Luis Delgado Salas
Dorados won the round 5-0 on aggregated score
Attendance: 19,980
Referee: Miguel Ángel Chacón Viveros
Attendance: 8,109
Referee: Jorge Antonio Pérez Durán
Round tied 2-2. Morelia won the extra point by the away goal rule
Group 2 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: Atlas and Cruz Azul
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Altamira and Neza
Channel: ESPN Deportes
Team | Pld | W | D | L | RW | GF | GA | GD | Pts | | NEZ | CRA | ALT | ATL |
---|
Neza | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 11 | | | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 |
---|
Cruz Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | | 3–0 | | 0–0 | 1–1 |
---|
Altamira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | | 1–0 | 0–1 | | 3–2 |
---|
Atlas | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
---|
Round 1
Referee: León Vicente Barajas Anzures
[6] Referee: Erim Ramírez Ulloa
[7] Altamira won the round 4-3 on aggregated score
Referee: Arturo Cruz Hurtado
[7] Cruz Azul won the round 4-2 on aggregated score
Round 2
Referee: Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava
Cruz Azul won the round 1-0 on aggregated score
Neza won the round 3-2 on aggregated score
Round 3
Attendance: 1,436
Referee: Roberto Ríos Jácome
Referee: Arturo Cruz Hurtado
Round tied 2-2. Altamira won the extra point by the away goal rule
Attendance: 8,524
Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortega Rojas
Attendance: 4,095
Referee: Víctor Bisguerra
Atlas won the round 2-1 on aggregated score
Group 3 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: Atlante and Pachuca
Clubs from Ascenso MX: La Piedad and Universidad de Guadalajara
Channel: TVC Deportes
Round 1
Referee: Jorge Luis Delgado Salas
[6] Referee: Miguel Ángel Flores Rodríguez
[7] Pachuca won the round 3-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Antony Zamjuampa Rojo
[6] Referee: Erick Yair Miranda Galindo
[7] Round tied 1-1. La Piedad won the extra point by the away goal rule
Round 2
Referee: Óscar Macías Romo
Atlante won the round 2-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Emerson Gustavo Zamora Ramírez
Pachuca won the round 4-1 on aggregated score
Round 3
Referee: Carlos Martínez Soto
Attendance: 3,500
Referee: Quetzalli Alvarado
La Piedad won the round 6-1 on aggregated score
Attendance: 2,700
Referee: Víctor Bisguerra Mendiola
Attendance: 7,500
Referee: Miguel Ángel Chacón Viveros
Pachuca won the round 2-0 on aggregated score
Group 4 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: Chiapas and San Luis
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Necaxa and Pumas Morelos
Channel: Fox Deportes
Round 1
Referee: Fernando Guerrero Ramírez
[6] Referee: Jorge Luis Delgado Salas
[7] Necaxa won the round 3-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Eduardo Galván Basalto
[6] San Luis won the round 4-1 on aggregated score
Round 2
Referee: Carlos Manuel Martínez Soto
Pumas Morelos won the round 3-1 on aggregated score
Necaxa won the round 2-1 on aggregated score
Round 3
Referee: Mario Alcántara González
Attendance: 1,397
Referee: Eduardo Galván Basulto
Necaxa won the round 4-2 on aggregated score
Attendance: 3,919
Referee: Antony Zanjuampa Rojo
Group 5 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: América and Querétaro
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Correcaminos and Veracruz
Channel: TDN
Round 1
Referee: Víctor Bisguerra Mendiola
[6] Referee: Obed Eliud Gómez Barreras
[7] Correcaminos won the round 4-3 on aggregated score
Referee: Erick Yair Miranda Galindo
[6] Referee: Miguel Ángel Ayala Ramírez
[7] América won the round 4-3 on aggregated score
Round 2
Referee: Mauricio Martínez Figueroa
Querétaro won the round 5-2 on aggregated score
Referee: Baruch Absalón Castellanos
América won the round 9-4 on aggregated score
Round 3
Referee: Eduardo Galván Basulto
Attendance: 5,056
Referee: Roberto Ríos Jacomé
Correcaminos won the round 4-1 on aggregated score
Referee: Miguel Ángel Flores
Attendance: 14,700
Referee: Miguel Ángel Ortega Rojas
América won the round 4-2 on aggregated score
Group 6 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: Tijuana and UNAM
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Celaya and Mérida
Channel: TDN
Team | Pld | W | D | L | RW | GF | GA | GD | Pts | | TIJ | MER | UNAM | CEL |
---|
Tijuana | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | | | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 |
---|
Mérida | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | | 0–1 | | 3–1 | 3–0 |
---|
UNAM | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 6 | | 2–2 | 1–0 | | 0–0 |
---|
Celaya | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 5 | | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | |
---|
Round 1
Referee: Miguel Ángel Chacón Viveros
[6] Referee: Baruch Absalón Castellanos
[7] Tijuana won the round 1-0 on aggregated score
Referee: Mario Alcántara González
[6] Referee: Jorge Antonio Pérez Durán
[7] Round tied 0-0. As both scores were the same, no extra point will be awarded[8]
Round 2
Referee: José Alfredo Peñaloza Soto
Mérida won the round 3-2 on aggregated score
Referee: Uriel Olvera Ríos
Round tied 3-3. As both scores were the same, no extra point will be awarded
Round 3
Attendance: 4,980
Referee: Jorge Tonix
Referee: LEON VICENTE BARAJAS ANZURES
Mérida won the round 5-1 on aggregated score
Attendance: 18,432
Referee: Antony Zanjuampa Rojo
Tijuana won the round 4-3 on aggregated score
Group 7 Edit
Clubs from Liga MX: Puebla and Toluca
Clubs from Ascenso MX: Irapuato and Lobos BUAP
Channel: SKY
Round 1
Referee: Carlos Manuel Martínez Soto
[7] Lobos BUAP won the round 5-3 on aggregated score
Referee: Uriel Olvera Ríos
[6] Referee: Jorge Isaac Rojas Castillo
[7] Irapuato won the round 5-2 on aggregated score
Round 2
Referee: Miguel Ángel Flores Rodríguez
Puebla won the round 4-0 on aggregated score
Referee: Erik Yair Miranda Galindo
Attendance: 5,101
Referee: Antony Zanjuampa Rojo
Toluca won the round 5-1 on aggregated score
Round 3
Attendance: 6,854
Referee: Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava
Attendance: 2,122
Referee: Oscar Bernardo Villagómez
Lobos BUAP won the round 5-2 on aggregated score
Attendance: 4,164
Referee: Oscar Macías Romo
Attendance: 4,298
Referee: Fernando Guerrero Ramírez
Toluca won the round 2-1 on aggregated score
Ranking of runners-up clubs Edit
The best runner-up advances to the Championship stage.[5] If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:
- superior goal difference;
- higher number of goals scored;
- higher number of goals scored away;
- best position in the Relegation table;
- fair play ranking;
- drawing of lots.
