The men's tournament at the 2021 World Team Ninepin Bowling Classic Championships was held in Tarnowo Podgórne , Poland , from 23 to 30 October 2021.[1]
2021 World Team Ninepin Bowling Classic Championships – Men's tournament Tournament details Host country Poland Venue(s) 1 (in 1 host city) Dates 23–30 Oct Teams 14 Final positions Champions Serbia (6th title) Runner-up Germany Third place Croatia Fourth place Austria Tournament statistics Matches played 26 Top scorer(s) Player: Čongor Baranj 738 Team: Serbia 4140
Serbia defended and captured their sixth title by defeating Germans 5-3 in the final match. Bronze was secured by Croatia who beat Austria 6–2.
Participating teams edit 14 associations applied to participate in the men's teams competition.[2]
Draw edit Groups were drawn on August 27, 2021 during the technical briefing in Kranj.[3]
Groups edit Group stage edit Group A edit
Czech Republic 8 - 0 France 3822 19.0 Report 5.0 3546 Jan Bína 648 2.0 2.0 626 Julien Schmitt Jan Mecerod 589 3.0 1.0 567 Corentin Rauscher Rostislav Gorecký 630 4.0 0.0 569 Georges Ungurean Petr Hendrych 647 3.0 1.0 581 Guillaume Changenet ( 61 Michal Pytlík ) Milan Svoboda 669 4.0 0.0 584 Anthony Rabier ( 61 Jan Endršt ) Jaroslav Hažva 639 3.0 1.0 619 Frédéric Koell
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Croatia 7 - 1 Romania 3948 14.5 Report 9.5 3687 Branko Manev 648 0.0 4.0 666 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Alen Kujundžić 710 3.0 1.0 658 Bogdan Tudorie Matija Mance 630 2.0 2.0 587 Vlad-George Sabau Bojan Vlakevski 653 2.0 2.0 637 Ion Cercel Luka Bolanča 675 4.0 0.0 596 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu ( 61 Stefan Romeo Balan) Hrvoje Marinović 632 3.5 0.5 543 Florin Opinca ( 59 Catalin-Remus Antimirescu)
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Czech Republic 7 - 1 Romania 3953 16.0 Report 8.0 3800 Milan Svoboda 661 2.5 1.5 643 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Michal Pytlík 684 3.0 1.0 685 Ion Cercel Rostislav Gorecký 632 4.0 0.0 567 Florin Opinca Petr Hendrych 634 0.5 3.5 659 Bogdan Tudorie Jan Bína 677 3.0 1.0 610 Vlad-George Sabau Jaroslav Hažva 665 3.0 1.0 636 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
France 0 - 8 Croatia 3628 4.5 Report 19.5 3890 Julien Schmitt 622 0.5 3.5 687 Hrvoje Marinović Cyril Hugele 603 1.0 3.0 655 Mihael Grivičić Guillaume Changenet 598 0.0 4.0 631 Alen Kujundžić Corentin Rauscher 597 0.5 3.5 664 Nikola Muše Frédéric Koell 644 1.5 2.5 654 Bojan Vlakevski Anthony Rabier 570 1.0 3.0 599 Ivan Totić
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
France 3 - 5 Romania 3650 11.5 Report 12.5 3729 Julien Schmitt 605 1.0 3.0 644 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Georges Ungurean 560 0.0 4.0 661 Ion Cercel Cyril Hugele 626 3.5 0.5 574 Stefan Romeo Balan Corentin Rauscher 634 2.0 2.0 611 Bogdan Tudorie Guillaume Changenet 561 1.0 3.0 609 Vlad-George Sabau Frédéric Koell 664 4.0 0.0 630 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Croatia 6 - 2 Czech Republic 3928 15.5 Report 8.5 3786 Hrvoje Marinović 681 4.0 0.0 603 Milan Svoboda ( 61 Jan Endršt) Alen Kujundžić 601 0.5 3.5 622 Michal Pytlík Matija Mance 648 2.0 2.0 661 Rostislav Gorecký Branko Manev 654 3.0 1.0 624 Petr Hendrych Luka Bolanča 677 4.0 0.0 618 Jan Bína ( 91 Jan Mecerod) Bojan Vlakevski 667 2.0 2.0 658 Jaroslav Hažva
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Group B edit
Austria 7 - 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3829 15.0 Report 9.0 3771 Martin Rathmayer 619 2.0 2.0 617 Dragan Šukalo Christoph Essmeister 604 3.0 1.0 599 Ivan Petrić Markus Vsetecka 646 3.0 1.0 622 Darko Lotina Lukas Temistokle 664 3.0 1.0 652 Nermin Hrustemović Matthias Zatschkowitsch 667 2.0 2.0 637 Nemanja Galić Martin Janits 629 2.0 2.0 644 Pere Petrić
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Germany 8 - 0 Estonia 3992 21.5 Report 2.5 3491 Manuel Weiß 643 2.0 2.0 621 Markko Abel Christian Wilke 711 4.0 0.0 588 Urmas Lembla Florian Fritzmann 694 4.0 0.0 574 Kaido Kirs Daniel Schmid 644 4.0 0.0 566 Kristjan Tamlak Jürgen Pointinger 619 3.5 0.5 583 Runnar Lindepuu Timo Hoffmann 681 4.0 0.0 559 Marek Sööt
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Austria 6 - 2 Estonia 3623 14.0 Report 10.0 3504 Martin Rathmayer 627 1.5 2.5 629 Markko Abel ( 61 Lukas Temistokle ) Markus Vsetecka 630 3.0 1.0 579 Marko Muts Alexander Tischler 587 3.0 1.0 556 Runnar Lindepuu ( 61 Matthias Zatschkowitsch) Jürgen Ertl 579 0.5 3.5 592 Gert Piksar Christoph Essmeister 598 3.0 1.0 591 Urmas Lembla Martin Janits 602 3.0 1.0 557 Kristjan Tamlak
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 8 Germany 3704 5.5 Report 18.5 3976 Ivan Petrić 668 2.0 2.0 677 Tim Brachtel Nermin Kasumović 636 2.0 2.0 644 Florian Fritzmann Miodrag Trklja 622 0.5 3.5 660 Christian Wilke ( 61 Nemanja Galić) Nermin Hrustemović 554 0.0 4.0 651 Manuel Weiß Darko Lotina 584 0.0 4.0 671 Timo Hoffmann ( 61 Manuel Lallinger ) ( 61 Dragan Šukalo) Pere Petrić 640 1.0 3.0 673 Jürgen Pointinger
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Bosnia and Herzegovina 8 - 0 Estonia 3745 20.5 Report 3.5 3417 Ivan Petrić 660 4.0 0.0 576 Marko Muts ( 61 Darko Lotina ) Nermin Kasumović 574 2.0 2.0 571 Markko Abel Nermin Hrustemović 627 2.5 1.5 581 Kaido Kirs Miodrag Trklja 623 4.0 0.0 577 Urmas Lembla Dragan Šukalo 625 4.0 0.0 543 Gert Piksar Pere Petrić 636 4.0 0.0 569 Marek Sööt
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Germany 6 - 2 Austria 3993 16.0 Report 8.0 3757 Tim Brachtel 647 3.0 1.0 608 Christoph Essmeister Christian Wilke 716 4.0 0.0 629 Martin Rathmayer Florian Fritzmann 656 4.0 0.0 615 Alexander Tischler Manuel Weiß 646 1.0 3.0 667 Lukas Temistokle Jürgen Pointinger 634 3.0 1.0 562 Jürgen Ertl Timo Hoffmann 694 1.0 3.0 676 Matthias Zatschkowitsch
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Group C edit
Slovakia 7 - 1 North Macedonia 3803 15.0 Report 9.0 3724 Marcel Ivančík 652 2.0 2.0 645 Sašo Trpkovski Maroš Ležovič 642 3.0 1.0 612 Darko Dimitrovski Peter Nemček 636 3.0 1.0 621 Ibrahim Memedi Erik Kuna 645 3.0 1.0 603 Boris Benedik Boris Šintál 626 2.0 2.0 624 Damir Fučkar Milan Tomka 602 2.0 2.0 619 Dimitar Dimitrovski
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
North Macedonia 1 - 7 Serbia 3674 5.0 Report 19.0 3922 Ibrahim Memedi 619 3.0 1.0 605 Daniel Tepša Duško Ajdin 572 1.0 4.0 663 Vilmoš Zavarko Sašo Trpkovski 630 1.0 3.0 674 Robert Ernješi Damir Fučkar 640 1.0 3.0 652 Igor Kovačić Boris Benedik 596 0.0 4.0 636 Radovan Vlajkov ( 61 Bojan Kličarić ) Dimitar Dimitrovski 617 0.0 4.0 692 Čongor Baranj ( 61 Aleksandar Milinković )
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Serbia 8 - 0 Slovakia 4140 20.0 Report 4.0 3740 Robert Ernješi 672 4.0 0.0 584 Maroš Ležovič ( 61 Ivan Čech) Igor Kovačić 719 2.0 2.0 685 Lukáš Juris Vilmoš Zavarko 670 4.0 0.0 582 Radoslav Fúska Radovan Vlajkov 669 3.0 1.0 639 Erik Kuna ( 61 Milan Tomka) Čongor Baranj 738 4.0 0.0 615 Marcel Ivančík Adrijan Lončarević 672 3.0 1.0 635 Peter Nemček