Championship stage Edit
The eight clubs that advance to this stage will be ranked and seeded 1 to 8.[5] In case of ties, the same tiebreakers used to rank the runners-up will be used.
In this stage, all the rounds will be one-off game. If the game ends in a tie, there will proceed to penalty shootouts directly. The venue will be determined as follows:[5]
- If both clubs are from the same league, the highest seeded club will host the match.
- If both clubs are from different leagues, the club from Ascenso MX will host the match.
Tiebreakers Should the group winners be tied on points, the order of the teams will be determined in the following manner:[9]- superior goal difference;
- higher number of goals scored;
- specific scores between tied clubs
- higher number of goals scored away;
- best position in the Relegation table;
- fair play ranking;
- drawing of lots.
|
Liguilla bracket Edit
Quarterfinals Edit
Attendance: 5,599
Referee: León Vicente Barajas Anzures
Attendance: 11,571
Referee: Erick Yair Miranda Galindo
Attendance: 8,365
Referee: Carlos Manuel Martínez Soto
Attendance: 15,213
Referee: Baruch Absalón Castellanos
Semifinals Edit
Attendance: 10,063
Referee: Erick Yair Miranda
Attendance: 12,114
Referee: Carlos M. Martínez Soto
Final Edit
Referee: Baruch Absalón Castellanos
Goalscorers Edit
- 7 goals
- 6 goals
- 5 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
apertura, 2012, copa, this, article, confusing, unclear, readers, please, help, clarify, article, there, might, discussion, about, this, talk, page, january, 2014, learn, when, remove, this, template, message, copa, 2012, apertura, 68th, staging, copa, footbal. This article may be confusing or unclear to readers Please help clarify the article There might be a discussion about this on the talk page January 2014 Learn how and when to remove this template message The Copa 2012 MX Apertura was the 68th staging of the Copa MX football tournament the 41st staging in the professional era and the first played since the 1996 97 edition 3 Apertura 2012 Copa MXCountryMexicoTeams28Defending championsCruz AzulChampionsDorados de Sinaloa 1st title 1st title Runners upCorrecaminosMatches played92Goals scored246 2 67 per match Top goal scorer s Juan de Dios Hernandez 7 goals 1996 97 1 2 Clausura 2013 The tournament started on July 24 2012 and concluded on October 31 2012 4 In the final Dorados de Sinaloa won the cup over Correcaminos 5 4 on penalties after a 2 2 draw Contents 1 Participants Apertura 2012 2 Tiebreakers 3 Group stage 3 1 Group 1 3 2 Group 2 3 3 Group 3 3 4 Group 4 3 5 Group 5 3 6 Group 6 3 7 Group 7 3 8 Ranking of runners up clubs 4 Championship stage 4 1 Liguilla bracket 4 2 Quarterfinals 4 3 Semifinals 4 4 Final 5 Goalscorers 6 Broadcast 7 References 8 External linksParticipants Apertura 2012 EditThis tournament will feature all the clubs from the Liga MX excluding those that will participate in the 2012 13 CONCACAF Champions League Santos Tigres Monterrey and Guadalajara and 14 from the Ascenso MX everyone except Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1 Club League Stadium CapacityAltamira Ascenso MX Altamira 12 500America Liga MX Azteca 114 000Atlante Liga MX Andres Quintana Roo 20 000Atlas Liga MX Jalisco 56 713Celaya Ascenso MX Miguel Aleman 25 000Correcaminos Ascenso MX Marte R Gomez 18 000Cruz Azul Liga MX Azul 30 000Dorados Ascenso MX Carlos Gonzalez 21 325Estudiantes Tecos Ascenso MX Tres de Marzo 30 000Irapuato Ascenso MX Sergio Leon Chavez 25 000Chiapas Liga MX Victor Manuel Reyna 25 222La Piedad Ascenso MX Juan N Lopez 15 700Leon Liga MX Nou Camp 33 943Lobos BUAP Ascenso MX Olimpico de C U 20 700Merida Ascenso MX Carlos Iturralde 24 000Morelia Liga MX Morelos 41 056Necaxa Ascenso MX Victoria 25 000Neza Ascenso MX Neza 86 25 000Pachuca Liga MX Hidalgo 25 000Puebla Liga MX Cuauhtemoc 48 000Pumas Morelos Ascenso MX Estadio Centenario 7 000Queretaro Liga MX Corregidora 41 000San Luis Liga MX Alfonso Lastras 28 000Tijuana Liga MX Caliente 33 333Toluca