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Group D edit
Slovenia 2 - 6 Poland 3734 11.5 Report 12.5 3815 Franci Velišček 642 2.0 2.0 645 Mikołaj Konopka Gašper Kragelj 622 2.5 1.5 632 Jakub Osiewicz Uroš Stoklas 617 3.0 1.0 611 Bartosz Krug ( 31 Mateusz Goździk) Denis Pašič 612 2.0 2.0 617 Jarosław Bonk Matej Lepej 627 2.0 2.0 639 Michał Grędziak Blaž Čerin 614 0.0 4.0 671 Michał Szulc
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Poland 3 - 5 Hungary 3874 12.0 Report 12.0 3924 Mikołaj Konopka 654 3.0 1.0 648 Levente Kakuk Jakub Osiewicz 666 2.0 2.0 686 Norbert Kiss Mateusz Goździk 630 1.0 3.0 668 Zsombor Zapletán Tomasz Masłowski 614 2.0 2.0 612 János Brancsek ( 61 Zoltán Horváth) Michał Grędziak 675 1.0 3.0 696 Tamás Kiss Michał Szulc 635 3.0 1.0 614 Ádám Farkas
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Hungary 7 - 1 Slovenia 3864 15.0 Report 9.0 3774 Zoltán Móricz 668 2.0 2.0 646 Franci Velišček Norbert Kiss 660 3.0 1.0 625 Gašper Kragelj Ádám Farkas 630 3.0 1.0 609 Matej Lepej Zsombor Zapletán 662 4.0 0.0 598 Blaž Čerin ( 61 Danijel Lavrič) ( 31 Zoltán Horváth ) Tamás Kiss 604 1.0 3.0 664 Denis Pašić ( 31 János Brancsek ) Levente Kakuk 640 2.0 2.0 632 Uroš Stoklas ( 61 Timi Jurančič)
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Final Round edit Bracket edit Quarterfinals edit Croatia 8 - 0 Slovakia 3862 17.5 Report 6.5 3653 Bojan Vlakevski 642 4.0 0.0 548 Marcel Ivančík ( 61 Milan Tomka) Alen Kujundžić 661 3.0 1.0 652 Lukáš Juris Mihael Grivičić 648 3.0 1.0 642 Erik Kuna Hrvoje Marinović 643 2.5 1.5 616 Peter Nemček Ivan Totić 649 3.0 1.0 609 Ivan Čech Nikola Muše 619 2.0 2.0 586 Boris Šintál ( 61 Maroš Ležovič)
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Germany 8 - 0 Poland 3955 18.5 Report 5.5 3621 Christian Wilke 645 3.5 0.5 575 Jakub Osiewicz ( 61 Jarosław Bonk) Tim Brachtel 701 3.0 1.0 587 Michał Szulc Dominik Kunze 652 4.0 0.0 590 Mateusz Klecha Florian Fritzmann 638 3.0 1.0 611 Mikołaj Konopka Timo Hoffmann 663 3.0 1.0 605 Mateusz Goździk ( 61 Daniel Schmid ) Jürgen Pointinger 656 2.0 2.0 653 Michał Grędziak
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Serbia 6 - 2 Czech Republic 3892 18.0 Report 6.0 3737 Robert Ernješi 653 4.0 0.0 623 Jan Bína Igor Kovačić 708 4.0 0.0 607 Michal Pytlík Vilmoš Zavarko 676 4.0 0.0 622 Rostislav Gorecký Adrijan Lončarević 644 3.0 1.0 623 Jan Endršt Aleksandar Milinković 585 2.0 2.0 595 Jan Mecerod Daniel Tepša 626 1.0 3.0 667 Jaroslav Hažva
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Hungary 2 - 6 Austria 3771 9.0 Report 15.0 3828 Zoltán Móricz 601 2.0 2.0 616 Martin Rathmayer Norbert Kiss 649 2.0 2.0 633 Martin Janits János Brancsek 616 1.0 3.0 645 Markus Vsetecka Zsombor Zapletán 638 2.0 2.0 656 Lukas Temistokle Tamás Kiss 588 2.0 2.0 570 Christoph Eßmeister Levente Kakuk 679 0.0 4.0 708 Matthias Zatschkowitsch
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Semifinals edit Croatia 3 - 5 Germany 3890 10.5 Report 13.5 3952 Alen Kujundžić 698 3.0 1.0 684 Tim Brachtel Branko Manev 605 0.0 4.0 659 Christian Wilke Matija Mance 637 2.5 1.5 617 Dominik Kunze ( 61 Manuel Weiß) Bojan Vlakevski 636 2.0 2.0 648 Florian Fritzmann Luka Bolanča 647 1.0 3.0 685 Timo Hoffmann Ivan Totić 667 2.0 2.0 659 Jürgen Pointinger
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Serbia 5 - 3 Austria 3951 13.0 Report 11.0 3893 Igor Kovačić 680 3.0 1.0 654 Martin Rathmayer Robert Ernješi 678 2.0 2.0 633 Martin Janits Radovan Vlajkov 616 1.0 3.0 674 Markus Vsetecka Vilmoš Zavarko 660 1.0 3.0 673 Lukas Temistokle Adrijan Lončarević 663 4.0 0.0 585 Alexander Tischler ( 61 Jürgen Ertl) ( 116 Bojan Kličarić) Čongor Baranj 654 2.0 2.0 674 Mattias Zatschkowitsch