Liga MX Nemesio Diez 27 000UNAM Liga MX Olimpico Universitario 68 954Universidad de Guadalajara Ascenso MX Jalisco 56 713Veracruz Ascenso MX Luis de la Fuente 30 000Tiebreakers EditIf two or more clubs are equal on points on completion of the group matches the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings 5 superior goal difference higher number of goals scored scores of the group matches played among the clubs in question higher number of goals scored away in the group matches played among the clubs in question best position in the Relegation table fair play ranking drawing of lots Group stage EditEvery group is composed by four clubs two from Liga MX and two from Ascenso MX Instead of a traditional robin round schedule the clubs will play in three two legged rounds the last one been contested by clubs of the same league 4 Each win gives a club 3 points each draw gives 1 point An extra point is awarded for every round won a round is won by aggregated score and if it is a tie the tiebreakers should be used 5 Key to colours in group tablesGroup winners advance to the Championship stageBest runner up also advances to the Championship stageAll times are UTC 05 00 Group 1 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Leon and Morelia Clubs from Ascenso MX Dorados and Estudiantes Channel TVC Deportes Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts DOR MOR LEO ESTDorados 6 4 0 2 1 10 13 3 13 3 2 2 1 2 0Morelia 6 2 3 1 3 14 6 8 12 6 0 0 0 1 1Leon 6 2 3 1 2 11 5 6 11 4 0 2 2 1 1Estudiantes 6 0 2 4 0 2 13 11 2 0 3 0 3 0 3Source citation needed Round 1 July 24 201219 00Morelia1 1EstudiantesOchoa nbsp 55 pen Report Lillingston nbsp 57 Estadio Morelos MoreliaReferee Oscar Macias Romo 6 July 31 201221 00Estudiantes0 3MoreliaReport Sepulveda nbsp 5 Pedroza nbsp 72 84 Estadio Tres de Marzo ZapopanReferee Oscar Bernardo Villagomez Gurria 7 Morelia won the round 4 1 on aggregated score July 24 201220 00Dorados2 1LeonBlanco nbsp 58 Mena nbsp 69 Report Britos nbsp 84 Estadio Carlos Gonzalez CuliacanReferee Mauricio Martinez Figueroa 6 July 31 201219 00Leon4 0DoradosJ J Calderon nbsp 17 J J Vazquez nbsp 70 Gonzalez nbsp 80 Nieves nbsp 87 ReportEstadio Nou Camp LeonReferee Miguel Angel Ortega Rojas 7 Leon won the round 5 2 on aggregated scoreRound 2 August 7 201219 00Leon1 1EstudiantesA Ortiz nbsp 14 Report Martinones nbsp 32 Estadio Nou Camp LeonReferee Victor Bisguerra Mendiola August 21 2012Estudiantes0 3LeonReport Arce nbsp 21 54 Pacheco nbsp 75 Estadio Tres de Marzo Zapopan Leon won the round 4 1 on aggregated score August 7 201221 00Dorados3 2MoreliaG Ramirez nbsp 40 Mena nbsp 60 J D Hernandez nbsp 90 Report Montero nbsp 51 Rojas nbsp 54 Estadio Carlos Gonzalez CuliacanReferee oscar Bernardo Villagomez Gurria August 21 2012Morelia6 0DoradosPedroza nbsp 15 60 Ochoa nbsp 25 Montero nbsp 69 70 80 ReportEstadio Morelos Morelia Morelia won the round 8 3 on aggregated scoreRound 3 August 28 201219 00Dorados2 0EstudiantesJ D Hernandez nbsp 11 H Velazquez nbsp 71 ReportEstadio Carlos Gonzalez CuliacanReferee Arturo Cruz September 18 201219 00Estudiantes0 3DoradosReport J D Hernandez nbsp 4 62 D Mena nbsp 90 Estadio Tres de Marzo ZapopanAttendance 2 584Referee Jorge Luis Delgado Salas Dorados won the round 5 0 on aggregated score August 28 201219 00Leon2 2MoreliaO Arce nbsp 29 M Britos nbsp 43 Report J Rojas nbsp 46 A Sepulveda nbsp 62 Estadio Nou Camp LeonAttendance 19 980Referee Miguel Angel Chacon Viveros September 18 201221 00Morelia0 0LeonReportEstadio Morelos MoreliaAttendance 8 109Referee Jorge Antonio Perez Duran Round tied 2 2 Morelia won the extra point by the away goal rule Group 2 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Atlas and Cruz Azul Clubs from Ascenso MX Altamira and Neza Channel ESPN Deportes Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts NEZ CRA ALT ATLNeza 6 3 1 2 1 7 8 1 11 2 1 2 1 2 1Cruz Azul 6 2 2 2 2 6 4 2 10 3 0 0 0 1 1Altamira 6 2 2 2 2 6 6 0 10 1 0 0 1 3 2Atlas 6 1 3 2 1 7 8 1 7 1 1 1 0 1 1Source