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Third place game edit Croatia 6 - 2 Austria 3925 11.0 Report 13.0 3850 Alen Kujundžić 675 3.0 1.0 656 Martin Rathmayer Bojan Vlakevski 656 2.0 2.0 634 Martin Janits ( 61 Mihael Grivičić) Matija Mance 636 1.0 3.0 645 Markus Vsetecka Ivan Totić 623 0.0 4.0 672 Lukas Temistokle Luka Bolanča 663 3.0 1.0 573 Christoph Eßmeister Branko Manev 672 2.0 2.0 670 Matthias Zatschkowitsch
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Final edit Germany 3 - 5 Serbia 3918 10.0 Report 14.0 3981 Christian Wilke 664 3.0 1.0 652 Igor Kovačić Florian Fritzmann 698 2.0 2.0 681 Vilmoš Zavarko Tim Brachtel 638 0.0 4.0 712 Robert Ernješi Manuel Lallinger 656 2.0 2.0 647 Čongor Baranj Jürgen Pointinger 639 2.0 2.0 640 Radovan Vlajkov Timo Hoffmann 623 1.0 3.0 649 Adrijan Lončarević
ZST Hall, Tarnowo Podgórne Head referee: Mitja Hudovernik
Final standing edit
2023 Men's World Champions Serbia 6th title
Team roster: Čongor Baranj , Robert Ernješi , Bojan Kličarić , Igor Kovačić , Adrijan Lončarević , Aleksandar Milinković , Daniel Tepša , Radovan Vlajkov , Vilmoš Zavarko Head coach : Vojko Pavlović
References edit ^ Schedule ^ List of officials and competitors ^ Groups for the team competitions
2021, world, team, ninepin, bowling, classic, championships, tournament, tournament, 2021, world, team, ninepin, bowling, classic, championships, held, tarnowo, podgórne, poland, from, october, 2021, tournament, detailshost, country, polandvenue, host, city, d. The men s tournament at the 2021 World Team Ninepin Bowling Classic Championships was held in Tarnowo Podgorne Poland from 23 to 30 October 2021 1 2021 World Team Ninepin Bowling Classic Championships Men s tournamentTournament detailsHost country PolandVenue s 1 in 1 host city Dates23 30 OctTeams14Final positionsChampions Serbia 6th title Runner up GermanyThird place CroatiaFourth place AustriaTournament statisticsMatches played26Top scorer s Player Congor Baranj 738 Team Serbia 4140 Serbia defended and captured their sixth title by defeating Germans 5 3 in the final match Bronze was secured by Croatia who beat Austria 6 2 Contents 1 Participating teams 1 1 Draw 1 2 Groups 2 Group stage 2 1 Group A 2 2 Group B 2 3 Group C 2 4 Group D 3 Final Round 3 1 Bracket 3 2 Quarterfinals 3 3 Semifinals 3 4 Third place game 3 5 Final 4 Final standing 5 ReferencesParticipating teams edit14 associations applied to participate in the men s teams competition 2 nbsp Austria nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina nbsp Croatia nbsp Czech Republic nbsp Estonia nbsp France nbsp Germany nbsp Hungary nbsp North Macedonia nbsp Poland nbsp Romania nbsp Serbia nbsp Slovakia nbsp Slovenia Draw edit Groups were drawn on August 27 2021 during the technical briefing in Kranj 3 Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 nbsp Croatia nbsp Germany nbsp Hungary nbsp Serbia nbsp Austria nbsp Czech Republic nbsp Slovakia nbsp Slovenia nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina nbsp Estonia nbsp France nbsp North Macedonia nbsp Poland hosts nbsp Romania Groups edit Group A Group B Group C Group D nbsp Croatia nbsp Czech Republic nbsp France nbsp Romania nbsp Germany nbsp Austria nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina nbsp Estonia nbsp Serbia nbsp Slovakia nbsp North Macedonia nbsp Hungary nbsp Slovenia nbsp Poland hosts Group stage editGroup A edit Pts Matches Team points Set points Qualification Rank Team W D L W L W L 1 nbsp Croatia 6 3 0 0 21 3 49 5 22 5 Advance to quarterfinals 2 nbsp Czech Republic 4 2 0 1 17 7 43 5 28 5 Advance to quarterfinals 3 nbsp Romania 2 1 0 2 7 17 30 42 4 nbsp France 0 0 0 3 3 21 21 51 23 Oct 2021 11 00 CEST nbsp Czech Republic 8 0 nbsp France 3822 19 0 Report 5 0 3546 Jan Bina 648 2 0 2 0 626 Julien Schmitt Jan Mecerod 589 3 0 1 0 567 Corentin Rauscher Rostislav Gorecky 630 4 0 0 0 569 Georges Ungurean Petr Hendrych 647 3 0 1 0 581 Guillaume Changenet nbsp 61 Michal Pytlik Milan Svoboda 669 4 0 0 0 584 Anthony Rabier nbsp 61 Jan Endrst Jaroslav Hazva 639 3 0 1 0 619 Frederic Koell ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 24 Oct 2021 11 30 CEST nbsp Croatia 7 1 nbsp Romania 3948 14 5 Report 9 5 3687 Branko Manev 648 0 0 4 0 666 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Alen Kujundzic 710 3 0 1 0 658 Bogdan Tudorie Matija Mance 630 2 0 2 0 587 Vlad George Sabau Bojan Vlakevski 653 2 0 2 0 637 Ion Cercel Luka Bolanca 675 4 0 0 0 596 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu nbsp 61 Stefan Romeo Balan Hrvoje Marinovic 632 3 5 0 5 543 Florin Opinca nbsp 59 Catalin Remus Antimirescu ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 25 Oct 2021 08 00 CEST nbsp Czech Republic 7 1 nbsp Romania 3953 16 0 Report 8 0 3800 Milan Svoboda 661 2 5 1 5 643 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Michal Pytlik 684 3 0 1 0 685 Ion Cercel Rostislav Gorecky 632 4 0 0 0 567 Florin Opinca Petr Hendrych 634 0 5 3 5 659 Bogdan Tudorie Jan Bina 677 3 0 1 0 610 Vlad George Sabau Jaroslav Hazva 665 3 0 1 0 636 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 25 Oct 2021 18 30 CEST nbsp France 0 8 nbsp Croatia 3628 4 5 Report 19 5 3890 Julien Schmitt 622 0 5 3 5 687 Hrvoje Marinovic Cyril Hugele 603 1 0 3 0 655 Mihael Grivicic Guillaume Changenet 598 0 0 4 0 631 Alen Kujundzic Corentin Rauscher 597 0 5 3 5 664 Nikola Muse Frederic Koell 644 1 5 2 5 654 Bojan Vlakevski Anthony Rabier 570 1 0 3 0 599 Ivan Totic ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 26 Oct 2021 18 30 CEST nbsp France 3 5 nbsp Romania 3650 11 5 Report 12 5 3729 Julien Schmitt 605 1 0 3 0 644 Bogdan Dudas Horatiu Georges Ungurean 560 0 0 4 0 661 Ion Cercel Cyril Hugele 626 3 5 0 5 574 Stefan Romeo Balan Corentin Rauscher 634 2 0 2 0 611 Bogdan Tudorie Guillaume Changenet 561 1 0 3 0 609 Vlad George Sabau Frederic Koell 664 4 0 0 0 630 Petrut Ovidiu Mihalcioiu ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 27 Oct 2021 11 30 CEST nbsp Croatia 6 2 nbsp Czech Republic 3928 15 5 Report 8 5 3786 Hrvoje Marinovic 681 4 0 0 0 603 Milan Svoboda nbsp 61 Jan Endrst Alen Kujundzic 601 0 5 3 5 622 Michal Pytlik Matija Mance 648 2 0 2 0 661 Rostislav Gorecky Branko Manev 654 3 0 1 0 624 Petr Hendrych Luka Bolanca 677 4 0 0 0 618 Jan Bina nbsp 91 Jan Mecerod Bojan Vlakevski 667 2 0 2 0 658 Jaroslav Hazva ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Group B edit Pts Matches Team points Set points Qualification Rank Team W D L W L W L 1 nbsp Germany 6 3 0 0 22 2 56 16 Advance to quarterfinals 2 nbsp Austria 4 2 0 1 15 9 37 35 Advance to quarterfinals 3 nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 1 0 2 9 15 35 37 4 nbsp Estonia 0 0 0 3 2 22 16 56 23 Oct 2021 14 30 CEST nbsp Austria 7 1 nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina 3829 15 0 Report 9 0 3771 Martin