citation needed Round 1 July 25 201221 00Altamira3 2AtlasMorales nbsp 18 L F Sanchez nbsp 27 Lillo nbsp 29 Report Barraza nbsp 4 76 Estadio Altamira AltamiraReferee Leon Vicente Barajas Anzures 6 July 31 201221 00Atlas1 1AltamiraF Santos nbsp 73 pen Report del Moral nbsp 56 Estadio Jalisco GuadalajaraReferee Erim Ramirez Ulloa 7 Altamira won the round 4 3 on aggregated score July 25 201219 00Cruz Azul3 0NezaGimenez nbsp 23 pen Lara nbsp 52 J Orozco nbsp 79 ReportEstadio Azul Mexico CityReferee Cesar Ramos 6 August 1 201216 00Neza2 1Cruz AzulReyes nbsp 9 Mejia nbsp 69 Report J Orozco nbsp 5 Estadio Neza 86 Ciudad NezahualcoyotlReferee Arturo Cruz Hurtado 7 Cruz Azul won the round 4 2 on aggregated scoreRound 2 August 7 201221 00Altamira0 1Cruz AzulReport J Orozco nbsp 67 pen Estadio Altamira AltamiraReferee Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava August 21 2012Cruz Azul0 0AltamiraReportEstadio Azul Mexico City Cruz Azul won the round 1 0 on aggregated score August 8 201221 00Atlas1 1NezaBolanos nbsp 25 Report E Guzman nbsp 9 Estadio Jalisco GuadalajaraReferee Luis Enrique Santander August 22 2012Neza2 1AtlasSansores nbsp 9 Loebschor nbsp 90 2 Report Barraza nbsp 11 Estadio Neza 86 Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl Neza won the round 3 2 on aggregated scoreRound 3 August 28 201221 00Altamira1 0NezaO Fernandez nbsp 83 ReportEstadio Altamira AltamiraAttendance 1 436Referee Roberto Rios Jacome September 18 201216 00Neza2 1AltamiraR Prieto nbsp 44 D Mejia nbsp 90 3 Report O Fernandez nbsp 4 Estadio Neza 86 Ciudad NezahualcoyotlReferee Arturo Cruz Hurtado Round tied 2 2 Altamira won the extra point by the away goal rule August 29 201221 00Atlas1 0Cruz AzulJ Barraza nbsp 5 ReportEstadio Jalisco GuadalajaraAttendance 8 524Referee Miguel Angel Ortega Rojas September 18 201221 00Cruz Azul1 1AtlasJ Orozco nbsp 12 Report S Santana nbsp 28 Pen Estadio Azul Mexico CityAttendance 4 095Referee Victor Bisguerra Atlas won the round 2 1 on aggregated score Group 3 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Atlante and Pachuca Clubs from Ascenso MX La Piedad and Universidad de Guadalajara Channel TVC Deportes Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts PAC LPD ATN UDGPachuca 6 4 1 1 3 9 2 7 16 1 1 1 0 3 0La Piedad 6 2 3 1 2 8 6 2 11 0 3 0 0 4 0Atlante 6 1 3 2 1 3 4 1 7 0 1 1 1 1 0Universidad de Guadalajara 6 1 1 4 0 3 11 8 4 1 0 1 2 1 1Source citation needed Round 1 July 25 201219 00Universidad de Guadalajara1 0PachucaGomez nbsp 71 pen ReportEstadio Jalisco GuadalajaraReferee Jorge Luis Delgado Salas 6 August 1 201221 00Pachuca3 0Universidad de GuadalajaraBorja nbsp 11 66 L A Sanchez nbsp 48 ReportEstadio Hidalgo PachucaReferee Miguel Angel Flores Rodriguez 7 Pachuca won the round 3 1 on aggregated score July 25 201221 00Atlante1 1La PiedadNapoles nbsp 47 Report Sanchez nbsp 52 Estadio Andres Quintana Roo CancunReferee Antony Zamjuampa Rojo 6 August 2 201216 00La Piedad0 0AtlanteReportEstadio Juan N Lopez La PiedadReferee Erick Yair Miranda Galindo 7 Round tied 1 1 La Piedad won the extra point by the away goal ruleRound 2 August 7 201221 00Atlante1 0Universidad de GuadalajaraL Rodriguez nbsp 86 ReportEstadio Andres Quintana Roo CancunReferee oscar Macias Romo August 21 2012Universidad de Guadalajara1 1AtlanteN Diaz nbsp 72 Report L Rodriguez nbsp 90 3 Estadio Jalisco Guadalajara Atlante won the round 2 1 on aggregated score August 8 201216 00La Piedad0 3PachucaReport A Medina nbsp 43 Manon nbsp 73 J E Gomez nbsp 83 Estadio Juan N Lopez La PiedadReferee Emerson Gustavo Zamora Ramirez August 21 2012Pachuca1 1La PiedadHerrera nbsp 75 Report E Sanchez nbsp 68 Estadio Hidalgo Pachuca Pachuca won the round 4 1 on aggregated scoreRound 3 August 28 201216 00La Piedad4 0Universidad de GuadalajaraJ M Cavallo nbsp 34 35 72 pen R Murguia nbsp 88 ReportEstadio Juan N Lopez La PiedadReferee Carlos Martinez Soto September 18 201219 00Universidad de Guadalajara1 2La PiedadJ Hurtado nbsp 75 Report O Rojas nbsp 51 F