Rathmayer 619 2 0 2 0 617 Dragan Sukalo Christoph Essmeister 604 3 0 1 0 599 Ivan Petric Markus Vsetecka 646 3 0 1 0 622 Darko Lotina Lukas Temistokle 664 3 0 1 0 652 Nermin Hrustemovic Matthias Zatschkowitsch 667 2 0 2 0 637 Nemanja Galic Martin Janits 629 2 0 2 0 644 Pere Petric ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 24 Oct 2021 08 00 CEST nbsp Germany 8 0 nbsp Estonia 3992 21 5 Report 2 5 3491 Manuel Weiss 643 2 0 2 0 621 Markko Abel Christian Wilke 711 4 0 0 0 588 Urmas Lembla Florian Fritzmann 694 4 0 0 0 574 Kaido Kirs Daniel Schmid 644 4 0 0 0 566 Kristjan Tamlak Jurgen Pointinger 619 3 5 0 5 583 Runnar Lindepuu Timo Hoffmann 681 4 0 0 0 559 Marek Soot ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 25 Oct 2021 11 30 CEST nbsp Austria 6 2 nbsp Estonia 3623 14 0 Report 10 0 3504 Martin Rathmayer 627 1 5 2 5 629 Markko Abel nbsp 61 Lukas Temistokle Markus Vsetecka 630 3 0 1 0 579 Marko Muts Alexander Tischler 587 3 0 1 0 556 Runnar Lindepuu nbsp 61 Matthias Zatschkowitsch Jurgen Ertl 579 0 5 3 5 592 Gert Piksar Christoph Essmeister 598 3 0 1 0 591 Urmas Lembla Martin Janits 602 3 0 1 0 557 Kristjan Tamlak ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 25 Oct 2021 15 00 CEST nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 8 nbsp Germany 3704 5 5 Report 18 5 3976 Ivan Petric 668 2 0 2 0 677 Tim Brachtel Nermin Kasumovic 636 2 0 2 0 644 Florian Fritzmann Miodrag Trklja 622 0 5 3 5 660 Christian Wilke nbsp 61 Nemanja Galic Nermin Hrustemovic 554 0 0 4 0 651 Manuel Weiss Darko Lotina 584 0 0 4 0 671 Timo Hoffmann nbsp 61 Manuel Lallinger nbsp 61 Dragan Sukalo Pere Petric 640 1 0 3 0 673 Jurgen Pointinger ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 26 Oct 2021 08 00 CEST nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina 8 0 nbsp Estonia 3745 20 5 Report 3 5 3417 Ivan Petric 660 4 0 0 0 576 Marko Muts nbsp 61 Darko Lotina Nermin Kasumovic 574 2 0 2 0 571 Markko Abel Nermin Hrustemovic 627 2 5 1 5 581 Kaido Kirs Miodrag Trklja 623 4 0 0 0 577 Urmas Lembla Dragan Sukalo 625 4 0 0 0 543 Gert Piksar Pere Petric 636 4 0 0 0 569 Marek Soot ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 27 Oct 2021 18 30 CEST nbsp Germany 6 2 nbsp Austria 3993 16 0 Report 8 0 3757 Tim Brachtel 647 3 0 1 0 608 Christoph Essmeister Christian Wilke 716 4 0 0 0 629 Martin Rathmayer Florian Fritzmann 656 4 0 0 0 615 Alexander Tischler Manuel Weiss 646 1 0 3 0 667 Lukas Temistokle Jurgen Pointinger 634 3 0 1 0 562 Jurgen Ertl Timo Hoffmann 694 1 0 3 0 676 Matthias Zatschkowitsch ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Group C edit Pts Matches Team points Set points Qualification Rank Team W D L W L W L 1 nbsp Serbia 4 2 0 0 15 1 39 9 Advance to quarterfinals 2 nbsp Slovakia 2 1 0 1 7 9 19 29 Advance to quarterfinals 3 nbsp North Macedonia 0 0 0 2 2 14 14 34 24 Oct 2021 15 00 CEST nbsp Slovakia 7 1 nbsp North Macedonia 3803 15 0 Report 9 0 3724 Marcel Ivancik 652 2 0 2 0 645 Saso Trpkovski Maros Lezovic 642 3 0 1 0 612 Darko Dimitrovski Peter Nemcek 636 3 0 1 0 621 Ibrahim Memedi Erik Kuna 645 3 0 1 0 603 Boris Benedik Boris Sintal 626 2 0 2 0 624 Damir Fuckar Milan Tomka 602 2 0 2 0 619 Dimitar Dimitrovski ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 26 Oct 2021 11 30 CEST nbsp North Macedonia 1 7 nbsp Serbia 3674 5 0 Report 19 0 3922 Ibrahim Memedi 619 3 0 1 0 605 Daniel Tepsa Dusko Ajdin 572 1 0 4 0 663 Vilmos Zavarko Saso Trpkovski 630 1 0 3 0 674 Robert Ernjesi Damir Fuckar 640 1 0 3 0 652 Igor Kovacic Boris Benedik 596 0 0 4 0 636 Radovan Vlajkov nbsp 61 Bojan Klicaric Dimitar Dimitrovski 617 0 0 4 0 692 Congor Baranj nbsp 61 Aleksandar Milinkovic ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 27 Oct 2021 08 00 CEST nbsp Serbia 8 0 nbsp Slovakia nbsp 4140 20 0 Report 4 0 3740 Robert Ernjesi 672 4 0 0 0 584 Maros Lezovic nbsp 61 Ivan Cech Igor Kovacic 719 2 0 2 0 685 Lukas Juris Vilmos Zavarko 670 4 0 0 0 582 Radoslav Fuska Radovan Vlajkov 669 3 0 1 0 639 Erik Kuna nbsp 61 Milan Tomka nbsp Congor Baranj 738 4 0 0 0 615 Marcel Ivancik Adrijan Loncarevic 672 3 0 1 0 635 Peter Nemcek ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Group D edit Pts Matches Team points Set points Qualification Rank Team W D L W L W L 1 nbsp Hungary 4 2 0 0 12 4 27 21 Advance to quarterfinals 2 nbsp Poland H 2 1 0 1 9 7 24 5 23 5 Advance to quarterfinals 3 nbsp Slovenia 0 0 0 2 3 13 20 5 27 5 24 Oct 2021 18 30 CEST nbsp Slovenia 2 6 nbsp Poland 3734 11 5 Report 12 5 3815 Franci Veliscek 642 2 0 2 0 645 Mikolaj Konopka Gasper Kragelj 622 2 5 1 5 632 Jakub Osiewicz Uros Stoklas 617 3 0 1 0 611 Bartosz Krug nbsp 31 Mateusz Gozdzik Denis Pasic 612 2 0 2 0 617 Jaroslaw Bonk Matej Lepej 627 2 0 2 0 639 Michal Gredziak Blaz Cerin 614 0 0 4 0 671 Michal Szulc ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 26 Oct 2021 15 00 CEST nbsp Poland 3 5 nbsp Hungary 3874 12 0 Report 12 0 3924 Mikolaj Konopka 654 3 0 1 0 648 Levente Kakuk Jakub Osiewicz 666 2 0 2 0 686 Norbert Kiss Mateusz Gozdzik 630 1 0 3 0 668 Zsombor Zapletan Tomasz Maslowski 614 2 0 2 0 612 Janos Brancsek nbsp 61 Zoltan Horvath Michal Gredziak 675 1 0 3 0 696 Tamas Kiss Michal Szulc 635 3 0 1 0 614 Adam Farkas ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 27 Oct 2021 15 00 CEST nbsp Hungary 7 1 nbsp Slovenia 3864 15 0 Report 9 0 3774 Zoltan Moricz 668 2 0 2 0 646 Franci Veliscek Norbert Kiss 660 3 0 1 0 625 Gasper Kragelj Adam Farkas 630 3 0 1 0 609 Matej Lepej Zsombor Zapletan 662 4 0 0 0 598 Blaz Cerin nbsp 61 Danijel Lavric nbsp 31 Zoltan Horvath Tamas Kiss 604 1 0 3 0 664 Denis Pasic nbsp 31 Janos Brancsek Levente Kakuk 640 2 0 2 0 632 Uros Stoklas nbsp 61 Timi Jurancic ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja HudovernikFinal Round editBracket edit QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinal 1A nbsp Croatia82C nbsp Slovakia0 nbsp Croatia3 nbsp Germany51B nbsp Germany82D nbsp Poland0 nbsp Germany3 nbsp Serbia51C nbsp Serbia62A nbsp Czech Republic2 nbsp Serbia5Third place nbsp Austria31D nbsp Hungary2 nbsp Croatia62B nbsp Austria6 nbsp Austria2 Quarterfinals edit 28 Oct 2021 08 00 CEST nbsp Croatia 8 0 nbsp Slovakia 3862 17 5 Report 6 5 3653 Bojan Vlakevski 642 4 0 0 0 548 Marcel Ivancik nbsp 61 Milan Tomka Alen Kujundzic 661 3 0 1 0 652 Lukas Juris Mihael Grivicic 648 3 0 1 0 642 Erik Kuna Hrvoje Marinovic 643 2 5 1 5 616 Peter Nemcek Ivan Totic 649 3 0 1 0 609 Ivan Cech Nikola Muse 619 2 0 2 0 586 Boris Sintal nbsp 61 Maros Lezovic ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 28 Oct 2021 11 30 CEST nbsp Germany 8 0 nbsp Poland 3955 18 5 Report 5 5 3621 Christian Wilke 645 3 5 0 5 575 Jakub Osiewicz nbsp 61 Jaroslaw Bonk Tim Brachtel 701 3 0 1 0 587 Michal Szulc Dominik Kunze 652 4 0 0 0 590 Mateusz Klecha Florian Fritzmann 638 3 0 1 0 611 Mikolaj Konopka Timo Hoffmann 663 3 0 1 0 605 Mateusz Gozdzik nbsp 61 Daniel Schmid Jurgen Pointinger 656 2 0 2 0 653 Michal Gredziak ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 28 Oct 2021 15 00 CEST nbsp Serbia 6 2 nbsp