Sinecio nbsp 59 Estadio Jalisco GuadalajaraAttendance 3 500Referee Quetzalli Alvarado La Piedad won the round 6 1 on aggregated score August 29 201221 00Atlante0 1PachucaReport S Almeida nbsp 86 Estadio Andres Quintana Roo CancunAttendance 2 700Referee Victor Bisguerra Mendiola September 19 201221 00Pachuca1 0AtlanteA Medina nbsp 5 ReportEstadio Hidalgo PachucaAttendance 7 500Referee Miguel Angel Chacon Viveros Pachuca won the round 2 0 on aggregated score Group 4 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Chiapas and San Luis Clubs from Ascenso MX Necaxa and Pumas Morelos Channel Fox Deportes Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts NEC SNL PMR JAGNecaxa 6 3 2 1 3 9 4 5 14 1 0 2 0 3 0San Luis 6 3 2 1 2 8 5 3 13 1 1 2 0 2 1Pumas Morelos 6 1 2 3 1 6 9 3 6 2 2 1 2 2 0Chiapas 6 1 2 3 0 4 9 5 5 1 0 1 1 1 1Source citation needed Round 1 July 24 201219 00Chiapas1 0NecaxaSalazar nbsp 77 ReportEstadio Victor Manuel Reyna Tuxtla GutierrezReferee Fernando Guerrero Ramirez 6 July 31 201219 00Necaxa3 0ChiapasSantoya nbsp 35 38 68 ReportEstadio Victoria AguascalientesReferee Jorge Luis Delgado Salas 7 Necaxa won the round 3 1 on aggregated score July 25 201216 00Pumas Morelos1 2San LuisC Campos nbsp 29 Report Mendoza nbsp 20 Silva nbsp 43 Estadio Centenario CuernavacaReferee Eduardo Galvan Basalto 6 July 31 201221 00San Luis2 0Pumas MorelosTrellez nbsp 61 Fernandez nbsp 65 ReportEstadio Alfonso Lastras San Luis PotosiReferee Luis Enrique Santander 7 San Luis won the round 4 1 on aggregated scoreRound 2 August 7 201216 00Pumas Morelos2 0ChiapasC Campos nbsp 36 V Rosales nbsp 50 ReportEstadio Centenario CuernavacaReferee Carlos Manuel Martinez Soto August 21 2012Chiapas1 1Pumas MorelosTrujillo nbsp 44 Report Garay nbsp 45 2 Estadio Victor Manuel Reyna Tuxtla Gutierrez Pumas Morelos won the round 3 1 on aggregated score August 7 201221 00San Luis1 1NecaxaTrellez nbsp 72 Report Cervantes nbsp 53 Estadio Alfonso Lastras San Luis PotosiReferee Cesar Ramos August 21 2012Necaxa1 0San LuisMarquez nbsp 46 ReportEstadio Victoria Aguascalientes Necaxa won the round 2 1 on aggregated score Round 3 August 28 201219 00Necaxa2 0Pumas MorelosMarquez nbsp 42 69 ReportEstadio Victoria AguascalientesReferee Mario Alcantara Gonzalez September 18 201216 00Pumas Morelos2 2NecaxaD Izazola nbsp 77 78 Report H Cervantes nbsp 28 J Isijara nbsp 45 Estadio Centenario CuernavacaAttendance 1 397Referee Eduardo Galvan Basulto Necaxa won the round 4 2 on aggregated score August 28 201221 00San Luis2 1ChiapasE Cerda nbsp 14 D Ordaz nbsp 33 Report J Zarate nbsp 34 Estadio Alfonso Lastras San Luis PotosiAttendance 3 919Referee Antony Zanjuampa Rojo September 19 201219 00Chiapas1 1San LuisY Corona nbsp 54 Report C Villaluz nbsp 90 3 Estadio Victor Manuel Reyna Tuxtla GutierrezReferee Cesar Ramos Group 5 Edit Clubs from Liga MX America and Queretaro Clubs from Ascenso MX Correcaminos and Veracruz Channel TDN Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts UAT AME QRO VERCorrecaminos 6 3 2 1 2 12 13 1 13 4 3 2 2 3 0America 6 3 0 3 3 17 9 8 12 6 0 4 1 3 1Queretaro 6 2 2 2 1 10 10 0 9 1 2 1 0 2 2Veracruz 6 1 2 3 0 6 13 7 5 1 1 2 1 0 3Source citation needed Round 1 July 24 201219 00Queretaro1 2CorrecaminosLandin nbsp 80 Report I Vazquez nbsp 49 Nurse nbsp 65 Estadio Corregidora QueretaroReferee Victor Bisguerra Mendiola 6 July 31 201219 00Correcaminos2 2QueretaroMora nbsp 77 Pacheco nbsp 81 Report Tapia nbsp 57 A Garcia nbsp 90 2 Estadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaReferee Obed Eliud Gomez Barreras 7 Correcaminos won the round 4 3 on aggregated score July 25 201221 00Veracruz2 1AmericaP Torres nbsp 65 L Orozco nbsp 85 Report A Lopez nbsp 51 Estadio Luis de la Fuente VeracruzReferee Erick Yair Miranda Galindo 6 August 2 201219 00America3 1VeracruzRosinei nbsp 39 Zuniga nbsp 56 Layun nbsp 57 Report Ruelas nbsp 30 Estadio Azteca Mexico CityReferee Miguel Angel Ayala Ramirez 7 America won the round 4 3 on aggregated scoreRound 2 August 8 201219 00Veracruz0 3QueretaroReport Tapia nbsp 6 12 24 Estadio Luis de la Fuente VeracruzReferee Mauricio Martinez Figueroa August 21 2012Queretaro2 2VeracruzPulido nbsp 40 Enriquez nbsp 54 Report Torres nbsp 74 88 Estadio Corregidora Queretaro Queretaro won the round 5 2 on aggregated score August 14 201221 00Correcaminos4 3AmericaJ Mora nbsp 34 Olivera nbsp 44 Nurse nbsp 62 Saucedo nbsp 82 Report Pimentel nbsp 22 Layun nbsp 26 A Lopez nbsp 32 Estadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaReferee Baruch Absalon Castellanos August 22 2012America6 0CorrecaminosMontenegro nbsp 51 Cardenas nbsp 54 74 Zuniga nbsp 59 76 90 ReportEstadio Azteca Mexico City America won the round 9 4 on aggregated scoreRound 3 August 28 201219 00Veracruz1 1CorrecaminosM Romero nbsp 87 Report Saucedo nbsp 51 Estadio Luis de la Fuente VeracruzReferee Eduardo Galvan Basulto September 18 201221 00Correcaminos3 0VeracruzN Olivera nbsp 20 R Nurse nbsp 52 67 ReportEstadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaAttendance 5 056Referee Roberto Rios Jacome Correcaminos won the round 4 1 on aggregated score August 29 201221 00America4 1QueretaroA Lopez nbsp 1 D Montenegro nbsp 38 pen M Zuniga nbsp 83 J Medina nbsp 91 Report D Guastavino nbsp 57 Estadio Azteca Mexico CityReferee Miguel Angel Flores September 19 201219 00Queretaro1 0AmericaD Guastavino nbsp 57 ReportEstadio Corregidora QueretaroAttendance 14 700Referee Miguel Angel Ortega Rojas America won the round 4 2 on aggregated score Group 6 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Tijuana and UNAM Clubs from Ascenso MX Celaya and Merida Channel TDN Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts TIJ MER UNAM CELTijuana 6 3 2 1 2 8 6 2 13 0 0 2 1 2 1Merida 6 3 1 2 2 8 4 4 12 0 1 3 1 3 0UNAM 6 1 3 2 0 5 7 2 6 2 2 1 0 0 0Celaya 6 1 2 3 0 4 8 4 5 2 1 1 2 0 0Source citation needed Round 1 July 24 201219 00Tijuana0 0MeridaReportEstadio Caliente TijuanaReferee Miguel Angel Chacon Viveros 6 July 31 201219 00Merida0 1TijuanaReport Dominguez nbsp 50 Estadio Carlos Iturralde MeridaReferee Baruch Absalon Castellanos 7 Tijuana won the round 1 0 on aggregated score July 25 201219 00Celaya0 0UNAMReportEstadio Miguel Aleman CelayaReferee Mario Alcantara Gonzalez 6 July 31 201221 00UNAM0 0CelayaReportEstadio Olimpico Universitario Mexico CityReferee Jorge Antonio Perez Duran 7 Round tied 0 0 As both scores were the same no extra point will be awarded 8 Round 2 August 8 201221 00UNAM1 0MeridaHerrera nbsp 79 ReportEstadio Olimpico Universitario Mexico CityReferee Jose Alfredo Penaloza Soto August 22 2012Merida3 1UNAMJimenez nbsp 5 Gomez nbsp 43 Noya nbsp 87 Report Herrera nbsp 78 Estadio Carlos Iturralde Merida Merida won the round 3 2 on aggregated score August 14 201219 00Celaya2 1TijuanaPardini nbsp 30 R Ruiz nbsp 90 3 o g Report R Nava nbsp 19 Estadio Miguel Aleman CelayaReferee Uriel Olvera Rios August 21 2012Tijuana2 1CelayaEnriquez nbsp 13 Ruiz nbsp 23 Report Pardini nbsp 20 Estadio Caliente Tijuana Round tied 3 3 As both scores were the same no extra point will be awardedRound 3 August 28 201219 00Celaya1 2MeridaJ C Meza nbsp 74 Report Guadarrama nbsp 85 E Alfaro nbsp 87 Estadio Miguel Aleman CelayaAttendance 4 980Referee Jorge Tonix September 18 201219 00Merida3 0CelayaM Gomez nbsp 27 S Guadarrama nbsp 39 A Reyes nbsp 80 ReportEstadio Carlos Iturralde MeridaReferee LEON VICENTE BARAJAS ANZURES Merida won the round 5 1 on aggregated score August 28 201221 00UNAM2 2TijuanaNieto nbsp 16 L Garcia nbsp 44 pen Report Martinez nbsp 41 Tahuilan nbsp 90 Estadio Olimpico Universitario Mexico CityAttendance 6 196Referee Cesar Ramos September 19 201221 00Tijuana2 1UNAMAguilar nbsp 18 R Enriquez nbsp 68 Report A Nieto nbsp 33 Estadio Caliente TijuanaAttendance 18 432Referee Antony Zanjuampa Rojo Tijuana won the round 4 3 on aggregated score Group 7 Edit Clubs from Liga MX Puebla and Toluca Clubs from Ascenso MX Irapuato and Lobos BUAP Channel SKY Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts TOL PUE IRA