Czech Republic 3892 18 0 Report 6 0 3737 Robert Ernjesi 653 4 0 0 0 623 Jan Bina Igor Kovacic 708 4 0 0 0 607 Michal Pytlik Vilmos Zavarko 676 4 0 0 0 622 Rostislav Gorecky Adrijan Loncarevic 644 3 0 1 0 623 Jan Endrst Aleksandar Milinkovic 585 2 0 2 0 595 Jan Mecerod Daniel Tepsa 626 1 0 3 0 667 Jaroslav Hazva ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 28 Oct 2021 18 30 CEST nbsp Hungary 2 6 nbsp Austria 3771 9 0 Report 15 0 3828 Zoltan Moricz 601 2 0 2 0 616 Martin Rathmayer Norbert Kiss 649 2 0 2 0 633 Martin Janits Janos Brancsek 616 1 0 3 0 645 Markus Vsetecka Zsombor Zapletan 638 2 0 2 0 656 Lukas Temistokle Tamas Kiss 588 2 0 2 0 570 Christoph Essmeister Levente Kakuk 679 0 0 4 0 708 Matthias Zatschkowitsch ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Semifinals edit 29 Oct 2021 12 00 CEST nbsp Croatia 3 5 nbsp Germany 3890 10 5 Report 13 5 3952 Alen Kujundzic 698 3 0 1 0 684 Tim Brachtel Branko Manev 605 0 0 4 0 659 Christian Wilke Matija Mance 637 2 5 1 5 617 Dominik Kunze nbsp 61 Manuel Weiss Bojan Vlakevski 636 2 0 2 0 648 Florian Fritzmann Luka Bolanca 647 1 0 3 0 685 Timo Hoffmann Ivan Totic 667 2 0 2 0 659 Jurgen Pointinger ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik 29 Oct 2021 16 00 CEST nbsp Serbia 5 3 nbsp Austria 3951 13 0 Report 11 0 3893 Igor Kovacic 680 3 0 1 0 654 Martin Rathmayer Robert Ernjesi 678 2 0 2 0 633 Martin Janits Radovan Vlajkov 616 1 0 3 0 674 Markus Vsetecka Vilmos Zavarko 660 1 0 3 0 673 Lukas Temistokle Adrijan Loncarevic 663 4 0 0 0 585 Alexander Tischler nbsp 61 Jurgen Ertl nbsp 116 Bojan Klicaric Congor Baranj 654 2 0 2 0 674 Mattias Zatschkowitsch ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Third place game edit 30 Oct 2021 10 00 CEST nbsp Croatia 6 2 nbsp Austria 3925 11 0 Report 13 0 3850 Alen Kujundzic 675 3 0 1 0 656 Martin Rathmayer Bojan Vlakevski 656 2 0 2 0 634 Martin Janits nbsp 61 Mihael Grivicic Matija Mance 636 1 0 3 0 645 Markus Vsetecka Ivan Totic 623 0 0 4 0 672 Lukas Temistokle Luka Bolanca 663 3 0 1 0 573 Christoph Essmeister Branko Manev 672 2 0 2 0 670 Matthias Zatschkowitsch ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja Hudovernik Final edit 30 Oct 2021 16 30 CEST nbsp Germany 3 5 nbsp Serbia 3918 10 0 Report 14 0 3981 Christian Wilke 664 3 0 1 0 652 Igor Kovacic Florian Fritzmann 698 2 0 2 0 681 Vilmos Zavarko Tim Brachtel 638 0 0 4 0 712 Robert Ernjesi Manuel Lallinger 656 2 0 2 0 647 Congor Baranj Jurgen Pointinger 639 2 0 2 0 640 Radovan Vlajkov Timo Hoffmann 623 1 0 3 0 649 Adrijan Loncarevic ZST Hall Tarnowo PodgorneHead referee Mitja HudovernikFinal standing editRank Team nbsp nbsp Serbia nbsp nbsp Germany nbsp nbsp Croatia 4 nbsp Austria 5 8 nbsp Czech Republic nbsp Hungary nbsp Poland nbsp Slovakia 9 12 nbsp Bosnia and Herzegovina nbsp North Macedonia nbsp Romania nbsp Slovenia 13 14 nbsp Estonia nbsp France 2023 Men s World Champions nbsp Serbia6th titleTeam roster Congor Baranj Robert Ernjesi Bojan Klicaric Igor Kovacic Adrijan Loncarevic Aleksandar Milinkovic Daniel Tepsa Radovan Vlajkov Vilmos Zavarko Head coach Vojko PavlovicReferences edit Schedule List of officials and competitors Groups for the team competitions Retrieved from https en wikipedia org w index php title 2021 World Team Ninepin Bowling Classic Championships Men 27s tournament amp oldid 1220882118, wikipedia, wiki , book, books, library,
article , read, download, free, free download, mp3, video, mp4, 3gp, jpg, jpeg, gif, png, picture, music, song, movie, book, game, games.