BUAPToluca 6 3 1 2 2 10 7 3 12 2 0 4 1 1 3Puebla 6 3 0 3 1 7 7 0 10 1 0 0 2 2 0Irapuato 6 3 0 3 1 8 12 4 10 0 1 3 2 2 1Lobos BUAP 6 2 1 3 2 10 9 1 9 2 2 0 2 4 0Source citation needed Round 1 July 24 201221 00Toluca1 3Lobos BUAPE Benitez nbsp 27 Report Lima nbsp 41 54 64 Estadio Nemesio Diez TolucaReferee Luis Enrique Santander 6 August 1 201221 00Lobos BUAP2 2TolucaTejeda nbsp 54 Gutierrez nbsp 86 Report Acosta nbsp 43 Sinha nbsp 69 Estadio Olimpico de C U PueblaReferee Carlos Manuel Martinez Soto 7 Lobos BUAP won the round 5 3 on aggregated score July 25 201219 00Irapuato3 2PueblaGonzalez nbsp 2 90 1 Jimenez nbsp 70 Report Chavez nbsp 35 De Buen nbsp 46 Estadio Sergio Leon Chavez IrapuatoReferee Uriel Olvera Rios 6 August 1 201221 00Puebla0 2IrapuatoReport Rey nbsp 75 Balcazar nbsp 90 Estadio Cuauhtemoc PueblaReferee Jorge Isaac Rojas Castillo 7 Irapuato won the round 5 2 on aggregated scoreRound 2 August 7 201221 00Puebla2 0Lobos BUAPMiranda nbsp 34 Abelairas nbsp 47 ReportEstadio Cuauhtemoc PueblaReferee Miguel Angel Flores Rodriguez August 21 2012Lobos BUAP0 2PueblaReport Garcia nbsp 27 B Martinez nbsp 30 Estadio Olimpico de C U Puebla Puebla won the round 4 0 on aggregated score August 8 201219 00Irapuato0 1TolucaReport E Benitez nbsp 43 B Martinez nbsp 30 Estadio Sergio Leon Chavez IrapuatoReferee Erik Yair Miranda Galindo August 22 201219 00Toluca4 1IrapuatoE Brambila nbsp 43 E Benitez nbsp 45 78 81 Report permanent dead link Valadez nbsp 54 Estadio Nemesio Diez TolucaAttendance 5 101Referee Antony Zanjuampa Rojo Toluca won the round 5 1 on aggregated score Round 3 August 29 201219 00Lobos BUAP4 0IrapuatoA Lima nbsp 14 70 Gutierrez nbsp 59 76 ReportEstadio Olimpico de C U PueblaAttendance 6 854Referee Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava September 18 201221 00Irapuato2 1Lobos BUAPJ Perea nbsp 53 A Avalos nbsp 88 Report I Iniguez nbsp 43 Estadio Sergio Leon Chavez IrapuatoAttendance 2 122Referee Oscar Bernardo Villagomez Lobos BUAP won the round 5 2 on aggregated score August 30 201219 00Puebla1 0TolucaR Ortiz nbsp 47 ReportEstadio Cuauhtemoc PueblaAttendance 4 164Referee Oscar Macias Romo September 18 201219 00Toluca2 0PueblaC Esquivel nbsp 75 Report F Pizano nbsp 49 o g Estadio Nemesio Diez TolucaAttendance 4 298Referee Fernando Guerrero Ramirez Toluca won the round 2 1 on aggregated score Ranking of runners up clubs Edit The best runner up advances to the Championship stage 5 If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings superior goal difference higher number of goals scored higher number of goals scored away best position in the Relegation table fair play ranking drawing of lots Grp Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts4 San Luis 6 3 2 1 2 8 5 3 135 America 6 3 0 3 3 17 9 8 121 Morelia 6 2 3 1 3 14 6 8 126 Merida 6 3 1 2 2 8 4 4 123 La Piedad 6 2 3 1 2 8 6 2 112 Cruz Azul 6 2 2 2 2 6 4 2 107 Puebla 6 3 0 3 1 7 7 0 10Source citation needed Championship stage EditThe eight clubs that advance to this stage will be ranked and seeded 1 to 8 5 In case of ties the same tiebreakers used to rank the runners up will be used In this stage all the rounds will be one off game If the game ends in a tie there will proceed to penalty shootouts directly The venue will be determined as follows 5 If both clubs are from the same league the highest seeded club will host the match If both clubs are from different leagues the club from Ascenso MX will host the match Seed Team Pld W D L RW GF GA GD Pts1 Pachuca 6 4 1 1 3 9 2 7 162 Necaxa 6 3 2 1 3 9 4 5 143 San Luis 6 3 2 1 2 8 5 3 134 Tijuana 6 3 2 1 2 8 6 2 135 Correcaminos 6 3 2 1 2 12 13 1 136 Dorados 6 4 0 2 1 10 13 3 137 Toluca 6 3 1 2 2 10 7 3 128 Neza 6 3 1 2 1 7 8 1 11Source citation needed Tiebreakers Should the group winners be tied on points the order of the teams will be determined in the following manner 9 superior goal difference higher number of goals scored specific scores between tied clubs higher number of goals scored away best position in the Relegation table fair play ranking drawing of lots Liguilla bracket Edit QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinal 1Pachuca1 3 8Neza pen 1 4 SF1Neza1 3 SF4Correcaminos pen 1 4 4Tijuana5 6 5Correcaminos pen 5 7 F1Correcaminos2 4 F2Dorados2 5 2Necaxa pen 1 5 7Toluca1 3 SF2Necaxa1SF3Dorados23San Luis26Dorados3Quarterfinals Edit September 26 201216 00Neza1 1PachucaJ Rosas nbsp 65 Report R Meraz nbsp 63 PenaltiesJ Rosas nbsp L Arroyo nbsp J Atilano nbsp D Mejia nbsp 4 3 M Cejas nbsp o Rojas nbsp J Hernandez nbsp N Castillo nbsp H Herrera nbsp Estadio Neza 86 Ciudad NezahualcoyotlAttendance 5 599Referee Leon Vicente Barajas Anzures September 26 201221 15Correcaminos5 5TijuanaL Kontogiannis nbsp 41 S Rosas nbsp 66 82 N Olivera nbsp 69 R Nurse nbsp 90 2 Report R Nava nbsp 2 42 F Martinez nbsp 29 R Enriquez nbsp 51 A Tahuilan nbsp 90 6 PenaltiesR Nurse nbsp E Pacheco nbsp S Silva nbsp L Kontogiannis nbsp N Olivera nbsp I Vazquez nbsp R Espinoza nbsp R Jimenez nbsp 7 6 J Corona nbsp J Hernandez nbsp J Gandolfi nbsp F Martinez nbsp E Vazquez nbsp R Ruiz nbsp J Abrego nbsp A Dominguez nbsp Estadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaAttendance 11 571Referee Erick Yair Miranda Galindo September 26 201219 00Necaxa1 1TolucaD Santoya nbsp 80 Report E Benitez nbsp 15 PenaltiesD Santoya nbsp L Hernandez nbsp D Cervantes nbsp J Mosqueda nbsp M Perez nbsp 5 3 E Benitez nbsp D Novaretti nbsp E Brambila nbsp G Velasco nbsp Estadio Victoria AguascalientesAttendance 8 365Referee Carlos Manuel Martinez Soto September 25 201221 00Dorados3 2San LuisD Mena nbsp 2 J Hernandez nbsp 4 15 Report D Ordaz nbsp 50 G Rojas nbsp 56 Estadio Carlos Gonzalez CuliacanAttendance 15 213Referee Baruch Absalon Castellanos Semifinals Edit October 24 201219 00Necaxa1 2DoradosV Lojero nbsp 79 Report G Ramirez nbsp 75 J Hernandez nbsp 83 Estadio Victoria AguascalientesAttendance 10 063Referee Erick Yair Miranda October 24 201221 30Correcaminos1 1NezaR Sena nbsp 60 Report J Atilano nbsp 35 PenaltiesR Nurse nbsp E Pacheco nbsp R Jimenez nbsp R Espinoza nbsp N Olivera nbsp I Vazquez nbsp 4 3 I Pineda nbsp F Dorame nbsp R Prieto nbsp J Reyes nbsp D Mejia nbsp C Guzman nbsp Estadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaAttendance 12 114Referee Carlos M Martinez Soto Final Edit October 31 201221 00Correcaminos2 2DoradosR Espinoza nbsp 43 R Nurse nbsp 81 Report L Ramirez nbsp 4 A Frausto nbsp 90 PenaltiesR Nurse nbsp J Silva nbsp R Jimenez nbsp R Espinoza nbsp F Ayala nbsp 4 5 C Blanco nbsp F Ruiz nbsp J Guemez nbsp E Escudero nbsp A Frausto nbsp Estadio Marte R Gomez Ciudad VictoriaReferee Baruch Absalon Castellanos Copa MXApertura 2012Winners DoradosGoalscorers Edit7 goals nbsp Juan de Dios Hernandez Dorados 6 goals nbsp Edgar Benitez Toluca nbsp Roberto Nurse Correcaminos 5 goals nbsp Aparecido Lima Lobos BUAP nbsp Martin Eduardo Zuniga America 4 goals nbsp nbsp Antonio Pedroza Morelia nbsp Daley Mena Dorados nbsp Emmanuel Tapia Queretaro nbsp Jahir Barraza Atlas nbsp Javier Orozco Cruz Azul nbsp Jefferson Montero Morelia nbsp Danny Santoya Necaxa 3 goals nbsp Antonio Lopez America nbsp Daniel Marquez Necaxa nbsp Jose Cruz Gutierrez Lobos BUAP nbsp Juan Manuel Cavallo La Piedad nbsp Othoniel Arce Leon nbsp Pablo Torres Veracruz nbsp Nicolas Olivera Correcaminos nbsp Raul Nava Lopez Tijuana nbsp Raul Enriquez Tijuana 2 goals nbsp Alberto Medina Pachuca nbsp Alfonso Nieto Pumas nbsp Angel Sepulveda Morelia nbsp Ariel Gonzalez Irapuato nbsp Carlos Alberto Campos Pumas Morelos nbsp Carlos Ochoa Morelia nbsp Daniel Montenegro America nbsp David Izazola Pumas Morelos nbsp Diego Guastavino Queretaro nbsp Diego Mejia Neza nbsp Diego Ordaz San Luis nbsp Eduardo Herrera Aguirre Pumas nbsp Felix Borja Pachuca nbsp Fidel Martinez Tijuana nbsp Gustavo Ramirez Dorados nbsp Joao Rojas Morelia nbsp Jorge Mora Correcaminos nbsp Jose Maria Cardenas America span, wikipedia, wiki, book, books, library,
article
, read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.